Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Bangalore to Ongole Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 25
Approximate Distance 530 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 10 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 800 16 784
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1150 5 120
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 550 4 160
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

03:00 PM11:30 PM

08:30 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

1399

04:00 PM12:05 AM

08:05 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

1399

04:45 PM03:00 AM

11:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,110

05:30 PM03:15 AM

09:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

1,400

06:30 PM05:00 AM

10:30 hours

Jabbartravels.net


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

800

06:30 PM02:15 AM

07:45 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

1599

06:30 PM06:30 AM

12:00 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

1,400 onwards

06:45 PM09:30 AM

15:00 hours

Sapthagiri Travels


Non AC Seater

2,580

06:45 PM06:15 AM

11:30 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+2, Classy Gold Class, AC, LED

1,200 onwards

07:10 PM06:00 AM

10:50 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,200 onwards

07:25 PM04:40 AM

09:15 hours

KOMITLA


Non A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

899

07:30 PM06:00 AM

11:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Non A-C Seater - Sleeper ( 2+1 )

950 onwards

08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

890

08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

900

08:00 PM06:15 AM

10:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,380 onwards

08:00 PM04:30 AM

08:30 hours

KOMITLA


i-shift Volvo Multi axle semi sleeper a-c

999

08:00 PM05:15 AM

09:15 hours

KOMITLA


Non A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

899

08:15 PM05:30 AM

09:15 hours

SVKDT Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Video

1,400 onwards

08:30 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,390 onwards

08:30 PM05:45 AM

09:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,500

08:30 PM05:45 AM

09:15 hours

Sri Venkata Ramana Travels


2+2, Push Back Seater Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, LED

800 onwards

08:30 PM05:45 AM

09:15 hours

Sri Venkata Ramana Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC,

1,500 onwards

08:30 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

1199

08:45 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,080

08:45 PM04:15 AM

07:30 hours

Yamani Travels


1+1, 2-Tier Sleeper Air Bus, AC, LED

1,350 onwards

08:45 PM05:55 AM

09:10 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+2, Classy Gold Class, AC, LED

999 onwards

09:00 PM05:00 AM

08:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

1,090

09:00 PM05:45 AM

08:45 hours

Sri Venkata Ramana Travels


1+1+1, Gold Class Air-Suspension, AC, LED

850 onwards

09:00 PM04:30 AM

07:30 hours

Yamani Travels


2+2, Platinum Class, AC, LED

800 onwards

09:00 PM04:50 AM

07:50 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

999

09:15 PM06:55 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper Cum Seater

1,050 onwards

09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,490 onwards

09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Sai Krishna Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

900 onwards

09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,500

09:30 PM05:45 AM

08:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

1,100

09:30 PM06:45 AM

09:15 hours

SVKDT Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC,

1,300 onwards

09:30 PM06:45 AM

09:15 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

999 onwards

09:45 PM06:30 AM

08:45 hours

Sri Venkata Ramana Travels


2+2, Classy Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

950 onwards

09:50 PM05:00 AM

07:10 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

999

10:15 PM08:00 AM

09:45 hours

Manish Travels


1+2, PLATINUM CLASSIC SLEEPER, AC

1,100 onwards

10:15 PM06:30 AM

08:15 hours

SVKDT Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

1,100

10:20 PM06:30 AM

08:10 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

899

10:30 PM05:10 AM

06:40 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

999

02:00 PM11:59 PM

09:59 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

2500

03:00 PM02:20 AM

11:20 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

2500

06:00 PM05:45 AM

11:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

850 onwards

06:00 PM02:10 AM

08:10 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

2000

06:30 PM04:15 AM

09:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

2,000

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

1100

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Manish Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,450

10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

1200

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Bangalore - Ongole

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings