Book Bus Tickets Online from Mumbai to Goa Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Mumbai - Goa

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 45
Approximate Distance 630 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 14 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 11 539
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 500 3 123
A/C Seater Rs. 650 3 120
A/C Sleeper Rs. 950 8 192
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 400 15 600
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 500 5 120

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

04:00 PM07:15 AM

15:15 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

₹800


04:30 PM05:30 AM

13:00 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

₹700


04:45 PM08:00 AM

15:15 hours

Paulo Travels


Multiaxel volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹735 onwards


06:15 PM06:01 AM

11:46 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

₹800 onwards


06:30 PM09:40 AM

15:10 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹945 onwards


07:15 PM10:55 AM

15:40 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹840 onwards


07:30 PM09:25 AM

13:55 hours

Paulo Travels


Ac multiaxle volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹735 onwards


08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach (30)

₹1,000 onwards


08:45 PM12:35 PM

15:50 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper

₹945


06:30 AM10:00 PM

15:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

₹810 onwards


02:30 PM05:30 AM

15:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

₹619 onwards


04:00 PM08:30 AM

16:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

₹1,048


05:01 PM08:30 AM

15:29 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 VOLVO MULTI-AXLE (48) [2]

₹628 onwards


05:30 PM08:00 AM

14:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (40) SEAT (8) SLEEPER (32) A-C

₹954


06:45 PM11:15 AM

16:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

₹1,048


07:00 PM08:30 AM

13:30 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹857


07:30 PM08:30 AM

13:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

₹628 onwards


08:30 PM11:30 AM

15:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

₹628 onwards


09:30 PM02:00 PM

16:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

₹1,048


02:45 PM06:45 AM

16:00 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

₹600


02:45 PM07:00 AM

16:15 hours

Laxmi Travels (Mumbai)


2 X 2 - 48 NON A-C SEATING GOA

₹900 onwards


04:00 PM08:00 AM

16:00 hours

Shubham Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

₹600


04:00 PM08:30 AM

16:30 hours

Syndicate Travels (India)


2 X 1 (30) A-C SLEEPER SYNDECATE(INDIA)

₹800


04:30 PM07:00 AM

14:30 hours

Laxmi Travels Goa


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹2,800


04:30 PM07:00 AM

14:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Individual LCD

₹400 onwards


05:00 PM09:30 AM

16:30 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, Video

₹600


05:00 PM08:00 AM

15:00 hours

Sameera Holidays


2 X 2 (49) NON A-C SEATING (KIRTIMALA)

₹450


05:25 PM09:25 AM

16:00 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

₹700 onwards


05:30 PM08:30 AM

15:00 hours

Shubham Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

₹600


05:30 PM09:30 AM

16:00 hours

Laxmi Travels (Mumbai)


2 X 2 - 48 NON A-C SEATING GOA

₹900 onwards


06:00 PM07:30 AM

13:30 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (31) SLP NON A-C

₹700


06:00 PM10:00 AM

16:00 hours

Syndicate Travels (India)


2 X 1 (30) A-C SLEEPER SYNDECATE(INDIA)

₹800


06:00 PM08:30 AM

14:30 hours

Saish Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, Non-AC

₹700 onwards


06:45 PM10:00 AM

15:15 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Push Back Seater Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, LED

₹600


07:00 PM08:30 AM

13:30 hours

Saish Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹800 onwards


07:30 PM09:15 AM

13:45 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹700 onwards


07:30 PM07:30 AM

12:00 hours

Saish Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹700 onwards


08:00 PM09:30 AM

13:30 hours

Shubham Travels


2+1, Hitech Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹900 onwards


08:00 PM10:00 AM

14:00 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹900 onwards


08:00 PM09:00 AM

13:00 hours

Saish Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹800 onwards


08:00 PM11:45 AM

15:45 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 2 SEAT [40] NON-AC AIRBUS

₹600


08:00 PM09:55 AM

13:55 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹900 onwards


08:15 PM09:30 AM

13:15 hours

Manish Bus


2+1, Volvo Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,000


08:30 PM09:30 AM

13:00 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 2 SEAT [40] NON-AC AIRBUS

₹600


08:30 PM09:55 AM

13:25 hours

Manish Bus


2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC

₹900 onwards


09:00 PM09:30 AM

12:30 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 1 SLP 30 A-C VOLVO MULTI AXEL SLEEPER

₹1,100


09:00 PM12:00 PM

15:00 hours

Syndicate Travels (India)


2 X 1 (30) A-C SLEEPER SYNDECATE(INDIA)

₹1,000


09:00 PM10:30 AM

13:30 hours

Saish Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹900 onwards


09:05 PM10:35 AM

13:30 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 1 SLEEPER (30) A-C

₹900


09:05 PM11:00 AM

13:55 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹916 onwards


05:00 PM12:15 PM

19:15 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Seater

₹750


05:30 PM07:00 AM

13:30 hours

Kadamba Trans Corp.Ltd


Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

₹800


06:30 PM09:00 AM

15:30 hours

Vignesh Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury Video Coach

₹2,000


06:45 PM09:00 AM

14:15 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Push Back Seater Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, LED

₹600


08:05 PM09:00 AM

13:05 hours

Vignesh Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury Video Coach

₹2,000


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.