Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Coimbatore Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Chennai - Coimbatore

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 65
Approximate Distance 500 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1000 20 980
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 850 6 246
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 900 15 360
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 600 18 720
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 6 144

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

05:30 AM02:00 PM

08:30 hours

Hebron Transports


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹800


06:30 AM03:30 PM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹770


11:00 AM08:30 PM

09:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹970


12:30 PM09:30 PM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹770


01:30 PM09:30 PM

08:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹800


05:00 PM03:15 AM

10:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹850


07:00 PM03:00 AM

08:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹1,750 onwards


07:00 PM04:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,700


07:15 PM04:30 AM

09:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 29

₹920


07:30 PM04:00 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹1,750 onwards


07:45 PM03:00 AM

07:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,500


08:15 PM04:30 AM

08:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹1,120


08:30 PM05:00 AM

08:30 hours

Hebron Transports


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹1,100


08:30 PM05:00 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,650


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 30

₹820


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30

₹1,020


09:30 PM07:00 AM

09:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 S.S NON A-C : 31

₹720


09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹750


09:30 PM06:15 AM

08:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹650 onwards


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹1,070


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,300


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹900


10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹1,120


10:45 PM07:45 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹920


06:15 PM03:30 AM

09:15 hours

Universal Tarvels(UTS)


Tata A/C Seater/Sleeper Luxury (2+1)

₹900 onwards


06:15 PM03:30 AM

09:15 hours

Universal Tarvels(UTS)


scania A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

₹1,000


07:25 PM04:30 AM

09:05 hours

Universal Tarvels(UTS)


Leyland Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive (2+1)

₹800 onwards


07:30 PM05:30 AM

10:00 hours

AVS TRAVELS


Leyland Non A/C Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2+1)

₹625 onwards


07:30 PM05:45 AM

10:15 hours

Sri AVS Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

₹600 onwards


07:40 PM04:35 AM

08:55 hours

Universal Tarvels(UTS)


Leyland Non A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)

₹600


07:45 PM05:30 AM

09:45 hours

Maaruthi Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹499 onwards


08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

NAS SONA Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC

₹1,300 onwards


08:15 PM05:15 AM

09:00 hours

Sona Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,250


08:15 PM06:15 AM

10:00 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

₹945


08:30 PM05:45 AM

09:15 hours

Apple Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹850 onwards


08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


2+2, Classy Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

₹475 onwards


08:45 PM06:15 AM

09:30 hours

RSR Tours & Travels


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

₹630


09:00 PM06:15 AM

09:15 hours

PNK SRT Travels


2+2 Non A/C AirBus Semi Sleeper

₹700


09:00 PM06:45 AM

09:45 hours

Vignesh TAT


1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹999


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Ganapathy Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

₹700


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


BLT SEAT+SLEEPER

₹800 onwards


09:00 PM06:45 AM

09:45 hours

Texcity Travels


1+1+1, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, Video

₹700


09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

City Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹600 onwards


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kings Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹650 onwards


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sona Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,299


09:05 PM06:30 AM

09:25 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

₹945


09:15 PM06:15 AM

09:00 hours

Purnimaa Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

₹550 onwards


09:15 PM06:45 AM

09:30 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,000


09:25 PM07:00 AM

09:35 hours

Mayurra Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

₹500


09:30 PM06:45 AM

09:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹600 onwards


09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

Garudalaya Express


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹950


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

City Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, AC

₹800 onwards


09:30 PM06:15 AM

08:45 hours

No 1 Travels


2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

₹700 onwards


09:45 PM06:15 AM

08:30 hours

PSK Travels


2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper

₹550


10:00 PM06:15 AM

08:15 hours

Sri Ganapathy Travels


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, AC, LED

₹800


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


SBLT Sleeper(30)

₹1,170


10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:30 hours

City Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

₹600


10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Video

₹600


10:15 PM07:45 AM

09:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹600 onwards


10:15 PM07:30 AM

09:15 hours

PSM Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹990


10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

MRM Travels


2+2, Hitech Seater, Non-AC, Video

₹499


10:45 PM07:30 AM

08:45 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹600


10:50 PM07:35 AM

08:45 hours

Apple Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹850 onwards


11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹999


11:10 PM07:50 AM

08:40 hours

MRM Travels


2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, Video

₹555


11:15 PM06:45 AM

07:30 hours

Kalamurthy Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹1,200


11:15 PM08:00 AM

08:45 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹666


11:45 AM07:45 PM

08:00 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹600


09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹1,049


09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹1,049


09:15 PM06:00 AM

08:45 hours

Sri SM Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C

₹964


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Agni Veera Travels


2+2 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Semi Sleeper

₹750


09:45 PM06:45 AM

09:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹1,049


09:45 PM06:45 AM

09:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹1,049


09:55 PM06:15 AM

08:20 hours

Sri SM Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C

₹964


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹800


12:30 PM08:00 PM

07:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹600


08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Nila Travels


2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, Video

₹899


08:00 PM04:15 AM

08:15 hours

Sona Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC

₹1,300 onwards


08:00 PM04:00 AM

08:00 hours

VegaTravels


2+2, Push Back Seater Hitech Air Bus, AC, LCD

₹700


08:15 PM04:30 AM

08:15 hours

VegaTravels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹990


08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


2+2, Classy Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

₹999


08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Texcity Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,200


09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Texcity Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,200


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

No1Air Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹1,000


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

No1Air Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹700 onwards


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

No1Air Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹1,000


09:45 PM06:55 AM

09:10 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+2, Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹899


10:15 PM07:30 AM

09:15 hours

Ascar travels


2+1, Platinum Class Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹990


10:30 PM07:15 AM

08:45 hours

Air Zone Travels India


1+2, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,199


12:50 PM08:50 PM

08:00 hours

Agni Veera Travels


2+2 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Semi Sleeper

₹1,200


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.