Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Salem to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

Cashback Offer on Salem to Bangalore Buses.

For Details - http://www.abhibus.com/abhicashoffer

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 25
Approximate Distance 205 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 4 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 500 14 686
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 450 1 41
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 550 1 40
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 300 7 280
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 400 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

01:35 AM05:30 AM

03:55 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

635

01:45 AM06:30 AM

04:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Sleeper Cum Seater

600 onwards

02:05 AM06:35 AM

04:30 hours

Golden Pearl


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, Non-AC

900 onwards

02:30 AM06:30 AM

04:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

664

02:30 AM06:00 AM

03:30 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

800

03:00 AM06:30 AM

03:30 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

1,000

06:30 AM10:30 AM

04:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

620

10:45 AM02:30 PM

03:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

570

02:15 PM06:00 PM

03:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

380

04:00 PM08:00 PM

04:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

410

04:00 PM08:30 PM

04:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

400

04:30 PM09:00 PM

04:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

350

04:30 PM09:00 PM

04:30 hours

Conti Travels


VOLVO 2+2 A/C SEMI SLEEPER

500

04:45 PM08:30 PM

03:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29

400

05:00 PM10:00 PM

05:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

450

05:00 PM09:00 PM

04:00 hours

Konduskarsr Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC, Non-Video

650 onwards

05:15 PM09:30 PM

04:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

380

05:20 PM08:30 PM

03:10 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Volvo Multi Axle B9R Ishift

500

05:30 PM09:30 PM

04:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

350

05:30 PM08:30 PM

03:00 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

700

06:30 PM10:35 PM

04:05 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

750

07:00 PM11:00 PM

04:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


B11R i shift Multiaxle VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

550

07:15 PM11:30 PM

04:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, LCD

550

07:30 PM11:25 PM

03:55 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

510

07:35 PM10:50 PM

03:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

550

07:45 PM11:05 PM

03:20 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

650

07:55 PM11:30 PM

03:35 hours

SAFFARI TRAVELS


SCANIA METROLINK HD 14.5M A/C MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

550

08:00 PM11:15 PM

03:15 hours

Salabham Travels(Executive Class)


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

500

08:00 PM11:30 PM

03:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

750

08:10 PM11:00 PM

02:50 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

700

08:20 PM11:15 PM

02:55 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

600

09:10 PM12:15 AM

03:05 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

910

10:00 PM01:00 AM

03:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

610

10:10 PM02:00 AM

03:50 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

600

11:30 PM02:30 AM

03:00 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

650

11:45 PM06:00 AM

06:15 hours

Golden Pearl


2+2, Hitech Push Back, AC, Video

1,000

11:55 PM03:45 AM

03:50 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

945

11:59 PM05:00 AM

05:01 hours

RKT TOURS AND TRAVELS


Berth

530

03:00 AM06:30 AM

03:30 hours

Modern Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

899

03:00 AM06:30 AM

03:30 hours

Modern Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

999

07:15 AM10:30 AM

03:15 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

410

04:15 PM08:30 PM

04:15 hours

Hindustan Travels


A/C Multiaxle Volvo: 2+2

567

11:45 PM06:00 AM

06:15 hours

Golden Pearl


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, Non-AC

950 onwards

11:55 PM05:00 AM

05:05 hours

SRE Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

330

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Salem - Bangalore

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

End of September Sale
Redeem Back Offers