Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Chennai - Bangalore

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 150
Approximate Distance 345 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 8 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 69 3381
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 650 28 1148
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 850 26 624
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 550 21 840
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 6 144

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

04:30 AM09:30 AM

05:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹600


05:15 AM11:00 AM

05:45 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

₹600


06:15 AM12:15 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

₹550


07:00 AM12:00 PM

05:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹500


07:30 AM03:30 PM

08:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹400


07:30 AM01:30 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹600


10:30 AM04:30 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹620


01:00 PM07:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

₹600


01:00 PM07:30 PM

06:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹470


02:00 PM07:00 PM

05:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Mercedez Benz AC Sleeper

₹500 onwards


02:00 PM08:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹620


03:00 PM11:15 PM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹450


03:00 PM08:00 PM

05:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹500


03:00 PM09:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹650


04:00 PM10:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

₹550


05:00 PM10:00 PM

05:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹500


05:00 PM11:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹600


10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹599


10:00 PM04:00 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹600


10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30

₹620


10:00 PM04:45 AM

06:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

₹399


10:15 PM05:15 AM

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹570


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹599


10:30 PM04:30 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹800


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 30

₹520


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

₹399


10:45 PM05:45 AM

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹720


11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

₹600


11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹900


11:15 PM06:15 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹802 onwards


11:15 PM05:35 AM

06:20 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

₹450 onwards


11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹520


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


11:30 PM06:15 AM

06:45 hours

VRL Travels


A/c-Sleeper(32)

₹700 onwards


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

₹550


11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹800


11:45 PM05:45 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹600


10:50 AM07:20 PM

08:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹500


02:15 PM11:15 PM

09:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹399


03:00 PM08:30 PM

05:30 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹500


03:15 PM11:00 PM

07:45 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹450


09:15 PM05:15 AM

08:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹399


11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹399


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹399


09:30 AM03:45 PM

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹500


10:30 AM04:30 PM

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹550 onwards


11:45 AM06:00 PM

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹500


12:15 PM06:00 PM

05:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹500


01:30 PM09:00 PM

07:30 hours

Konduskarsr Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹1,500


01:45 PM07:45 PM

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC, Individual LED

₹600


02:45 PM08:45 PM

06:00 hours

Golden Pearl


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,200


05:00 PM11:30 PM

06:30 hours

India Tours and Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹600


09:30 PM04:45 AM

07:15 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹485 onwards


10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹280 onwards


10:00 PM04:00 AM

06:00 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹600 onwards


10:15 PM05:00 AM

06:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹485 onwards


10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

DreamLiner Travels


2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹750


10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

Sangita Travel Agency


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC

₹650


10:30 PM04:45 AM

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹700


10:30 PM06:15 AM

07:45 hours

Sharma Transports


Non AC Sleeper

₹399


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Sangita Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, Video

₹550


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, Video

₹560


10:35 PM04:30 AM

06:00 hours

Kingfisher Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹650 onwards


10:40 PM04:30 AM

06:00 hours

Ullal Holidays


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹750 onwards


10:45 PM04:30 AM

05:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹460 onwards


10:45 PM05:30 AM

06:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹270 onwards


10:45 PM05:45 AM

07:00 hours

Sangita Travel Agency


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Video

₹500


10:45 PM06:00 AM

07:15 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper

₹467


10:55 PM06:30 AM

07:35 hours

Sharma Transports


AC Luxura Sleeper Bus

₹524


11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:30 hours

SAM TOURIST


2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹600


11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Lemon Travels{ Business Class }


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹550 onwards


11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:30 hours

India Tours and Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹550


11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

City Travels


1+2, Seater, Non-AC

₹244 onwards


11:15 PM05:30 AM

06:15 hours

Oscar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Video

₹590


11:15 PM06:15 AM

07:00 hours

Sangita Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, Video

₹450


11:20 PM05:45 AM

06:25 hours

Oscar Travels


2+1, Lexia Sleeper, AC

₹690


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹460 onwards


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Sharma Transports


Multi-axle Volvo AC Sleeper

₹550


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Kingfisher Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹800 onwards


11:30 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

City Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹244 onwards


11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹600 onwards


11:30 PM05:35 AM

06:05 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹770


11:40 PM05:40 AM

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC, Video

₹500


11:45 PM06:15 AM

06:30 hours

DreamLiner Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹720


11:45 PM06:00 AM

06:15 hours

Sangita Travel Agency


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹800


11:45 PM07:15 AM

07:30 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹650


11:55 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

Kingfisher Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹700 onwards


11:55 PM07:25 AM

07:30 hours

Sangita Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC

₹650


10:00 AM04:30 PM

06:30 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Scania

₹550


01:45 PM07:45 PM

06:00 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹500


04:30 PM10:30 PM

06:00 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹520


05:45 PM11:30 PM

05:45 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Scania

₹600


10:40 PM04:35 AM

05:55 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹620


11:30 PM04:50 AM

05:20 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹620


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.