Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Trivandrum Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 15
Approximate Distance 770 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 12 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1150 8 392
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1200 2 82
A/C Seater Rs. 1000 1 40
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1250 2 48
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 900 2 80
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

04:30 PM05:00 AM

12:30 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

1,420

04:30 PM05:30 AM

13:00 hours

Tippu Sultan Travels


2+2 PUSHBACK NON AC

950

05:50 PM06:50 AM

13:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

1,350 onwards

06:00 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,350

06:00 PM06:55 AM

12:55 hours

YBM Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland King Long Sleeper

1,490

06:20 PM07:00 AM

12:40 hours

Universal Travels


AC Sleeper Semisleeper with LED

1,000 onwards

06:50 PM07:50 AM

13:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

1,100 onwards

07:00 PM06:15 AM

11:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

1,100

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,000

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MERCEDES EXECUTIVE SLEEPER : 36

1,727

07:50 PM08:00 AM

12:10 hours

Universal Travels


Scania A/C Multi-Axile semi sleeper(2+2)

1,300

08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

1,420

08:15 PM09:15 AM

13:00 hours

Tippu Sultan Travels


SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON AC

950

09:00 PM08:15 AM

11:15 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LED

1,038

09:00 PM08:15 AM

11:15 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LED

1,038

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Chennai - Trivandrum

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings