Customer Care     1860-200-9999

Chennai to Hyderabad Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 30
Approximate Distance 675 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 13 Hrs

* the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1200 20 980
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1350 8 192
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 700 2 80
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

05:30 PM05:30 AM

12:00 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA(VOLVO - ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 5061

1,085

06:00 PM06:00 AM

12:00 hours

Vihari Bus


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,560

06:30 PM06:00 AM

11:30 hours

APSRTC


AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 5019

1,262

06:30 PM06:30 AM

12:00 hours

Vihari Bus


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,050 onwards

07:00 PM09:00 AM

14:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5071

736

07:00 PM06:00 AM

11:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

780

07:00 PM06:00 AM

11:00 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

800

07:00 PM06:01 AM

11:01 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo I-SHIIFT Multi Axle A-C Semi Sleeper 2+

2000

07:15 PM07:00 AM

11:45 hours

Transit Bus


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

1,400

07:30 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

990 onwards

07:30 PM07:30 AM

12:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,300

07:45 PM05:25 AM

09:40 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz

1,200

07:45 PM06:00 AM

10:15 hours

Transit Bus


2+2, Scania Multi Axel Business Class, AC, LED

1,000

08:00 PM10:00 AM

14:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5051

736

08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

900

08:00 PM06:30 AM

10:30 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

1400

09:00 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

890 onwards

09:00 PM08:00 AM

11:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,100

10:00 PM08:00 AM

10:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

800

10:00 PM09:00 AM

11:00 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

800

10:00 PM08:30 AM

10:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

900

10:45 PM09:45 AM

11:00 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

800

07:30 PM06:15 AM

10:45 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,100

09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

Jahan Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,100

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Chennai - Hyderabad

We’re Social! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Ticket Booking Offers on abhibus
Redeem Back Offers