Book Bus Tickets Online from Salem to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Salem - Bangalore

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 25
Approximate Distance 205 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 4 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 500 14 686
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 450 1 41
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 550 1 40
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 300 7 280
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 400 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

05:00 AM08:00 AM

03:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹520


06:30 AM10:30 AM

04:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹370


09:30 AM11:55 AM

02:25 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹420


10:45 AM02:30 PM

03:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹370


02:15 PM06:00 PM

03:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹420


04:00 PM07:30 PM

03:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹450


04:00 PM08:00 PM

04:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹450


04:30 PM08:30 PM

04:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29

₹450


04:30 PM09:00 PM

04:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹420


05:00 PM10:00 PM

05:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹450


05:15 PM09:30 PM

04:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹420


07:00 PM11:00 PM

04:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹650


07:15 PM11:30 PM

04:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹500


07:30 PM11:25 PM

03:55 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹510


09:10 PM12:15 AM

03:05 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹610


10:00 PM01:00 AM

03:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹1,000


11:55 PM05:00 AM

05:05 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹470


08:30 PM11:15 PM

02:45 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

₹700


01:30 AM05:00 AM

03:30 hours

RKT Tours And Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

₹529.5


02:00 AM04:50 AM

02:50 hours

RKT Tours And Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

₹529


02:00 AM05:30 AM

03:30 hours

RKT Tours And Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

₹529.5


02:15 AM05:30 AM

03:15 hours

RKT Tours And Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

₹529.5


02:30 AM06:30 AM

04:00 hours

Modern Travels


2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,099 onwards


03:00 AM05:50 AM

02:50 hours

RKT Tours And Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

₹529.5


03:00 AM06:00 AM

03:00 hours

RKT Tours And Travels


2+1 Non A/C Leyland Sleeper

₹530


04:00 PM08:30 PM

04:30 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

₹368


04:15 PM09:45 PM

05:30 hours

National(ntn)


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,500


04:30 PM09:00 PM

04:30 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

₹368


05:00 PM09:00 PM

04:00 hours

Konduskarsr Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹800


05:00 PM09:10 PM

04:10 hours

RKT Tours And Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

₹529.5


07:55 PM11:45 PM

03:50 hours

SAFFARI TRAVELS


SCANIA METROLINK HD 14.5M A/C MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

₹500


08:00 PM11:15 PM

03:15 hours

Salabham Travels(Executive Class)


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

₹500


11:20 PM02:30 AM

03:10 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

₹600


11:45 PM05:30 AM

05:45 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

₹473


11:45 PM06:00 AM

06:15 hours

Golden Pearl


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, Non-AC

₹950 onwards


11:55 PM05:00 AM

05:05 hours

SRE Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

₹330


11:55 PM04:10 AM

04:15 hours

RKT Tours And Travels


2+2 Non A/C Pushback

₹250


11:59 PM06:00 AM

06:01 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

₹473


11:59 PM06:00 AM

06:01 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

₹473


12:30 AM04:15 AM

03:45 hours

JTV Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Non A/C

₹999


01:00 AM04:15 AM

03:15 hours

JTV Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C

₹1,299


01:30 AM05:00 AM

03:30 hours

JTV Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Non A/C

₹999


01:30 AM05:30 AM

04:00 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹600


01:35 AM05:30 AM

03:55 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹683


01:35 AM05:30 AM

03:55 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹683


09:15 AM12:15 PM

03:00 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹550


07:35 PM10:50 PM

03:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹550


07:15 PM10:35 PM

03:20 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

₹1,150


04:30 PM08:30 PM

04:00 hours

Conti Travels


VOLVO 2+2 A/C SEMI SLEEPER

₹499


11:45 PM06:00 AM

06:15 hours

Golden Pearl


2+2, Hitech Push Back, AC, Video

₹1,000


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.175 Off on Bus Booking
End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.175 Off on Bus Booking