Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Pune to Shirdi Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 30
Approximate Distance 200 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 5 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 450 3 147
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 450 1 41
A/C Seater Rs. 300 1 40
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1000 11 440
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 250 1 40
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 500 10 240

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

03:00 AM10:40 AM

07:40 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

283

04:30 AM11:10 AM

06:40 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

227

05:00 AM09:45 AM

04:45 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper-Seater, Sleeper

477

05:15 AM09:45 AM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

208

05:15 AM02:00 PM

08:45 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

227

05:20 AM12:05 PM

06:45 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

227

05:45 AM04:30 PM

10:45 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

227

05:55 AM03:40 PM

09:45 hours

MSRTC


DAY ORDINARY

227

06:00 AM10:00 AM

04:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC

600

06:00 AM11:30 AM

05:30 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper

318

06:15 AM10:45 AM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

208

06:30 AM12:00 PM

05:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SEAT (48) A-R-J NEW

425 onwards

06:30 AM11:30 AM

05:00 hours

Fernandes Travel


2 X 1 (30) VOLVO A-C SLEEPER

400

06:30 AM03:00 PM

08:30 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

214

07:00 AM03:10 PM

08:10 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

214

07:15 AM07:05 PM

11:50 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

227

07:30 AM09:20 PM

13:50 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

227

07:45 AM06:10 PM

10:25 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

214

07:45 AM05:45 PM

10:00 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

227

07:45 AM02:30 PM

06:45 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

220

08:15 AM01:45 PM

05:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

292

08:30 AM04:30 PM

08:00 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

214

08:45 AM07:30 PM

10:45 hours

MSRTC


DAY ORDINARY

220

09:00 AM01:30 PM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

208

09:00 AM06:00 PM

09:00 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

227

09:30 AM09:20 PM

11:50 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

227

09:30 AM05:00 PM

07:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

309

09:45 AM08:10 PM

10:25 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

220

10:15 AM02:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

220

11:15 AM03:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

220

11:30 AM05:30 PM

06:00 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

283

12:15 PM04:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

220

12:30 PM05:00 PM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

283

01:00 PM07:00 PM

06:00 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

227

01:00 PM07:00 PM

06:00 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

227

01:15 PM05:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

220

02:00 PM08:00 PM

06:00 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

227

02:15 PM06:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

220

02:30 PM07:00 PM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

283

03:00 PM09:00 PM

06:00 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

227

03:15 PM07:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

220

03:15 PM12:05 AM

15:10 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

227

03:30 PM08:00 PM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

283

04:00 PM10:00 PM

06:00 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

283

04:15 PM08:45 PM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

283

04:15 PM08:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

220

05:15 PM09:45 PM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

283

05:15 PM09:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

220

05:45 PM11:10 PM

05:25 hours

Citizen Travels(PUNE)


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

600

06:00 PM11:00 PM

05:00 hours

Intercity Travels


ST13 - (30) 2 X 1 SLEEPER CHART [NON A-C]

700 onwards

06:15 PM10:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

220

06:30 PM11:00 PM

04:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

283

06:45 PM11:40 PM

04:55 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


A-C SLEEPER2 2 X 1-[34] (2)

700

06:45 PM12:30 AM

05:45 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (30) SLP (A-C)

1,200

07:15 PM11:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

220

07:30 PM12:30 AM

05:00 hours

Intercity Travels


PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A-C

1,100 onwards

07:30 PM07:20 AM

12:10 hours

MSRTC


NIGHT EXPRESS

267

08:00 PM01:00 AM

05:00 hours

Prasanna Purple Grand


PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A-C

1,200 onwards

08:15 PM12:50 AM

19:25 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

220

08:30 PM01:30 AM

05:00 hours

Intercity Travels


ST66- (36) MULTI AXLE VOLVO SLEEPER

1,400 onwards

08:45 PM07:15 AM

13:30 hours

MSRTC


NIGHT EXPRESS

252

08:45 PM08:25 AM

12:20 hours

MSRTC


NIGHT EXPRESS

267

09:00 PM12:59 AM

03:59 hours

Chartered Speed Pvt. Ltd


2 X 1 (40) MULTI AXLE FULL SLEEPER VOLVO AC

425

09:00 PM02:40 AM

05:40 hours

Citizen Travels(PUNE)


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

600

09:15 PM01:50 AM

04:35 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,300

09:30 PM02:00 AM

04:30 hours

Shri Sairam Travels


2 X 1 (30) FULL SLEEPER A-C

400 onwards

10:00 PM04:00 AM

06:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SEAT (48) A-R-J NEW

360 onwards

10:00 PM03:00 AM

05:00 hours

Shri Sairam Travels


2 X 1 (30) FULL SLEEPER A-C

400 onwards

10:30 PM02:30 AM

04:00 hours

Paulo Travels


Multiaxel volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

530 onwards

10:30 PM03:30 AM

05:00 hours

Soni Travels


ST63 - (30) SLP SONI-DHULE CHART [A-C]

400

10:30 PM03:30 AM

05:00 hours

Prasanna Tirupati New Brand


2 X 2 (43) SEMI SLEEPER A-C SAI SHATABDHI

250

10:30 PM06:35 AM

15:55 hours

MSRTC


NIGHT EXPRESS

267

11:00 PM04:00 AM

19:00 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

292

11:30 PM04:30 AM

05:00 hours

Purple(Metro Delight) Travels


2 X 2 -SEAT(26) AC

400

08:30 PM02:20 AM

05:50 hours

Citizen Travels(PUNE)


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,000

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Pune - Shirdi

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings