Book Bus Tickets Online from Coimbatore to Chennai Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Coimbatore - Chennai

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 42
Approximate Distance 515 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 10 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 12 588
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 600 5 205
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 800 12 288
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 600 10 400
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 3 72

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

05:30 AM02:00 PM

08:30 hours

Hebron Transports


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹800


06:30 AM03:30 PM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹770


10:00 AM07:05 PM

09:05 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


SBLT Sleeper(30)

₹700


11:30 AM08:30 PM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹970


11:45 AM08:00 PM

08:15 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ MULTI SLEEPER AC

₹870


12:15 PM09:15 PM

09:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Push Back Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz

₹750


12:15 PM09:15 PM

09:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Push Back Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz

₹750


12:30 PM09:00 PM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹600


01:00 PM09:00 PM

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA BUS A-C

₹700


01:00 PM10:00 PM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹770


01:00 PM10:00 PM

09:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo

₹750


01:30 PM09:30 PM

08:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹900


07:10 PM03:45 AM

08:35 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹699


07:40 PM05:00 AM

09:20 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹777 onwards


08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

Kings Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹950 onwards


08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

No1Air Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹1,100


08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Texcity Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,100


08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Ganapathy Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

₹750


08:05 PM05:30 AM

09:25 hours

Mayurra Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

₹890


08:15 PM06:00 AM

09:45 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


2+2, Classy Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

₹595 onwards


08:30 PM05:00 AM

08:30 hours

Hebron Transports


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹1,100


08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,499


08:30 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

No1Air Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹999


08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

RSR Tours & Travels


2+2, Seater, Non-AC

₹699


08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Texcity Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,100


08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Texcity Travels


1+1+1, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, Video

₹700


08:40 PM05:55 AM

09:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹777 onwards


08:45 PM06:15 AM

09:30 hours

RSR Tours & Travels


2+2, Seater, Non-AC

₹699


08:55 PM06:30 AM

09:35 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹1,198


08:55 PM06:30 AM

09:35 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹1,198


09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

Thasarathan Travels


2*2 Volvo AC Seater

₹900


09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:30 hours

DRS Travels


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, AC, Video

₹1,100


09:00 PM06:05 AM

09:05 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


BLT SEAT+SLEEPER

₹990 onwards


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Conti Travels


2+1 SNOOZER A/C SLEEPER

₹1099


09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:30 hours

Hindustan Travels


A/C Sleeper - 35 (2+1)

₹1,021


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kavi Travels


A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

₹900


09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 30

₹820


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz

₹950


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

SPS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,299


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

City Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹800 onwards


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

No1Air Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹900


09:05 PM06:10 AM

09:05 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


SBLT Sleeper(30)

₹1,200


09:15 PM06:15 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 S.S NON A-C : 31

₹720


09:15 PM05:45 AM

08:30 hours

No 1 Travels


2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

₹700 onwards


09:15 PM06:00 AM

08:45 hours

KRC Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹1,290


09:15 PM06:00 AM

08:45 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz

₹800


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Garudalaya Express


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,274


09:30 PM05:45 AM

08:15 hours

Parveen Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Corona

₹1,200


09:30 PM06:15 AM

08:45 hours

PNK SRT Travels


2+2 Non A/C AirBus Semi Sleeper

₹700


09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

Thunaivan Travels


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC

₹1,100


09:30 PM05:45 AM

08:15 hours

YBM Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland King Long Sleeper

₹1,390 onwards


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Purnimaa Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

₹799 onwards


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kanna Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

₹700


09:30 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

City Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, AC

₹1,100 onwards


09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

Apple Bus


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹900 onwards


09:30 PM05:15 AM

07:45 hours

Sri SM Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C

₹1,054


09:30 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

Air India Travels


2+2, Push Back Seater, AC, Video

₹1,399


09:45 PM06:55 AM

09:10 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹1,222


09:45 PM07:45 AM

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹1,070


09:45 PM06:45 AM

09:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹1,198


09:45 PM06:45 AM

09:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹1,198


09:45 PM06:05 AM

08:20 hours

Apple Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹890 onwards


09:45 PM07:00 AM

09:15 hours

Maaruthi Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹950 onwards


09:50 PM06:30 AM

08:40 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Video

₹777


09:50 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Jai Maaruthi Travels


Non A-C Seater - Sleeper ( 2+1 )

₹1,200 onwards


09:50 PM06:30 AM

08:40 hours

Apple Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹999 onwards


10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹1,150


10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Conti Travels


2+2 A/C SLEEPER

₹1099


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹1,170


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

YBM Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland King Long Sleeper

₹1,390 onwards


10:00 PM06:15 AM

08:15 hours

Thunaivan Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹1,300


10:00 PM06:15 AM

08:15 hours

Sri SM Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C

₹1,256


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹800


10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:30 hours

City Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

₹800


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Kalamurthy Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹1,199


