Book Bus Tickets Online from Pune to Shirdi Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Pune - Shirdi

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 30
Approximate Distance 200 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 5 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 450 3 147
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 450 1 41
A/C Seater Rs. 300 1 40
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1000 11 440
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 250 1 40
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 500 10 240

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

05:00 AM09:45 AM

04:45 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper-Seater, Sleeper

₹400


06:00 AM11:30 AM

05:30 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper

₹300


09:15 PM01:50 AM

04:35 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,600


10:30 PM03:30 AM

05:00 hours

Paulo Travels


MAN-Airbus-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹500 onwards


11:00 PM04:30 AM

05:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,500


06:30 AM12:00 PM

05:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SEAT (48) A-R-J NEW

₹431


07:00 AM11:00 AM

04:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹700


10:00 PM04:00 AM

06:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SEAT (48) A-R-J NEW

₹406


05:45 PM11:10 PM

05:25 hours

Citizen Travels(PUNE)


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

₹509


06:00 PM11:00 PM

05:00 hours

Intercity (Prasanna) Travels


ST13 - (30) 2 X 1 SLEEPER CHART [NON A-C]

₹609 onwards


06:30 PM11:45 PM

05:15 hours

Shree Sai Travels


2 X 1 (30) SLP NON A-C

₹711


07:15 PM11:40 PM

04:25 hours

CityLink Travels (Indore)


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,000 onwards


08:30 PM01:30 AM

05:00 hours

Intercity(Prasanna) Travels


ST66- (36) MULTI AXLE VOLVO SLEEPER

₹1,269 onwards


08:30 PM02:20 AM

05:50 hours

Citizen Travels(PUNE)


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹814 onwards


09:00 PM12:59 AM

03:59 hours

Chartered Speed Pvt. Ltd


2 X 1 (40) MULTI AXLE FULL SLEEPER VOLVO AC

₹429


09:00 PM02:40 AM

05:40 hours

Citizen Travels(PUNE)


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

₹611 onwards


09:30 PM02:00 AM

04:30 hours

(Shri Sairam Ambika Travels)


2 X 1 (30) FULL SLEEPER A-C

₹457


09:30 PM02:30 AM

05:00 hours

Raana Travels


2 X 1 (32) NON A-C SLEEPER (MORYA)

₹500


09:30 PM02:30 AM

05:00 hours

Raana Travels


2 X 1 (32) NON A-C SLEEPER (MORYA)

₹500


10:30 PM03:30 AM

05:00 hours

Soni Travels


ST63 - (30) SLP SONI-DHULE CHART [A-C]

₹508


11:30 PM04:30 AM

05:00 hours

Purple(Metro Delight) Travels


2 X 2 -SEAT(26) AC

₹254


03:00 AM10:40 AM

07:40 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

₹300


04:30 AM11:10 AM

06:40 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹227


05:15 AM09:45 AM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹208


05:15 AM02:00 PM

08:45 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹227


05:20 AM12:05 PM

06:45 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹227


05:45 AM04:30 PM

10:45 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹227


05:55 AM03:40 PM

09:45 hours

MSRTC


DAY ORDINARY

₹227


06:15 AM10:50 AM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹220


06:30 AM03:00 PM

08:30 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹214


07:00 AM03:10 PM

08:10 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹214


07:15 AM07:05 PM

11:50 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹227


07:15 AM11:50 AM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹220


07:30 AM09:20 PM

13:50 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹227


07:45 AM06:10 PM

10:25 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹214


07:45 AM05:45 PM

10:00 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹227


07:45 AM02:30 PM

06:45 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹220


08:15 AM01:45 PM

05:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

₹292


08:30 AM04:30 PM

08:00 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹214


08:45 AM07:30 PM

10:45 hours

MSRTC


DAY ORDINARY

₹220


09:00 AM06:00 PM

09:00 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹227


09:16 AM01:50 PM

04:34 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹220


09:30 AM05:00 PM

07:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

₹309


09:30 AM09:20 PM

11:50 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹227


09:45 AM08:10 PM

10:25 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹220


10:15 AM02:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹220


11:30 AM05:30 PM

06:00 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

₹283


12:30 PM05:00 PM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

₹300


01:00 PM07:00 PM

06:00 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹227


01:15 PM05:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹220


02:30 PM07:00 PM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

₹283


03:00 PM09:00 PM

06:00 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹227


03:15 PM12:05 AM

15:10 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹227


03:30 PM08:00 PM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

₹300


04:15 PM08:45 PM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

₹300


05:15 PM09:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹220


05:15 PM09:45 PM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

₹283


06:15 PM10:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹220


06:30 PM11:00 PM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

₹300


07:15 PM11:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹220


07:30 PM07:20 AM

12:10 hours

MSRTC


NIGHT EXPRESS

₹267


08:15 PM12:50 AM

19:25 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

₹220


08:45 PM07:15 AM

13:30 hours

MSRTC


NIGHT EXPRESS

₹252


08:45 PM08:25 AM

12:20 hours

MSRTC


NIGHT EXPRESS

₹267


10:30 PM06:35 AM

15:55 hours

MSRTC


NIGHT EXPRESS

₹267


11:00 PM04:00 AM

19:00 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

₹292


06:00 AM10:00 AM

04:00 hours

RMS Travels & Tourist


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹2,000


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.175 Off on Bus Booking
End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.175 Off on Bus Booking