Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Goa to Pune Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 26
Approximate Distance 450 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 12 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 5 245
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 600 2 82
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 800 13 312
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 350 4 160
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 500 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

07:45 AM07:30 PM

11:45 hours

Paulo Travels


Multiaxel volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

689 onwards

09:00 AM09:00 PM

12:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLUMBER 2 X 2-[49] 111

849 onwards

10:30 AM10:30 PM

12:00 hours

Paulo Travels


MAN-Airbus-AC, Sleeper-Seater

742 onwards

11:00 AM10:15 PM

11:15 hours

Fernandes Travel


1 X 2 A-C SLEEPER MAHAVAT TRAVELS

750

11:30 AM11:00 PM

11:30 hours

Mahavat Travels - CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

914

11:30 AM11:00 PM

11:30 hours

Mahavat Travels - CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

914

11:30 AM11:00 PM

11:30 hours

Mahavat Travels - CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

914

11:45 AM11:00 PM

11:15 hours

Mahavat Travels - CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

914

11:45 AM11:00 PM

11:15 hours

Mahavat Travels - CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

914

11:45 AM11:00 PM

11:15 hours

Mahavat Travels - CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

914

05:15 PM04:15 AM

11:00 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

636 onwards

05:30 PM06:30 AM

13:00 hours

Kadamba Trans Corp.Ltd


Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)

500

05:30 PM06:00 AM

12:30 hours

Metro Translines


2 X 1(30) NON A-C SLEEPER (PVR)

600

05:30 PM06:00 AM

12:30 hours

Taj National Express - S S Travels


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

660

05:30 PM06:00 AM

12:30 hours

Taj National Express - S S Travels


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

660

05:30 PM06:00 AM

12:30 hours

Taj National Express - S S Travels


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

660

05:45 PM05:45 AM

12:00 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2X1 NON A-C ASHRAY GRAND SLEEPER

600 onwards

05:45 PM06:30 AM

12:45 hours

Manish Travels


Luxura Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)

400

06:00 PM05:45 AM

11:45 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Seater

350

06:00 PM05:45 AM

11:45 hours

Laxmi Travels Goa


2+1, Sleeper, AC

3,200

06:00 PM04:15 AM

10:15 hours

Kadamba Trans Corp.Ltd


Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

700

06:00 PM06:00 AM

12:00 hours

Manish Travels


Leyland Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)

600

06:00 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 1 SLEEPER - (30) NON A-C

550

06:01 PM05:01 AM

11:00 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 2 (41) SEAT NON A-C

400 onwards

06:30 PM06:55 AM

12:25 hours

GlobalTravels - WITH WASHROOMWITH WASHROOM FOR LADIES


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

812

06:30 PM06:55 AM

12:25 hours

GlobalTravels - WITH WASHROOMWITH WASHROOM FOR LADIES


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

812

06:30 PM06:55 AM

12:25 hours

GlobalTravels - WITH WASHROOMWITH WASHROOM FOR LADIES


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

812

06:30 PM05:00 AM

10:30 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper, Sleeper

954

06:30 PM06:30 AM

12:00 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2X1 NON A-C SAISH SLEEPER COACH

600 onwards

06:30 PM06:00 AM

11:30 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2X1 (30) A-C SLEEPER SAI VIRBHDRA TRAVELS

800

06:30 PM07:11 AM

12:41 hours

Purple - R.Fernandes Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 32 )

863

06:30 PM06:25 AM

11:55 hours

Laxmi R.Fernandes Travels


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

457

06:30 PM07:11 AM

12:41 hours

Purple - R.Fernandes Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 32 )

863

06:30 PM06:25 AM

11:55 hours

Laxmi R.Fernandes Travels


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

457

06:30 PM07:11 AM

12:41 hours

Purple - R.Fernandes Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 32 )

863

06:30 PM06:25 AM

11:55 hours

Laxmi R.Fernandes Travels


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

457

06:30 PM05:30 AM

11:00 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

600

06:30 PM05:30 AM

11:00 hours

Manish Travels Goa


Leyland A/C Sleeper Air Suspension (2+1)

900

06:31 PM06:00 AM

11:29 hours

Taj National Express - S S Travels


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

660

06:31 PM06:00 AM

11:29 hours

Taj National Express - S S Travels


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

660

06:31 PM06:00 AM

11:29 hours

Taj National Express - S S Travels


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

660

07:00 PM05:30 AM

10:30 hours

Laxmi Bus


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

350

07:00 PM08:00 AM

13:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (40) SEAT (8) SLEEPER (32) A-C

660 onwards

07:00 PM06:01 AM

11:01 hours

Naik - R.Fernandes Travels


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

660

07:00 PM06:01 AM

11:01 hours

Naik - R.Fernandes Travels


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

660

07:00 PM06:01 AM

11:01 hours

Naik - R.Fernandes Travels


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

660

07:00 PM05:30 AM

10:30 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

600

07:00 PM06:45 AM

11:45 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 2 (48) MULTI AXLE SEAT-SEMI SLEEPER A-C

