Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Coimbatore Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Chennai - Coimbatore

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 65
Approximate Distance 500 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1000 20 980
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 850 6 246
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 900 15 360
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 600 18 720
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 6 144

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

05:30 AM02:00 PM

08:30 hours

Hebron Transports


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹1,250


06:00 AM01:00 PM

07:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹1,000


09:30 AM07:30 PM

10:00 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


SBLT Sleeper(30)

₹700


11:00 AM08:00 PM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹920


11:00 AM07:45 PM

08:45 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹600


12:30 PM08:00 PM

07:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹600


12:30 PM09:30 PM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹720


01:00 PM09:00 PM

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA BUS A-C

₹700


01:00 PM10:00 PM

09:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo

₹690


01:30 PM09:30 PM

08:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹720


05:00 PM03:15 AM

10:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹850


05:30 PM03:30 AM

10:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹871


06:00 PM02:00 AM

08:00 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹750


06:10 PM03:30 AM

09:20 hours

Universal Travels


AC Sleeper Semisleeper with LED

₹600 onwards


06:15 PM03:30 AM

09:15 hours

Universal Tarvels(UTS)


Tata A/C Seater/Sleeper Luxury (2+1)

₹600 onwards


06:30 PM03:30 AM

09:00 hours

Shri Bhagiyalakshmi Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, AC

₹1,100 onwards


07:00 PM04:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹900


07:00 PM05:00 AM

10:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹850


07:00 PM03:00 AM

08:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹800 onwards


07:00 PM05:30 AM

10:30 hours

Hindustan Travels


A/C Sleeper - 31 (2+1)

₹889


07:00 PM03:00 AM

08:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

₹690


07:00 PM03:45 AM

08:45 hours

Parveen Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C

₹992


07:15 PM04:30 AM

09:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 29

₹820


07:20 PM05:00 AM

09:40 hours

Universal Travels


Semisleeper+sleeper Non a/c45

₹500 onwards


07:25 PM04:30 AM

09:05 hours

Universal Tarvels(UTS)


Leyland Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive (2+1)

₹500 onwards


07:30 PM04:00 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹850 onwards


07:45 PM03:00 AM

07:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹750


07:45 PM03:45 AM

08:00 hours

NAS SONA Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC

₹1,300 onwards


08:00 PM04:00 AM

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

₹820


08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

Tippu Sultan Travels


2+2 PUSHBACK NON AC

₹600


08:00 PM04:00 AM

08:00 hours

VegaTravels


2+2, Push Back Seater Hitech Air Bus, AC, LCD

₹700


08:01 PM04:30 AM

08:29 hours

Evacay Bus


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹900


08:15 PM04:30 AM

08:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹1,070


08:30 PM05:00 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹750


08:30 PM05:00 AM

08:30 hours

Hebron Transports


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹880


08:30 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

City Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, AC

₹600 onwards


08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Sri SM Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C

₹654


08:45 PM05:45 AM

09:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

₹600


08:45 PM06:30 AM

09:45 hours

RSR Tours & Travels


2+2, Seater, Non-AC

₹799


08:50 PM04:50 AM

08:00 hours

NAS SONA Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,450


08:50 PM05:05 AM

08:15 hours

Sona Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,320


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


BLT SEAT+SLEEPER

₹500 onwards


09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

₹880


09:00 PM06:15 AM

09:15 hours

Vignesh TAT


1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹750


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Conti Travels


2+1 SNOOZER A/C SLEEPER

₹875


09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:30 hours

Hindustan Travels


A/C Sleeper - 35 (2+1)

₹907


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kings Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹500 onwards


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 30

₹770


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30

₹970


09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹749


09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹749


09:00 PM06:15 AM

09:15 hours

PNK SRT Travels


2+2 Non A/C AirBus Semi Sleeper

₹600


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Ganapathy Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

