Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Chennai - Bangalore

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 150
Approximate Distance 345 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 8 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 69 3381
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 650 28 1148
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 850 26 624
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 550 21 840
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 6 144

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

04:30 AM09:30 AM

05:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

₹800


05:00 AM11:00 AM

06:00 hours

Asian Xpress


2+2, I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹600


05:00 AM10:30 AM

05:30 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

₹800


05:25 AM11:15 AM

05:50 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania

₹700


05:30 AM11:30 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

₹750


05:45 AM12:45 PM

07:00 hours

Asian Xpress


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹500


06:00 AM12:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹650


06:30 AM12:30 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹700


06:30 AM12:30 PM

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

₹620


07:00 AM12:00 PM

05:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


B11R i shift Multiaxle VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹600


07:30 AM03:30 PM

08:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹500


08:00 AM02:30 PM

06:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹550


08:00 AM02:00 PM

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


SEMI SLEEPER A-C

₹490


08:00 AM02:00 PM

06:00 hours

Jahan Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹500


09:30 AM04:15 PM

06:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹500


10:00 AM04:30 PM

06:30 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI AXLE VOLVO A-C

₹490


10:30 AM04:30 PM

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹550


10:45 AM04:45 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

₹750


11:30 AM05:30 PM

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹500


12:30 PM11:00 PM

10:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹450


12:30 PM06:45 PM

06:15 hours

Asian Xpress


2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹600


12:30 PM08:00 PM

07:30 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


SBLT Sleeper(30)

₹750


12:30 PM06:15 PM

05:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹520


01:00 PM06:30 PM

05:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹500


01:00 PM07:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

₹580


01:00 PM06:30 PM

05:30 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹500


01:00 PM07:30 PM

06:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹680


01:30 PM09:00 PM

07:30 hours

Paulo Travels


Ac multiaxle volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹530 onwards


02:00 PM08:30 PM

06:30 hours

Asian Xpress


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹500


02:00 PM08:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹650


02:00 PM10:00 PM

08:00 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

₹530


02:00 PM09:00 PM

07:00 hours

Sree Shakthi Tours


2+2, Seater, Non-AC

₹599


02:00 PM09:30 PM

07:30 hours

Konduskarsr Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹1,500


02:15 PM11:15 PM

09:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹500


02:45 PM08:45 PM

06:00 hours

Golden Pearl


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,200


03:00 PM11:15 PM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹550


03:00 PM09:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹650


03:15 PM11:00 PM

07:45 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹500


03:15 PM09:15 PM

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


SEMI SLEEPER A-C

₹510


03:30 PM10:00 PM

07:00 hours

Kingfisher Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹800


04:00 PM10:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹650


04:30 PM10:30 PM

06:00 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹550


04:45 PM10:45 PM

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI AXLE VOLVO A-C

₹570


04:45 PM10:45 PM

06:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania

₹585


05:00 PM10:00 PM

05:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


B11R i shift Multiaxle VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹600


05:00 PM11:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

₹650


05:30 PM11:30 PM

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC, Video

₹520


06:30 PM11:55 AM

17:25 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC, Video

₹520


08:45 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

Muskaan Tours & Travels


2+1 LCD AC SLEEPER

₹555 onwards


08:45 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

Atlantic Bus


2+1 LCD AC SLEEPER

₹555 onwards


09:00 PM04:30 AM

07:00 hours

SKT Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹500


09:15 PM05:15 AM

08:00 hours

SKT Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹499


09:15 PM05:15 AM

08:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹500


09:15 PM04:55 AM

07:40 hours

Greenline Bus


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹699


09:25 PM05:00 AM

07:35 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


SBLT Sleeper(30)

₹1,100


09:30 PM05:00 AM

07:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹490 onwards


09:30 PM04:00 AM

06:30 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,100


09:30 PM04:30 AM

07:00 hours

Kingfisher Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹700 onwards


10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹450


10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹699


10:00 PM04:00 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹650


10:00 PM04:30 AM

06:30 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

₹870


10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30

₹850


10:00 PM04:00 AM

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹500


10:00 PM05:15 AM

07:15 hours

SPS Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹350 onwards


10:15 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Muskaan Tours & Travels


