Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 150
Approximate Distance 345 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 8 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 69 3381
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 650 28 1148
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 850 26 624
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 550 21 840
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 6 144

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

05:00 AM11:00 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

585

05:25 AM11:15 AM

05:50 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania

585

06:00 AM12:00 PM

06:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, LCD

400

06:00 AM11:00 AM

05:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


B11R i shift Multiaxle VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

380

06:15 AM02:30 PM

08:15 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

500

06:30 AM12:30 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

520

07:30 AM03:30 PM

08:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

400

07:30 AM01:30 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

570

08:00 AM02:30 PM

06:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

500

08:00 AM02:00 PM

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


SEMI SLEEPER A-C

460

09:30 AM04:00 PM

07:00 hours

Blue Express


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

999

09:30 AM04:15 PM

06:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

500

10:00 AM04:30 PM

06:30 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI AXLE VOLVO A-C

570

10:00 AM04:15 PM

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC

510

11:00 AM05:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

620

12:30 PM08:00 PM

07:30 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


SBLT Sleeper(30)

550

12:30 PM08:00 PM

07:30 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


SBLT Sleeper(30)

550

01:00 PM06:30 PM

05:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

500

01:00 PM07:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

585

01:00 PM06:30 PM

05:30 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LED

500

01:00 PM07:30 PM

06:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

548

01:15 PM06:15 PM

05:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

666

01:30 PM09:00 PM

07:30 hours

Paulo Travels


Ac multiaxle volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

800 onwards

02:00 PM08:30 PM

06:30 hours

Asian Xpress


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

650

02:00 PM08:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

620

02:00 PM08:30 PM

06:30 hours

DreamLiner Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

690

02:30 PM10:00 PM

07:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

848

02:30 PM10:00 PM

07:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

600

02:30 PM08:30 PM

06:00 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


1+2, Leyland Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,499

02:30 PM08:00 PM

05:30 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

620

02:30 PM10:00 PM

07:30 hours

Sangita Travel Agency


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

650

02:30 PM09:00 PM

06:30 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz

640

03:00 PM08:30 PM

05:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

500

03:15 PM10:45 PM

07:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

550

03:15 PM09:15 PM

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


SEMI SLEEPER A-C

570

03:15 PM09:00 PM

05:45 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

620

03:30 PM10:00 PM

07:00 hours

Kingfisher Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

695

04:00 PM11:00 PM

07:00 hours

Shama Sardar


2+1 AC Sleeper

999

04:00 PM10:30 PM

06:30 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

742

04:15 PM11:15 PM

07:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video

550

04:30 PM10:30 PM

06:00 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

800

04:30 PM11:45 PM

07:15 hours

Sangita Travels


2+1, Hitech Semi Sleeper, AC

699

04:45 PM10:45 PM

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI AXLE VOLVO A-C

620

05:00 PM10:00 PM

05:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


B11R i shift Multiaxle VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

600

05:00 PM11:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

780

08:30 PM03:30 AM

07:00 hours

Muskaan Tours & Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,299 onwards

08:40 PM04:15 AM

08:00 hours

SKT Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

900

09:15 PM05:15 AM

08:00 hours

SKT Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

999

09:15 PM04:15 AM

07:00 hours

Muskaan Tours & Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,499 onwards

09:15 PM05:15 AM

08:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,000

09:15 PM04:55 AM

07:40 hours

Greenline Bus


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,300

09:25 PM05:00 AM

07:35 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


SBLT Sleeper(30)

1,100 onwards

09:25 PM05:00 AM

07:35 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


SBLT Sleeper(30)

1,100 onwards

09:30 PM05:00 AM

08:00 hours

Shama Sardar


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,499

09:30 PM04:00 AM

06:30 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,499 onwards

09:30 PM04:00 AM

06:30 hours

DreamLiner Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,499

09:30 PM04:45 AM

07:00 hours

Atlantic Bus


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,299 onwards

10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

790

10:00 PM04:00 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

820

10:30 PM05:40 AM

07:00 hours

SKT Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

900

10:30 PM04:00 AM

05:30 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


1+2, Leyland Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,599

10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

900

10:30 PM06:15 AM

07:45 hours

Sharma Transports


Non AC Sleeper

900

10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

DreamLiner Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,499

10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

National City Travels


Seater

812

10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Sangita Travels


2+1, Hitech Semi Sleeper, AC

1,150

10:45 PM05:30 AM

06:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

750 onwards

10:45 PM06:00 AM

07:15 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper

1273

10:45 PM06:00 AM

07:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,200

10:55 PM06:30 AM

07:35 hours

Sharma Transports


AC Luxura Sleeper Bus

990

11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Blue Express


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,499 onwards

11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Lemon Travels{ Business Class }


