Book Bus Tickets Online from Coimbatore to Chennai Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Coimbatore - Chennai

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 42
Approximate Distance 515 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 10 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 12 588
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 600 5 205
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 800 12 288
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 600 10 400
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 3 72

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

06:30 AM03:30 PM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹490


11:30 AM08:30 PM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹626


01:00 PM10:00 PM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹490


01:30 PM09:30 PM

08:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹670


07:45 PM05:45 AM

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30

₹660


08:30 PM05:00 AM

08:30 hours

Hebron Transports


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹770


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 30

₹524


09:15 PM06:15 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 S.S NON A-C : 31

₹470


09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹400 onwards


09:45 PM06:45 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹694


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹728


10:15 PM07:15 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹592


10:15 PM07:00 AM

08:45 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹700


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹750


10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹900 onwards


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹600


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹670


10:50 PM06:30 AM

07:40 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹800


11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹800


11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 29

₹558


11:30 PM07:00 AM

07:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹694


11:30 PM07:00 AM

07:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹900 onwards


11:55 PM08:00 AM

08:05 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹600


11:55 PM07:15 AM

07:20 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹800


07:40 PM05:00 AM

09:20 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹450 onwards


08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

Kings Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹450 onwards


08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Texcity Travels


1+1+1, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, Video

₹475


08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹550


08:40 PM05:55 AM

09:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹450 onwards


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

City Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹400 onwards


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Ganapathy Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

₹400


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

SPS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹750


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

₹683


09:15 PM06:45 AM

09:30 hours

PSK Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

₹850


09:15 PM06:30 AM

09:15 hours

Vignesh TAT


1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹750


09:15 PM05:45 AM

08:30 hours

No 1 Travels


2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

₹400 onwards


09:30 PM06:15 AM

08:45 hours

PNK SRT Travels


2+2 Non A/C AirBus Semi Sleeper

₹600


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Garudalaya Express


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹571


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Purnimaa Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

₹360 onwards


09:30 PM06:55 AM

09:25 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


1+2, , AC

₹699


09:45 PM06:05 AM

08:20 hours

Apple Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹400 onwards


10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:30 hours

City Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

₹400


10:05 PM07:20 AM

09:15 hours

Mayurra Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

₹360


10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Apple Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹400 onwards


11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

Kalamurthy Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹555 onwards


11:00 PM10:35 AM

11:35 hours

Sona Travels


2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

₹1,200


11:02 PM06:00 AM

06:58 hours

Universal Tarvels(UTS)


Leyland Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive (2+1)

₹500 onwards


11:20 PM07:00 AM

07:40 hours

Universal Tarvels(UTS)


Tata A/C Seater/Sleeper Luxury (2+1)

₹600 onwards


11:55 PM07:00 AM

07:05 hours

Sona Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC

₹699 onwards


11:55 PM07:00 AM

07:05 hours

Sona Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

₹750


11:55 PM08:00 AM

08:05 hours

Sona Travels


2+2, Air Suspension, AC, Video

₹1,100


11:00 AM08:00 PM

09:00 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹600


08:55 PM06:30 AM

09:35 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹682


08:55 PM06:30 AM

09:35 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹682


09:45 PM06:30 AM

08:45 hours

Agni Veera Travels


2+2 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Semi Sleeper

₹550


09:45 PM06:45 AM

09:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹682


09:45 PM06:45 AM

09:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹682


10:00 PM06:15 AM

08:15 hours

Sri SM Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C

₹754


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹700


11:30 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹750


11:35 PM06:30 AM

06:55 hours

Evacay Bus


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹900


06:30 AM03:00 PM

08:30 hours

Hebron Transports


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹700


08:15 PM06:00 AM

09:45 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


2+2, Classy Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

₹999


08:15 PM06:00 AM

09:45 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, AC, LED

₹645 onwards


09:15 PM06:00 AM

08:45 hours

Sri Ganapathy Travels


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, AC, LED

₹800


09:30 PM06:45 AM

09:15 hours

PSM Travels


2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC

₹1,000


09:30 PM06:15 AM

08:45 hours

Air Zone Travels India


1+2, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹750


09:30 PM06:45 AM

09:15 hours

VegaTravels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹699


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Ascar travels


2+1, Platinum Class Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹650


09:30 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

City Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, AC

₹550 onwards


09:50 PM06:30 AM

08:40 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Video

₹450


10:10 PM06:50 AM

08:40 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Video

₹450


10:20 PM07:30 AM

09:10 hours

Ascar travels


2+1, Platinum Class Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹650


10:45 PM07:45 AM

09:00 hours

PSM Travels


2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC

₹650


11:55 PM07:00 AM

07:05 hours

VegaTravels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹900


12:00 PM08:30 PM

08:30 hours

Agni Veera Travels


2+2 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Semi Sleeper

₹1,200


09:30 PM05:15 AM

07:45 hours

Sri SM Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C

₹754


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.