Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Pune to Goa Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 40
Approximate Distance 450 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 10 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 800 10 490
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 600 2 82
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 850 13 312
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 350 6 240
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 9 216

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

12:10 AM09:25 AM

09:15 hours

Paulo Travels


Ac multiaxle volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

1,060 onwards

12:15 AM10:25 AM

10:10 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

700

12:45 AM11:15 AM

10:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

1,178

01:10 AM10:30 AM

09:20 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper

1,696

01:30 AM11:30 AM

10:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

708 onwards

01:40 AM10:25 AM

08:45 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper

1,200

02:30 AM01:45 PM

11:15 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

1,178

04:45 AM02:00 PM

09:15 hours

Paulo Travels


Multiaxel volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

636 onwards

05:31 AM05:31 PM

12:00 hours

Paulo Travels


MAN-Airbus-AC, Sleeper-Seater

530 onwards

10:45 AM09:45 PM

11:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

705 onwards

06:30 PM06:30 AM

12:00 hours

Kadamba Trans Corp.Ltd


Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)

500

07:30 PM07:00 AM

11:30 hours

Gogte Travels - Manish


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

406

07:30 PM07:00 AM

11:30 hours

Gogte Travels - Manish


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

406

07:30 PM07:00 AM

11:30 hours

Gogte Travels - Manish


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

406

07:30 PM06:00 AM

10:30 hours

Kadamba Trans Corp.Ltd


Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

700

07:30 PM07:00 AM

11:30 hours

Saicha Travels (Shirdi)


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

1,015

07:30 PM07:00 AM

11:30 hours

Saicha Travels (Shirdi)


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

1,015

07:30 PM07:00 AM

11:30 hours

Saicha Travels (Shirdi)


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

1,015

07:45 PM06:15 AM

10:30 hours

Metro Translines


2 X 2 (41) NON A-C

400

08:00 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Shree Krishna Varun Travels


2 X 2 (41) SEATING NON A-C LUXURY COACH

400

08:00 PM06:25 AM

10:25 hours

Ashray Travels


2X1 (31) NON A-C SLEEPER (ASHRAY TR)

700

08:00 PM06:20 AM

10:20 hours

Ashray Travels


2X2 (40) NON A-C SEAT NEW NATIONAL

450 onwards

08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

Gogte Travels - Manish


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

609

08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

Gogte Travels - Manish


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

609

08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

Gogte Travels - Manish


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

609

08:00 PM05:45 AM

09:45 hours

Shree Krishna Varun Travels - Krishna Brand New


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 41 )

406

08:00 PM05:45 AM

09:45 hours

Shree Krishna Varun Travels - Krishna Brand New


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 41 )

406

08:00 PM05:45 AM

09:45 hours

Shree Krishna Varun Travels - Krishna Brand New


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 41 )

406

08:15 PM07:15 AM

11:00 hours

Metro Translines


2X1 (30) NON A-C SLEEPER (SAI)

700

08:15 PM06:45 AM

10:30 hours

Krashnika (Pune) - S.T.Christopher


Non A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

1,015

08:15 PM06:14 AM

09:59 hours

Krashnika (Pune) - S.T.Christopher


Non A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

1,015

08:15 PM06:45 AM

10:30 hours

Krashnika (Pune) - S.T.Christopher


Non A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

1,015

08:15 PM06:14 AM

09:59 hours

Krashnika (Pune) - S.T.Christopher


Non A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

1,015

08:15 PM06:45 AM

10:30 hours

Krashnika (Pune) - S.T.Christopher


Non A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

1,015

08:15 PM06:14 AM

09:59 hours

Krashnika (Pune) - S.T.Christopher


Non A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

1,015

08:30 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

708 onwards

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper

848

08:30 PM07:00 AM

10:30 hours

Shree Krishna Varun Travels - Non Refundable - Krishna Brand New


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 34 )

609

08:30 PM07:00 AM

10:30 hours

Shree Krishna Varun Travels - Non Refundable - Krishna Brand New


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 34 )

609

08:30 PM07:00 AM

10:30 hours

Shree Krishna Varun Travels - Non Refundable - Krishna Brand New


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 34 )

609

08:45 PM06:45 AM

10:00 hours

Laxmi Bus


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

400

08:45 PM06:45 AM

10:00 hours

Laxmi Bus


2+1, Sleeper, AC

799

08:45 PM07:30 AM

10:45 hours

Shree Krishna Varun Travels


2 X 1 (34) SLEEPER NON A-C LUXURY COACH

600

08:45 PM07:15 AM

10:30 hours

Metro Translines


2 X 1 (30) A-C SLEEPER

800

09:00 PM08:00 AM

11:00 hours

Gogte Travels - Naik


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

711

09:00 PM08:00 AM

11:00 hours

Gogte Travels - Naik


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

711

09:00 PM08:00 AM

11:00 hours

Gogte Travels - Naik


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

711

09:30 PM08:00 AM

10:30 hours

Prasanna Purple Grand


PURPLE 2X1 A-C [UB-LB]

