Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Mumbai to Goa Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 45
Approximate Distance 630 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 14 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 11 539
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 500 3 123
A/C Seater Rs. 650 3 120
A/C Sleeper Rs. 950 8 192
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 400 15 600
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 500 5 120

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

02:45 PM06:45 AM

16:00 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

450

04:00 PM10:00 AM

18:00 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

450

04:00 PM08:00 AM

16:00 hours

Shubham Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

450

04:00 PM07:00 AM

15:00 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

800

04:30 PM07:00 AM

14:30 hours

Laxmi Travels Goa


2+1, Sleeper, AC

2,800

04:45 PM08:00 AM

15:15 hours

Paulo Travels


Multiaxel volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

636 onwards

05:00 PM09:30 AM

16:30 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, Video

450

05:00 PM10:25 AM

17:25 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

800

05:30 PM07:00 AM

13:30 hours

Kadamba Trans Corp.Ltd


Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

650

05:30 PM06:55 AM

13:25 hours

Manish Bus


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

600 onwards

06:00 PM09:45 AM

15:45 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

450

06:15 PM06:00 AM

11:45 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

600 onwards

06:16 PM08:26 AM

14:10 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

500 onwards

06:30 PM09:30 AM

15:00 hours

Shubham Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

450

06:30 PM07:30 AM

13:00 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

650

06:45 PM09:00 AM

14:15 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Push Back Seater Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, LED

450

07:15 PM09:00 AM

13:45 hours

Manish Bus


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

550 onwards

07:20 PM09:05 AM

13:45 hours

Manish Bus


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

650 onwards

07:30 PM09:15 AM

13:45 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

609 onwards

07:30 PM09:25 AM

13:55 hours

Paulo Travels


Ac multiaxle volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

636 onwards

08:00 PM09:30 AM

13:30 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

700

08:00 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC

707 onwards

08:00 PM09:30 AM

13:30 hours

Shubham Travels


2+1, Hitech Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

800 onwards

08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach (30)

700 onwards

08:05 PM10:30 AM

14:25 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+1, Sleeper, AC

711 onwards

08:05 PM09:05 AM

13:00 hours

Manish Bus


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

900 onwards

08:55 PM10:25 AM

13:30 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper

1,060

09:15 PM10:45 AM

13:30 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

600 onwards

11:57 PM02:00 PM

14:03 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

848 onwards

05:25 PM09:25 AM

16:00 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

700

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

PVS Travels (Mumbai)


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

2,000

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

PVS Travels (Mumbai)


2+1, Sleeper, AC

3,000

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Mumbai - Goa

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.222 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Flat Rs.222 Cash Back on Bus Bookings