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,400 onwards

11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,090 onwards

11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:30 hours

SAM TOURIST


2+2, Seater, AC, LCD

1,299

11:00 PM05:15 AM

06:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+2, Seater, AC, Non-Video

999

11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,300

11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

920

11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:30 hours

Sharma Transports


Multi Axle Volvo AC

896

11:00 PM06:15 AM

07:00 hours

Atlantic Bus


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,299 onwards

11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

National City Travels


Seater

812 onwards

11:00 PM05:15 AM

06:15 hours

Jahan Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LED

950

11:00 PM05:15 AM

06:15 hours

NSS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

888

11:15 PM05:15 AM

06:00 hours

Asian Xpress


2+2, I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

990

11:15 PM05:35 AM

06:20 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

1,000 onwards

11:15 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Kingfisher Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,499 onwards

11:15 PM05:30 AM

06:15 hours

Oscar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Video

1,290

11:15 PM05:15 AM

06:00 hours

NSS Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

850

11:15 PM05:15 AM

06:00 hours

NSS Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, Video

999

11:15 PM05:45 AM

06:30 hours

India Tours and Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,250 onwards

11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Sharma Transport


Multi-axle Volvo AC Sleeper

1,400

11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,000

11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,000

11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

900

11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


1+2, Leyland Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,499

11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

850

11:30 PM06:15 AM

06:45 hours

VRL Travels


A/c-Sleeper(32)

1,250 onwards

11:30 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

Sangita Travels


2+1, Hitech Semi Sleeper, AC

1,150

11:40 PM06:40 AM

07:00 hours

Muskaan Tours & Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,499 onwards

11:40 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Shama Sardar


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,599

11:45 PM05:45 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

920

11:45 PM06:15 AM

06:30 hours

DreamLiner Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,499

11:55 PM05:55 AM

06:00 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,599

11:55 PM05:30 AM

05:35 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

999

11:59 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

Atlantic Bus


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,299 onwards

05:15 AM11:15 AM

06:00 hours

Asian Xpress


2+2, I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

400

11:30 AM05:15 PM

05:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, Video

650

11:45 AM06:00 PM

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

600 onwards

12:15 PM06:30 PM

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

500

01:45 PM07:45 PM

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC

550

02:00 PM09:00 PM

07:00 hours

MMK Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

599

02:00 PM09:00 PM

07:00 hours

Sree Shakthi Tours


2+2, Seater, Non-AC

599

02:45 PM08:45 PM

06:00 hours

Golden Pearl


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

1,200

03:00 PM08:30 PM

05:30 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

500

04:15 PM10:15 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

520

04:45 PM10:45 PM

06:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania

640

09:30 PM05:00 AM

07:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,290 onwards

10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

799

10:00 PM04:30 AM

06:30 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

870

10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30

850

10:15 PM05:00 AM

06:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

790 onwards

10:15 PM05:15 AM

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

770

10:30 PM05:15 AM

06:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

990

10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

799

10:30 PM04:30 AM

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


SEMI SLEEPER A-C

695

10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

Sangita Travel Agency


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,200

10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

870

10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

1,020

11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

848

11:00 PM05:15 AM

06:15 hours

MMK Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

999

11:15 PM06:15 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,100

11:15 PM05:00 AM

05:45 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI AXLE VOLVO A-C

770

11:20 PM05:45 AM

06:25 hours

Oscar Travels


2+1, Lexia Sleeper, AC

1,299

11:30 PM04:45 AM

05:15 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania

830

11:30 PM05:10 AM

05:40 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz

830

11:30 PM05:45 AM

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,200

11:45 PM05:45 AM

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

890

11:45 PM05:45 AM

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

999

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Chennai - Bangalore

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.222 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Flat Rs.222 Cash Back on Bus Bookings