1,000 onwards

09:30 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Ashray Travels


2 X 1 (34) A-C SLEEPER

900 onwards

09:30 PM08:13 AM

10:43 hours

GlobalTravels - Wash Room -Female


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

812

09:30 PM08:42 AM

11:12 hours

GlobalTravels - Wash Room -Female


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

812

09:30 PM08:42 AM

11:12 hours

GlobalTravels - Wash Room -Female


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

812

09:30 PM08:13 AM

10:43 hours

GlobalTravels - Wash Room -Female


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

812

09:30 PM08:42 AM

11:12 hours

GlobalTravels - Wash Room -Female


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

812

09:30 PM08:13 AM

10:43 hours

GlobalTravels - Wash Room -Female


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

812

09:30 PM07:00 AM

09:30 hours

Gogte Travels - Sai Virbhadra


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

812

09:30 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Shree LAXMI Travels. - S S TRAVEL


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

609

09:30 PM07:00 AM

09:30 hours

Gogte Travels - Sai Virbhadra


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

812

09:30 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Shree LAXMI Travels. - S S TRAVEL


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

609

09:30 PM07:00 AM

09:30 hours

Gogte Travels - Sai Virbhadra


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

812

09:30 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Shree LAXMI Travels. - S S TRAVEL


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

609

09:30 PM08:00 AM

10:30 hours

Krashnika (Pune)


Non A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

1,320

09:30 PM07:29 AM

09:59 hours

Krashnika (Pune)


Non A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

1,320

09:30 PM08:00 AM

10:30 hours

Krashnika (Pune)


Non A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

1,320

09:30 PM07:29 AM

09:59 hours

Krashnika (Pune)


Non A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

1,320

09:30 PM08:00 AM

10:30 hours

Krashnika (Pune)


Non A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

1,320

09:30 PM07:29 AM

09:59 hours

Krashnika (Pune)


Non A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

1,320

09:45 PM07:00 AM

09:15 hours

Sai Virbhadra Travels (Shirdi)


2+1, Air Suspension, AC, Non-Video

1,000

09:45 PM06:30 AM

08:45 hours

Sai Virbhadra Travels (Shirdi)


2+1, Air Suspension, AC, Non-Video

1,000

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Laxmi Bus


2+1, PLATINUM CLASSIC SLEEPER, AC

850 onwards

10:00 PM08:30 AM

10:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

1,178

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

800 onwards

10:00 PM08:30 AM

10:30 hours

Prasanna Purple Grand


PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A-C

1,000 onwards

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

700

10:00 PM07:15 AM

09:15 hours

Paulo Travels


MAN-Airbus-AC, Sleeper-Seater

1,219 onwards

10:00 PM07:45 AM

09:45 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Seater

500

10:05 PM07:35 AM

09:30 hours

Gogte Travels - SR Konduskar


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 32 )

812

10:05 PM07:35 AM

09:30 hours

Gogte Travels - SR Konduskar


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 32 )

812

10:05 PM07:35 AM

09:30 hours

Gogte Travels - SR Konduskar


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 32 )

812

10:15 PM08:00 AM

09:45 hours

Gogte Travels - Konduskar Konduskar Konduskar


Volvo, A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 32 )

1,015

10:15 PM08:00 AM

09:45 hours

Gogte Travels - Konduskar Konduskar Konduskar


Volvo, A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 32 )

1,015

10:15 PM08:00 AM

09:45 hours

Gogte Travels - Konduskar Konduskar Konduskar


Volvo, A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 32 )

1,015

10:30 PM08:30 AM

10:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

1,130

10:30 PM09:30 AM

11:00 hours

Ashray Travels


2X1 (37) MULTIAXEL A-C SLEEPER SLP

1,200 onwards

10:30 PM08:00 AM

09:30 hours

Paulo Travels


Multiaxel volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

636 onwards

10:30 PM08:30 AM

10:00 hours

Shree LAXMI Travels. - PVR EXPRESS


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

812

10:30 PM08:30 AM

10:00 hours

Shree LAXMI Travels. - PVR EXPRESS


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

812

10:30 PM08:30 AM

10:00 hours

Shree LAXMI Travels. - PVR EXPRESS


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

812

10:45 PM08:30 AM

09:45 hours

Gogte Travels - Naik No Dinner Hault


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

762

10:45 PM09:00 AM

10:15 hours

Gogte Travels - Konduskar Konduskar


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

762

10:45 PM09:00 AM

10:15 hours

Gogte Travels - Konduskar Konduskar


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

762

10:45 PM08:30 AM

09:45 hours

Gogte Travels - Naik No Dinner Hault


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

762

10:45 PM09:00 AM

10:15 hours

Gogte Travels - Konduskar Konduskar


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

762

10:45 PM08:30 AM

09:45 hours

Gogte Travels - Naik No Dinner Hault


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

762

10:45 PM06:50 AM

08:05 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

1,000

11:00 PM08:00 AM

09:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (40) SEAT (8) SLEEPER (32) A-C

800 onwards

11:00 PM08:30 AM

09:30 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach (30)

1,000 onwards

11:00 PM08:45 AM

09:45 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper

1,590

11:00 PM09:25 AM

10:25 hours

Ashray Travels


2X1 (31) VOLVO A-C SLEEPER (ASHRAY BUS)

1,200

11:01 PM08:06 AM

09:05 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

954 onwards

11:01 PM06:51 AM

07:50 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

812

11:01 PM08:21 AM

09:20 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

812

11:01 PM06:51 AM

07:50 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

812

11:01 PM08:21 AM

09:20 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

812

11:01 PM06:51 AM

07:50 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

812

11:01 PM08:21 AM

09:20 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

812

11:55 PM08:00 AM

08:05 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC

660 onwards

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Pune - Goa

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back
100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back