Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Hyderabad to Kakinada Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 25
Approximate Distance 510 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 11 hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 5 245
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 650 4 164
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1200 3 72
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 450 13 520
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

05:30 PM05:00 AM

11:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2688

594

06:45 PM05:30 AM

10:45 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, LCD

500

07:00 PM07:20 AM

12:00 hours

Khamakshi Bus


Non AC Push Back

450

07:00 PM05:30 AM

10:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1303

583

07:15 PM06:30 AM

11:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

500

07:30 PM06:30 AM

11:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2674

600

07:40 PM08:00 AM

12:20 hours

Shiva Sai Tours & Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

670

07:40 PM07:30 AM

11:50 hours

Shiva Sai Tours & Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

400 onwards

07:45 PM08:00 AM

12:15 hours

Shiva Sai Tours & Travels


2+2, Classy, AC, LCD

2,000

08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 2680

755

08:00 PM07:45 AM

11:00 hours

Gupta Travel Agency


Hitech Non AC

495 onwards

08:00 PM06:30 AM

10:30 hours

Maruthi Tours & Travels


2+2, Classy Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

670

08:20 PM08:25 AM

12:05 hours

TSRTC


DELUXE - 2000

490

08:25 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Deepak Bus


2-TIER A-C 1st-CLASS ROYAL-COACH SLEEPER{1+1}

670 onwards

08:25 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

Deepak Bus


AC SLEEPER 2 TIER AC

670 onwards

08:30 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2682

594

08:30 PM08:15 AM

12:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

670 onwards

08:30 PM07:20 AM

11:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

750 onwards

08:30 PM08:45 AM

12:15 hours

Tirumala RoadLines


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

399 onwards

08:30 PM06:25 AM

10:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

1,950

08:30 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

Samanvi Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

399 onwards

08:30 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

Kalyani Bus


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

400 onwards

08:30 PM08:20 AM

11:50 hours

DMR Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

450

08:35 PM08:00 AM

11:25 hours

SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS


2+2, Brand New Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

390 onwards

08:35 PM07:35 AM

11:00 hours

Kalyani Bus


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

399 onwards

08:40 PM08:45 AM

12:05 hours

Tirumala RoadLines


2+2, Brand New Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

399 onwards

08:45 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

950

08:45 PM08:15 AM

11:30 hours

DMR Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

450

08:55 PM07:40 AM

10:45 hours

SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

660 onwards

09:00 PM08:15 AM

11:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2620

608

09:00 PM07:45 AM

10:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2686

583

09:00 PM08:30 AM

11:00 hours

BSR Tours & Travels


AC SEMI SLEEPER CUM SLEEPER(AC)

450 onwards

09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

890 onwards

09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

Om Sairam Travels Agency


2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

1,090

09:00 PM08:30 AM

11:30 hours

Kancharla Tours & Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

500

09:00 PM08:00 AM

11:00 hours

Gowthami Travels


2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

599

09:00 PM08:15 AM

11:15 hours

Gowthami Travels


2+2, Volvo, AC, LCD

799

09:00 PM08:00 AM

11:00 hours

Gowthami Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

1,299

09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

Sitara Travels


2+2, Classy Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

499 onwards

09:15 PM08:00 AM

11:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC 2+2 Seater

700

09:15 PM08:00 AM

11:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


2+1 AC Sleeper

790 onwards

09:20 PM08:25 AM

11:05 hours

SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

655 onwards

09:30 PM07:00 AM

09:30 hours

APSRTC


AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 2676

1,020

09:30 PM08:30 AM

11:00 hours

Om Sairam Travels Agency


2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

670 onwards

09:30 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Swarna Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

450 onwards

09:30 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Swarna Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

450 onwards

09:30 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


2+2 NON AC SEMI SLEEPER

550

09:35 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

700

09:40 PM08:00 AM

10:20 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, LCD

500

09:40 PM08:00 AM

10:20 hours

Meghana Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

700

09:45 PM08:30 AM

10:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2628

594

09:50 PM07:20 AM

09:30 hours

Gowthami Travels


2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

599

10:00 PM07:45 AM

09:45 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 2678

941

10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

690

10:00 PM08:45 AM

10:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


2+1 Volvo AC Sleeper

790 onwards

10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Hi-Tech Non AC

590

10:00 PM08:45 AM

10:45 hours

Om Sairam Travels Agency


2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, LED

990

10:15 PM09:00 AM

11:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

600

10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

620

10:30 PM08:30 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


1+2, Hitech Push Back, AC, LED

650

10:30 PM08:30 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Hitech Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

950

06:45 PM06:30 AM

11:45 hours

Sree Hanuman Travels


2+2, Hitech Seater, Non-AC, LED

1,560

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Hyderabad - Kakinada

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back
100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back