Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Hyderabad to Chittoor Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 15
Approximate Distance 600 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 11 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 800 5 245
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 3 123
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 750 3 72
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 550 4 160
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

06:30 PM04:30 AM

10:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,390 onwards

06:30 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Non A-C Seater - Sleeper ( 2+1 )

600 onwards

06:30 PM04:00 AM

10:00 hours

JBT TRAVELS


2x1 AC Sleeper (LED COACH)

1,200 onwards

08:00 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

900

08:30 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

JBT TRAVELS


2+1 Hi-Tech Non AC

750

08:30 PM08:00 AM

11:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

1,200

08:30 PM08:00 AM

11:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Seater, AC, LED

800

09:15 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Jagan Travels


2+1 NON AC SLEEPER-SEATER

700 onwards

09:30 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Jagan Travels


AC Semi Sleeper

850

09:30 PM07:15 AM

10:00 hours

Jagan Travels


AC Sleeper

1,000 onwards

09:30 PM08:15 AM

11:00 hours

VRCR TRAVELS(AMKGN)


Brand New Hitech Non-AC (2+2)

700

09:45 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

JBT TRAVELS


2+1 AC SLEEPER-SEATER LED COach

850 onwards

09:00 PM09:00 AM

12:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Semi Sleeper cum Sleeper

600 onwards

10:00 PM08:15 AM

10:00 hours

JBT TRAVELS


SLEEPER CUM SEMI SLEEPER(NON AC)

700 onwards

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Hyderabad - Chittoor

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings