Book Bus Tickets Online from Goa to Pune Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Goa - Pune

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 26
Approximate Distance 450 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 12 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 5 245
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 600 2 82
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 800 13 312
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 350 4 160
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 500 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

07:45 AM07:35 PM

11:50 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹1,060 onwards


09:00 AM09:00 PM

12:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLUMBER 2 X 2-[49] 111

₹1,320 onwards


10:00 AM09:30 PM

11:30 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 1 (30) SLEEPER A-C

₹1,450


10:30 AM10:30 PM

12:00 hours

Paulo Travels


MAN-Airbus-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹1,060 onwards


04:00 PM03:40 AM

11:40 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

₹1,400


04:30 PM04:30 AM

12:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLUMBER 2 X 2-[49] 111

₹1,320 onwards


05:15 PM04:00 AM

10:45 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹1,590 onwards


05:30 PM05:30 AM

12:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

₹1,885


05:30 PM06:00 AM

12:30 hours

Metro Translines


2 X 1(30) NON A-C SLEEPER (PVR)

₹1,100


05:30 PM06:30 AM

13:00 hours

Kadamba Trans Corp.Ltd


Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)

₹650


05:45 PM06:00 AM

12:15 hours

Manish Travels


Luxura Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)

₹600


06:00 PM05:45 AM

11:45 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Seater

₹1,200


06:00 PM05:45 AM

11:45 hours

Laxmi Travels Goa


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹3,200


06:00 PM04:15 AM

10:15 hours

Kadamba Trans Corp.Ltd


Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

₹1,000


06:00 PM06:00 AM

12:00 hours

Manish Travels


Leyland Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)

₹1,100


06:01 PM04:46 AM

10:45 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Seater

₹1,000


06:10 PM04:30 AM

10:20 hours

Paulo Travels


MAN-Airbus-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹1,272 onwards


06:15 PM06:15 AM

12:00 hours

Damodar Tours And Travels


2X1 (30) NON A-C SLEEPER PVR TRAVELS

₹1,000 onwards


06:30 PM05:00 AM

10:30 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,400


06:30 PM06:30 AM

12:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

₹1,885


06:30 PM05:30 AM

11:00 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

₹1,200


06:30 PM06:00 AM

11:30 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2X1 (30) A-C SLEEPER SAI VIRBHDRA TRAVELS

₹1,300


06:30 PM06:30 AM

12:00 hours

Damodar Tours And Travels


2 X 1 (32) NON A-C SLEEPER

₹1,500 onwards


06:30 PM05:30 AM

11:00 hours

Manish Travels Sai Veerbhadra


Leyland A/C Sleeper Air Suspension (2+1)

₹1,300


07:00 PM05:30 AM

10:30 hours

Laxmi Bus


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

₹599


07:00 PM08:00 AM

13:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (40) SEAT (8) SLEEPER (32) A-C

₹1,225 onwards


07:00 PM05:30 AM

10:30 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

₹1,400


07:00 PM05:00 AM

10:00 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper, Sleeper

₹1,590


07:00 PM06:30 AM

11:30 hours

Naik Tours And Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 (30) NON A-C SLEEPER

₹1,000 onwards


07:00 PM05:30 AM

10:30 hours

Manish Travels (Atmaram Chirag)


scania A/C Seater Multi axle semi sleeper (2+2)

₹1,200


07:30 PM06:15 AM

10:45 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper

₹1,590


07:30 PM06:00 AM

10:30 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2X1 NON A-C ASHRAY GRAND SLEEPER

₹850 onwards


07:30 PM07:00 AM

11:30 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 1 30 SLP A-C SAI TIRUPATI

₹1,250


07:45 PM06:00 AM

10:15 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,200 onwards


07:45 PM06:45 AM

11:00 hours

Fernandes Travel


2 X 2 (41) KRISHNA VARUN NON A-C SEATING

₹650


07:58 PM06:28 AM

10:30 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 2 - 48 NON A-C SEATING GOA

₹900 onwards


08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Individual LCD

₹1,000 onwards


08:00 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

₹1,320 onwards


08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper

₹1,272


08:00 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Fernandes Travel


2 X 1 (34) KRISHNA VARUN NON A-C SLEEPER

₹1,100


08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 1 (30) SLEEPER A-C

₹1,250


08:00 PM06:45 AM

10:45 hours

Damodar Tours And Travels


2 X 2 - 49 VOLVO MULTI AXEL MASCOT

₹1,400 onwards


08:00 PM06:30 AM

10:30 hours

Naik Tours And Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 (30) A-C SLEEPER

₹1,300 onwards


08:03 PM05:33 AM

09:30 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 2(53) NEW BRAND MULTI AXLE SCENIA

₹1,400


08:03 PM06:03 AM

10:00 hours

Fernandes Travel


2 X 2(53) NEW BRAND MULTI AXLE SCENIA MESCOT

₹1,100 onwards


08:30 PM08:30 AM

12:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

₹1,695


08:30 PM05:15 AM

08:45 hours

Paulo Travels


Multiaxel volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹1,484 onwards


08:30 PM08:00 AM

11:30 hours

Fernandes Travel


2 X 1 (30) NAIK NON AC SLEEPER

₹950


08:30 PM05:00 AM

08:30 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 2 - 49 SCANIA MULTI AXEL SEMI SLEEPER

₹1,400 onwards


08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Fernandes Travel


1 X 2 A-C SLEEPER MAHAVAT TRAVELS

₹850


08:32 PM06:32 AM

10:00 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 (30) A-C VOLVO ASHRAY GRAND SLEEPER

₹1,400 onwards


09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Paulo Travels


Multiaxel volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹1,272 onwards


09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach (30)

₹1,400 onwards


09:01 PM07:01 AM

10:00 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 ASHRAY A-C SLEEPER

₹1,300 onwards


09:25 PM06:55 AM

09:30 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE MASCOT

₹1,400 onwards


09:29 PM07:29 AM

10:00 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


1 X 2 (36) ASHRAY VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

₹1,500 onwards


09:30 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

Fernandes Travel


2 X 1 - 30 A-C SLEEPER

₹1,300


10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Fernandes Travel


2 X 1 - 30 A-C SLEEPER GLOBAL

₹1,300 onwards


10:00 PM09:00 AM

11:00 hours

Fernandes Travel


2 X 1 (36) NAIK VOLVO A-C MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

₹1,450


05:00 PM04:30 AM

11:30 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Seater, Non-AC

₹800


06:00 PM04:00 AM

10:00 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹2,000


06:00 PM06:00 AM

12:00 hours

RMS Travels & Tourist


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹2,000


07:30 PM05:30 AM

10:00 hours

Laxmi Bus


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹999


08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Laxmi Bus


2+1, PLATINUM CLASSIC SLEEPER, AC

₹1,049 onwards


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back
Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back