Book Bus Tickets Online from Hyderabad to Chittoor Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Hyderabad - Chittoor

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 15
Approximate Distance 600 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 11 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 800 5 245
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 3 123
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 750 3 72
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 550 4 160
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

01:00 PM02:45 AM

13:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5668

₹684


03:30 PM04:00 AM

12:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5656

₹684


04:15 PM04:45 AM

12:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5664

₹684


05:45 PM06:15 AM

12:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5652

₹684


06:00 PM03:00 AM

09:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,090


06:15 PM06:30 AM

12:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5728

₹684


06:30 PM04:30 AM

10:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,490 onwards


06:30 PM07:30 AM

13:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Semi Sleeper cum Sleeper

₹600 onwards


06:30 PM04:00 AM

10:00 hours

JBT TRAVELS


2x1 AC Sleeper (LED COACH)

₹1,390 onwards


06:45 PM07:00 AM

12:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5654

₹684


08:00 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹900


08:30 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

JBT TRAVELS


2+1 Hi-Tech Non AC

₹650


08:30 PM08:00 AM

11:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Seater, AC, LED

₹700


08:30 PM08:00 AM

11:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

₹950


09:15 PM09:30 AM

12:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5658

₹684


09:15 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Jagan Travels


2+1 NON AC SLEEPER-SEATER

₹650 onwards


09:15 PM08:30 AM

11:00 hours

Jagan Travels


2+1 Non AC Sleeper

₹800 onwards


09:30 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Jagan Travels


AC Semi Sleeper

₹750


09:30 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Jagan Travels


AC Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


09:30 PM08:15 AM

11:00 hours

VRCR TRAVELS(AMKGN)


Brand New Hitech Non-AC (2+2)

₹600


09:45 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

JBT TRAVELS


2+1 AC SLEEPER-SEATER LED COach

₹750 onwards


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back
India Bus Awards - public choice awards