Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Pune to Shirdi Buses and Route Details

Cashback Offer on Pune to Shirdi Bus Booking.

For Details - http://www.abhibus.com/chbkaboffer

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 30
Approximate Distance 200 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 5 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 450 3 147
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 450 1 41
A/C Seater Rs. 300 1 40
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1000 11 440
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 250 1 40
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 500 10 240

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

03:00 AM10:40 AM

07:40 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

292

04:00 AM08:30 AM

04:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC, LED

600

04:30 AM11:10 AM

06:40 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

227

05:00 AM09:45 AM

04:45 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper-Seater, Sleeper

450

05:15 AM09:45 AM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

208

05:15 AM02:00 PM

08:45 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

227

05:20 AM12:05 PM

06:45 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

227

05:30 AM09:38 AM

04:08 hours

Saicha Travels (Shirdi) - SAICHA-KALOJI


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

711

05:45 AM04:30 PM

10:45 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

227

05:55 AM03:40 PM

09:45 hours

MSRTC


DAY ORDINARY

227

06:00 AM11:30 AM

05:30 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper

318

06:15 AM10:45 AM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

208

06:30 AM12:00 PM

05:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SEAT (48) A-R-J NEW

360

06:30 AM11:00 AM

04:30 hours

Fernandes Travel


2 X 1 (32) KONDUSKAR SHIRDI

350

06:30 AM03:00 PM

08:30 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

214

07:00 AM03:10 PM

08:10 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

214

07:10 AM12:10 PM

05:00 hours

Anjali Travels (Pune) - Anjali RedLine Express


A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 43 )

345

07:15 AM07:05 PM

11:50 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

227

07:30 AM09:20 PM

13:50 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

227

07:45 AM05:45 PM

10:00 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

227

07:45 AM02:30 PM

06:45 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

220

07:45 AM06:10 PM

10:25 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

214

08:00 AM01:00 PM

05:00 hours

VRL Travels


Sleeper / Seater (43)

800 onwards

08:15 AM01:45 PM

05:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

292

08:30 AM04:30 PM

08:00 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

283

08:45 AM07:30 PM

10:45 hours

MSRTC


DAY ORDINARY

220

09:00 AM06:00 PM

09:00 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

227

09:00 AM01:30 PM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

208

09:30 AM09:20 PM

11:50 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

227

09:30 AM05:00 PM

07:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

309

09:45 AM08:10 PM

10:25 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

220

10:15 AM02:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

220

11:00 AM05:00 PM

06:00 hours

Jangid Vishwakarma Tour and Travels - AIR SUSPENSION 9823452711


Non A-C, Seater & Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 41 )

400 onwards

11:15 AM03:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

220

11:30 AM05:30 PM

06:00 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

283

12:05 PM05:05 PM

05:00 hours

ShrinathTravelAgency (ISO - 9001 Certified) - Surana-Vishwakarma


Non A-C, Seater & Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

406 onwards

12:15 PM04:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

220

12:30 PM05:00 PM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

283

12:59 PM05:44 PM

04:45 hours

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency - BHIULWARA TO AJAMER CROSSING


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 31 )

1,451

01:00 PM07:00 PM

06:00 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

227

01:00 PM07:00 PM

06:00 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

227

01:15 PM05:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

220

01:30 PM09:00 PM

07:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

283

02:00 PM08:00 PM

06:00 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

227

02:15 PM06:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

220

02:30 PM07:00 PM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

283

03:00 PM09:00 PM

06:00 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

227

03:15 PM07:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

220

03:15 PM12:05 AM

15:10 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

227

03:30 PM08:00 PM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

283

04:00 PM10:00 PM

06:00 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

283

04:15 PM08:45 PM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

283

04:15 PM08:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

220

05:00 PM11:00 PM

06:00 hours

Aayush Travels - Pawan


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

508

05:15 PM09:45 PM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

283

05:15 PM09:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

220

05:15 PM11:00 PM

05:45 hours

SatnamTravels Bus Service - VERMA BUS


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 38 )

609

05:45 PM11:10 PM

05:25 hours

Citizen Travels(PUNE)


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

500

05:45 PM11:10 PM

05:25 hours

Citizen Travels (Pune) - Brand New Air Suspension


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

508

06:00 PM11:00 PM

05:00 hours

Intercity Travels


ST13 - (30) 2 X 1 SLEEPER CHART(PURPLE) [NON A-C]

450 onwards

06:00 PM11:15 PM

05:15 hours

SatnamTravels Bus Service - VERMA BUS


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 37 )

1,015

06:00 PM10:45 PM

04:45 hours

Royal Tourist Services - ( Royal Star )


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

508

06:15 PM10:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

220

06:15 PM11:30 PM

05:15 hours

SatnamTravels Bus Service - VERMA BUS


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 37 )

1,015

06:30 PM11:30 PM

05:00 hours

Hans Travels Indore - With Lcd and Ladies Toilet


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 32 )

508

06:30 PM11:50 PM

05:20 hours

Hans Travels Indore


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

406

06:30 PM11:00 PM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

283

06:45 PM11:40 PM

04:55 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


A-C SLEEPER2 2 X 1-[34] (2)

565

07:00 PM11:55 PM

04:55 hours

RoyalChintamani Travels - Royal Brand New


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

609

07:00 PM11:59 PM

04:59 hours

SatnamTravels Bus Service - VERMA TRAVELS


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 38 )

609

07:15 PM11:40 PM

04:25 hours

CityLink Travels (Indore)


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

700

07:15 PM11:55 PM

04:40 hours

Hans Travels Indore - MULTI AXLE VOLVO WITH LCD AND LADIES TOILET


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

812

07:15 PM11:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

220

07:30 PM12:30 AM

05:00 hours

Pusadkar Travels


2X1 (30) NON A-C SLEEPER

1,199

07:30 PM01:30 AM

06:00 hours

National Travels


2X1 (30) A-C SLEEPER (BALAJI TRAVELS.)

450

07:30 PM12:30 AM

05:00 hours

Intercity Travels


PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A-C

650 onwards

07:30 PM07:20 AM

12:10 hours

MSRTC


NIGHT EXPRESS

267

08:00 PM01:00 AM

05:00 hours

Prasanna Purple Grand


PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A-C

755 onwards

08:00 PM11:50 PM

03:50 hours

Nirmal Travels Agency - NIRMAL


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

609

08:00 PM11:50 PM

03:50 hours

Nirmal Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

600

08:15 PM12:50 AM

19:25 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

220

08:30 PM01:45 AM

05:15 hours

Shivam Travels (Shirpur) - Non Refundable - Sangitam Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

457

08:30 PM01:00 AM

04:30 hours

Hans Travels Indore - With Lcd and Ladies Toilet


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 0 ( 22 )

609

08:30 PM02:20 AM

05:50 hours

Citizen Travels(PUNE)


2+1, Sleeper, AC

650

08:30 PM02:20 AM

05:50 hours

Citizen Travels (Pune) - CITIZEN


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

660

08:31 PM02:21 AM

05:50 hours

Citizen Travels (Pune) - Brand New


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 32 )

650

08:45 PM07:15 AM

13:30 hours

MSRTC


NIGHT EXPRESS

252

08:45 PM08:25 AM

12:20 hours

MSRTC


NIGHT EXPRESS

267

09:00 PM12:59 AM

03:59 hours

Chartered Speed Pvt. Ltd


2 X 1 (40) MULTI AXLE FULL SLEEPER VOLVO AC

377

09:00 PM02:20 AM

05:20 hours

Hans Travels Indore


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

508

09:00 PM01:00 AM

04:00 hours

Suyog Travels - BRAND NEW PAWAN TRAVELS AC SLEEPER


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

608

09:00 PM02:40 AM

05:40 hours

Citizen Travels(PUNE)


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

500

09:00 PM01:25 AM

04:25 hours

Rajlaxmi Travels (Pune) - Sana Executive Shutter coach


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 32 )

508

09:10 PM01:10 AM

04:00 hours

SanaTravels - Om Saies Nakoda


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 32 )

406

09:15 PM01:50 AM

04:35 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,300

09:15 PM02:15 AM

05:00 hours

Shri Sairam Travels


2 X 1 (30) FULL SLEEPER A-C

400 onwards

09:15 PM01:15 AM

04:00 hours

NightRiders Travels - Balaji - New Brand


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

400

09:15 PM02:25 AM

05:10 hours

Citizen Travels (Pune) - Aawagaman


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

508

09:30 PM02:30 AM

05:00 hours

Atharv Travels - C.K.PATILS


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

457

09:30 PM03:00 AM

05:30 hours

Shri Ganraj Travels - Non Refundable - Asha


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

356

09:30 PM02:30 AM

05:00 hours

Atharv Travels - C.K.PATILS


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

508

09:30 PM01:45 AM

04:15 hours

Nirmal Travels Agency - BRAND NEW NIRMAL


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

609

09:30 PM03:00 AM

05:30 hours

Shri Ganraj Travels - Non Refundable - Asha


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

406

09:30 PM02:10 AM

04:40 hours

Hans Travels Indore - Multiaxle Volvo Ac With Lcd and Ladies Toilet


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

812

09:30 PM03:15 AM

05:45 hours

Vedant Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

500

09:30 PM02:30 AM

05:00 hours

RahulTravels Bus - { NIKITA }


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

500

09:30 PM02:30 AM

05:00 hours

Atharv Travels - C.K.PATILS


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 45 )

356

09:30 PM02:30 AM

05:00 hours

Atharv Travels - C.K.PATILS its a brand


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 45 )

356

09:30 PM01:55 AM

04:25 hours

Rajlaxmi Travels (Pune) - Sana


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 32 )

508

09:35 PM01:45 AM

04:10 hours

Nirmal Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

600

09:45 PM03:45 AM

06:00 hours

Aayush Travels - Aayush


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

406

09:45 PM03:45 AM

06:00 hours

Aayush Travels - New Aayush


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

457

09:45 PM03:25 AM

05:40 hours

Vedant Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

500

09:45 PM01:21 AM

03:36 hours

Raana Travels - (MORYA)


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

406

09:50 PM03:35 AM

05:45 hours

SamratTravels (Pune) - Dayanand


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

366

10:00 PM04:00 AM

06:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SEAT (48) A-R-J NEW

360 onwards

10:00 PM02:30 AM

04:30 hours

SamyTravels - Ajay Red Rose


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 32 )

406

10:00 PM02:00 AM

04:00 hours

SamratTravels (Pune) - AYUSH


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

460

10:00 PM02:00 AM

04:00 hours

Hans Travels Indore - Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

1,218

10:00 PM03:30 AM

05:30 hours

SanaTravels - Om Shivam


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 32 )

406

10:00 PM03:00 AM

05:00 hours

Shri Sairam Travels


2 X 1 (30) FULL SLEEPER A-C

400 onwards

10:00 PM03:30 AM

05:30 hours

NightRiders Travels - AJINKYA


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 32 )

450

10:15 PM03:45 AM

05:30 hours

GlobalTravels - GLOBAL-KASHISH


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

457

10:16 PM01:59 AM

03:43 hours

Shree Durga Travels - Vijay Travels NEW BRAND


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

609

10:30 PM03:30 AM

05:00 hours

Soni Travels


ST63 - (30) SLP SONI-DHULE CHART [A-C]

450

10:30 PM06:35 AM

15:55 hours

MSRTC


NIGHT EXPRESS

267

10:30 PM02:30 AM

04:00 hours

Paulo Travels


MAN-Airbus-AC, Sleeper-Seater

530 onwards

11:00 PM04:00 AM

19:00 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

292

11:10 PM03:40 AM

04:30 hours

SamratTravels (Pune) - Tirupati


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 43 )

234

11:15 PM03:30 AM

04:15 hours

Guruprasad Tours And Travels - POOJA BUS 1(KAKAD AARTI SPECIAL)


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 47 )

224

11:20 PM04:25 AM

05:05 hours

Honey Tours and Travels - WITH-BLANKET


A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 49 )

290

06:00 AM10:00 AM

04:00 hours

RMS Travels & Tourist


2+1, Sleeper, AC

2,000

08:45 PM04:00 AM

07:15 hours

Yukta Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,500

11:45 PM04:45 AM

05:00 hours

SamyTravels - Online go (business class)


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

400

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Pune - Shirdi

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back
100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back