Customer Care     1860-200-9999

Book Bus Tickets Online from Bangalore to Trivandrum Buses and Route Details

Cashback Offer on Bangalore to Trivandrum Buses.

For Details - http://www.abhibus.com/abhicashoffer

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 20
Approximate Distance 735 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 14 Hrs

* the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1150 13 637
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1250 4 96
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 780 3 120
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

01:15 PM06:30 AM

17:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,038

02:00 PM05:30 AM

15:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,250

04:00 PM06:00 AM

14:00 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

1,270

04:00 PM07:45 AM

15:45 hours

A1 Travels


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Non A/C

700

04:15 PM07:30 AM

15:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 S.S NON A-C : 33

640

05:00 PM08:15 AM

15:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Non AC Semi Sleeper

700

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,038

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,038

07:00 PM08:00 AM

13:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,038

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

840

07:00 PM07:15 AM

12:15 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

1,250

08:00 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,200

08:00 PM09:15 AM

13:15 hours

Golden Pearl


2+1, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,200 onwards

08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,200

08:00 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,200

08:00 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MERCEDES EXECUTIVE SLEEPER : 36

1,450

08:15 PM06:00 AM

09:45 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

943

08:15 PM06:00 AM

09:45 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

943

08:30 PM08:30 AM

12:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,200

08:30 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Mercedez Benz AC Sleeper

1,350 onwards

08:30 PM06:45 AM

10:15 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

1,250

09:00 PM09:30 AM

12:30 hours

Atlas Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,650

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

943

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

943

09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

943

09:30 PM09:00 AM

11:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

970

10:00 PM10:00 AM

12:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

840

11:00 PM09:30 AM

10:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

1,250

11:30 PM10:30 AM

11:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

1,150

05:00 PM08:00 AM

15:00 hours

Surya Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Video

780

05:00 PM08:00 AM

15:00 hours

Surya Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Video

780

06:00 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

Surya Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,350

06:00 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

Surya Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,350

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

Surya Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo, AC, Video

1,150

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

Surya Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo, AC, Video

1,150

07:15 PM07:45 AM

12:30 hours

Padikkal Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,230

07:35 PM07:35 AM

12:00 hours

Yuva Bus


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,200

08:15 PM08:45 AM

12:30 hours

Surya Travels


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper-Push Back, AC, Video

1,500

08:15 PM08:45 AM

12:30 hours

Surya Travels


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper-Push Back, AC, Video

1,500

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Bangalore - Trivandrum

We’re Social! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

End of August Sale
Redeem Back Offers