Customer Care     1860-200-9999

Bangalore to Trivandrum Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 20
Approximate Distance 735 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 14 Hrs

* the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1150 13 637
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1250 4 96
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 780 3 120
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

01:15 PM06:30 AM

17:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,400

02:00 PM05:30 AM

15:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,400

04:15 PM07:30 AM

15:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 S.S NON A-C : 33

870

05:00 PM08:15 AM

15:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Non AC Semi Sleeper

1,000

05:00 PM08:00 AM

15:00 hours

Surya Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Video

780

06:00 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

Surya Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,350

06:00 PM06:55 AM

12:55 hours

Friends Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,050 onwards

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

1,240

07:00 PM07:30 AM

12:30 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

1,470

07:00 PM08:00 AM

13:00 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

1,420

07:00 PM08:00 AM

13:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,600

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,610

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

Surya Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo, AC, Video

1,150

07:20 PM07:20 AM

12:00 hours

Yuva Bus


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,699

07:25 PM07:40 AM

12:15 hours

Greenline Kerala


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

1,650

08:00 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MERCEDES EXECUTIVE SLEEPER : 36

1,650

08:00 PM09:15 AM

13:15 hours

Golden Pearl


2+1, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Vide

1,500 onwards

08:00 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Vide

1,450

08:00 PM06:50 AM

10:50 hours

KSBC Travels


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,540 onwards

08:00 PM06:50 AM

10:50 hours

Anjali Travels


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

1,650

08:15 PM06:00 AM

09:45 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,610

08:15 PM06:45 AM

10:30 hours

Greenline Kerala


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

1,500

08:15 PM08:45 AM

12:30 hours

Surya Travels


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper-Push Back, AC, Video

1,500

08:30 PM07:00 AM

10:30 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

1,420

08:30 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Mercedez Benz AC Sleeper

1,850 onwards

09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,700

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,610

09:00 PM09:30 AM

12:30 hours

Atlas Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,700

09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

Friends Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

2,150

09:00 PM07:50 AM

10:50 hours

KSBC Travels


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,540 onwards

09:30 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Friends Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,200 onwards

10:00 PM10:00 AM

12:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

1,240

11:30 PM10:30 AM

11:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

1,850

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Bangalore - Trivandrum

We’re Social! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube