Customer Care     1860-200-9999

Mumbai to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 52
Approximate Distance 1010 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 19 Hrs

* the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1200 34 1666
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1000 2 82
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1300 9 216
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 700 5 120
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 1000 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

09:00 AM07:00 AM

22:00 hours

AP Travels


2+2, Hitech

700

10:00 AM06:00 AM

20:00 hours

Sharma Transports


MultiAxle VOLVO AC BORIVALI

994

11:00 AM06:00 AM

19:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,000

11:00 AM07:30 AM

20:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,100

11:30 AM06:30 AM

19:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,100

12:00 PM07:00 AM

19:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,100

12:00 PM06:00 AM

18:00 hours

AP Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

1,100

12:00 PM06:30 AM

18:30 hours

VRL


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

1,500

12:00 PM07:00 AM

19:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Vide

1,100

12:30 PM07:00 AM

18:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,300 onwards

01:00 PM09:00 AM

20:00 hours

Sharma Transports


I SHIFT LUXURA AC SLEEPER INDIVIDUAL LED

1193

01:00 PM08:15 AM

19:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual

1,500 onwards

01:30 PM08:30 AM

19:00 hours

Sharma Transports


Multi Axle Volvo AC BORIVALI

994

01:45 PM07:45 AM

18:00 hours

VRL


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

1,100

02:15 PM08:10 AM

17:55 hours

VRL


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

1,500

02:30 PM08:30 AM

18:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Vide

1,200

03:00 PM10:00 AM

19:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,300 onwards

03:15 PM11:00 AM

19:45 hours

VRL


A/C - Sleeper(34)

1,400 onwards

03:30 PM09:30 AM

18:00 hours

AP Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

1,100

04:00 PM10:00 AM

18:00 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper

1288

04:00 PM10:45 AM

18:45 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE

1,200

04:30 PM11:30 AM

19:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,000

04:45 PM08:45 AM

16:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,600

05:00 PM01:30 PM

20:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,100

05:00 PM12:00 PM

19:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,000

05:00 PM12:00 PM

19:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC, LED

1,200 onwards

05:00 PM09:30 AM

16:30 hours

VRL


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

1,500

05:30 PM12:30 PM

19:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC, LED

1,200 onwards

05:30 PM11:30 AM

18:00 hours

AP Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

1,100

05:45 PM10:30 AM

16:45 hours

M.R. Travels


2 X 1 (42) SEAT (15) SLEEPER (27) A-C

900 onwards

06:00 PM02:30 PM

20:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,100

06:00 PM12:00 PM

18:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC, LED

1,200 onwards

06:00 PM12:15 PM

18:15 hours

Sharma Transports


Multi Axle Volvo AC Masjid Bunder

994

06:30 PM12:30 PM

18:00 hours

AP Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

1,100

06:30 PM12:00 PM

17:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual

1,500 onwards

07:30 PM01:35 PM

18:05 hours

VRL


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

1,100

08:00 PM01:00 PM

17:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,200

09:00 PM02:00 PM

17:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual

1,500 onwards

10:00 PM04:00 PM

18:00 hours

VRL


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

1,100

10:00 PM03:35 PM

17:35 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleep

1,200

11:30 PM03:45 PM

16:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,600

10:30 AM05:30 AM

19:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,000

10:30 AM08:30 AM

22:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

1,150 onwards

12:00 PM07:00 AM

19:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,200

02:00 PM09:00 AM

19:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,150 onwards

02:30 PM09:30 AM

19:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,200 onwards

02:30 PM08:30 AM

18:00 hours

AP Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

1,100

02:45 PM10:00 AM

19:15 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,300 onwards

04:15 PM10:15 AM

18:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,200

06:05 PM02:30 PM

20:25 hours

Sharma Transports


LUXURA A-C IShift SLEEPER BORIVALI 32 BIRTH

1193

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Mumbai - Bangalore

We’re Social! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube