Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Hyderabad to Chennai Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Good Route with 4 lane (with divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 20
Approximate Distance 680 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 13 hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1000 10 490
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1350 8 192
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 650 2 80
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

06:00 PM07:15 AM

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

780

06:30 PM08:30 AM

14:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5072

753

06:30 PM06:00 AM

11:30 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

800

06:30 PM07:30 AM

13:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,100

07:00 PM07:30 AM

12:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

850

07:00 PM07:30 AM

12:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

990 onwards

07:15 PM07:15 AM

12:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

890

07:15 PM07:10 AM

11:55 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1326

1,191

07:30 PM07:30 AM

12:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

990 onwards

07:30 PM07:30 AM

12:00 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

1040

08:00 PM09:30 AM

13:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,100

08:00 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1358

1,191

08:00 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

950

08:35 PM08:30 AM

12:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

990 onwards

09:15 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Sleeper

1,890

09:15 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Semi Sleeper

1,560

09:15 PM10:45 AM

13:30 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

670

09:30 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo Multi Axle AC Sleeper 2+1

990 onwards

09:30 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

990 onwards

09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Mercedes Benz

1,038

09:30 PM09:00 AM

11:30 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo I-Shift Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

780

10:30 PM10:00 AM

11:30 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

800

10:30 PM10:00 AM

11:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

850

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Hyderabad - Chennai

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back
100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back