Nagercoil to Chennai Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Nagercoil - Chennai

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 58
Approximate Distance 703
Approximate Travel Time 11Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

  Bus Ticket Fares
Avg Bus Fares
Number of Buses
No of Buses
Number of Seates
No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 845 14 686
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 0 0 0
A/C Seater Rs. 550 2 84
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1020 16 480
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 650 26 1092
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 0 0 0

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

06:3018:00

11:30 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,020


11:0023:00

12:00 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,120


13:0000:30

11:30 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,120


17:1506:00

12:45 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ AC Sleeper

₹1,470


18:0005:30

11:30 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹899 onwards


18:0005:55

11:55 hours

Parveen Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹870


18:1505:30

11:15 hours

SRM Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater

₹1,170


18:3005:45

11:15 hours

Parveen Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹1,450


18:3006:30

12:00 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,150


19:3007:00

11:30 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,050 onwards


19:4506:45

11:00 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,550


19:4506:30

10:45 hours

SRM Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹1,420


20:0006:00

10:00 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹899 onwards


20:1007:30

11:20 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,995 onwards


20:1506:30

10:15 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,100


20:1507:00

10:45 hours

SRM Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater

₹1,170


20:3007:30

11:00 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ AC Sleeper

₹1,420


21:0009:00

12:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,250


21:0008:00

11:00 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,120


21:1507:00

09:45 hours

SRM Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹1,420


21:4509:30

11:45 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,120


22:0007:55

09:55 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,270


22:1508:30

10:15 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,220


17:3005:50

12:20 hours

Rathimeena Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹880


19:1507:00

11:45 hours

Rathimeena Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹880


19:4506:30

10:45 hours

Bharathi Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,100


20:3006:55

10:25 hours

Rathimeena Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹1410


22:0008:15

10:15 hours

Bharathi Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,049


17:0006:00

13:00 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,220 onwards


17:3006:25

12:55 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,050 onwards


17:3006:00

12:30 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹790 onwards


17:4506:15

12:30 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹790 onwards


18:4506:30

11:45 hours

Vignesh TAT


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,000


20:5508:30

11:35 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200


22:3007:45

09:15 hours

Evacay Bus


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,300


17:0004:45

11:45 hours

UTS Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900 onwards


19:0006:15

11:15 hours

AVK Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,199 onwards


20:0006:45

10:45 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,700


20:1507:15

11:00 hours

Arivazhagi Travels (AAT)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹950 onwards


20:3006:45

10:15 hours

Sri Sms Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹899 onwards


21:2507:00

09:35 hours

Raahath Transport


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


22:0508:30

10:25 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,450 onwards


22:1508:40

10:25 hours

UTS Tours & Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200 onwards


16:5505:45

12:50 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,050 onwards


18:3006:30

12:00 hours

Yaseen Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,149


22:3008:30

10:00 hours

Veenus Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,199


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.