Book Bus Tickets Online from Goa to Pune Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Goa - Pune

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 26
Approximate Distance 450 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 12 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 5 245
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 600 2 82
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 800 13 312
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 350 4 160
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 500 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

10:30 AM10:30 PM

12:00 hours

Paulo Travels


MAN-Airbus-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹578 onwards


05:15 PM04:00 AM

10:45 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹578 onwards


06:30 PM06:30 AM

12:00 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

₹550


07:00 PM05:00 AM

10:00 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper, Sleeper

₹788


07:15 PM04:45 AM

09:30 hours

Paulo Travels


MAN-Airbus-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹525 onwards


08:00 PM06:40 AM

10:40 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper

₹683


08:30 PM05:15 AM

08:45 hours

Paulo Travels


Multiaxel volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹525 onwards


09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Paulo Travels


Multiaxel volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹578 onwards


09:00 AM09:00 PM

12:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLUMBER 2 X 2-[49] 111

₹677


05:30 PM05:30 AM

12:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

₹966


07:00 PM08:00 AM

13:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (40) SEAT (8) SLEEPER (32) A-C

₹600 onwards


08:31 PM07:31 AM

11:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

₹952


10:00 AM09:30 PM

11:30 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 1 (30) SLEEPER A-C

₹850


03:00 PM04:00 AM

13:00 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 2 (49) MULTI AXLE VOLVO COACH

₹1,250 onwards


05:30 PM06:30 AM

13:00 hours

Kadamba Trans Corp.Ltd


Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)

₹500


05:45 PM05:30 AM

11:45 hours

Manish Tours & Travels (Goa)


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

₹350


05:45 PM06:00 AM

12:15 hours

Manish Travels


Luxura Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)

₹350


06:00 PM05:45 AM

11:45 hours

Laxmi Travels Goa


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹3,200


06:00 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 2 (48) SEMI SLEEPER KONDUSKAR MULTI-AXLE

₹950


06:00 PM05:15 AM

11:15 hours

Manish Tours & Travels (Goa)


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

₹550


06:00 PM06:00 AM

12:00 hours

Manish Travels


Leyland Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)

₹550


06:30 PM05:30 AM

11:00 hours

Manish Travels Sai Veerbhadra


Leyland A/C Sleeper Air Suspension (2+1)

₹650


06:35 PM06:35 AM

12:00 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 1 (36) FULL A-C SLP COACH

₹600


06:35 PM05:05 AM

10:30 hours

Naik Tours And Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 (30) A-C SLEEPER

₹700 onwards


07:00 PM05:00 AM

10:00 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹550 onwards


07:00 PM05:30 AM

10:30 hours

Laxmi Bus


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

₹350


07:00 PM06:35 AM

11:35 hours

Naik Tours And Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 (38) NAIK VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER

₹800


07:30 PM05:30 AM

10:00 hours

Laxmi Bus


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹650


07:30 PM07:00 AM

11:30 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 1 30 SLP A-C SAI TIRUPATI

₹1,000


07:30 PM06:00 AM

10:30 hours

Manish Tours & Travels (Goa)


2+1, Air Suspension, AC, Non-Video

₹850


07:45 PM06:45 AM

11:00 hours

Fernandes Travel


2 X 2 (41) KRISHNA VARUN NON A-C SEATING

₹350


08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Individual LCD

₹500 onwards


08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Laxmi Bus


2+1, PLATINUM CLASSIC SLEEPER, AC

₹700


08:00 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Fernandes Travel


2 X 1 (34) KRISHNA VARUN NON A-C SLEEPER

₹525


08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 1 (30) SLEEPER A-C

₹1,000


08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 1 (30) SLEEPER A-C

₹1,000


10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Fernandes Travel


2 X 1 - 30 A-C SLEEPER GLOBAL

₹625 onwards


08:00 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

₹524 onwards


06:00 PM06:00 AM

12:00 hours

RMS Travels & Tourist


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹2,000


06:00 PM04:15 AM

10:15 hours

Kadamba Trans Corp.Ltd


Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

₹700


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.175 Off on Bus Booking
End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.175 Off on Bus Booking