Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Hyderabad Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 30
Approximate Distance 675 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 13 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1200 20 980
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1350 8 192
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 700 2 80
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

06:30 PM06:00 AM

11:30 hours

APSRTC


AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 5019

1,278

07:00 PM09:00 AM

14:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5071

745

07:00 PM06:00 AM

11:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,300

07:30 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,390 onwards

07:30 PM06:30 AM

11:00 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1327

1,191

07:30 PM06:15 AM

10:45 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,390 onwards

07:30 PM07:30 AM

12:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,600

08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,200

08:00 PM06:30 AM

10:30 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

1999

08:30 PM07:20 AM

10:50 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1359

1,191

08:30 PM08:30 AM

12:00 hours

Kesineni Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

1,100

09:00 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo Multi Axle AC Sleeper 2+1

1,490 onwards

09:00 PM07:45 AM

10:45 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,390 onwards

09:00 PM08:00 AM

11:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,500

09:00 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,300 onwards

09:20 PM09:45 AM

12:00 hours

Shama Sardar HPM Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,499

09:20 PM11:00 AM

14:00 hours

Shama Sardar HPM Travels


2+2 NON AC SEMI SLEEPER

999

10:00 PM08:00 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,500

10:00 PM08:00 AM

10:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,100

10:00 PM10:00 AM

12:00 hours

Kesineni Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

1,100

10:30 PM09:30 AM

11:00 hours

Charminar Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,899 onwards

10:30 PM09:00 AM

10:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,100 onwards

10:45 PM10:45 AM

12:00 hours

Kesineni Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

1,100

07:30 PM06:15 AM

10:45 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,700

09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

Jahan Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,300

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Chennai - Hyderabad

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Redeem back abhicash amount