Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Mumbai to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 52
Approximate Distance 1010 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 19 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1200 34 1666
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1000 2 82
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1300 9 216
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 700 5 120
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 1000 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

01:10 AM07:20 PM

18:10 hours

MRTravels(Regd.) Bus Service


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,523 onwards

01:10 AM07:20 PM

18:10 hours

MRTravels(Regd.) Bus Service


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,523 onwards

10:00 AM06:00 AM

20:00 hours

Sharma Transports


MultiAxle VOLVO AC BORIVALI

802

10:15 AM06:00 AM

19:45 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

1,000 onwards

10:30 AM07:00 AM

20:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

900

11:00 AM07:30 AM

20:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

900

11:00 AM06:15 AM

19:15 hours

Canara Pinto


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

906

11:40 AM07:00 AM

19:20 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,198

12:00 PM07:30 AM

19:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

900

12:00 PM06:30 AM

18:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,500

12:00 PM07:00 AM

19:00 hours

AP Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

800 onwards

12:00 PM07:15 AM

19:15 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,198

12:00 PM07:30 AM

19:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

1,600 onwards

12:45 PM08:05 AM

19:20 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,198

01:00 PM08:15 AM

19:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,500

01:05 PM10:00 AM

20:55 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Sleeper (2+1)Brand New Bus

943

01:30 PM08:30 AM

19:00 hours

Sharma Transports


Multi Axle Volvo AC BORIVALI

802

01:45 PM08:30 AM

18:45 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

1,000 onwards

02:00 PM09:30 AM

19:30 hours

AP Travels


2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,400 onwards

02:15 PM10:00 AM

19:45 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,198

02:15 PM09:15 AM

19:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC, LED

1,200

02:30 PM08:30 AM

18:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

900

02:30 PM09:00 AM

18:30 hours

AP Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

800 onwards

03:15 PM10:15 AM

19:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

1,600 onwards

03:36 PM10:27 AM

18:51 hours

MRTravels(India) Bus Service


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,000 onwards

03:36 PM10:27 AM

18:51 hours

MRTravels(India) Bus Service


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,000 onwards

03:37 PM10:27 AM

18:50 hours

MRTravels(India) Bus Service


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,000 onwards

03:37 PM10:27 AM

18:50 hours

MRTravels(India) Bus Service


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,000 onwards

04:00 PM11:30 AM

19:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,198

04:00 PM09:30 AM

17:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,500

04:00 PM11:00 AM

19:00 hours

AP Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

900 onwards

04:00 PM10:00 AM

18:00 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper

1132

04:15 PM11:15 AM

19:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 - 30 SLP A-C

1,500

04:15 PM09:35 AM

17:20 hours

MRTravels(Regd.) Bus Service


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

812 onwards

04:15 PM09:35 AM

17:20 hours

MRTravels(Regd.) Bus Service


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

812 onwards

04:30 PM11:30 AM

19:00 hours

AP Travels


2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,400 onwards

04:30 PM11:15 AM

18:45 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

1,000 onwards

04:45 PM08:45 AM

16:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,400

05:00 PM11:00 AM

18:00 hours

Vastavika Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo, AC, LED

850

05:00 PM09:35 AM

16:35 hours

MRTravels(Regd.) Bus Service


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

812 onwards

05:00 PM09:35 AM

16:35 hours

MRTravels(Regd.) Bus Service


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

812 onwards

05:17 PM10:27 AM

17:10 hours

MRTravels(India) Bus Service


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,000 onwards

05:17 PM10:27 AM

17:10 hours

MRTravels(India) Bus Service


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,000 onwards

05:30 PM12:30 PM

19:00 hours

AP Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

900 onwards

05:30 PM09:35 AM

16:05 hours

MRTravels(Regd.) Bus Service


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

812 onwards

05:30 PM09:35 AM

16:05 hours

MRTravels(Regd.) Bus Service


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

812 onwards

06:00 PM12:15 PM

18:15 hours

Sharma Transports


Multi Axle Volvo AC Masjid Bunder

802

06:00 PM09:35 AM

15:35 hours

MRTravels(Regd.) Bus Service


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

812 onwards

06:00 PM09:35 AM

15:35 hours

MRTravels(Regd.) Bus Service


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

812 onwards

06:30 PM12:00 PM

17:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,500

06:30 PM12:00 AM

05:30 hours

Sharma Transports


I Shift Multi axle Volvo Semisleeper 49 Borivilli

802

06:45 PM01:30 PM

18:45 hours

Neeta Travels & Logistics


2 X 1 (34) SLEEPER

999 onwards

07:15 PM01:15 PM

18:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2X2 SCANIA MULTI AXEL SEMI SLEEPER (52)

755 onwards

07:30 PM02:00 PM

18:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,198

08:00 PM01:00 PM

17:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

900

08:15 PM02:15 PM

18:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

900 onwards

09:00 PM02:00 PM

17:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,500

09:00 PM03:00 PM

18:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

1,600 onwards

10:00 PM03:35 PM

17:35 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

900

10:00 PM04:00 PM

18:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

1,000 onwards

01:00 AM03:30 PM

14:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

2,100

05:30 PM12:45 PM

19:15 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,198

07:00 PM01:30 PM

18:30 hours

Canara Pinto


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,198

07:30 PM02:00 PM

18:30 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,198

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Mumbai - Bangalore

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back
100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back