Customer Care     1860-200-9999

Mumbai to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 52
Approximate Distance 1010 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 19 Hrs

* the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1200 34 1666
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1000 2 82
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1300 9 216
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 700 5 120
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 1000 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

08:00 AM07:00 AM

23:00 hours

VRL Travels


Sleeper / Seater(41)

700 onwards

09:00 AM07:00 AM

22:00 hours

AP Travels


2+2, Hitech

1,000

10:00 AM06:00 AM

20:00 hours

Sharma Transports


MultiAxle VOLVO AC BORIVALI

802

10:15 AM06:00 AM

19:45 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

900 onwards

11:00 AM06:30 AM

19:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,000

11:00 AM06:15 AM

19:15 hours

Canara Pinto


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

802

11:40 AM06:55 AM

19:15 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,100

12:00 PM07:30 AM

19:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,000

12:00 PM06:30 AM

18:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,400

12:00 PM06:00 AM

18:00 hours

AP Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

800 onwards

12:00 PM07:15 AM

19:15 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,000

12:00 PM07:30 AM

19:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

1,500 onwards

01:00 PM09:00 AM

20:00 hours

Sharma Transports


I SHIFT LUXURA AC SLEEPER INDIVIDUAL LED

943

01:00 PM08:15 AM

19:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,400

01:30 PM08:30 AM

19:00 hours

Sharma Transports


Multi Axle Volvo AC BORIVALI

802

01:45 PM08:30 AM

18:45 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

900 onwards

02:00 PM08:00 AM

18:00 hours

AP Travels


2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,200 onwards

02:00 PM10:00 AM

20:00 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,000

02:15 PM09:15 AM

19:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

1,500 onwards

02:30 PM08:30 AM

18:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,000

02:30 PM08:30 AM

18:00 hours

AP Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

800 onwards

03:00 PM10:00 AM

19:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,300

03:00 PM10:00 AM

19:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC, LED

900

03:15 PM10:15 AM

19:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

1,500 onwards

03:30 PM09:30 AM

18:00 hours

AP Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

800 onwards

04:00 PM10:00 AM

18:00 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper

943

04:00 PM09:30 AM

17:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,400

04:00 PM11:30 AM

19:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,000

04:30 PM11:15 AM

18:45 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

900 onwards

04:30 PM11:00 AM

18:30 hours

AP Travels


2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,200 onwards

04:30 PM10:00 AM

17:30 hours

Jakhar Travels


2 X 1 39 (30) SLP - (9)SEAT A-C

800 onwards

04:45 PM08:45 AM

16:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,400

05:00 PM11:45 AM

18:45 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

1,500 onwards

05:00 PM12:00 PM

19:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC, LED

900

05:00 PM12:00 PM

19:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC, LED

1,300

05:30 PM12:15 PM

18:45 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

900 onwards

05:30 PM11:30 AM

18:00 hours

AP Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

800 onwards

05:30 PM12:45 PM

19:15 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,000

06:00 PM12:15 PM

18:15 hours

Sharma Transports


Multi Axle Volvo AC Masjid Bunder

802

06:00 PM02:30 PM

20:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

800

06:05 PM01:30 PM

19:25 hours

Sharma Transports


LUXURA A-C IShift SLEEPER BORIVALI 32 BIRTH

943

06:30 PM01:00 PM

18:30 hours

Sharma Transports


I Shift Multi axle Volvo Semisleeper 49 Borivilli

802

06:30 PM12:00 PM

17:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,400

06:30 PM12:30 PM

18:00 hours

AP Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

800 onwards

07:00 PM01:30 PM

18:30 hours

Canara Pinto


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

802

07:30 PM01:30 PM

18:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

900 onwards

07:30 PM02:00 PM

18:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,000

08:00 PM01:00 PM

17:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,000

09:00 PM03:00 PM

18:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

1,500 onwards

09:00 PM02:00 PM

17:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,400

10:00 PM04:00 PM

18:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

900 onwards

10:00 PM03:35 PM

17:35 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,000

01:00 AM03:30 PM

14:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,600

11:00 AM06:15 AM

19:15 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

2,500

11:50 AM07:05 AM

19:15 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

2,500

12:00 PM06:15 AM

18:15 hours

Southern Tourist


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,000

03:00 PM08:30 AM

17:30 hours

Southern Tourist


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,000

04:00 PM10:00 AM

18:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,700

04:15 PM10:15 AM

18:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,000

07:00 PM02:15 PM

19:15 hours

Canara Pinto


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,000

07:15 PM12:30 PM

17:15 hours

Southern Tourist


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,000

09:00 PM03:00 PM

18:00 hours

Southern Tourist


2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,200

09:30 PM03:30 PM

18:00 hours

Southern Tourist


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,000

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Mumbai - Bangalore

We’re Social! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Ticket Booking Offers on W2F Sale
Redeem Back Offers