Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Coimbatore to Chennai Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 42
Approximate Distance 515 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 10 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 12 588
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 600 5 205
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 800 12 288
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 600 10 400
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 3 72

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

05:30 AM01:00 PM

07:30 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

670

06:30 AM03:30 PM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

576

11:00 AM08:30 PM

09:30 hours

Conti Travels


2+1 SNOOZER A/C SLEEPER

600

11:30 AM08:45 PM

09:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MERCEDES EXECUTIVE SLEEPER : 36

798

11:45 AM08:45 PM

09:00 hours

Vignesh TAT


1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

600

12:30 PM09:00 PM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

600

01:00 PM10:00 PM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 MERCEDES BENZ (MULTIAXLE) : 48

720

02:00 PM09:00 PM

07:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

900

07:10 PM04:45 AM

09:35 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Video

666

07:40 PM05:00 AM

09:20 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

699 onwards

07:45 PM05:45 AM

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30

1,019

07:45 PM06:10 AM

10:25 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

900

08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

Kings Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

700 onwards

08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

No1Air Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

1,100

08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Texcity Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

900

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,199

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Kalamurthy Travels


2+2, Brand New Hitech Push Back, AC, Video

678

08:30 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

No1Air Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

999

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

RSR Tours & Travels


2+2, Seater, Non-AC

599

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Tejal Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

850 onwards

08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Texcity Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

700

08:40 PM05:55 AM

09:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

699 onwards

08:45 PM05:50 AM

09:05 hours

Joy Travels


2+1 A/C Sleeper

1,150 onwards

08:45 PM06:15 AM

09:30 hours

RSR Tours & Travels


2+2, Seater, Non-AC

599

08:45 PM05:50 AM

09:05 hours

MRM Travels


2+2, Hitech Seater, Non-AC, Video

549

08:55 PM06:30 AM

09:35 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

1,103

08:55 PM06:30 AM

09:35 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

1,103

09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

Thasarathan Travels


2*2 Volvo AC Seater

720 onwards

09:00 PM06:05 AM

09:05 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


BLT SEAT+SLEEPER

800 onwards

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+2, Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

999

09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:30 hours

Hindustan Travels


A/C Sleeper - 35 (2+1)

963

09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 36

809

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Ganapathy Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

650

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

SPS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,299

09:05 PM06:10 AM

09:05 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


SBLT Sleeper(30)

990

09:15 PM06:30 AM

09:15 hours

Vignesh TAT


1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

999

09:15 PM06:15 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 S.S NON A-C : 31

704

09:15 PM05:45 AM

08:30 hours

No 1 Travels


2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

700

09:15 PM06:00 AM

08:45 hours

Sri Ganapathy Travels


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, AC, LED

700

09:15 PM06:00 AM

08:45 hours

KRC Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC

1,100

09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Garudalaya Express


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,132

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

Thunaivan Travels


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC

850

09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Purnimaa Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

600 onwards

09:30 PM06:15 AM

08:45 hours

PNK SRT Travels


2+2 Non A/C AirBus Semi Sleeper

700

09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kanna Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

700

09:30 PM06:45 AM

09:15 hours

Roshan Bus


2+1 A/C Sleeper

999

09:30 PM06:45 AM

09:15 hours

PSM Travels


2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC

790

09:45 PM06:55 AM

09:10 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


1+2, Sleeper, AC

999

09:45 PM07:45 AM

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

1,020

09:45 PM06:45 AM

09:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

1,103

09:45 PM06:45 AM

09:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

1,103

09:45 PM07:00 AM

09:15 hours

Maaruthi Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

650 onwards

09:45 PM06:15 AM

08:30 hours

Apple Bus


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

650 onwards

09:50 PM06:30 AM

08:40 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Video

699

10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

900

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Conti Travels


2+1 SNOOZER A/C SLEEPER

999

10:00 PM08:00 AM

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MERCEDES EXECUTIVE SLEEPER : 36

1,020

10:00 PM06:15 AM

08:15 hours

Thunaivan Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC

1,090

10:00 PM06:15 AM

08:15 hours

Sri SM Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C

1,104

10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

YBM Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland King Long Sleeper

1,190

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Ascar Travels(in)


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC, Non-Video

850 onwards

10:05 PM07:20 AM

09:15 hours

Mayurra Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

630

10:10 PM06:50 AM

08:40 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Video

650

10:15 PM07:00 AM

08:45 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,100

10:15 PM08:15 AM

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 MERCEDES BENZ (MULTIAXLE) : 48

827

10:15 PM07:15 AM

09:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

1,103

10:15 PM07:15 AM

09:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

1,103

10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,000

10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

1,200 onwards

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

Sona Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

1,100

10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Apple Bus


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, AC, Non-Video

700 onwards

10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Apple Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, AC, Non-Video

900 onwards

10:30 PM06:50 AM

08:20 hours

MRM Travels


2+2, Hitech Seater, Non-AC, Video

549

10:45 PM05:45 AM

07:00 hours

Apple Bus


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

650 onwards

10:50 PM06:30 AM

07:40 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

1,000

11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,000

11:00 PM08:00 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 29

850

11:00 PM06:30 AM

07:30 hours

YBM Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland King Long Sleeper

1,190

11:05 PM06:00 AM

06:55 hours

Universal Travels


Semisleeper+sleeper Non a/c45

700 onwards

11:15 PM07:05 AM

07:50 hours

Universal Travels


AC Sleeper Semisleeper with LED

850 onwards

11:30 PM07:00 AM

07:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

1,250 onwards

11:30 PM07:00 AM

07:30 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

1,000

11:30 PM08:30 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

1,071

11:50 PM07:00 AM

07:10 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

1,320

11:50 PM06:55 AM

07:05 hours

Sona Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

1,180

11:55 PM07:15 AM

07:20 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,300

11:55 PM08:00 AM

08:05 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

900

11:55 PM08:00 AM

08:05 hours

Nas Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC

1,350 onwards

11:55 PM08:00 AM

08:05 hours

Sona Travels


2+2, Air Suspension, AC, Video

1,000

11:55 PM07:00 AM

07:05 hours

Sona Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC

1,180 onwards

11:55 PM07:00 AM

07:05 hours

Sona Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC

1,180 onwards

12:05 AM07:10 AM

07:05 hours

Greenline Kerala


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

1,600

07:45 PM05:30 AM

09:45 hours

Hindustan Travels


A/C Sleeper - 35 (2+1)

1,021

08:00 PM06:30 AM

10:30 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

954

08:40 PM06:00 AM

09:20 hours

SK Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

700

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

No1Air Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

900

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

599 onwards

09:30 PM06:45 AM

09:15 hours

VegaTravels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

799

09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

No1Air Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

700 onwards

10:15 PM06:30 AM

08:15 hours

Hindustan Travels


A/C Sleeper - 31 (2+1)

1,055

10:45 PM07:45 AM

09:00 hours

PSM Travels


2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC

550

11:00 PM06:30 AM

07:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

800

11:45 PM08:00 AM

08:15 hours

Kalyani Travels


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,999

11:55 PM07:00 AM

07:05 hours

Sona Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

1,180

11:55 PM07:00 AM

07:05 hours

VegaTravels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,600

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Coimbatore - Chennai

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Redeem back abhicash amount