Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Mumbai to Goa Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 45
Approximate Distance 630 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 14 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 11 539
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 500 3 123
A/C Seater Rs. 650 3 120
A/C Sleeper Rs. 950 8 192
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 400 15 600
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 500 5 120

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

06:30 AM09:45 PM

15:15 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

817

02:30 PM05:30 AM

15:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

719

02:45 PM06:45 AM

16:00 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

400

02:45 PM04:10 AM

13:25 hours

Konkan Travels - Laxmi Travels


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

457

02:45 PM05:11 AM

14:26 hours

Konkan Travels - Laxmi Travels


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

457

02:45 PM04:10 AM

13:25 hours

Konkan Travels - Laxmi Travels


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

457

02:45 PM05:11 AM

14:26 hours

Konkan Travels - Laxmi Travels


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

457

02:45 PM05:11 AM

14:26 hours

Konkan Travels - Laxmi Travels


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

457

02:45 PM04:10 AM

13:25 hours

Konkan Travels - Laxmi Travels


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

457

02:45 PM07:15 AM

16:30 hours

Laxmi Travels (Mumbai)


2 X 2 - 48 NON A-C SEATING GOA

400 onwards

04:00 PM07:45 AM

15:45 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

400

04:00 PM08:00 AM

16:00 hours

Shubham Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

450

04:00 PM08:30 AM

16:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

1,178

04:00 PM07:00 AM

15:00 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

700

04:30 PM07:45 AM

15:15 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Seater

500

04:30 PM07:00 AM

14:30 hours

Laxmi Travels Goa


2+1, Sleeper, AC

2,800

04:45 PM08:00 AM

15:15 hours

Paulo Travels


Multiaxel volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

742 onwards

05:00 PM09:30 AM

16:30 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, Video

400

05:00 PM06:46 AM

13:46 hours

Konkan Travels - Konkan-Mahamaya


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

457

05:00 PM06:45 AM

13:45 hours

Konkan Travels - Konkan-Mahamaya


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

457

05:00 PM06:46 AM

13:46 hours

Konkan Travels - Konkan-Mahamaya


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

457

05:00 PM06:45 AM

13:45 hours

Konkan Travels - Konkan-Mahamaya


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

457

05:00 PM06:45 AM

13:45 hours

Konkan Travels - Konkan-Mahamaya


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

457

05:00 PM06:46 AM

13:46 hours

Konkan Travels - Konkan-Mahamaya


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

457

05:00 PM10:25 AM

17:25 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

600

05:25 PM09:25 AM

16:00 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

700

05:30 PM08:00 AM

14:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (40) SEAT (8) SLEEPER (32) A-C

1,015 onwards

05:30 PM08:30 AM

15:00 hours

Jay Khodiyar Bus Service


2 X 1 (38) SLEEPER COACH

609

05:30 PM06:55 AM

13:25 hours

Manish Bus


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

609 onwards

05:30 PM07:55 AM

14:25 hours

Manish Travels.


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

800

05:30 PM08:36 AM

15:06 hours

Manish Travels.


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

800

05:30 PM07:55 AM

14:25 hours

Manish Travels.


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

800

05:30 PM08:36 AM

15:06 hours

Manish Travels.


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

800

05:30 PM07:55 AM

14:25 hours

Manish Travels.


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

800

05:30 PM08:36 AM

15:06 hours

Manish Travels.


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

800

06:00 PM09:45 AM

15:45 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

450

06:00 PM07:30 AM

13:30 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (31) SLP NON A-C

700

06:00 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kadamba Trans Corp.Ltd


Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

650

06:01 PM08:06 AM

14:05 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

530 onwards

06:15 PM06:00 AM

11:45 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

700 onwards

06:30 PM09:30 AM

15:00 hours

Shubham Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

450

06:30 PM08:30 AM

14:00 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 2 - (53) VOLVO MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

700 onwards

06:30 PM07:30 AM

13:00 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

900

06:45 PM09:00 AM

14:15 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Push Back Seater Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, LED

