Book Bus Tickets Online from Pune to Shirdi Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Pune - Shirdi

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 30
Approximate Distance 200 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 5 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 450 3 147
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 450 1 41
A/C Seater Rs. 300 1 40
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1000 11 440
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 250 1 40
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 500 10 240

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

03:00 AM10:40 AM

07:40 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

₹283


04:30 AM11:10 AM

06:40 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹227


05:00 AM09:45 AM

04:45 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper-Seater, Sleeper

₹450 onwards


05:15 AM09:45 AM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹208


05:15 AM02:00 PM

08:45 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹227


05:20 AM12:05 PM

06:45 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹227


05:30 AM09:38 AM

04:08 hours

Saicha Travels (Shirdi) - SAICHA-KALOJI


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹700


05:45 AM04:30 PM

10:45 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹227


05:55 AM03:40 PM

09:45 hours

MSRTC


DAY ORDINARY

₹227


06:00 AM10:00 AM

04:00 hours

RMS Travels & Tourist


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹2,000


06:00 AM11:00 AM

05:00 hours

KONDUSKAR


Volvo, A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹2,000


06:00 AM11:30 AM

05:30 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper

₹400


06:15 AM10:45 AM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹208


06:30 AM12:00 PM

05:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SEAT (48) A-R-J NEW

₹477


06:30 AM03:00 PM

08:30 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹214


07:00 AM11:00 AM

04:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹1,100


07:00 AM03:10 PM

08:10 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹214


07:15 AM07:05 PM

11:50 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹227


07:30 AM09:20 PM

13:50 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹227


07:45 AM05:45 PM

10:00 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹227


07:45 AM02:30 PM

06:45 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹220


07:45 AM06:10 PM

10:25 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹214


08:15 AM01:45 PM

05:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

₹292


08:30 AM04:30 PM

08:00 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹214


08:45 AM07:30 PM

10:45 hours

MSRTC


DAY ORDINARY

₹220


09:00 AM06:00 PM

09:00 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹227


09:00 AM01:30 PM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹208


09:30 AM05:00 PM

07:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

₹309


09:30 AM09:20 PM

11:50 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹227


09:45 AM08:10 PM

10:25 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹220


10:15 AM02:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹220


11:00 AM04:15 PM

05:15 hours

Jangid Vishwakarma Tour and Travels


Non A-C, Seater & Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 41 )

₹400 onwards


11:30 AM05:30 PM

06:00 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

₹283


12:30 PM05:00 PM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

₹283


01:00 PM07:00 PM

06:00 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹227


01:00 PM07:00 PM

06:00 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹227


01:15 PM05:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹220


02:00 PM08:00 PM

06:00 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹227


02:00 PM06:45 PM

04:45 hours

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified) - Sarkar Upkar


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

₹812


02:30 PM07:00 PM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

₹300


03:00 PM09:00 PM

06:00 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹227


03:15 PM12:05 AM

15:10 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹227


03:30 PM08:00 PM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

₹283


04:15 PM08:45 PM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

₹283


05:00 PM11:00 PM

06:00 hours

Aayush Travels - Pawan


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹700


05:15 PM09:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹220


05:15 PM09:45 PM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

₹283


05:15 PM11:00 PM

05:45 hours

Satnam Travels. - VERMA BUS


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 38 )

₹1,200


05:45 PM11:10 PM

05:25 hours

Citizen Travels(PUNE)


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

₹600


06:00 PM11:00 PM

05:00 hours

Intercity (Prasanna) Travels


ST13 - (30) 2 X 1 SLEEPER CHART [NON A-C]

₹650 onwards


06:00 PM10:45 PM

04:45 hours

Royal Tourist Services - ( Royal Star )


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹609


06:00 PM10:30 PM

04:30 hours

Maharashtra Travels (Pune) - Bhopal


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹1,600


06:00 PM11:15 PM

05:15 hours

Satnam Travels. - VERMA BUS


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 37 )

₹1,400


06:00 PM10:30 PM

04:30 hours

Maharashtra Travels (Pune) - Bhopal


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹609 onwards


06:15 PM10:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹220


06:15 PM11:30 PM

05:15 hours

Satnam Travels. - VERMA BUS


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 37 )

₹1,400


06:30 PM11:50 PM

05:20 hours

Hans Travels Indore


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹600


06:30 PM11:30 PM

05:00 hours

Hans Travels Indore - With Lcd and Ladies Toilet


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 32 )

₹800


06:30 PM11:00 PM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

₹283


07:00 PM11:59 PM

04:59 hours

Satnam Travels. - VERMA TRAVELS


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 38 )

₹1,200


07:15 PM11:55 PM

04:40 hours

Hans Travels Indore - MULTI AXLE VOLVO WITH LCD AND LADIES TOILET


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

₹1,000


07:15 PM11:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹220


07:15 PM11:55 PM

04:40 hours

Royal Chintamani Travels - Royal Brand New


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹1,400


07:15 PM11:40 PM

04:25 hours

CityLink Travels (Indore)


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹800


07:30 PM12:30 AM

05:00 hours

Intercity(Prasanna) Travels


PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A-C

₹900 onwards


07:30 PM07:20 AM

12:10 hours

MSRTC


NIGHT EXPRESS

₹267


08:00 PM01:00 AM

05:00 hours

Prasanna Purple Grand


PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A-C

₹900 onwards


08:15 PM12:50 AM

19:25 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹220


08:30 PM02:20 AM

05:50 hours

Citizen Travels(PUNE)


