Book Bus Tickets Online from Bangalore to Trivandrum Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Bangalore - Trivandrum

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 20
Approximate Distance 735 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 14 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1150 13 637
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1250 4 96
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 780 3 120
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

01:15 PM06:30 AM

17:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,250


02:00 PM05:30 AM

15:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,250


02:45 PM06:35 AM

15:50 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹1,350 onwards


04:15 PM07:30 AM

15:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 29

₹770


05:00 PM08:15 AM

15:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Non AC Semi Sleeper

₹800


07:00 PM08:30 AM

13:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹943


07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹900


08:00 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


08:00 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


08:00 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹1,350


08:30 PM08:30 AM

12:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,250 onwards


08:30 PM08:30 AM

12:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹943


08:30 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹1,100 onwards


09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹950


09:30 PM09:00 AM

11:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,000


10:00 PM09:00 AM

11:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹1,100 onwards


11:00 PM09:30 AM

10:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹1,250


11:30 PM10:00 AM

10:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹1,150


07:35 PM07:35 AM

12:00 hours

Yuva Bus


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹1,200


08:10 PM09:25 AM

13:15 hours

Golden Pearl


2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,250 onwards


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.175 Off on Bus Booking
End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.175 Off on Bus Booking