Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Goa to Pune Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 26
Approximate Distance 450 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 12 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 5 245
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 600 2 82
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 800 13 312
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 350 4 160
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 500 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

07:45 AM07:30 PM

11:45 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

901 onwards

09:00 AM09:00 PM

12:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLUMBER 2 X 2-[49] 111

766 onwards

10:30 AM10:30 PM

12:00 hours

Paulo Travels


Multiaxel volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

1,060 onwards

11:00 AM10:15 PM

11:15 hours

Fernandes Travel


1 X 2 A-C SLEEPER MAHAVAT TRAVELS

750

05:15 PM04:15 AM

11:00 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

1,166 onwards

05:30 PM05:00 AM

11:30 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+1, Sleeper, AC

750

05:30 PM05:30 AM

12:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

1,040

05:30 PM06:00 AM

12:30 hours

Metro Translines


2 X 1(30) NON A-C SLEEPER (PVR)

600

05:30 PM06:30 AM

13:00 hours

Kadamba Trans Corp.Ltd


Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)

500

05:45 PM06:00 AM

12:15 hours

Manish Travels


Luxura Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)

400

06:00 PM05:45 AM

11:45 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Seater

400

06:00 PM06:00 AM

12:00 hours

Damodar Tours And Travels


2X1 (30) NON A-C SLEEPER PVR TRAVELS

600 onwards

06:00 PM06:00 AM

12:00 hours

Manish Travels


Leyland Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)

600

06:00 PM05:45 AM

11:45 hours

Laxmi Travels Goa


2+1, Sleeper, AC

3,200

06:00 PM04:15 AM

10:15 hours

Kadamba Trans Corp.Ltd


Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

700

06:00 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 1 SLEEPER - (30) NON A-C

600

06:01 PM05:01 AM

11:00 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 2 (41) SEAT NON A-C

400 onwards

06:30 PM05:00 AM

10:30 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

700

06:30 PM06:30 AM

12:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

1,040

06:30 PM05:30 AM

11:00 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

600

06:30 PM05:00 AM

10:30 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper, Sleeper

1,272

06:30 PM05:30 AM

11:00 hours

Manish Travels Sai Veerbhadra


Leyland A/C Sleeper Air Suspension (2+1)

750

06:30 PM06:00 AM

11:30 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2X1 (30) A-C SLEEPER SAI VIRBHDRA TRAVELS

800

06:45 PM06:15 AM

11:30 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (31) SLP NON A-C

600

07:00 PM05:30 AM

10:30 hours

Laxmi Bus


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

400

07:00 PM08:00 AM

13:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (40) SEAT (8) SLEEPER (32) A-C

600 onwards

07:00 PM05:30 AM

10:30 hours

Manish Travels (Atmaram Chirag)


scania A/C Seater Multi axle semi sleeper (2+2)

650

07:00 PM06:45 AM

11:45 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 2 (48) MULTI AXLE SEAT-SEMI SLEEPER A-C

650 onwards

07:30 PM05:30 AM

10:00 hours

Laxmi Bus


2+1, Sleeper, AC

750

07:30 PM07:00 AM

11:30 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 1 30 SLP A-C SAI TIRUPATI

700

07:30 PM06:00 AM

10:30 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2X1 NON A-C ASHRAY GRAND SLEEPER

600 onwards

07:31 PM06:16 AM

10:45 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper

795

07:45 PM06:45 AM

11:00 hours

Fernandes Travel


2 X 2 (41) KRISHNA VARUN NON A-C SEATING

400

07:45 PM06:00 AM

10:15 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

1,200 onwards

07:58 PM06:28 AM

10:30 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 2 - 48 NON A-C SEATING GOA

400 onwards

08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Laxmi Bus


2+1, PLATINUM CLASSIC SLEEPER, AC

800

08:00 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

660 onwards

08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper

1,060

08:00 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Fernandes Travel


2 X 1 (34) KRISHNA VARUN NON A-C SLEEPER

600

08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 1 (30) SLEEPER A-C

700

08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (30) A-C SLP

800

08:02 PM06:32 AM

10:30 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2X1 NON A-C SAISH SLEEPER COACH

600 onwards

08:03 PM05:33 AM

09:30 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 2(53) NEW BRAND MULTI AXLE SCENIA

750

08:30 PM08:30 AM

12:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

1,040

08:30 PM06:05 AM

09:35 hours

Paulo Travels


Multiaxel volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

689 onwards

08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Fernandes Travel


2 X 2 (48) MULTI AXLE SEAT-SEMI SLEEPER A-C

650 onwards

08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Fernandes Travel


2 X 1 (30) VOLVO A-C SLEEPER

800

08:30 PM05:00 AM

08:30 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 2 - 49 SCANIA MULTI AXEL SEMI SLEEPER

750 onwards

08:32 PM06:32 AM

10:00 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 (30) A-C VOLVO ASHRAY GRAND SLEEPER

850 onwards

09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

Paulo Travels


MAN-Airbus-AC, Sleeper-Seater

901 onwards

09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach (30)

1,550 onwards

09:01 PM07:01 AM

10:00 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 ASHRAY A-C SLEEPER

750 onwards

09:29 PM07:29 AM

10:00 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


1 X 2 (36) ASHRAY VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

900 onwards

09:30 PM06:35 AM

09:05 hours

Paulo Travels


Ac multiaxle volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

689 onwards

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 (30) A-C GLOBAL SLEEPER

850 onwards

09:33 PM06:33 AM

09:00 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 (30) A-C GLOBAL SLEEPER

850 onwards

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Fernandes Travel


2 X 1 - 30 A-C SLEEPER GLOBAL

700 onwards

06:00 PM06:00 AM

12:00 hours

RMS Travels & Tourist


2+1, Sleeper, AC

2,000

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Goa - Pune

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Redeem back abhicash amount