Book Bus Tickets Online from Bangalore to Ongole Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Bangalore - Ongole

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 25
Approximate Distance 530 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 10 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 800 16 784
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1150 5 120
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 550 4 160
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

04:45 PM03:00 AM

11:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

₹1,670


05:30 PM03:15 AM

09:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

₹1,400


08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

₹1,090


08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹1,200


08:45 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,300


09:30 PM05:45 AM

08:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,400


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,560


11:00 PM08:00 AM

09:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,490


10:15 PM06:30 AM

08:15 hours

SVKDT Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,300


03:00 PM11:30 PM

08:30 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

₹1899


04:00 PM12:05 AM

08:05 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

₹1999


06:30 PM05:00 AM

10:30 hours

Jabbartravels.net


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

₹999


06:30 PM02:15 AM

07:45 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

₹1699


06:45 PM06:15 AM

11:30 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+2, Classy Gold Class, AC, LED

₹1,289 onwards


07:25 PM04:40 AM

09:15 hours

KOMITLA


Non A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

₹1200


08:00 PM04:30 AM

08:30 hours

KOMITLA


i-shift Volvo Multi axle semi sleeper a-c

₹1500


08:30 PM05:45 AM

09:15 hours

Sri Venkata Ramana Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC,

₹2,000


08:45 PM04:15 AM

07:30 hours

Yamani Travels


1+1, 2-Tier Sleeper Air Bus, AC, LED

₹2,490 onwards


08:45 PM06:00 AM

09:15 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+2, Classy Gold Class, AC, LED

₹1,199 onwards


09:00 PM05:45 AM

08:45 hours

Sri Venkata Ramana Travels


1+1+1, Gold Class Air-Suspension, AC, LED

₹1,200 onwards


09:00 PM04:30 AM

07:30 hours

Yamani Travels


2+2, Platinum Class, AC, LED

₹1,200 onwards


09:00 PM04:50 AM

07:50 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

₹1500


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Sai Krishna Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,200


09:30 PM06:45 AM

09:15 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

₹1,199 onwards


09:45 PM06:30 AM

08:45 hours

Sri Venkata Ramana Travels


2+2, Classy Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,250 onwards


10:30 PM05:10 AM

06:40 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

₹1500


02:00 PM11:59 PM

09:59 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

₹1899


03:00 PM02:20 AM

11:20 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

₹1899


06:00 PM02:10 AM

08:10 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

₹1899


07:10 PM06:00 AM

10:50 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹2,999 onwards


08:30 PM05:45 AM

09:15 hours

Sri Venkata Ramana Travels


2+2, Push Back Seater Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, LED

₹900 onwards


08:30 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

₹1600


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

₹1600


09:50 PM05:00 AM

07:10 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

₹1500


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Manish Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,100


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

₹1600


10:15 PM08:00 AM

09:45 hours

Manish Travels


1+2, PLATINUM CLASSIC SLEEPER, AC

₹1,450 onwards


10:20 PM06:30 AM

08:10 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

₹1400


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.200 Off + 100% Money Back on Bus Booking
End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.200 Off + 100% Money Back on Bus Booking