Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Chennai - Bangalore

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 150
Approximate Distance 345 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 8 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 69 3381
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 650 28 1148
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 850 26 624
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 550 21 840
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 6 144

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

04:30 AM10:30 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹600


05:00 AM11:00 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

₹585


05:25 AM11:15 AM

05:50 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania

₹591


05:30 AM11:30 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

₹550


07:00 AM12:00 PM

05:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹500


07:30 AM03:30 PM

08:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹600


07:30 AM01:30 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹600


08:00 AM02:00 PM

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

₹510


10:30 AM04:30 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹620


01:00 PM06:30 PM

05:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹500


01:00 PM07:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

₹750


01:00 PM07:30 PM

06:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹680


02:00 PM07:00 PM

05:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Mercedez Benz AC Sleeper

₹500 onwards


02:00 PM08:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹750


02:30 PM08:00 PM

05:30 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

₹570


03:00 PM11:15 PM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹524


03:00 PM09:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹950


03:15 PM09:00 PM

05:45 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

₹570


03:15 PM09:15 PM

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

₹570


04:00 PM10:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

₹850


04:45 PM10:45 PM

06:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania

₹646


05:00 PM10:00 PM

05:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹500


05:00 PM11:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹850


10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹750


10:00 PM04:00 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹850


10:00 PM04:30 AM

06:30 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

₹1,020


10:15 PM05:15 AM

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹770


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹750


10:30 PM04:30 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹900


10:30 PM04:30 AM

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

₹870


10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

₹1,020


10:45 PM05:45 AM

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹1,020


11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,200


11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

₹870


11:15 PM06:15 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,100


11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹900


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

₹900


11:30 PM05:10 AM

05:40 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz

₹838


11:30 PM04:45 AM

05:15 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania

₹830


11:45 PM05:45 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹920


12:30 PM11:00 PM

10:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹450


02:15 PM11:15 PM

09:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹500


03:15 PM11:00 PM

07:45 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹450


09:15 PM05:15 AM

08:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹800


11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹750


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹800


11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹900


10:00 AM04:45 PM

06:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹500


10:15 AM05:15 PM

07:00 hours

Yellow Bus Services


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹550 onwards


10:30 AM04:30 PM

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC

₹520


11:30 AM05:30 PM

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹500


12:30 PM06:15 PM

05:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹520


01:00 PM08:00 PM

07:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹550 onwards


01:45 PM09:00 PM

07:15 hours

Kings Travels


2+1, PLATINUM CLASSIC SLEEPER, AC

₹600


02:00 PM08:30 PM

06:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹450


02:00 PM09:30 PM

07:30 hours

Konduskarsr Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹800


02:30 PM08:30 PM

06:00 hours

Anjali Travels


2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹639


02:45 PM08:45 PM

06:00 hours

Golden Pearl


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,200


03:30 PM09:30 PM

06:00 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹800


05:00 PM11:15 PM

06:15 hours

Greenline Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹770


05:30 PM11:55 PM

06:25 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹660


09:00 PM04:30 AM

07:00 hours

SKT Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,000


09:15 PM05:15 AM

08:00 hours

SKT Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹999


09:15 PM04:55 AM

07:40 hours

Greenline Bus


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,100


09:25 PM05:00 AM

07:35 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


SBLT Sleeper(30)

₹1,100


09:30 PM05:00 AM

07:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹990 onwards


09:30 PM04:45 AM

07:15 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


SBLT Sleeper(30)

₹1,270 onwards


09:30 PM04:30 AM

07:00 hours

India Tours and Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹999


09:45 PM04:30 AM

06:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹790


10:00 PM04:45 AM

06:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹660 onwards


10:00 PM04:00 AM

06:00 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,599


10:30 PM05:40 AM

07:00 hours

SKT Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹999


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Shama Sardar


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹999 onwards


10:30 PM04:30 AM

06:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹890 onwards


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Kings Travels


2+1, PLATINUM CLASSIC SLEEPER, AC

₹1,000


10:30 PM06:15 AM

07:45 hours

Sharma Transports


Non AC Sleeper

₹1000


10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

Sangita Travel Agency


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC

₹1,100


10:45 PM05:30 AM

06:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹660 onwards


10:45 PM06:00 AM

07:15 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper

₹1200


10:45 PM04:45 AM

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹999


10:45 PM06:00 AM

07:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,222


10:55 PM06:30 AM

07:35 hours

Sharma Transports


AC Luxura Sleeper Bus

₹1200


11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Lemon Travels{ Business Class }


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹990


11:00 PM05:15 AM

06:15 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹790


11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:30 hours

SAM TOURIST


2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹999


11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Anjali Travels


2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹850


11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

City Travels


1+2, Seater, Non-AC

₹600


11:00 PM05:15 AM

06:15 hours

NSS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹790


11:15 PM05:30 AM

06:15 hours

Oscar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,190


11:20 PM05:30 AM

06:10 hours

Kings Travels


2+1, PLATINUM CLASSIC SLEEPER, AC

₹1,000


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

BTM Travels (Sharma)


Multi-axle Volvo AC Sleeper

₹1,490


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC, Video

₹888


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Kingfisher Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,299 onwards


11:30 PM05:45 AM

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,222


11:30 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

India Tours and Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,100


11:30 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

City Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹600 onwards


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Kingfisher Travels


2+2 Non AC Push Back

₹990


11:40 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Shama Sardar


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,300 onwards


11:40 PM06:10 AM

06:30 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,599


11:40 PM06:15 AM

07:00 hours

Kingfisher Travels


2+1 Non AC Sleeper

₹999 onwards


11:45 PM06:45 AM

07:00 hours

Yellow Bus Services


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹950 onwards


11:45 PM06:00 AM

06:15 hours

Sangita Travel Agency


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹999


11:55 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

Kingfisher Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,299 onwards


11:55 PM05:30 AM

05:35 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹999


11:55 PM05:30 AM

05:35 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹999


01:45 PM07:45 PM

06:00 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹500


04:30 PM10:30 PM

06:00 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹550


10:40 PM04:35 AM

05:55 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹620


07:00 AM12:00 PM

05:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


B11R i shift Multiaxle VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹500


02:30 PM10:00 PM

07:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹848


05:00 PM10:00 PM

05:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


B11R i shift Multiaxle VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹700


10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30

₹850


10:15 PM04:15 AM

06:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C

₹990


10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 30

₹700


06:30 AM01:30 PM

07:00 hours

Jahan Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹450


07:05 AM01:45 PM

06:40 hours

Greenline Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹660


08:00 AM02:00 PM

06:00 hours

NSS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹555


09:45 AM04:00 PM

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹555


01:45 PM08:45 PM

07:00 hours

Shri Bhagiyalakshmi Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹990


05:30 PM12:15 AM

06:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹500


06:30 PM11:55 PM

05:25 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹500


10:15 PM05:00 AM

06:45 hours

NSS Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹790


10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

Jahan Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹999


11:00 PM05:15 AM

06:15 hours

Jahan Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LED

₹777


11:15 PM05:45 AM

06:30 hours

Shri Bhagiyalakshmi Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹990


11:15 PM05:15 AM

06:00 hours

NSS Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹790


11:20 PM05:45 AM

06:25 hours

Oscar Travels


2+1, Lexia Sleeper, AC

₹1,199


11:30 PM04:50 AM

05:20 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹620


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.175 Off on Bus Booking
End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.175 Off on Bus Booking