Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Bangalore to Trivandrum Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 20
Approximate Distance 735 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 14 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1150 13 637
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1250 4 96
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 780 3 120
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

01:15 PM06:30 AM

17:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

943

02:00 PM05:30 AM

15:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

943

04:15 PM07:30 AM

15:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 29

776

05:00 PM08:15 AM

15:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Non AC Semi Sleeper

600

05:00 PM07:45 AM

14:45 hours

A1 Travels


2+1 Double Tier Seater/Sleeper Non A/C

700 onwards

07:00 PM08:30 AM

13:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

943

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

849

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

777

08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

942

08:00 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

942

08:00 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MERCEDES EXECUTIVE SLEEPER : 36

1,318

08:15 PM06:30 AM

10:15 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LED

849

08:30 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Mercedez Benz AC Sleeper

1,250 onwards

08:30 PM08:30 AM

12:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

943

08:30 PM06:45 AM

10:15 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

1,020

08:30 PM08:30 AM

12:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

777

09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

950

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

849

11:00 PM09:30 AM

10:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

1,250

11:30 PM11:00 AM

11:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

1,150

04:00 PM06:00 AM

14:00 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

1,270

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Bangalore - Trivandrum

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.222 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Redeem back abhicash amount