Book Bus Tickets Online from Bangalore to Ongole Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Bangalore - Ongole

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 25
Approximate Distance 530 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 10 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 800 16 784
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1150 5 120
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 550 4 160
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

04:45 PM03:00 AM

11:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

₹1,490


05:30 PM03:15 AM

09:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

₹1,600


07:00 PM06:30 AM

11:30 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹1,100


08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

₹990


09:30 PM06:45 AM

09:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,500


09:40 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,090


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,390


11:00 PM08:00 AM

09:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,490


10:15 PM06:30 AM

08:15 hours

SVKDT Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,400


06:00 AM06:00 PM

12:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3507

₹624


01:30 PM01:15 AM

11:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3724

₹624


02:30 PM12:45 AM

10:15 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA(VOLVO - ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 2636

₹930


03:00 PM02:45 AM

11:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3960

₹624


03:30 PM12:40 AM

09:10 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 3488

₹1,002


04:00 PM04:10 AM

12:10 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3705

₹624


04:30 PM02:45 AM

10:15 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 2638

₹1,002


05:15 PM05:10 AM

11:55 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4022

₹624


05:45 PM04:40 AM

10:55 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4119

₹624


06:00 PM08:15 AM

14:15 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 5845

₹580


06:00 PM05:05 AM

11:05 hours

Sri K.V.R Travels


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, LED

₹729


06:00 PM05:30 AM

11:30 hours

Sri K.V.R Travels


1+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC

₹1,890 onwards


06:00 PM05:30 AM

11:30 hours

Sri K.V.R Travels


1+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC

₹1,450 onwards


06:15 PM06:05 AM

11:50 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4020

₹624


06:30 PM05:00 AM

10:30 hours

Jabbartravels.net


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

₹900


06:45 PM05:45 AM

11:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4506

₹624


06:45 PM06:15 AM

11:30 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+2, Classy Gold Class, AC, LED

₹899 onwards


07:00 PM06:35 AM

11:35 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4610

₹625


07:10 PM06:10 AM

11:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 94178

₹624


07:30 PM04:30 AM

09:00 hours

APSRTC


VENNELA ECONOMY(2+1 A.C. SLEEPER) - 3871

₹1,044


07:30 PM06:00 AM

10:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5996

₹624


08:30 PM05:45 AM

09:15 hours

Sri Venkata Ramana Travels


2+2, Push Back Seater Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, LED

₹950 onwards


08:30 PM05:45 AM

09:15 hours

Sri Venkata Ramana Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC,

₹2,150 onwards


08:35 PM08:35 AM

12:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 94029

₹624


08:45 PM04:15 AM

07:30 hours

Yamani Travels


1+1, 2-Tier Sleeper Air Bus, AC, LED

₹2,590 onwards


09:00 PM06:15 AM

09:15 hours

Sri Venkata Ramana Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC,

₹2,150 onwards


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sapthagiri Travels


Hitech Non AC

₹900


09:00 PM06:15 AM

09:15 hours

Sri Venkata Ramana Travels


2+2, Push Back Seater Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, LED

₹900 onwards


09:00 PM04:30 AM

07:30 hours

Yamani Travels


2+2, Platinum Class, AC, LED

₹1,150 onwards


09:15 PM06:00 AM

08:45 hours

Sri Venkata Ramana Travels


1+1+1, Gold Class Air-Suspension, AC, LED

₹1,200 onwards


09:30 PM06:50 AM

09:20 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA(VOLVO - ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 5936

₹936


09:30 PM06:45 AM

09:15 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

₹850 onwards


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Sai Krishna Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,199


09:30 PM06:15 AM

08:45 hours

KMBT Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹990


09:45 PM06:30 AM

08:45 hours

Sri Venkata Ramana Travels


2+2, Classy Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,200 onwards


07:10 PM05:20 AM

10:10 hours

KSRTC


AC SLEEPER - 1910BNGVJW

₹1,581


08:04 PM06:25 AM

10:21 hours

KSRTC


AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS - 2004BNGVJW

₹922


06:33 PM04:50 AM

10:17 hours

KSRTC


AC SLEEPER - 1833BNGVJW

₹1,207


07:06 PM05:07 AM

10:01 hours

KSRTC


AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS - 1906BNGVJW

₹922


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.