Book Bus Tickets Online from Mumbai to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Mumbai - Bangalore

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 52
Approximate Distance 1010 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 19 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1200 34 1666
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1000 2 82
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1300 9 216
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 700 5 120
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 1000 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

10:30 AM07:00 AM

20:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


11:00 AM07:30 AM

20:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


11:00 AM06:00 AM

19:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


12:00 PM07:30 AM

19:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


12:00 PM06:30 AM

18:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,400


12:00 PM07:30 AM

19:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,400 onwards


01:45 PM08:30 AM

18:45 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


02:15 PM09:15 AM

19:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,400 onwards


02:30 PM08:30 AM

18:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


03:15 PM11:00 AM

19:45 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

₹1,000 onwards


04:00 PM09:30 AM

17:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,400


04:00 PM09:30 AM

17:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,120 onwards


04:15 PM10:15 AM

18:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


04:30 PM11:15 AM

18:45 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


04:45 PM08:45 AM

16:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,400


05:00 PM11:45 AM

18:45 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,400 onwards


06:30 PM12:00 PM

17:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,400


08:00 PM01:00 PM

17:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


09:00 PM02:00 PM

17:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,400


09:00 PM03:00 PM

18:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,400 onwards


10:00 PM03:35 PM

17:35 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


10:00 PM04:00 PM

18:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


11:00 AM06:15 AM

19:15 hours

Canara Pinto


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹952


12:00 PM07:15 AM

19:15 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,200


02:30 PM11:00 AM

20:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹1,000


06:00 PM03:00 PM

21:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹800


07:30 PM02:00 PM

18:30 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,000


10:00 AM06:00 AM

20:00 hours

Sharma Transports


MultiAxle VOLVO AC BORIVALI

₹810


11:00 AM06:20 AM

19:20 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,200


11:50 AM07:05 AM

19:15 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹1,200


12:00 PM07:00 AM

19:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹895


12:15 PM07:35 AM

19:20 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,314


12:30 PM07:30 AM

19:00 hours

Vastavika Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,100


01:00 PM07:15 AM

18:15 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹890


01:05 PM08:00 AM

18:55 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Sleeper (2+1)Brand New Bus

₹952


01:30 PM08:30 AM

19:00 hours

Sharma Transports


Multi Axle Volvo AC BORIVALI

₹810


01:30 PM08:30 AM

19:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,280 onwards


02:00 PM09:30 AM

19:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹900


02:15 PM10:00 AM

19:45 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,200


03:00 PM09:30 AM

18:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹990 onwards


03:25 PM08:00 AM

16:35 hours

MR Travels Company


2+1, Sleeper-Semi Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,000 onwards


04:00 PM11:30 AM

19:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,200


04:00 PM10:00 AM

18:00 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper

₹1143


04:00 PM11:00 AM

19:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹845


04:30 PM11:30 AM

19:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,230 onwards


05:15 PM01:30 PM

20:15 hours

Sharma Transports


I Shift Multi axle Volvo Semisleeper 49 Borivilli

₹810


05:30 PM12:30 PM

19:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹950


06:15 PM02:00 PM

19:45 hours

Vastavika Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,000


06:30 PM02:00 PM

19:30 hours

Sharma Transports


AC SLEEPER 2plus1 Brand New Bus

₹952


01:00 AM05:30 PM

16:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹2,200


01:00 AM03:30 PM

14:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,600


01:00 PM08:15 AM

19:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,700


04:15 PM11:15 AM

19:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 - 30 SLP A-C

₹1,500


04:30 PM10:00 AM

17:30 hours

Jakhar Travels


2 X 1 (40) SEAT(8)-SLEEPER(32) A-C

₹1,210 onwards


05:30 PM11:30 AM

18:00 hours

Vastavika Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo, AC, LED

₹1,000


07:00 PM12:00 PM

17:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹1,990


07:30 PM02:00 PM

18:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,105


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.225 Off + 100% Money Back + Flat Rs.100 Cashback using PhonePe.
End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.225 Off + 100% Money Back + Flat Rs.100 Cashback using PhonePe.