Book Bus Tickets Online from Salem to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Salem - Bangalore

01:30 AM04:30 AM

03:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

₹500


02:00 AM05:30 AM

03:30 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

₹430


02:15 AM05:45 AM

03:30 hours

Parveen Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C

₹707


02:15 AM06:30 AM

04:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Non AC Semi Sleeper

₹600


03:00 AM06:00 AM

03:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania

₹606


03:00 AM06:15 AM

03:15 hours

Parveen Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C

₹700


05:00 AM08:00 AM

03:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹550


06:30 AM10:30 AM

04:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹400


08:00 AM10:25 AM

02:25 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹520 onwards


09:30 AM11:55 AM

02:25 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹420


11:00 AM02:30 PM

03:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹400


02:15 PM06:00 PM

03:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹535


04:00 PM07:30 PM

03:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹480


04:00 PM08:00 PM

04:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹480


04:30 PM08:30 PM

04:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29

₹480


04:30 PM09:00 PM

04:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹450


05:00 PM10:00 PM

05:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹450


05:15 PM09:30 PM

04:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹450


05:20 PM08:30 PM

03:10 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Volvo Multi Axle B9R Ishift

₹520


05:45 PM09:00 PM

03:15 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania

₹606


07:00 PM11:00 PM

04:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹650


07:15 PM11:30 PM

04:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹800


07:30 PM11:25 PM

03:55 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹510


07:35 PM10:50 PM

03:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹550


09:10 PM12:15 AM

03:05 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹610


10:00 PM01:00 AM

03:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹1,000


11:40 PM03:30 AM

03:50 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹600


11:55 PM05:00 AM

05:05 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹480


07:00 AM11:00 AM

04:00 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

₹426


04:15 PM08:00 PM

03:45 hours

Hindustan Travels


A/C Multiaxle Volvo: 2+2

₹360


08:30 PM11:15 PM

02:45 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

₹700


01:30 AM04:45 AM

03:15 hours

RKT Tours And Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

₹590.5


02:00 AM04:50 AM

02:50 hours

RKT Tours And Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

₹590.5


02:00 AM05:30 AM

03:30 hours

RKT Tours And Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

₹590.5


02:15 AM05:30 AM

03:15 hours

RKT Tours And Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

₹590.5


02:30 AM06:30 AM

04:00 hours

Modern Travels


2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹899 onwards


02:30 AM05:00 AM

02:30 hours

RKT Tours And Travels


2+1 Non A/C Leyland Sleeper

₹490


03:00 AM07:00 AM

04:00 hours

Modern Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹700


03:00 AM05:50 AM

02:50 hours

RKT Tours And Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

₹590.5


03:00 AM06:00 AM

03:00 hours

RKT Tours And Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

₹590.5


03:15 AM06:30 AM

03:00 hours

Modern Travels Kerala


Volvo Multi-Axel Semi Sleeper

₹900 onwards


03:00 PM06:40 PM

03:40 hours

RKT Tours And Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

₹529.5


04:00 PM07:45 PM

03:45 hours

National(ntn)


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

₹2,000


04:30 PM09:00 PM

04:30 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

₹515


05:00 PM09:00 PM

04:00 hours

Konduskarsr Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹1,700


05:00 PM09:10 PM

04:10 hours

RKT Tours And Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

₹529.5


06:30 PM11:00 PM

04:30 hours

Venkateshwara Travels (Vita)


2+1, Sleeper with WashRoom, AC

₹1,000


07:55 PM11:45 PM

03:50 hours

SAFFARI TRAVELS


SCANIA METROLINK HD 14.5M A/C MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

₹500


11:55 PM05:00 AM

05:05 hours

SRE Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

₹330


11:59 PM06:00 AM

06:01 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

₹473


11:59 PM06:00 AM

06:01 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

₹473


12:45 AM04:30 AM

03:45 hours

JTV Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Non A/C

₹1,499


12:50 AM04:20 AM

03:30 hours

JTV Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Non A/C

₹999


01:00 AM04:30 AM

03:30 hours

JTV Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C

₹1,299


01:00 AM04:45 AM

03:45 hours

JTV Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C

₹1,999


01:30 AM05:30 AM

04:00 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹650


01:35 AM05:30 AM

03:55 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹683


01:35 AM05:30 AM

03:55 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹683


09:15 AM12:15 PM

03:00 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹570


07:30 PM10:30 PM

03:00 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

₹1,150


11:45 PM06:00 AM

06:15 hours

Golden Pearl


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, Non-AC

₹950 onwards


11:45 PM06:00 AM

06:15 hours

Golden Pearl


2+2, Hitech Push Back, AC, Video

₹1,000


About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 25
Approximate Distance 205 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 4 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 500 14 686
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 450 1 41
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 550 1 40
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 300 7 280
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 400 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.