2+1 AC Classy Sleeper

₹599


10:15 PM05:00 AM

06:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹290 onwards


10:15 PM05:15 AM

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹770


10:15 PM06:00 AM

07:45 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

₹636


10:15 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Atlantic Bus


2+1 Executive Sleeper Coach

₹599


10:15 PM05:00 AM

06:45 hours

NSS Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹500


10:30 PM05:40 AM

07:00 hours

SKT Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹499


10:30 PM05:15 AM

06:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹450


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹699


10:30 PM04:30 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹850


10:30 PM04:30 AM

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


SEMI SLEEPER A-C

₹670


10:30 PM06:15 AM

07:45 hours

Sharma Transports


Non AC Sleeper

₹500


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Sangita Travels


2+1, Hitech Sleeper, AC

₹550


10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

Sangita Travel Agency


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC,

₹500


10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

Sangita Travel Agency


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹500


10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

Jahan Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹500


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

SPS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹600


10:35 PM04:30 AM

06:00 hours

Kingfisher Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹800 onwards


10:45 PM05:30 AM

06:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹290 onwards


10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

₹870


10:45 PM05:45 AM

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹1,020


10:45 PM06:00 AM

07:15 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper

₹547


10:45 PM06:00 AM

07:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹720


10:45 PM04:45 AM

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹500


10:55 PM06:30 AM

07:35 hours

Sharma Transports


AC Luxura Sleeper Bus

₹594


11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Lemon Travels{ Business Class }


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹600 onwards


11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹490 onwards


11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:30 hours

SAM TOURIST


2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹700


11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹900


11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

₹650


11:00 PM05:25 AM

06:25 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, Video

₹550


11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

City Travels


1+2, Seater, Non-AC

₹355 onwards


11:00 PM05:15 AM

06:15 hours

Jahan Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LED

₹500


11:00 PM05:15 AM

06:15 hours

NSS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹500


11:15 PM06:15 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹902 onwards


11:15 PM05:15 AM

06:00 hours

Asian Xpress


2+2, I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹550


11:15 PM05:15 AM

06:00 hours

Asian Xpress


2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹700


11:15 PM05:00 AM

05:45 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI AXLE VOLVO A-C

₹770


11:15 PM05:35 AM

06:20 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

₹600 onwards


11:15 PM05:15 AM

06:00 hours

NSS Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹500


11:20 PM05:45 AM

06:25 hours

Oscar Travels


2+1, Lexia Sleeper, AC

₹690


11:25 PM06:30 AM

07:05 hours

Universal Travels


Scania A/C Multi-Axile semi sleeper(2+2)

₹900


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

BTM Travels (Sharma)


Multi-axle Volvo AC Sleeper

₹1,470


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹500


11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹500


11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹700 onwards


11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹700


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

₹580


11:30 PM05:10 AM

05:40 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz

₹690


11:30 PM04:45 AM

05:15 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania

₹690


11:30 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

Sangita Travels


2+1, Hitech Sleeper, AC

₹550


11:30 PM06:15 AM

06:45 hours

VRL Travels


A/c-Sleeper(32)

₹850 onwards


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC, Video

₹500


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Kingfisher Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹800 onwards


11:30 PM04:50 AM

05:20 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹620


11:30 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

City Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹350 onwards


11:40 PM06:10 AM

06:30 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹600


11:45 PM05:45 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹650


11:55 PM05:30 AM

05:35 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹555


11:55 PM05:30 AM

05:35 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹555


06:30 AM01:30 PM

07:00 hours

Jahan Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹550


07:30 AM01:45 PM

06:15 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹500


08:00 AM02:00 PM

06:00 hours

NSS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹555


09:30 AM04:15 PM

06:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹500


10:30 AM04:30 PM

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC

₹520


11:45 AM06:45 PM

07:00 hours

Jahan Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹600


01:45 PM07:45 PM

06:00 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹500


09:30 PM04:15 AM

06:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC

₹500


10:00 PM04:50 AM

06:50 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹620


10:15 PM03:40 AM

05:25 hours

Parveen Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C

₹790


11:00 PM06:30 AM

07:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC

₹555


11:00 PM06:30 AM

07:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC, Video

₹550


11:15 PM05:30 AM

06:15 hours

Oscar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Video

₹590


11:15 PM05:15 AM

06:00 hours

NSS Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, Video

₹500


11:30 PM05:45 AM

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹666


11:30 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

India Tours and Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹550


11:40 PM05:45 AM

06:05 hours

Jahan Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹500


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back
Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back