Customer Care     1860-200-9999

Chennai to Hyderabad Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 30
Approximate Distance 675 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 13 Hrs

* the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1200 20 980
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1350 8 192
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 700 2 80
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

06:00 PM06:00 AM

12:00 hours

Vihari Bus


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, V

1,560

06:00 PM06:00 AM

12:00 hours

Hosanna Travels -Kaveri Bus


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 49 )

1,110

07:00 PM05:00 AM

10:00 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

1,000

07:00 PM06:30 AM

11:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

900

07:15 PM05:45 AM

10:30 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Non A/C

800

07:15 PM06:15 AM

11:00 hours

SRM Transports


Compartment (Sleeper) - A-C

1,520

07:30 PM06:15 AM

10:45 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,099

07:30 PM07:30 AM

12:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,700 onwards

07:45 PM05:25 AM

09:40 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz

1,200

08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

1,000

08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,100

08:30 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,200 onwards

09:00 PM08:00 AM

11:00 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

1,000

09:00 PM08:00 AM

11:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,700 onwards

09:30 PM08:30 AM

11:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

1,499

10:00 PM07:15 AM

09:15 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

1,100

10:00 PM08:00 AM

10:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

900

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Chennai - Hyderabad

We’re Social! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube