Book Bus Tickets Online from Pune to Goa Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Pune - Goa

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 40
Approximate Distance 450 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 10 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 800 10 490
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 600 2 82
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 850 13 312
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 350 6 240
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 9 216

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

12:35 AM10:55 AM

10:20 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹600


01:15 AM01:10 PM

11:55 hours

Paulo Travels


MAN-Airbus-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹500 onwards


05:30 AM05:50 PM

12:20 hours

Paulo Travels


MAN-Airbus-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹450 onwards


08:45 PM07:00 AM

10:15 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper

₹750


10:00 PM07:15 AM

09:15 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

₹700


10:00 PM07:15 AM

09:15 hours

Paulo Travels


Multiaxel volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹600 onwards


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

₹900 onwards


11:00 PM08:30 AM

09:30 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach (30)

₹1,000 onwards


11:15 PM09:00 AM

09:45 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper

₹900


11:25 PM08:00 AM

08:35 hours

Paulo Travels


Multiaxel volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹735 onwards


12:45 AM11:15 AM

10:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

₹950


02:30 AM01:45 PM

11:15 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

₹950


08:30 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

₹760 onwards


10:00 PM08:30 AM

10:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

₹1,140


11:00 PM08:30 AM

09:30 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹809


06:30 PM06:30 AM

12:00 hours

Kadamba Trans Corp.Ltd


Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)

₹500


07:30 PM06:00 AM

10:30 hours

Kadamba Trans Corp.Ltd


Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

₹800


08:00 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Shree Krishna Varun Travels


2 X 2 (41) SEATING NON A-C LUXURY COACH

₹500


08:00 PM06:25 AM

10:25 hours

Ashray Travels


2X1 (31) NON A-C SLEEPER (ASHRAY TR)

₹700


08:00 PM06:20 AM

10:20 hours

Ashray Travels


2X2 (40) NON A-C SEAT NEW NATIONAL

₹500 onwards


08:15 PM06:45 AM

10:30 hours

Krushnika Travels - Pune


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

₹1,200


08:30 PM07:00 AM

10:30 hours

Sai Virbhadra Travels (Shirdi)


2+1, Air Suspension, AC, Non-Video

₹814 onwards


08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Sai Virbhadra Travels (Shirdi)


2+1, Air Suspension, AC, Non-Video

₹800


08:45 PM06:45 AM

10:00 hours

Laxmi Bus


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

₹508 onwards


08:45 PM06:45 AM

10:00 hours

Laxmi Bus


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹764 onwards


08:45 PM07:30 AM

10:45 hours

Shree Krishna Varun Travels


2 X 1 (30) NON A-C SLEEPER (BRAND NEW)

₹609


08:45 PM07:15 AM

10:30 hours

Metro Translines


2 X 1 (30) A-C SLEEPER

₹1,000


09:15 PM07:15 AM

10:00 hours

Ashray Travels


2 X 1 (34) A-C SLEEPER

₹1,015 onwards


09:30 PM08:00 AM

10:30 hours

Metro Translines


1 X 2 SLP (36) SLEEPER A-C

₹800


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Individual LCD

₹500 onwards


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Laxmi Bus


2+1, PLATINUM CLASSIC SLEEPER, AC

₹800


10:00 PM08:30 AM

10:30 hours

Prasanna Purple Grand


PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A-C

₹1,300 onwards


11:00 PM09:25 AM

10:25 hours

Ashray Travels


2X1 (31) VOLVO A-C SLEEPER (ASHRAY BUS)

₹1,200


11:00 PM09:30 AM

10:30 hours

Krushnika Travels - Pune


2+2, Semi Sleeper, AC

₹1,200


11:00 PM08:00 AM

09:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (40) SEAT (8) SLEEPER (32) A-C

₹660 onwards


09:30 PM08:00 AM

10:30 hours

Krushnika Travels - Pune


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹1,800


10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

Krishna Tours & Travels(Mumbai)


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹999


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.175 Off on Bus Booking
End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.175 Off on Bus Booking