Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Hyderabad to Chennai Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Good Route with 4 lane (with divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 20
Approximate Distance 680 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 13 hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1000 10 490
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1350 8 192
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 650 2 80
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

06:00 PM07:15 AM

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,000

06:00 PM05:00 AM

11:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,300

06:00 PM06:00 AM

12:00 hours

Kesineni Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

800

06:30 PM08:30 AM

14:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5072

744

07:00 PM07:30 AM

12:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

900

07:00 PM07:30 AM

12:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

890 onwards

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

Kesineni Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

800

07:15 PM07:10 AM

11:55 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1326

1,191

07:15 PM07:15 AM

12:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

780

07:30 PM07:30 AM

12:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

890 onwards

07:30 PM07:30 AM

12:00 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

890

08:00 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1358

1,191

08:00 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

850

08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

2000

08:15 PM07:30 AM

11:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,200

08:35 PM08:30 AM

12:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,190 onwards

09:00 PM10:45 AM

13:45 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


Tata Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)

670

09:15 PM10:45 AM

13:30 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

650

09:30 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo Multi Axle AC Sleeper 2+1

1,190 onwards

09:30 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

890 onwards

09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Mercedes Benz

1,038

10:00 PM09:30 AM

11:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,200

10:30 PM10:00 AM

11:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

900

11:00 PM09:00 AM

10:00 hours

Charminar Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

2,999 onwards

11:00 PM11:00 AM

12:00 hours

Kesineni Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

800

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Hyderabad - Chennai

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Redeem back abhicash amount