Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Mumbai to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 52
Approximate Distance 1010 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 19 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1200 34 1666
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1000 2 82
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1300 9 216
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 700 5 120
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 1000 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

02:00 AM04:30 PM

14:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,400

10:00 AM06:00 AM

20:00 hours

Sharma Transports


MultiAxle VOLVO AC BORIVALI

943

10:30 AM07:00 AM

20:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,000

11:00 AM06:20 AM

19:20 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,300

11:00 AM07:30 AM

20:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,000

11:00 AM06:15 AM

19:15 hours

Canara Pinto


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,198

11:00 AM06:00 AM

19:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

1,000 onwards

11:50 AM07:05 AM

19:15 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,302

12:00 PM06:30 AM

18:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,600

12:00 PM07:30 AM

19:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,000

12:00 PM07:15 AM

19:15 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,500

12:00 PM07:30 AM

19:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

1,600 onwards

12:15 PM07:35 AM

19:20 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,396

01:05 PM10:00 AM

20:55 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Sleeper (2+1)Brand New Bus

1132

01:30 PM08:30 AM

19:00 hours

Sharma Transports


Multi Axle Volvo AC BORIVALI

943

01:45 PM08:30 AM

18:45 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

1,000 onwards

02:15 PM10:00 AM

19:45 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,300

02:15 PM09:15 AM

19:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC

1,200

02:15 PM09:15 AM

19:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

1,600 onwards

02:30 PM08:30 AM

18:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,000

03:15 PM11:00 AM

19:45 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

1,000 onwards

03:30 PM11:00 AM

19:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,300

04:00 PM11:30 AM

19:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,198

04:00 PM09:30 AM

17:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,300

04:00 PM10:00 AM

18:00 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper

1321

04:15 PM10:15 AM

18:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

900

04:15 PM11:15 AM

19:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 - 30 SLP A-C

1,399

04:30 PM11:15 AM

18:45 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

900 onwards

04:30 PM10:00 AM

17:30 hours

Jakhar Travels


2 X 1 (42) SEAT(12)-SLEEPER(30) A-C

1,200 onwards

04:45 PM08:45 AM

16:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,400

05:00 PM12:00 PM

19:00 hours

Vastavika Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo, AC, LED

1,000

05:00 PM11:00 AM

18:00 hours

Vastavika Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo, AC, LED

1,000

05:00 PM11:45 AM

18:45 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

1,400 onwards

06:00 PM02:30 PM

20:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,000

06:00 PM12:15 PM

18:15 hours

Sharma Transports


Multi Axle Volvo AC Masjid Bunder

943

06:10 PM01:30 PM

19:20 hours

Sharma Transports


I Shift Multi axle Volvo Semisleeper 49 Borivilli

943

06:30 PM12:00 PM

17:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,600

06:30 PM02:00 PM

19:30 hours

Sharma Transports


AC SLEEPER 2plus1 Brand New Bus

1200

06:45 PM01:30 PM

18:45 hours

Neeta Travels & Logistics


2 X 1 (34) SLEEPER

1,400 onwards

07:15 PM01:15 PM

18:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLUMBER 2 X 2-[49] 111

755 onwards

07:30 PM02:00 PM

18:30 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,396

07:30 PM01:30 PM

18:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

900 onwards

08:00 PM01:00 PM

17:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

900

09:00 PM02:00 PM

17:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,600

09:00 PM03:00 PM

18:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

1,400 onwards

10:00 PM03:35 PM

17:35 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

900

10:00 PM04:00 PM

18:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

900 onwards

12:00 PM07:00 AM

19:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,200

01:00 PM08:15 AM

19:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,600

02:00 PM09:30 AM

19:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,200

02:30 PM09:30 AM

19:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,500 onwards

04:00 PM11:00 AM

19:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,200

04:30 PM11:30 AM

19:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,500 onwards

05:30 PM12:45 PM

19:15 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,198

05:30 PM12:30 PM

19:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,200

07:00 PM01:30 PM

18:30 hours

Canara Pinto


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,000

07:30 PM02:00 PM

18:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,300

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Mumbai - Bangalore

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Redeem back abhicash amount