Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Coimbatore to Chennai Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 42
Approximate Distance 515 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 10 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 12 588
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 600 5 205
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 800 12 288
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 600 10 400
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 3 72

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

12:30 AM07:30 AM

07:00 hours

Sona Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

700

05:30 AM01:00 PM

07:30 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

670

11:00 AM07:00 PM

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ MULTI SLEEPER AC

870

11:30 AM08:45 PM

09:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MERCEDES EXECUTIVE SLEEPER : 36

672

01:00 PM09:00 PM

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

700

01:00 PM10:00 PM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 MERCEDES BENZ (MULTIAXLE) : 48

468

01:00 PM10:00 PM

09:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo

615

02:00 PM09:00 PM

07:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

670

07:40 PM05:00 AM

09:20 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

450 onwards

07:45 PM05:30 AM

09:45 hours

Hindustan Travels


A/C Sleeper - 35 (2+1)

794

07:45 PM05:45 AM

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30

679

08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

Kings Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

450 onwards

08:15 PM04:30 AM

08:15 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

550

08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

880

08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

A1arthi Travels


2+1 Double Tier Seater/Sleeper Non A/C

450 onwards

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

599

08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Texcity Travels


1+1+1, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, Video

425

08:40 PM05:55 AM

09:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

450 onwards

08:45 PM05:50 AM

09:05 hours

Joy Travels


2+1 A/C Sleeper

715 onwards

08:55 PM06:30 AM

09:35 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

749

08:55 PM06:30 AM

09:35 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

749

09:00 PM06:05 AM

09:05 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


BLT SEAT+SLEEPER

420 onwards

09:00 PM06:05 AM

09:05 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


BLT SEAT+SLEEPER

450 onwards

09:00 PM06:45 AM

09:45 hours

SRM Transports


Semi Sleeper Non A-C 36 Seater

570

09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:30 hours

A1arthi Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C

650

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+2, Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

599

09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:30 hours

Hindustan Travels


A/C Sleeper - 35 (2+1)

794

09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 36

539

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

689

09:00 PM05:45 AM

08:45 hours

No 1 Travels


2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

390 onwards

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Ganapathy Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

400

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

SPS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

750

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

City Travels


Seater

457

09:05 PM06:10 AM

09:05 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


SBLT Sleeper(30)

590

09:05 PM06:10 AM

09:05 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


SBLT Sleeper(30)

590

09:15 PM06:15 AM

09:00 hours

Vignesh TAT


1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

550

09:15 PM06:15 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 S.S NON A-C : 31

469

09:15 PM06:15 AM

09:00 hours

Mayurra Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

449

09:15 PM06:00 AM

08:45 hours

KRC Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC

650

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

450 onwards

09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Garudalaya Express


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

660

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

Thunaivan Travels


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC

700

09:30 PM06:45 AM

09:15 hours

VegaTravels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

699

09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kanna Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

350

09:30 PM06:15 AM

08:45 hours

PNK SRT Travels


2+2 Non A/C AirBus Semi Sleeper

450

09:30 PM06:45 AM

09:15 hours

Roshan Bus


2+1 A/C Sleeper

599

09:45 PM06:55 AM

09:10 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


1+2, Sleeper, AC

650

09:45 PM07:45 AM

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

816

09:45 PM07:45 AM

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

566

09:45 PM06:45 AM

09:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

749

09:45 PM06:45 AM

09:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

749

09:45 PM06:15 AM

08:30 hours

Apple Bus


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

400 onwards

09:50 PM06:30 AM

08:40 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Video

399

10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

670

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

A1arthi Travels


2+1 Double Tier Seater/Sleeper Non A/C

450 onwards

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Conti Travels


2+1 A/C SLEEPER

875

10:00 PM08:00 AM

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MERCEDES EXECUTIVE SLEEPER : 36

816

10:00 PM06:15 AM

08:15 hours

Thunaivan Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC

720

10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

YBM Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland King Long Sleeper

890

10:00 PM06:15 AM

08:15 hours

Sri SM Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C

672

10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:30 hours

City Travels


Semi Sleeper

457

10:10 PM06:50 AM

08:40 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Video

350

10:15 PM07:00 AM

08:45 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

700

10:15 PM06:30 AM

08:15 hours

Hindustan Travels


A/C Sleeper - 31 (2+1)

828

10:15 PM08:15 AM

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 MERCEDES BENZ (MULTIAXLE) : 48

566

10:15 PM06:00 AM

07:45 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo

770

10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

750

10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium Sleeper

900 onwards

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

540

10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Apple Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

1,500

10:45 PM07:20 AM

08:35 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

822

10:45 PM07:45 AM

09:00 hours

PSM Travels


2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC

550

10:50 PM06:30 AM

07:40 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

850

11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

800

11:00 PM06:30 AM

07:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

600

11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

820

11:00 PM06:30 AM

07:30 hours

YBM Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland King Long Sleeper

890

11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C

992

11:01 PM06:00 AM

06:59 hours

Universal Tarvels(UTS)


Leyland Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive (2+1)

500 onwards

11:05 PM06:00 AM

06:55 hours

Universal Travels


Semisleeper+sleeper Non a/c45

500 onwards

11:05 PM06:00 AM

06:55 hours

Universal Travels


Semisleeper+sleeper Non a/c45

500 onwards

11:30 PM07:00 AM

07:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium Sleeper

900 onwards

11:30 PM07:45 AM

08:15 hours

A1 Travels


2+1 Double Tier Seater/Sleeper Non A/C

550 onwards

11:30 PM08:30 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

816

11:45 PM07:00 AM

07:15 hours

Universal Tarvels(UTS)


Tata A/C Seater/Sleeper Luxury (2+1)

600 onwards

11:50 PM07:00 AM

07:10 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

720

11:50 PM06:55 AM

07:05 hours

Sona Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

850

11:55 PM08:00 AM

08:05 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

600

11:55 PM07:15 AM

07:20 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

800

11:55 PM07:00 AM

07:05 hours

Sona Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

750

11:55 PM08:00 AM

08:05 hours

Sona Travels


2+2, Air Suspension, AC, Video

1,100

11:55 PM06:55 AM

07:00 hours

Sona Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

700

11:55 PM07:00 AM

07:05 hours

VegaTravels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

900

08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Texcity Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

650 onwards

08:40 PM06:00 AM

09:20 hours

SK Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

500

09:15 PM06:00 AM

08:45 hours

Sri Ganapathy Travels


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, AC, LED

800

09:30 PM06:45 AM

09:15 hours

PSM Travels


2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC

1,000

11:55 PM07:45 AM

07:50 hours

Air Zone Travels India


1+2, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,300

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Coimbatore - Chennai

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.222 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Redeem back abhicash amount