Book Bus Tickets Online from Mumbai to Ahmedabad Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Mumbai - Ahmedabad

06:16 AM06:45 PM

12:29 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹735 onwards


09:15 AM09:45 PM

12:30 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹525 onwards


09:25 AM07:00 PM

09:35 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo I-Shift A/c Semi Sleeper

₹2,000 onwards


09:30 AM08:00 PM

10:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,800


07:00 PM06:00 AM

11:00 hours

Eagle Travels


Scania AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹1,200


10:15 PM07:30 AM

09:15 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

₹700 onwards


11:25 PM08:45 AM

09:20 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹3,000


11:30 AM10:30 PM

11:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (40) SEAT (8) SLEEPER (32) A-C

₹735 onwards


06:00 PM04:30 AM

10:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X1 (36) A-C SLEEPER

₹600


07:45 PM05:00 AM

09:15 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (40) SEAT (8) SLEEPER (32) A-C

₹630 onwards


08:45 PM06:15 AM

09:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (40) A-C SEAT-SLEEPER (SHREENATH)

₹630 onwards


09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

₹1,000


10:00 PM08:30 AM

10:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X1 (36) A-C SLEEPER

₹600


11:00 PM09:30 AM

10:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X1 (36) A-C SLEEPER

₹600


11:30 PM09:15 AM

09:45 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

₹990


11:00 AM10:00 PM

11:00 hours

MR Travels Company


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹800 onwards


04:30 PM08:00 AM

08:30 hours

GSRTC


VOLVO - 1630BCTDSAVLV46

₹1171


07:30 PM09:15 AM

13:45 hours

Deccan Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹800


08:00 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Deccan Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹550 onwards


08:30 PM08:00 AM

11:30 hours

Deccan Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹1,800


10:00 PM09:00 AM

11:00 hours

Deccan Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹800


10:00 PM09:00 AM

11:00 hours

Deccan Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,050


11:00 PM09:15 AM

10:15 hours

Krushnika Travels - Pune


2+1, Hitech Sleeper, AC

₹1,500


11:30 PM09:30 AM

10:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹2,200


01:45 AM09:30 AM

07:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹2,200


05:30 AM03:00 PM

09:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,800


01:30 AM10:00 AM

08:30 hours

Venkateshwara Travels (Vita)


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,700


03:05 PM12:05 AM

09:00 hours

MR Travels Company


2+1, Semi Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹800 onwards


04:00 PM04:30 AM

12:30 hours

BK Travels


2+1, AC Sleeper suspension coach(37)

₹850


05:00 PM04:30 AM

11:30 hours

BK Travels


2+1, Non AC Sleeper suspension coach(37)

₹650


08:45 PM08:00 AM

11:15 hours

Sagar Travels Kalwa


2+1, Volvo Sleeper - Seater, AC, Video

₹1,000 onwards


09:30 PM09:00 AM

11:30 hours

Sagar Travels Kalwa


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹450 onwards


10:30 PM09:30 AM

11:00 hours

Sagar Travels Kalwa


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹650 onwards


11:55 PM09:55 AM

10:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹2,300


About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 65
Approximate Distance 515 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 8 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1050 9 441
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 1 41
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1100 25 600
Non-A/C Seater - - -
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 30 720

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.