450

06:45 PM11:15 AM

16:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

1,507 onwards

06:45 PM08:15 AM

13:30 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (31) SLP NON A-C

700

07:00 PM08:30 AM

13:30 hours

Shubham Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

900 onwards

07:00 PM09:00 AM

14:00 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 2 SEAT [40] NON-AC

457

07:00 PM09:26 AM

14:26 hours

Konkan Travels - Laxmi Travels


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

508

07:00 PM08:25 AM

13:25 hours

Konkan Travels - Laxmi Travels


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

508

07:00 PM09:26 AM

14:26 hours

Konkan Travels - Laxmi Travels


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

508

07:00 PM08:25 AM

13:25 hours

Konkan Travels - Laxmi Travels


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

508

07:00 PM09:26 AM

14:26 hours

Konkan Travels - Laxmi Travels


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

508

07:00 PM08:25 AM

13:25 hours

Konkan Travels - Laxmi Travels


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

508

07:15 PM09:00 AM

13:45 hours

Manish Bus


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

558 onwards

07:15 PM08:06 AM

12:51 hours

Manish Travels. - PVS Citizen


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 49 )

800

07:15 PM07:15 AM

12:00 hours

Manish Travels. - PVS Citizen


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 49 )

800

07:15 PM08:06 AM

12:51 hours

Manish Travels. - PVS Citizen


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 49 )

800

07:15 PM07:15 AM

12:00 hours

Manish Travels. - PVS Citizen


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 49 )

800

07:15 PM08:06 AM

12:51 hours

Manish Travels. - PVS Citizen


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 49 )

800

07:15 PM07:15 AM

12:00 hours

Manish Travels. - PVS Citizen


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 49 )

800

07:20 PM09:05 AM

13:45 hours

Manish Bus


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

700 onwards

07:30 PM08:00 AM

12:30 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

700 onwards

07:30 PM09:25 AM

13:55 hours

Paulo Travels


Ac multiaxle volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

848 onwards

08:00 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC

801 onwards

08:00 PM09:30 AM

13:30 hours

Shubham Travels


2+1, Hitech Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

900 onwards

08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach (30)

800 onwards

08:00 PM11:45 AM

15:45 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 2 SEAT [40] NON-AC AIRBUS

457

08:01 PM08:21 AM

12:20 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

1,015

08:01 PM06:51 AM

10:50 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

965

08:01 PM08:21 AM

12:20 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

1,015

08:01 PM06:51 AM

10:50 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

965

08:01 PM08:21 AM

12:20 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

1,015

08:01 PM06:51 AM

10:50 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

965

08:05 PM09:35 AM

13:30 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+1, Sleeper, AC

812 onwards

08:30 PM11:30 AM

15:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

708 onwards

08:30 PM09:30 AM

13:00 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 2 SEAT [40] NON-AC AIRBUS

457

08:31 PM08:21 AM

11:50 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

1,015

08:31 PM06:51 AM

10:20 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

965

08:31 PM08:21 AM

11:50 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

1,015

08:31 PM06:51 AM

10:20 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

965

08:31 PM08:21 AM

11:50 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

1,015

08:31 PM06:51 AM

10:20 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

965

08:45 PM10:45 AM

14:00 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 2 (49) SCANIA A-C MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

800 onwards

08:46 PM08:21 AM

11:35 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

965

08:46 PM06:51 AM

10:05 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

965

08:46 PM08:21 AM

11:35 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

965

08:46 PM06:51 AM

10:05 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

965

08:46 PM08:21 AM

11:35 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

965

08:46 PM06:51 AM

10:05 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

965

08:55 PM10:25 AM

13:30 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper

1,166

09:00 PM09:30 AM

12:30 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 1 SLP 38 -

1,100

09:05 PM10:00 AM

12:55 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+1, Sleeper, AC

900 onwards

09:05 PM10:35 AM

13:30 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 1 SLEEPER (30) A-C

914

09:15 PM10:15 AM

13:00 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

700 onwards

09:15 PM01:45 PM

16:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

1,530 onwards

11:57 PM02:00 PM

14:03 hours

Paulo Travels


Multiaxel volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

600 onwards

05:45 PM06:50 AM

13:05 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

600

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

PVS Travels (Mumbai)


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

2,000

07:00 PM10:45 AM

15:45 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

400

08:05 PM09:05 AM

13:00 hours

Manish Bus


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

900 onwards

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Mumbai - Goa

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back
100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back