Customer Care     1860-200-9999

Mumbai to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 52
Approximate Distance 1010 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 19 Hrs

* the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1200 34 1666
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1000 2 82
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1300 9 216
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 700 5 120
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 1000 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

08:00 AM07:00 AM

23:00 hours

VRL Travels


Sleeper / Seater(41)

1,400

10:00 AM06:00 AM

20:00 hours

Sharma Transports


MultiAxle VOLVO AC BORIVALI

1701

10:15 AM06:00 AM

19:45 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

1,700

11:00 AM06:15 AM

19:15 hours

Canara Pinto


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,800

11:00 AM06:30 AM

19:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,800

11:00 AM06:45 AM

19:45 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

1,700

11:00 AM06:15 AM

19:15 hours

Canara Pinto


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,800

11:40 AM06:55 AM

19:15 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

2,000 onwards

12:00 PM06:00 AM

18:00 hours

AP Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

1,800

12:00 PM07:30 AM

19:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

2,400 onwards

01:00 PM08:15 AM

19:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual

2,500 onwards

01:30 PM08:30 AM

19:00 hours

Sharma Transports


Multi Axle Volvo AC BORIVALI

1701

01:45 PM08:30 AM

18:45 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

1,500 onwards

02:00 PM08:00 AM

18:00 hours

AP Travels


2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individua

2,200 onwards

02:00 PM10:00 AM

20:00 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

2,000 onwards

02:15 PM09:15 AM

19:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

2,400 onwards

02:30 PM08:30 AM

18:00 hours

AP Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

1,800

02:30 PM08:30 AM

18:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Vide

1,800

03:15 PM11:00 AM

19:45 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

1,600 onwards

03:30 PM09:30 AM

18:00 hours

AP Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

1,800

04:00 PM11:30 AM

19:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

2,000 onwards

04:00 PM10:00 AM

18:00 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper

1985

04:00 PM10:45 AM

18:45 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE

2,400

04:15 PM10:15 AM

18:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,800

04:30 PM11:00 AM

18:30 hours

AP Travels


2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individua

2,200 onwards

04:30 PM11:15 AM

18:45 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

1,400 onwards

04:30 PM10:00 AM

17:30 hours

Jakhar Travels


2 X 1 (37) SLP A-C

1,800

04:45 PM08:45 AM

16:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Vide

4,500

05:00 PM11:45 AM

18:45 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

2,200 onwards

05:30 PM11:30 AM

18:00 hours

AP Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

1,800

05:30 PM12:45 PM

19:15 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

2,000 onwards

06:00 PM12:15 PM

18:15 hours

Sharma Transports


Multi Axle Volvo AC Masjid Bunder

1701

06:05 PM01:30 PM

19:25 hours

Sharma Transports


LUXURA A-C IShift SLEEPER BORIVALI 32 BIRTH

1701

06:30 PM12:30 PM

18:00 hours

AP Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

1,800

07:30 PM01:30 PM

18:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

1,300

09:00 PM02:00 PM

17:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual

2,500 onwards

09:00 PM03:00 PM

18:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

2,200 onwards

10:00 PM04:00 PM

18:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

1,200

10:00 PM03:35 PM

17:35 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleep

1,700

11:30 PM03:30 PM

16:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Vide

4,500

12:55 AM04:45 PM

15:50 hours

M R Travels(Regd.)


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,522 onwards

12:55 AM04:45 PM

15:50 hours

M R Travels(Regd.)


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,522 onwards

07:00 AM11:42 PM

16:42 hours

M R Travels(Regd.)


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,522 onwards

07:00 AM11:42 PM

16:42 hours

M R Travels(Regd.)


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,522 onwards

07:30 AM11:42 PM

16:12 hours

M R Travels(Regd.)


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,522 onwards

07:30 AM11:42 PM

16:12 hours

M R Travels(Regd.)


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,522 onwards

07:45 AM11:42 PM

15:57 hours

M R Travels(Regd.)


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,522 onwards

07:45 AM11:42 PM

15:57 hours

M R Travels(Regd.)


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,522 onwards

08:00 AM11:42 PM

15:42 hours

M R Travels(Regd.)


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,522 onwards

08:00 AM11:42 PM

15:42 hours

M R Travels(Regd.)


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,522 onwards

09:00 AM07:00 AM

22:00 hours

AP Travels


2+2, Hitech

1,014

12:00 PM07:15 AM

19:15 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

2,500 onwards

12:00 PM07:30 AM

19:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Vide

1,800

01:00 PM09:00 AM

20:00 hours

Sharma Transports


I SHIFT LUXURA AC SLEEPER INDIVIDUAL LED

1701

03:00 PM10:00 AM

19:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+1, Volvo

1,500 onwards

04:15 PM09:35 AM

17:20 hours

M R Travels(Regd.)


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,522 onwards

04:15 PM09:35 AM

17:20 hours

M R Travels(Regd.)


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,522 onwards

05:00 PM02:00 PM

21:00 hours

Canara Pinto


2+2, Gold Class Air-Suspension, Non-AC, LCD

1,200

05:00 PM09:35 AM

16:35 hours

M R Travels(Regd.)


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,522 onwards

05:00 PM09:35 AM

16:35 hours

M R Travels(Regd.)


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,522 onwards

05:30 PM09:35 AM

16:05 hours

M R Travels(Regd.)


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,522 onwards

05:30 PM09:35 AM

16:05 hours

M R Travels(Regd.)


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,522 onwards

06:00 PM09:35 AM

15:35 hours

M R Travels(Regd.)


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,522 onwards

06:00 PM09:35 AM

15:35 hours

M R Travels(Regd.)


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,522 onwards

06:00 PM12:00 PM

18:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Multi Axle Volvo, AC

1,700 onwards

06:30 PM12:00 PM

17:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual

2,500 onwards

07:30 PM02:00 PM

18:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

2,000 onwards

08:00 PM01:00 PM

17:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,700

11:35 PM04:45 PM

17:10 hours

M R Travels(Regd.)


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 40 )

1,522 onwards

11:35 PM04:45 PM

17:10 hours

M R Travels(Regd.)


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 40 )

1,522 onwards

11:55 PM04:45 PM

16:50 hours

M R Travels(Regd.)


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 40 )

1,522 onwards

11:55 PM04:45 PM

16:50 hours

M R Travels(Regd.)


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 40 )

1,522 onwards

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Mumbai - Bangalore

We’re Social! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube