Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Perundurai Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Chennai - Perundurai

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 11
Approximate Distance 417 Km
Approximate Travel Time 6 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 3 135
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 770 2 60
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 450 6 177
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 580 3 60

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

12:30 PM06:55 PM

06:25 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹600


05:00 PM03:00 AM

10:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹800


07:30 PM02:30 AM

07:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹800 onwards


08:30 PM03:30 AM

07:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹700


09:10 PM05:00 AM

07:50 hours

Apple Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹600 onwards


09:15 PM05:30 AM

08:15 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹850


09:30 PM03:30 AM

06:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹750


10:15 PM05:45 AM

07:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹666 onwards


10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

PSM Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹600 onwards


11:30 PM06:15 AM

06:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹600


08:00 PM02:30 AM

06:30 hours

Modern Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,999


08:00 PM02:30 AM

06:30 hours

Modern Travels


2+2, Hitech Seater, AC, Video

₹1,999


08:15 PM05:15 AM

09:00 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


2+1, Gold Class Air-Suspension, AC, LCD

₹999


08:30 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, LCD

₹999


09:00 PM05:45 AM

08:45 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC

₹599


09:15 PM05:45 AM

08:30 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+2, Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹599


10:30 PM05:45 AM

07:15 hours

Air Zone Travels India


1+2, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹850


10:45 PM07:10 AM

08:25 hours

PSM Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC, Non-Video

₹600 onwards


10:45 PM06:00 AM

07:15 hours

Ascar travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper-Seater, AC, Non-Video

₹590 onwards


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back
Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back