10:10 PM06:50 AM

08:40 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Video

₹699


10:15 PM07:00 AM

08:45 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,700


10:15 PM07:15 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹920


10:15 PM06:00 AM

07:45 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo

₹900


10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹1,750 onwards


10:30 PM06:15 AM

07:45 hours

YBM Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland King Long Sleeper

₹1,390 onwards


10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

Air India Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹999 onwards


10:45 PM07:45 AM

09:00 hours

Ascar travels


2+1, Platinum Class Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹1,500


10:50 PM06:30 AM

07:40 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹1,650


11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,650


11:00 PM06:30 AM

07:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,000


11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

Hindustan Travels


A/C Multiaxle Volvo: 2+2

₹964


11:00 PM10:35 AM

11:35 hours

Sona Travels


2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

₹1,299


11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:30 hours

Air India Travels


2+2, Push Back Seater Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Video

₹990


11:00 PM08:00 AM

09:00 hours

Maaruthi Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

₹1,300


11:02 PM06:00 AM

06:58 hours

Universal Tarvels(UTS)


Leyland Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive (2+1)

₹700 onwards


11:05 PM06:00 AM

06:55 hours

Universal Travels


Semisleeper+sleeper Non a/c45

₹700 onwards


11:05 PM06:00 AM

06:55 hours

Universal Tarvels(UTS)


Leyland Non A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)

₹900


11:15 PM07:05 AM

07:50 hours

Universal Travels


AC Sleeper Semisleeper with LED

₹1,100 onwards


11:20 PM07:00 AM

07:40 hours

Universal Tarvels(UTS)


Tata A/C Seater/Sleeper Luxury (2+1)

₹1,100 onwards


11:30 PM07:00 AM

07:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹1,750 onwards


11:30 PM07:00 AM

07:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹1,070


11:40 PM06:00 AM

06:20 hours

Shri Bhagiyalakshmi Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, AC

₹1,200 onwards


11:55 PM07:15 AM

07:20 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹2,000


11:55 PM08:00 AM

08:05 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,800


11:55 PM07:00 AM

07:05 hours

Sona Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

₹1,650


11:55 PM08:00 AM

08:05 hours

Sona Travels


2+2, Air Suspension, AC, Video

₹1,650


11:55 PM07:00 AM

07:05 hours

Sona Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC

₹1,500 onwards


11:55 PM07:00 AM

07:05 hours

VegaTravels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,600


11:00 AM08:00 PM

09:00 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹600


11:15 AM08:15 PM

09:00 hours

Vignesh TAT


1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹750


01:00 PM09:00 PM

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

₹700


07:45 PM05:30 AM

09:45 hours

Hindustan Travels


A/C Sleeper - 31 (2+1)

₹1,021


07:45 PM05:45 AM

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30

₹1,020


07:45 PM06:10 AM

10:25 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

₹954


08:00 PM06:30 AM

10:30 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

₹954


08:15 PM04:45 AM

08:30 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

₹670


08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

₹880


09:00 PM06:45 AM

09:45 hours

SRM Transports


Semi Sleeper Non A-C 36 Seater

₹570


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Ganapathy Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

₹700


09:15 PM06:30 AM

09:15 hours

Vignesh TAT


1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹999


09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹699 onwards


09:30 PM06:45 AM

09:15 hours

PSM Travels


2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC

₹1,000


09:30 PM06:45 AM

09:15 hours

VegaTravels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹799


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Ascar travels


2+1, Platinum Class Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹1,500


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

No1Air Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹700 onwards


10:15 PM06:30 AM

08:15 hours

Hindustan Travels


A/C Sleeper - 31 (2+1)

₹1,055


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,650


10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Air Zone Travels India


1+2, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,399


10:30 PM07:15 AM

08:45 hours

PSM Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC, Non-Video

₹1,500 onwards


10:30 PM07:15 AM

08:45 hours

Ascar travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper-Seater, AC, Non-Video

₹1,500 onwards


10:45 PM07:45 AM

09:00 hours

PSM Travels


2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC

₹550


10:45 PM07:50 AM

09:05 hours

Ascar travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹650 onwards


11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

₹820


11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA BUS A-C

₹820


11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 29

₹870


11:30 PM08:00 AM

08:30 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

₹820


11:55 PM08:00 AM

08:05 hours

NAS SONA Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC

₹1,350 onwards


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back
Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back