Book Bus Tickets Online from Anantapur to Hyderabad Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Anantapur - Hyderabad

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 6
Approximate Distance 599
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 475 2 98
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 636 1 40
A/C Seater - 1 -
A/C Sleeper - 1 -
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 380 1 25
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 475 1 -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

02:45 AM07:00 AM

04:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,250


04:00 AM08:30 AM

04:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹1,250


06:15 AM10:45 AM

04:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹1,000


02:30 AM06:45 AM

04:15 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

₹2,250


02:30 AM07:00 AM

04:30 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

₹2,250


10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

Meena Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹600 onwards


10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

Meena Travels


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹550 onwards


11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹600


11:30 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹800


05:00 AM10:15 AM

05:15 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

₹1,800


02:30 PM07:30 PM

05:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,190


03:00 PM08:00 PM

05:00 hours

New Satnam Travels


2+2, B9R I-Shift Automatic mutliaxle semi sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,220


09:30 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

Sree Siva Sankar Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC (Air Suspension)

₹450


09:30 PM05:15 AM

07:45 hours

Al-Madeena Travels


2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

₹450


10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Ovr Tours & Travels


1+1,2-Tier Sleeper Air Bus Non A-C

₹700 onwards


10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

Sri Munirathnam Motors


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, LED

₹500


10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

Sri Balaji Transports


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC

₹500


10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

Sri Balaji Transports


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC

₹500


10:15 PM05:30 AM

07:15 hours

Sudheer Travels


1+1, 2-Tier Sleeper Air Bus, AC, LCD

₹755


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Sree Madhavi Travels


2+1, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LCD

₹450


11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:30 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

₹700


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Video

₹990


02:00 AM06:15 AM

04:15 hours

Salabham Travels(Executive Class)


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

₹2,000


09:30 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

Al-Madeena Travels


2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

₹600


10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

Sri Balaji Transports


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹750


10:15 PM05:30 AM

07:15 hours

BRL Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

₹840


10:15 PM05:30 AM

07:15 hours

BRL Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

₹850


10:30 PM05:45 AM

07:15 hours

BRL Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

₹750


11:50 PM06:00 AM

06:10 hours

S L Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹600 onwards


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.200 Off + 100% Money Back on Bus Booking
End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.200 Off + 100% Money Back on Bus Booking