Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Salem to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 25
Approximate Distance 205 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 4 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 500 14 686
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 450 1 41
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 550 1 40
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 300 7 280
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 400 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

01:35 AM05:30 AM

03:55 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

971

01:35 AM05:30 AM

03:55 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

971

02:15 AM06:30 AM

04:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Sleeper Cum Seater

600 onwards

02:30 AM05:45 AM

03:00 hours

Modern Travels Kerala


2+1 Non AC Sleeper

900 onwards

02:30 AM06:30 AM

04:00 hours

Modern Travels


2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

650

03:00 AM06:00 AM

03:00 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

900

03:00 AM06:15 AM

03:00 hours

Modern Travels Kerala


2+1 - AC Diamond Class Sleeper

999 onwards

06:30 AM10:30 AM

04:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

475

09:30 AM11:55 AM

02:25 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

420

10:45 AM02:30 PM

03:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

542

02:15 PM06:00 PM

03:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

589

04:00 PM07:30 PM

03:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

650

04:00 PM08:00 PM

04:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

650

04:15 PM08:30 PM

04:15 hours

Hindustan Travels


A/C Multiaxle Volvo: 2+2

567

04:30 PM08:30 PM

04:00 hours

Conti Travels


VOLVO 2+2 A/C SEMI SLEEPER

600

04:30 PM08:30 PM

04:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29

650

04:30 PM09:00 PM

04:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

651

04:30 PM07:00 PM

02:30 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

689

05:00 PM10:00 PM

05:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

650

05:00 PM09:00 PM

04:00 hours

Konduskarsr Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,500

05:20 PM08:30 PM

03:10 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Volvo Multi Axle B9R Ishift

520

05:30 PM09:00 PM

03:30 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

566

06:30 PM10:35 PM

04:05 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

850

07:00 PM11:00 PM

04:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

650

07:15 PM11:30 PM

04:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

700

07:30 PM11:30 PM

04:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

750

07:30 PM11:25 PM

03:55 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,850

07:35 PM10:50 PM

03:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

1,500

07:55 PM11:45 PM

03:50 hours

SAFFARI TRAVELS


SCANIA METROLINK HD 14.5M A/C MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

800

08:00 PM11:15 PM

03:15 hours

Salabham Travels(Executive Class)


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

1,000

08:10 PM11:00 PM

02:50 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

1,200

09:10 PM12:15 AM

03:05 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

610

10:00 PM01:00 AM

03:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

1,650

10:10 PM02:00 AM

04:00 hours

Kesineni Travels


VOLVO-B11R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

900

11:40 PM03:30 AM

03:50 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

1,500

11:45 PM02:45 AM

03:00 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

1,000

11:55 PM05:30 AM

05:35 hours

Padmesh Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

600 onwards

11:55 PM06:00 AM

06:05 hours

Padmesh Travels


2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video

999

11:55 PM05:00 AM

05:05 hours

SRE Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

530

11:55 PM05:00 AM

05:05 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

737

11:59 PM06:00 AM

06:01 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

795

02:30 AM06:00 AM

03:30 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

800

04:30 PM08:00 PM

03:30 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

700

05:30 PM08:30 PM

03:00 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

2,000

07:15 PM10:35 PM

03:20 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

1,000

08:10 PM11:00 PM

02:50 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

1,200

11:45 PM06:00 AM

06:15 hours

Golden Pearl


2+2, Hitech Push Back, AC, Video

1,200

11:45 PM06:00 AM

06:15 hours

Golden Pearl


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, Non-AC

1,200 onwards

11:55 PM05:45 AM

05:50 hours

Nila Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

1,050

11:59 PM06:00 AM

06:01 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

689

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Salem - Bangalore

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Redeem back abhicash amount