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹700


08:30 PM01:30 AM

05:00 hours

Intercity(Prasanna) Travels


ST66- (36) MULTI AXLE VOLVO SLEEPER

₹1,250 onwards


08:30 PM01:45 AM

05:15 hours

Shivam Travels (Shirpur) - Non Refundable - Sangitam Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹699


08:30 PM01:00 AM

04:30 hours

Hans Travels Indore - With Lcd and Ladies Toilet


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 0 ( 22 )

₹900


08:30 PM12:30 AM

04:00 hours

Shri Ganraj Travels - Sonu


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹600


08:45 PM08:25 AM

12:20 hours

MSRTC


NIGHT EXPRESS

₹267


08:45 PM07:15 AM

13:30 hours

MSRTC


NIGHT EXPRESS

₹252


08:46 PM02:16 AM

05:30 hours

Night Riders - Brand New Sonu


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹600


09:00 PM12:59 AM

03:59 hours

Chartered Speed Pvt. Ltd


2 X 1 (40) MULTI AXLE FULL SLEEPER VOLVO AC

₹425


09:00 PM02:20 AM

05:20 hours

Hans Travels Indore


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹600


09:00 PM01:00 AM

04:00 hours

Suyog Travels - BRAND NEW PAWAN TRAVELS AC SLEEPER


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

₹999


09:00 PM02:40 AM

05:40 hours

Citizen Travels(PUNE)


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

₹600


09:00 PM01:25 AM

04:25 hours

Rajlaxmi Travels (Pune) - sana


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 32 )

₹700


09:00 PM12:25 AM

03:25 hours

Citylink Travels (Indore) - Brand New


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹800


09:15 PM01:50 AM

04:35 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹2,100


09:15 PM01:30 AM

04:15 hours

Nirmal Travels Agency - BRAND NEW NIRMAL


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹700


09:15 PM02:45 AM

05:30 hours

Samrat Travels (Pune) - Ambaji


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹510


09:15 PM02:45 AM

05:30 hours

Sana Travels - Om Shivam


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 32 )

₹700


09:15 PM02:15 AM

05:00 hours

Shri Sairam Travels


2 X 1 (30) FULL SLEEPER A-C

₹600 onwards


09:30 PM02:30 AM

05:00 hours

Atharv Travels - C.K.PATILS


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 45 )

₹500


09:30 PM02:30 AM

05:00 hours

Atharv Travels - C.K.PATILS


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 45 )

₹500


09:30 PM03:00 AM

05:30 hours

Shri Ganraj Travels - Non Refundable - Asha


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹457


09:30 PM02:10 AM

04:40 hours

Hans Travels Indore - Multiaxle Volvo Ac With Lcd and Ladies Toilet


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

₹1,000


09:30 PM02:30 AM

05:00 hours

Atharv Travels - C.K.PATILS


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹600


09:30 PM02:30 AM

05:00 hours

Atharv Travels - C.K.PATILS


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹600


09:30 PM03:00 AM

05:30 hours

Shri Ganraj Travels - Asha


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹508


09:30 PM02:30 AM

05:00 hours

Intercity(Prasanna) Travels


ST66- (36) MULTI AXLE VOLVO SLEEPER

₹1,250 onwards


09:30 PM01:55 AM

04:25 hours

Rajlaxmi Travels (Pune) - Sana


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 32 )

₹700


09:45 PM03:45 AM

06:00 hours

Aayush Travels - New Aayush


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹700


09:50 PM03:05 AM

05:15 hours

Samrat Travels (Pune) - Dayanand


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹467


09:50 PM03:50 AM

06:00 hours

Aayush Travels - Aayush


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹600


10:00 PM04:00 AM

06:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SEAT (48) A-R-J NEW

₹477


10:00 PM02:00 AM

04:00 hours

Samrat Travels (Pune) - AYUSH


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹600


10:00 PM02:00 AM

04:00 hours

Hans Travels Indore - Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

₹1,500


10:00 PM03:30 AM

05:30 hours

Global Travels - Kashish


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹800


10:00 PM02:00 AM

04:00 hours

Shree Durga Travels - Vijay Travels Via Nagar


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹700


10:11 PM03:01 AM

04:50 hours

Samrat Travels (Pune) - Ambaji


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹550


10:15 PM03:40 AM

05:25 hours

Atharv Travels - C K Patils


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹750


10:15 PM04:00 AM

05:45 hours

Rahul Travels - bulbul


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹750


10:30 PM03:30 AM

05:00 hours

Soni Travels


ST63 - (30) SLP SONI-DHULE CHART [A-C]

₹650


10:30 PM03:00 AM

04:30 hours

Samy Travels - Ajay Red Rose


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 32 )

₹800


10:30 PM06:35 AM

15:55 hours

MSRTC


NIGHT EXPRESS

₹267


10:30 PM03:30 AM

05:00 hours

Paulo Travels


MAN-Airbus-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹450 onwards


11:00 PM04:00 AM

19:00 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

₹292


11:10 PM03:40 AM

04:30 hours

Samrat Travels (Pune) - NEW BRAND{VITTHALA}


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 49 )

₹230


11:15 PM03:56 AM

04:41 hours

Arrow Travels - ARROW-SAI


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 43 )

₹200


11:15 PM03:30 AM

04:15 hours

Guruprasad Tours And Travels - Pooja New Brand Bus With LCD Coach


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 47 )

₹224


11:20 PM04:25 AM

05:05 hours

Honey Tours and Travels - HONEY


A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 49 )

₹310


11:59 PM04:00 AM

04:01 hours

Vaibhav Travels - Shree Ganesh Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹600


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back
India Bus Awards - public choice awards