750 onwards

07:00 PM06:00 AM

11:00 hours

Taj National Express - Konduskar Volvo Via Pune


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

762

07:00 PM06:00 AM

11:00 hours

Taj National Express - Konduskar Volvo Via Pune


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

762

07:00 PM06:00 AM

11:00 hours

Taj National Express - Konduskar Volvo Via Pune


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

762

07:00 PM05:30 AM

10:30 hours

Manish Travels (Atmaram Chirag)


scania A/C Seater Multi axle semi sleeper (2+2)

700

07:30 PM05:30 AM

10:00 hours

Laxmi Bus


2+1, Sleeper, AC

749 onwards

07:30 PM06:29 AM

10:59 hours

Purple


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 32 )

863

07:30 PM06:29 AM

10:59 hours

Purple


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 32 )

863

07:30 PM06:29 AM

10:59 hours

Purple


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 32 )

863

07:30 PM07:00 AM

11:30 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 1 30 SLP A-C SAI TIRUPATI

800

07:31 PM06:16 AM

10:45 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper

795

07:45 PM06:00 AM

10:15 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

1,200 onwards

07:45 PM06:45 AM

11:00 hours

Fernandes Travel


2 X 2 (41) KRISHNA VARUN NON A-C SEATING

450

07:58 PM06:28 AM

10:30 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 2 - 48 NON A-C SEATING GOA

400 onwards

08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Laxmi Bus


2+1, PLATINUM CLASSIC SLEEPER, AC

850 onwards

08:00 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

660 onwards

08:00 PM06:55 AM

10:55 hours

GlobalTravels - WITH WASHROOMWITH WASHROOM FOR LADIES


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

812

08:00 PM06:55 AM

10:55 hours

GlobalTravels - WITH WASHROOMWITH WASHROOM FOR LADIES


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

812

08:00 PM06:55 AM

10:55 hours

GlobalTravels - WITH WASHROOMWITH WASHROOM FOR LADIES


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

812

08:00 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Fernandes Travel


2 X 1 (34) KRISHNA VARUN NON A-C SLEEPER

650

08:00 PM06:30 AM

10:30 hours

Fernandes Travel


2 X 1 (32) KONDUSKAR SHIRDI

700

08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper

1,060

08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 1 (30) SLEEPER A-C

800

08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

Taj National Express - Canara Pinto


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

965

08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

Taj National Express - Canara Pinto


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

965

08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

Taj National Express - Canara Pinto


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

965

08:30 PM08:30 AM

12:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

1,040

08:30 PM06:05 AM

09:35 hours

Paulo Travels


Multiaxel volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

1,272 onwards

08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Fernandes Travel


2 X 2 (48) MULTI AXLE SEAT-SEMI SLEEPER A-C

700 onwards

08:31 PM06:00 AM

09:29 hours

Taj National Express - Konduskar Volvo Via Pune


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

762

08:31 PM06:00 AM

09:29 hours

Taj National Express - Konduskar Volvo Via Pune


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

762

08:31 PM06:00 AM

09:29 hours

Taj National Express - Konduskar Volvo Via Pune


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

762

09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

Paulo Travels


MAN-Airbus-AC, Sleeper-Seater

742 onwards

09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach (30)

1,600 onwards

09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:30 hours

Taj National Express - Canara Pinto


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

965

09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:30 hours

Taj National Express - Canara Pinto


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

965

09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:30 hours

Taj National Express - Canara Pinto


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

965

09:01 PM07:01 AM

10:00 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 ASHRAY A-C SLEEPER

800 onwards

09:29 PM07:29 AM

10:00 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


1 X 2 (36) ASHRAY VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

1,000 onwards

09:30 PM06:35 AM

09:05 hours

Paulo Travels


Ac multiaxle volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

1,272 onwards

09:30 PM08:30 AM

11:00 hours

Fernandes Travel


2 X 1 - VOLVO B7R SINGLE AXEL SLEEPER

1,000

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 (30) A-C GLOBAL SLEEPER

900 onwards

09:32 PM06:32 AM

09:00 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 A-C NAIK SLEEPER

900 onwards

06:00 PM06:00 AM

12:00 hours

RMS Travels & Tourist


2+1, Sleeper, AC

2,000

06:00 PM06:01 AM

12:01 hours

Naik - R.Fernandes Travels


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

660

06:00 PM06:01 AM

12:01 hours

Naik - R.Fernandes Travels


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

660

06:00 PM06:01 AM

12:01 hours

Naik - R.Fernandes Travels


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

660

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Goa - Pune

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back
100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back