Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Anantapur to Hyderabad Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 6
Approximate Distance 599
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 475 2 98
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 636 1 40
A/C Seater - 1 -
A/C Sleeper - 1 -
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 380 1 25
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 475 1 -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

02:00 AM07:00 AM

05:00 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

800 onwards

02:00 AM06:15 AM

04:15 hours

Salabham Travels(Executive Class)


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

600

02:15 AM07:15 AM

05:00 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

800 onwards

02:15 AM07:15 AM

05:00 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

700

02:30 AM07:00 AM

04:30 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

700

02:30 AM07:00 AM

04:30 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

700

02:45 AM07:00 AM

04:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,000

04:00 AM08:30 AM

04:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

800

06:15 AM10:45 AM

04:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

943

08:00 AM04:00 PM

08:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6631

418

12:20 PM09:00 PM

08:40 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6732

418

02:00 PM10:45 PM

08:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6641

418

03:35 PM12:30 AM

08:55 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6738

418

08:00 PM04:30 AM

08:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6647

418

08:30 PM04:15 AM

07:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6639

418

09:00 PM05:00 AM

08:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6949

418

09:30 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

Sree Siva Sankar Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC (Air Suspension)

500

09:30 PM05:15 AM

07:45 hours

Al-Madeena Travels


2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

500

09:45 PM05:00 AM

07:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6637

418

09:45 PM04:45 AM

07:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6730

418

09:45 PM05:15 AM

07:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6805

418

10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6874

418

10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6834

418

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Ovr Tours & Travels


1+1,2-Tier Sleeper Air Bus Non A-C

600 onwards

10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

Sri Munirathnam Motors


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, LED

500

10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

Sri Munirathnam Motors


1+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

600

10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

Sri Balaji Transports


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

750

10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

Sri Balaji Transports


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC

500

10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

Sri Balaji Transports


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC

500

10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

Meena Travels


2+1, Hitech Sleeper, AC, LED

800

10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

Meena Travels


2+1, Hitech Sleeper, AC, LED

750

10:15 PM05:30 AM

07:15 hours

Al-Madeena Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

659

10:15 PM05:30 AM

07:15 hours

BRL Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

740

10:15 PM05:30 AM

07:15 hours

Meena Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

450 onwards

10:15 PM05:30 AM

07:15 hours

Sudheer Travels


1+1, 2-Tier Sleeper Air Bus, AC, LCD

660

10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6892

418

10:30 PM06:15 AM

07:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6809

418

10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6925

418

10:30 PM05:45 AM

07:15 hours

BRL Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

600

10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

Meena Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

700

10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Sree Madhavi Travels


2+1, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LCD

500

10:45 PM05:15 AM

06:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6830

418

10:45 PM05:30 AM

06:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6649

418

10:45 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Semi Sleeper cum Sleeper

500 onwards

11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 94233

418

11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

600

11:30 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

600

11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

400

11:50 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Semi Sleeper cum Sleeper

550 onwards

11:50 PM06:00 AM

06:10 hours

S L Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

550 onwards

10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

Sri Balaji Transports


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

600

10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

Meena Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

700

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Anantapur - Hyderabad

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.222 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Redeem back abhicash amount