Book Bus Tickets Online from Hyderabad to Chennai Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Hyderabad - Chennai

About the Route

Good Route with 4 lane (with divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 20
Approximate Distance 680 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 13 hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1000 10 490
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1350 8 192
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 650 2 80
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

06:00 PM07:15 AM

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹900


07:00 PM07:30 AM

12:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,100


07:15 PM07:15 AM

12:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹990


09:30 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹900


09:30 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,990 onwards


10:30 PM10:00 AM

11:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,200


06:00 PM07:30 AM

13:00 hours

Ashoka Silklines


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,999


06:30 PM08:30 AM

14:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5072

₹759


08:00 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹1,050


08:15 PM10:00 AM

14:00 hours

Gagana Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

₹850


09:00 PM09:00 AM

12:00 hours

Sai Krishna Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹810


09:15 PM10:00 AM

12:45 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

₹790


10:15 PM09:50 AM

11:35 hours

Khaja Travels Hyd


Tata Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

₹699


10:30 PM09:00 AM

10:30 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+2, SCANIA_AC_MULTI_AXLE_SEATER, AC, LED

₹1,200


10:30 PM10:30 AM

12:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,000


10:45 PM09:45 AM

11:00 hours

Gagana Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

₹800


10:45 PM09:00 AM

11:00 hours

Charminar Travels


2x2 AC Semi Sleeper

₹2,190 onwards


10:45 PM09:00 AM

11:00 hours

Sree Dhanunjaya Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper AC (2+2)

₹990


07:15 PM07:00 AM

11:45 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1326

₹1,227 onwards


08:00 PM07:40 AM

11:40 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1358

₹1,191


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.