Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 150
Approximate Distance 345 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 8 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 69 3381
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 650 28 1148
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 850 26 624
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 550 21 840
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 6 144

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

05:00 AM11:00 AM

06:00 hours

Asian Xpress


2+2, I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

500

05:00 AM10:30 AM

05:30 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

585

05:30 AM11:30 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

570

06:00 AM12:00 PM

06:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, LCD

600

06:00 AM11:00 AM

05:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


B11R i shift Multiaxle VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

500

06:30 AM01:45 PM

07:15 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

400

07:30 AM03:30 PM

08:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

400

07:30 AM01:30 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

570

08:00 AM02:30 PM

06:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

400

09:30 AM04:00 PM

07:00 hours

Blue Express


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

999

10:30 AM04:30 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

570

12:15 PM07:30 PM

07:15 hours

Greenline Bus


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

500

12:30 PM11:00 PM

10:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

400

01:00 PM06:30 PM

05:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

500

01:00 PM07:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

650

01:00 PM06:30 PM

05:30 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LED

500

01:00 PM07:30 PM

06:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

584

01:30 PM09:00 PM

07:30 hours

Paulo Travels


Ac multiaxle volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

477 onwards

02:00 PM08:30 PM

06:30 hours

Asian Xpress


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

500

02:00 PM08:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

650

02:15 PM11:15 PM

09:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

400

02:30 PM10:00 PM

07:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

848

02:30 PM10:00 PM

07:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

524

03:00 PM09:00 PM

06:00 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

600 onwards

03:00 PM08:30 PM

05:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

500

03:00 PM08:30 PM

05:30 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

500

03:15 PM11:00 PM

07:45 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

450

04:00 PM11:00 PM

07:00 hours

Shama Sardar


2+1 AC Sleeper

999

04:00 PM10:30 PM

06:30 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

636

04:00 PM11:00 PM

07:00 hours

Sangita Travels


2+1, Hitech Sleeper, AC

650 onwards

05:00 PM10:00 PM

05:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


B11R i shift Multiaxle VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

600

05:00 PM11:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

720

05:30 PM11:30 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

750

08:00 PM04:30 AM

08:00 hours

Shama Sardar HPM Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,099

09:00 PM04:30 AM

07:00 hours

SKT Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

900

09:05 PM05:00 AM

07:55 hours

Greenline Bus


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,100

09:15 PM05:15 AM

08:00 hours

SKT Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

999

09:15 PM05:15 AM

08:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,000

09:25 PM05:00 AM

07:35 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


SBLT Sleeper(30)

1,100

09:30 PM05:00 AM

07:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

890 onwards

10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

780

10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

750

10:00 PM04:00 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

820

10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30

850

10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Kingfisher Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,499 onwards

10:15 PM05:00 AM

06:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

590 onwards

10:15 PM04:15 AM

06:00 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,499

10:15 PM05:15 AM

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

847

10:30 PM05:40 AM

07:00 hours

SKT Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

800

10:30 PM05:15 AM

06:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

790

10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

750

10:30 PM04:45 AM

06:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, LCD

800

10:30 PM06:15 AM

07:45 hours

Sharma Transports


Non AC Sleeper

900

10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

Sangita Travel Agency


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,099

10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Sangita Travels


2+1, Hitech Sleeper, AC

1,150

10:45 PM05:30 AM

06:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

590 onwards

10:45 PM05:45 AM

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

918

10:45 PM06:00 AM

07:15 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper

990

10:55 PM06:30 AM

07:35 hours

Sharma Transports


AC Luxura Sleeper Bus

990

11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Blue Express


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,499 onwards

11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Lemon Travels{ Business Class }


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,100 onwards

11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

990 onwards

11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,300

11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

860

11:15 PM06:15 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,100

11:15 PM05:15 AM

06:00 hours

Asian Xpress


2+2, I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

800

11:15 PM05:35 AM

06:20 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

1,000 onwards

11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

BTM Travels (Sharma)


Multi-axle Volvo AC Sleeper

1,100

11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

800

11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,000

11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

900

11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, AC, LED

600 onwards

11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

800

11:30 PM06:15 AM

06:45 hours

VRL Travels


A/c-Sleeper(32)

1,200 onwards

11:40 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Shama Sardar


2+1 AC Sleeper

999

11:40 PM06:10 AM

06:30 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,299

11:45 PM05:45 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

860

06:30 AM12:30 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

570

11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

636

11:00 PM05:15 AM

06:15 hours

MMK Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

899

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Chennai - Bangalore

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings