Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Coimbatore Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 65
Approximate Distance 500 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1000 20 980
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 850 6 246
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 900 15 360
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 600 18 720
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 6 144

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

05:30 AM01:00 PM

07:30 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

720

06:30 AM03:30 PM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

468

11:00 AM08:00 PM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MERCEDES EXECUTIVE SLEEPER : 36

630

11:45 AM08:45 PM

09:00 hours

Vignesh TAT


1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

550

12:30 PM09:30 PM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 MERCEDES BENZ (MULTIAXLE) : 48

540

01:00 PM10:00 PM

09:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo

615

02:00 PM09:00 PM

07:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

720

05:00 PM03:15 AM

10:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

850

05:30 PM03:30 AM

10:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

821

06:10 PM03:30 AM

09:20 hours

Universal Travels


AC Sleeper Semisleeper with LED

600 onwards

06:15 PM03:30 AM

09:15 hours

Universal Tarvels(UTS)


Tata A/C Seater/Sleeper Luxury (2+1)

600 onwards

07:00 PM04:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

800

07:00 PM05:00 AM

10:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

850

07:00 PM04:00 AM

09:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

800 onwards

07:00 PM05:30 AM

10:30 hours

Hindustan Travels


A/C Sleeper - 31 (2+1)

782

07:00 PM03:00 AM

08:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

590

07:00 PM03:45 AM

08:45 hours

Parveen Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C

992

07:15 PM04:30 AM

09:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 29

680

07:20 PM05:00 AM

09:40 hours

Universal Travels


Semisleeper+sleeper Non a/c45

500 onwards

07:25 PM04:30 AM

09:05 hours

Universal Tarvels(UTS)


Leyland Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive (2+1)

500 onwards

07:30 PM04:00 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

850 onwards

07:45 PM03:00 AM

07:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

600

07:45 PM03:45 AM

08:00 hours

Nas Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC

700 onwards

08:00 PM04:00 AM

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

820

08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

Tippu Sultan Travels


2+2 PUSHBACK NON AC

550

08:00 PM04:15 AM

08:15 hours

Sona Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC

900 onwards

08:00 PM04:15 AM

08:15 hours

Sun BusIndia


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC

800 onwards

08:00 PM04:00 AM

08:00 hours

VegaTravels


2+2, Push Back Seater Hitech Air Bus, AC, LCD

700

08:15 PM04:30 AM

08:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

803

08:30 PM05:00 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

750

08:30 PM02:30 AM

06:00 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

600

08:45 PM05:45 AM

09:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

550

09:00 PM04:00 AM

07:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

750

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


BLT SEAT+SLEEPER

450 onwards

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

880

09:00 PM06:15 AM

09:15 hours

Vignesh TAT


1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

600

09:00 PM06:45 AM

09:45 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC

499

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Conti Travels


2+1 SNOOZER A/C SLEEPER

875

09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:30 hours

Hindustan Travels


A/C Sleeper - 35 (2+1)

749

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kings Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

400 onwards

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30

776

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 36

539

09:00 PM06:15 AM

09:15 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

689

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

749

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

749

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Ganapathy Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

400

09:00 PM06:45 AM

09:45 hours

Kanna Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

350

09:00 PM06:45 AM

09:45 hours

Texcity Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

400

09:00 PM06:15 AM

09:15 hours

PNK SRT Travels


2+2 Non A/C AirBus Semi Sleeper

450

09:05 PM06:05 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


SBLT Sleeper(30)

690

09:15 PM06:45 AM

09:30 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

750

09:15 PM06:30 AM

09:15 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+2, Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

599

09:15 PM06:30 AM

09:15 hours

Apple Bus


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

400 onwards

09:15 PM06:30 AM

09:15 hours

Thunaivan Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC

600

09:15 PM05:45 AM

08:30 hours

Purnimaa Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

333

09:25 PM07:00 AM

09:35 hours

Mayurra Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

345

09:30 PM06:15 AM

08:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

450 onwards

09:30 PM06:45 AM

09:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

450 onwards

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

750

09:30 PM07:00 AM

09:30 hours

SRM Transports


Semi Sleeper Non A-C 36 Seater

570

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

Garudalaya Express


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

613

09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Hindustan Travels


A/C Sleeper - 35 (2+1)

749

09:30 PM07:00 AM

09:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 S.S NON A-C : 31

469

09:30 PM06:15 AM

08:45 hours

No 1 Travels


2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

350 onwards

09:30 PM05:45 AM

08:15 hours

Sona Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

750

09:30 PM04:00 AM

06:30 hours

Sona Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

699

09:45 PM06:45 AM

09:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

749

09:45 PM06:45 AM

09:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

749

09:45 PM07:00 AM

09:15 hours

Roshan Bus


2+1 A/C Sleeper

650

09:55 PM06:15 AM

08:20 hours

Sri SM Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C

704

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

700

10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

720

10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ MULTI SLEEPER AC

1,020

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

765

10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Apple Bus


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

400 onwards

10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

YBM Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland King Long Sleeper

790

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

KRC Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC

650

10:10 PM06:10 AM

08:00 hours

Joy Travels


2+1 A/C Sleeper

715 onwards

10:15 PM07:45 AM

09:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

450 onwards

10:15 PM07:30 AM

09:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 MERCEDES BENZ (MULTIAXLE) : 48

566

10:15 PM06:30 AM

08:15 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

749

10:15 PM06:30 AM

08:15 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

749

10:15 PM07:30 AM

09:15 hours

Ascar travels


2+1, Platinum Class Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

600 onwards

10:15 PM06:45 AM

08:30 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo

770

10:15 PM07:30 AM

09:15 hours

PSM Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

500

10:30 PM07:45 AM

09:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MERCEDES EXECUTIVE SLEEPER : 36

765

10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

Sona Travels


2+2, Isuzu, AC, Video

800

10:30 PM08:00 AM

09:30 hours

PSM Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

600 onwards

10:45 PM07:30 AM

08:45 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

400

10:45 PM07:30 AM

08:45 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

450

10:45 PM07:30 AM

08:45 hours

Ascar travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper-Seater, AC, Non-Video

590 onwards

10:45 PM08:10 AM

09:25 hours

PSM Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC, Non-Video

500 onwards

10:50 PM08:20 AM

10:00 hours

Shama Sardar HPM Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

600

10:55 PM07:00 AM

08:05 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

820

11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


1+2, Sleeper, AC

650

11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:30 hours

Apple Bus


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

400 onwards

11:00 PM06:30 AM

07:30 hours

YBM Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland King Long Sleeper

790

11:30 PM07:15 AM

07:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

600

01:00 PM09:00 PM

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

700

08:15 PM04:30 AM

08:15 hours

VegaTravels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

900

08:15 PM06:30 AM

10:15 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


2+1, Gold Class Air-Suspension, AC, LCD

999

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, LCD

999

08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Texcity Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

650 onwards

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


2+2, Classy Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

888 onwards

08:45 PM06:30 AM

09:45 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


2+1, Gold Class Air-Suspension, AC, LCD

1,999

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Thunaivan Travels


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC

700

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

No1Air Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

700 onwards

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

SK Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

500

09:00 PM06:45 AM

09:45 hours

Jahan Travels


2+2, Push Back Semi Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Video

500

09:15 PM06:40 AM

09:25 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


2+1, Gold Class Air-Suspension, AC, LCD

1,999

10:00 PM06:15 AM

08:15 hours

Sri Ganapathy Travels


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, AC, LED

750

10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

SPS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

750

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Chennai - Coimbatore

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Redeem back abhicash amount