₹500


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Thunaivan Travels


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC

₹700


09:00 PM06:45 AM

09:45 hours

Kanna Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

₹400


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

No1Air Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹1,000


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

No1Air Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹700 onwards


09:00 PM06:45 AM

09:45 hours

Texcity Travels


1+1+1, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, Video

₹425


09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

City Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹457 onwards


09:00 PM06:45 AM

09:45 hours

Jahan Travels


2+2, Push Back Semi Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Video

₹500


09:05 PM06:05 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


SBLT Sleeper(30)

₹990


09:10 PM06:25 AM

09:15 hours

Apple Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹600 onwards


09:15 PM06:15 AM

09:00 hours

Purnimaa Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

₹400 onwards


09:15 PM06:30 AM

09:15 hours

Thunaivan Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹750


09:25 PM07:00 AM

09:35 hours

Mayurra Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

₹490


09:30 PM06:15 AM

08:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹550 onwards


09:30 PM06:45 AM

09:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹666 onwards


09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹750


09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

Garudalaya Express


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹755


09:30 PM07:00 AM

09:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 S.S NON A-C : 31

₹670


09:30 PM06:15 AM

08:45 hours

No 1 Travels


2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

₹390 onwards


09:30 PM05:45 AM

08:15 hours

YBM Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland King Long Sleeper

₹890


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

No1Air Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹1,000


09:45 PM06:45 AM

09:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹749


09:45 PM06:45 AM

09:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹749


09:50 PM04:20 AM

06:30 hours

Sona Travels


2+2, Isuzu, AC, Video

₹800


09:55 PM06:15 AM

08:20 hours

Sri SM Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C

₹856


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹890


10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹720


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ MULTI SLEEPER AC

₹1,020


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹1,020


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹700


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

YBM Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland King Long Sleeper

₹890


10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:30 hours

City Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

₹450


10:15 PM07:45 AM

09:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹666 onwards


10:15 PM06:45 AM

08:30 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo

₹850


10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹1,120


10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz

₹900


10:30 PM08:00 AM

09:30 hours

PSM Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹600 onwards


10:30 PM06:45 AM

08:15 hours

YBM Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland King Long Sleeper

₹890


10:45 PM07:30 AM

08:45 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹666


10:45 PM07:30 AM

08:45 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹666


10:45 PM07:15 AM

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹870


10:55 PM07:00 AM

08:05 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA BUS A-C

₹820


11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹1,100


11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

Hindustan Travels


A/C Multiaxle Volvo: 2+2

₹696


11:30 PM07:15 AM

07:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹600


06:30 AM03:30 PM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹720


01:00 PM09:00 PM

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

₹700


08:00 PM04:15 AM

08:15 hours

Sona Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC

₹1,000 onwards


08:00 PM04:00 AM

08:00 hours

Modern Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,999


08:00 PM04:00 AM

08:00 hours

Modern Travels


2+2, Hitech Seater, AC, Video

₹1,999


08:15 PM06:30 AM

10:15 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


2+1, Gold Class Air-Suspension, AC, LCD

₹999


08:15 PM04:30 AM

08:15 hours

VegaTravels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹900


08:30 PM06:45 AM

10:15 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, LCD

₹999


08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Texcity Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹700


09:00 PM06:45 AM

09:45 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC

₹599


09:00 PM07:30 AM

10:30 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

₹689


09:15 PM06:45 AM

09:30 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹850


09:15 PM06:30 AM

09:15 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+2, Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹599


09:30 PM07:00 AM

09:30 hours

SRM Transports


Semi Sleeper Non A-C 36 Seater

₹570


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Hindustan Travels


A/C Sleeper - 31 (2+1)

₹907


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

KRC Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹750


10:15 PM07:30 AM

09:15 hours

PSM Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹550


10:15 PM07:30 AM

09:15 hours

Ascar travels


2+1, Platinum Class Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹600 onwards


10:30 PM06:55 AM

08:25 hours

Air Zone Travels India


1+2, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹850


10:45 PM08:10 AM

09:25 hours

PSM Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC, Non-Video

₹600 onwards


10:45 PM07:30 AM

08:45 hours

Ascar travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper-Seater, AC, Non-Video

₹590 onwards


10:55 PM07:00 AM

08:05 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

₹820


11:00 PM08:30 AM

09:30 hours

Apple Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹500 onwards


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back
Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back