Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Mumbai to Goa Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 45
Approximate Distance 630 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 14 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 11 539
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 500 3 123
A/C Seater Rs. 650 3 120
A/C Sleeper Rs. 950 8 192
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 400 15 600
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 500 5 120

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

06:30 AM10:00 PM

15:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

805 onwards

02:30 PM05:30 AM

15:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

845 onwards

02:45 PM06:45 AM

16:00 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

450

02:45 PM07:15 AM

16:30 hours

Laxmi Travels (Mumbai)


2 X 2 - 48 NON A-C SEATING GOA

450 onwards

04:00 PM10:00 AM

18:00 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

450

04:00 PM08:00 AM

16:00 hours

Shubham Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

500

04:00 PM08:30 AM

16:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

1,320

04:00 PM07:00 AM

15:00 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

900

04:30 PM07:45 AM

15:15 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Seater

500

04:45 PM08:00 AM

15:15 hours

Paulo Travels


Multiaxel volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

848 onwards

05:00 PM09:30 AM

16:30 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, Video

450

05:00 PM05:15 AM

12:15 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

800 onwards

05:25 PM09:25 AM

16:00 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

650 onwards

05:30 PM08:00 AM

14:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (40) SEAT (8) SLEEPER (32) A-C

940 onwards

06:00 PM09:45 AM

15:45 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

450

06:00 PM07:30 AM

13:30 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (31) SLP NON A-C

800

06:15 PM06:01 AM

11:46 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

850 onwards

06:16 PM08:26 AM

14:10 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

600 onwards

06:30 PM07:30 AM

13:00 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

750

06:45 PM09:00 AM

14:15 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Push Back Seater Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, LED

450

06:45 PM11:15 AM

16:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

1,320

06:45 PM08:15 AM

13:30 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (31) SLP NON A-C

800

07:00 PM08:30 AM

13:30 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,103 onwards

07:00 PM09:00 AM

14:00 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 2 SEAT [40] NON-AC

500

07:00 PM10:15 AM

15:15 hours

Laxmi Travels (Mumbai)


2 X 2 - 48 NON A-C SEATING GOA

500 onwards

07:15 PM09:00 AM

13:45 hours

Manish Bus


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

700 onwards

07:20 PM09:05 AM

13:45 hours

Manish Bus


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

700 onwards

07:30 PM09:15 AM

13:45 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

700 onwards

07:30 PM09:25 AM

13:55 hours

Paulo Travels


Ac multiaxle volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

848 onwards

08:00 PM09:30 AM

13:30 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

2,500

08:00 PM10:10 AM

14:10 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+1, Sleeper, AC

900 onwards

08:00 PM09:30 AM

13:30 hours

Shubham Travels


2+1, Hitech Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

900 onwards

08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach (30)

1,100 onwards

08:00 PM11:45 AM

15:45 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 2 SEAT [40] NON-AC AIRBUS

500

08:05 PM09:05 AM

13:00 hours

Manish Bus


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

3,000

08:30 PM11:30 AM

15:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

849 onwards

08:30 PM09:30 AM

13:00 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 2 SEAT [40] NON-AC AIRBUS

508

08:45 PM10:45 AM

14:00 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 2 - (53) VOLVO MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

900 onwards

08:55 PM12:10 PM

15:15 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper

1,272

09:00 PM10:55 AM

13:55 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+1, Sleeper, AC

900 onwards

09:00 PM09:30 AM

12:30 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 1 SLP 30 A-C VOLVO MULTI AXEL SLEEPER

1,300

09:05 PM10:35 AM

13:30 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 1 SLEEPER (30) A-C

1,100

09:15 PM10:45 AM

13:30 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

700 onwards

09:15 PM01:45 PM

16:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

1,320

11:57 PM02:00 PM

14:03 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

1,590 onwards

05:00 PM06:30 AM

13:30 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+1, Sleeper, AC

900 onwards

05:30 PM06:55 AM

13:25 hours

Manish Bus


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

700 onwards

06:30 PM09:30 AM

15:00 hours

Shubham Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

500

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Mumbai - Goa

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings