Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Trivandrum Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Chennai - Trivandrum

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 15
Approximate Distance 770 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 12 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1150 8 392
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1200 2 82
A/C Seater Rs. 1000 1 40
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1250 2 48
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 900 2 80
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

04:30 PM05:00 AM

12:30 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

₹1,420 onwards


04:30 PM04:45 AM

12:15 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz

₹1,420


05:30 PM07:00 AM

13:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,500


05:50 PM06:50 AM

13:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹1,750 onwards


06:30 PM08:00 AM

13:30 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

₹1,370


06:30 PM07:00 AM

12:30 hours

Parveen Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C

₹1,463


07:00 PM06:00 AM

11:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,300


07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MERCEDES EXECUTIVE SLEEPER : 36

₹1,570


08:00 PM07:15 AM

11:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹1,400


08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

₹1,570


08:15 PM08:45 AM

12:30 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ MULTI SLEEPER AC

₹1,670


09:15 PM08:00 AM

10:45 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA BUS A-C

₹1,320 onwards


07:40 PM07:45 AM

12:05 hours

Rathimeena Travels


Multiaxlevolvo sleeperA/C

₹1,600


09:00 PM08:15 AM

11:15 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,226


09:00 PM08:15 AM

11:15 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,226


04:30 PM05:30 AM

13:00 hours

Tippu Sultan Travels


2+2 PUSHBACK NON AC

₹950


06:20 PM07:00 AM

12:40 hours

Universal Travels


AC Sleeper Semisleeper with LED

₹1,200 onwards


06:30 PM07:25 AM

12:55 hours

Shri Bhagiyalakshmi Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, AC

₹1,290 onwards


06:30 PM07:00 AM

12:30 hours

YBM Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland King Long Sleeper

₹1,490 onwards


06:45 PM07:40 AM

12:55 hours

Shri Bhagiyalakshmi Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, AC

₹1,250 onwards


07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

St. Antonys Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹1,499


07:50 PM08:00 AM

12:10 hours

Universal Travels


Scania A/C Multi-Axile semi sleeper(2+2)

₹1,400


08:15 PM09:15 AM

13:00 hours

Tippu Sultan Travels


SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON AC

₹950


08:15 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

Skyline Travels


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,450


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back
Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back