Book Bus Tickets Online from Hyderabad to Kakinada Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Hyderabad - Kakinada

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 25
Approximate Distance 510 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 11 hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 5 245
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 650 4 164
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1200 3 72
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 450 13 520
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

05:30 PM05:00 AM

11:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2688

₹586


06:45 PM05:30 AM

10:45 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, LCD

₹720


07:00 PM05:30 AM

10:30 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 1303

₹763


07:15 PM06:30 AM

11:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

₹670


07:30 PM06:30 AM

11:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2674

₹615


07:40 PM07:30 AM

11:50 hours

Shiva Sai Tours & Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

₹560 onwards


07:40 PM07:30 AM

11:50 hours

Shiva Sai Tours & Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

₹1,550


08:00 PM07:45 AM

11:00 hours

Gupta Travel Agency


Hitech Non AC

₹2,999 onwards


08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

Gupta Travel Agency


Hitech Non AC

₹1,340


08:20 PM08:25 AM

12:05 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2000

₹580


08:30 PM08:15 AM

12:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,090 onwards


08:30 PM08:45 AM

12:15 hours

Tirumala RoadLines


2+2, Brand New Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

₹560 onwards


08:30 PM07:15 AM

10:45 hours

KVR Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC, Individual LED

₹999 onwards


08:30 PM06:25 AM

10:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

₹1,439


08:30 PM07:15 AM

10:45 hours

Ramana Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC, Individual LED

₹830 onwards


08:30 PM07:15 AM

10:45 hours

Ramana Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC, Individual LED

₹1,500 onwards


08:30 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

Samanvi Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

₹560 onwards


08:30 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

Transit Translines


2+2, Volvo B9R Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹900


08:30 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

Samanvi Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

₹560 onwards


08:40 PM08:45 AM

12:05 hours

Tirumala RoadLines


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

₹560 onwards


08:45 PM08:15 AM

11:30 hours

DMR Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

₹560 onwards


09:00 PM08:15 AM

11:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2620

₹608


09:00 PM07:45 AM

10:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2686

₹600


09:00 PM08:30 AM

11:00 hours

BSR Tours & Travels


AC Semi Sleeper

₹890 onwards


09:00 PM08:30 AM

11:00 hours

BSR Tours & Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,110 onwards


09:00 PM08:30 AM

11:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,150


09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹990 onwards


09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

Om Sairam Travels Agency


2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

₹1,090


09:00 PM08:30 AM

11:30 hours

Kancharla Tours & Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

₹670


09:00 PM08:30 AM

11:30 hours

Kancharla Tours & Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

₹990


09:00 PM08:15 AM

11:15 hours

Gowthami Travels


2+2, Volvo, AC, LCD

₹799 onwards


09:00 PM08:00 AM

11:00 hours

Gowthami Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,100 onwards


09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

Sitara Travels


2+2, Classy Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹780 onwards


09:15 PM07:00 AM

09:45 hours

Sitara Travels


2+2, Classy Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹780 onwards


09:15 PM08:00 AM

11:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Bose is Boss


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹990 onwards


09:30 PM07:00 AM

09:30 hours

APSRTC


AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 2676

₹1,101 onwards


09:30 PM08:30 AM

11:00 hours

Om Sairam Travels Agency


2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

₹890 onwards


09:30 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Swarna Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,999


09:30 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Swarna Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹799 onwards


09:30 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


2+2 NON AC SEMI SLEEPER

₹1,000 onwards


09:35 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

₹1,439


09:40 PM08:00 AM

10:20 hours

Meghana Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹1,300


09:40 PM08:00 AM

10:20 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹990


09:45 PM08:30 AM

10:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2628

₹586


09:50 PM09:00 AM

11:10 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1461

₹579


09:50 PM07:20 AM

09:30 hours

Gowthami Travels


2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

₹499 onwards


10:00 PM07:45 AM

09:45 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA(VOLVO - ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 2678

₹873


10:00 PM08:30 AM

10:30 hours

Kantipudi Travels


2+2, Classy Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹799 onwards


10:00 PM08:45 AM

10:45 hours

Om Sairam Travels Agency


2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, LED

₹990


10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Bose is Boss


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹890


10:00 PM08:45 AM

10:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Bose is Boss


2+1 Volvo AC Sleeper

₹990 onwards


10:00 PM07:50 AM

09:50 hours

Mozo Tours and Travels


2+1, BRAND_GOLD_CLASS_SLEEPER_SEATER, AC, Individual LED

₹890 onwards


10:15 PM07:30 AM

09:15 hours

Om Sairam Travels Agency


2+1, Gold Class, AC

₹1,350


10:30 PM08:30 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


1+2, Hitech Push Back, AC, LED

₹800


10:30 PM08:30 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Hitech Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,100


10:30 PM08:00 AM

09:30 hours

SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS


2+2, Brand New Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

₹499 onwards


10:50 PM07:50 AM

09:00 hours

SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹990 onwards


11:00 PM09:45 AM

10:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2682

₹586


11:00 PM08:30 AM

09:30 hours

SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹990 onwards


11:15 PM09:00 AM

10:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹950


11:15 PM07:30 AM

08:00 hours

Transit Translines


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,550


08:00 PM06:30 AM

10:30 hours

Maruthi Tours & Travels


2+2, Classy Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹670


08:00 PM06:30 AM

10:30 hours

Maruthi Tours & Travels


2+2, Brand New Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

₹670


08:00 PM06:30 AM

10:30 hours

Maruthi Tours & Travels


2+2, Brand New Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

₹670


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back
Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back