Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Coimbatore Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Chennai - Coimbatore

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 65
Approximate Distance 500 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1000 20 980
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 850 6 246
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 900 15 360
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 600 18 720
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 6 144

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

05:30 AM02:00 PM

08:30 hours

Hebron Transports


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹700


06:30 AM03:30 PM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹520


11:00 AM08:30 PM

09:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹670


12:30 PM08:00 PM

07:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹600


12:30 PM08:00 PM

07:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹600


12:30 PM09:30 PM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹520


01:00 PM10:00 PM

09:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo

₹621


01:30 PM09:30 PM

08:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹670


05:00 PM03:15 AM

10:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹800


05:30 PM03:30 AM

10:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹821


07:00 PM04:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹916 onwards


07:00 PM03:00 AM

08:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹800 onwards


07:00 PM03:00 AM

08:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

₹590


07:00 PM03:45 AM

08:45 hours

Parveen Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C

₹992


07:15 PM04:30 AM

09:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 29

₹570


07:30 PM04:00 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹850 onwards


07:45 PM03:00 AM

07:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹764 onwards


08:00 PM04:00 AM

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI AXLE VOLVO AC SLEEPER

₹1,020


08:15 PM04:30 AM

08:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹820


08:30 PM05:00 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹750


08:30 PM05:00 AM

08:30 hours

Hebron Transports


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹780


08:45 PM05:45 AM

09:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

₹550


09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

₹880


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 30

₹520


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30

₹720


09:15 PM06:30 AM

09:15 hours

Parveen Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto

₹900


09:30 PM06:15 AM

08:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹450 onwards


09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹750


09:30 PM07:00 AM

09:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 S.S NON A-C : 31

₹470


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹906 onwards


10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹670


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ MULTI SLEEPER AC

₹1,020


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹770


10:15 PM06:45 AM

08:30 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo

₹777


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹600


10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹870


10:45 PM07:15 AM

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹620


10:45 PM06:30 AM

07:45 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz

₹777


10:55 PM07:00 AM

08:05 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA BUS A-C

₹770


11:30 PM07:15 AM

07:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹600


07:00 PM05:30 AM

10:30 hours

Hindustan Travels


A/C Sleeper - 31 (2+1)

₹835


09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:30 hours

Hindustan Travels


A/C Sleeper - 35 (2+1)

₹803


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Hindustan Travels


A/C Sleeper - 31 (2+1)

₹803


11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

Hindustan Travels


A/C Multiaxle Volvo: 2+2

₹610


06:10 PM03:30 AM

09:20 hours

Universal Travels


AC Sleeper Semisleeper with LED

₹600 onwards


06:15 PM03:30 AM

09:15 hours

Universal Tarvels(UTS)


Tata A/C Seater/Sleeper Luxury (2+1)

₹600 onwards


07:25 PM04:30 AM

09:05 hours

Universal Tarvels(UTS)


Leyland Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive (2+1)

₹500 onwards


07:45 PM06:00 AM

10:15 hours

Sun BusIndia


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC

₹699 onwards


08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

NAS SONA Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC

₹999 onwards


08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

Tippu Sultan Travels


2+2 PUSHBACK NON AC

₹500


08:00 PM04:00 AM

08:00 hours

VegaTravels


2+2, Push Back Seater Hitech Air Bus, AC, LCD

₹700


08:15 PM05:15 AM

09:00 hours

Sona Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹750


08:15 PM04:30 AM

08:15 hours

VegaTravels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹900


08:30 PM05:45 AM

09:15 hours

Apple Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹450 onwards


08:30 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

City Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, AC

₹611 onwards


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


BLT SEAT+SLEEPER

₹500 onwards


09:00 PM06:45 AM

09:45 hours

Vignesh TAT


1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹750


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Conti Travels


2+1 SNOOZER A/C SLEEPER

₹799


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kings Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹470 onwards


09:00 PM07:30 AM

10:30 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

₹650


09:00 PM06:15 AM

09:15 hours

PNK SRT Travels


2+2 Non A/C AirBus Semi Sleeper

₹500


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Ganapathy Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

₹400


09:00 PM06:45 AM

09:45 hours

Kanna Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

₹450


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

No1Air Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹700 onwards


09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

City Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹458 onwards


09:00 PM06:45 AM

09:45 hours

Texcity Travels


1+1+1, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, Video

₹450


09:00 PM06:45 AM

09:45 hours

Jahan Travels


2+2, Push Back Semi Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Video

₹999


09:05 PM06:05 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


SBLT Sleeper(30)

₹850


09:15 PM06:45 AM

09:30 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹550


09:15 PM06:15 AM

09:00 hours

Purnimaa Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

₹350 onwards


09:25 PM07:00 AM

09:35 hours

Mayurra Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

₹390


09:30 PM06:45 AM

09:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹450 onwards


09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

Garudalaya Express


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹667


09:30 PM06:15 AM

08:45 hours

No 1 Travels


2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

₹400 onwards


09:30 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

KRC Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹600


09:30 PM05:45 AM

08:15 hours

YBM Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland King Long Sleeper

₹890


09:30 PM07:00 AM

09:30 hours

Air India Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹899 onwards


09:40 PM05:40 AM

08:00 hours

Apple Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

₹400 onwards


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

KRC Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹750


10:00 PM06:15 AM

08:15 hours

YBM Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland King Long Sleeper

₹890


10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:30 hours

City Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

₹458 onwards


10:15 PM07:45 AM

09:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹450 onwards


10:15 PM07:30 AM

09:15 hours

Ascar travels


2+1, Platinum Class Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹600 onwards


10:30 PM06:45 AM

08:15 hours

YBM Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland King Long Sleeper

₹890


10:45 PM07:30 AM

08:45 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹450


10:45 PM07:30 AM

08:45 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹450


10:50 PM07:35 AM

08:45 hours

Apple Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹400 onwards


11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹699


11:45 AM07:45 PM

08:00 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹600


06:00 PM01:30 AM

07:30 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹750


06:35 PM02:00 AM

07:25 hours

Evacay Bus


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹900


09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹788


09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹788


09:15 PM06:00 AM

08:45 hours

Sri SM Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C

₹744


09:45 PM06:45 AM

09:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹788


09:45 PM06:45 AM

09:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹788


09:55 PM06:15 AM

08:20 hours

Sri SM Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C

₹856


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹700


06:30 PM03:30 AM

09:00 hours

Shri Bhagiyalakshmi Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, AC

₹990 onwards


07:20 PM05:00 AM

09:40 hours

Universal Travels


Semisleeper+sleeper Non a/c45

₹500 onwards


08:00 PM04:15 AM

08:15 hours

Sona Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC

₹1,000 onwards


08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


2+2, Classy Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

₹595 onwards


08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


2+2, Classy Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

₹1,095 onwards


09:00 PM06:45 AM

09:45 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

₹599


09:15 PM06:30 AM

09:15 hours

Thunaivan Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹750


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Ganapathy Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

₹700


09:45 PM06:55 AM

09:10 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+2, Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹699


10:00 PM06:15 AM

08:15 hours

Sri Ganapathy Travels


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, AC, LED

₹750


10:15 PM07:30 AM

09:15 hours

PSM Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹550


10:30 PM07:15 AM

08:45 hours

Air Zone Travels India


1+2, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹750


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.225 Off + 100% Money Back + Flat Rs.100 Cashback using PhonePe.
End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.225 Off + 100% Money Back + Flat Rs.100 Cashback using PhonePe.