Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Hyderabad Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Chennai - Hyderabad

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 30
Approximate Distance 675 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 13 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1200 20 980
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1350 8 192
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 700 2 80
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

06:15 PM06:35 AM

12:20 hours

Sangita Travel Agency


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,500


06:30 PM06:00 AM

11:30 hours

APSRTC


AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 5019

₹1,278


07:00 PM09:00 AM

14:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5071

₹745


07:00 PM06:00 AM

11:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,500


07:00 PM06:30 AM

11:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,690 onwards


07:15 PM05:35 AM

10:20 hours

Parveen Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto

₹1,750


07:30 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,690 onwards


07:30 PM06:30 AM

11:00 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1327

₹1,191


07:30 PM06:15 AM

10:45 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,790 onwards


07:30 PM07:30 AM

12:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,800


07:45 PM07:30 AM

12:00 hours

JBT TRAVELS


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,500


07:45 PM05:25 AM

09:40 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Mercedes Benz

₹1,350


08:00 PM06:30 AM

10:30 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

₹1999


08:30 PM07:20 AM

10:50 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1359

₹1,227 onwards


09:00 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo Multi Axle AC Sleeper 2+1

₹1,690 onwards


09:00 PM07:45 AM

10:45 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,790 onwards


09:00 PM08:00 AM

11:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,800


09:00 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,690 onwards


10:00 PM08:30 AM

10:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,800


10:00 PM08:30 AM

10:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,400


10:30 PM10:30 AM

12:00 hours

Charminar Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,899 onwards


10:30 PM09:00 AM

10:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,500


10:45 PM08:30 AM

10:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

₹1,750


07:30 PM06:15 AM

10:45 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹1,700


08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,500


09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

Jahan Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹1,300


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back
Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back