Book Bus Tickets Online from Ongole to Hyderabad Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Ongole - Hyderabad

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 4
Approximate Distance 321
Approximate Travel Time 5hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 380 1 24
Non-A/C Seater - 3 123
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 475 - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

₹500


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 Hi-Tech Non AC

₹500


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

₹500 onwards


10:15 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


AC Classy

₹780


10:15 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

₹500


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

₹500


10:30 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

₹500


11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

₹670


11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

₹670


11:15 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

₹670


11:15 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

₹500


11:30 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

₹610


11:45 PM06:15 AM

07:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,110


11:59 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

₹670


11:59 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹990


11:59 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

₹670


09:30 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

Lakshmi Gayatri Travels


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

₹560


10:00 PM05:10 AM

07:00 hours

Sapthagiri Travels


Non AC Seater

₹780


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

₹600 onwards


10:05 PM05:50 AM

07:45 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

₹500 onwards


10:05 PM05:50 AM

07:45 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


1+1, 2-Tier Sleeper Air Bus, AC, LCD

₹1,199 onwards


10:15 PM06:00 AM

07:45 hours

KMBT Travels


2+2, Isuzu, AC, LED

₹670


10:15 PM06:15 AM

08:00 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

₹610 onwards


10:20 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Sapthagiri Travels


Hitech Non AC

₹780


11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

KMBT Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

₹670


11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

KMBT Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

₹670


11:15 PM05:45 AM

06:30 hours

Kamakshi Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LCD

₹610 onwards


11:15 PM05:45 AM

06:30 hours

Kamakshi Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

₹560 onwards


11:20 PM05:50 AM

06:30 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+2, Classy Gold Class, AC, LED

₹780 onwards


11:25 PM06:30 AM

07:05 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹990


11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

KMBT Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

₹670


11:45 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,000


11:55 PM06:00 AM

06:05 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo I-Shift Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

₹990


11:55 PM06:00 AM

06:05 hours

KOMITLA


2+2 Hitech push back Non A-C

₹670


01:00 AM06:30 AM

05:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1327

₹659


08:00 PM03:30 AM

07:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 8455

₹391


08:15 PM04:00 AM

07:45 hours

TSRTC


DELUXE - 1961

₹316


08:45 PM04:20 AM

07:35 hours

TSRTC


DELUXE - 1936

₹331


09:45 PM05:00 AM

07:15 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1963

₹417


10:50 PM05:30 AM

06:40 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2764

₹389


11:50 PM06:30 AM

06:40 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2766

₹389


11:59 PM07:05 AM

07:06 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1195

₹420


10:15 PM06:00 AM

07:45 hours

KMBT Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

₹560


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

KMBT Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

₹560


10:55 PM06:00 AM

07:05 hours

KOMITLA


Non A-C Sleeper (2+1)

₹890


11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

₹1340


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.200 Off + 100% Money Back on Bus Booking
End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.200 Off + 100% Money Back on Bus Booking