Book Bus Tickets Online from Bangalore to Chennai Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Bangalore - Chennai

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 160
Approximate Distance 345 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 7 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 68 3332
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 650 25 1025
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 900 26 624
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 500 39 1560
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 750 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

05:00 AM11:00 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

₹620


05:25 AM11:15 AM

05:50 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania

₹585


05:30 AM11:30 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

₹550


06:00 AM11:00 AM

05:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


B11R i shift Multiaxle VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹500


06:00 AM11:30 AM

05:30 hours

Konduskarsr Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹600


07:00 AM01:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹620


07:30 AM02:30 PM

07:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹600


07:30 AM02:00 PM

06:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹500


07:30 AM02:00 PM

06:30 hours

Paulo Travels


Ac multiaxle volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹600 onwards


08:00 AM02:00 PM

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


SEMI SLEEPER A-C

₹490


09:00 AM03:15 PM

06:15 hours

Greenline Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹660


10:15 AM04:15 PM

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI AXLE VOLVO A-C

₹510


10:45 AM04:45 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

₹750


11:00 AM05:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹750


11:15 AM05:30 PM

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹600


11:30 AM06:00 PM

06:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹550 onwards


12:00 PM08:30 PM

08:30 hours

Universal Travels


Scania A/C Multi-Axile semi sleeper(2+2)

₹1,200


12:30 PM06:45 PM

06:15 hours

Asian Xpress


2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹600


01:00 PM07:15 PM

06:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹600


01:00 PM07:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

₹770


01:00 PM08:40 PM

07:40 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


SBLT Sleeper(30)

₹650


01:00 PM07:15 PM

06:15 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹600


01:00 PM08:00 PM

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹730


01:30 PM08:30 PM

07:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹550


01:30 PM08:15 PM

06:45 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz

₹690


02:00 PM08:30 PM

06:30 hours

Asian Xpress


2+2, I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹600


02:00 PM08:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹800


02:00 PM08:00 PM

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

₹620


02:00 PM10:00 PM

08:00 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

₹530


02:00 PM08:30 PM

06:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹666


02:30 PM09:00 PM

06:30 hours

SAM TOURIST


2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹999


02:30 PM10:00 PM

07:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹600


02:30 PM10:15 PM

07:45 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹550


02:30 PM09:30 PM

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹850


02:30 PM10:00 PM

07:30 hours

Sangita Travels


2+1, Hitech Sleeper, AC

₹1,050


02:45 PM09:15 PM

06:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹500


02:45 PM08:45 PM

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

₹620


03:00 PM10:00 PM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹948


03:00 PM10:00 PM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹700


03:00 PM09:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹800


03:30 PM10:00 PM

06:30 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹800


03:30 PM09:30 PM

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


SEMI SLEEPER A-C

₹670


03:30 PM09:30 PM

06:00 hours

India Tours and Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹550 onwards


03:30 PM08:45 PM

05:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC

₹666


04:00 PM10:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹820


04:45 PM10:30 PM

05:45 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania

₹690


05:00 PM11:00 PM

06:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


B11R i shift Multiaxle VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹600


05:00 PM11:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

₹920


05:00 PM11:00 PM

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI AXLE VOLVO A-C

₹720


05:45 PM11:55 PM

06:10 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹700


06:00 PM11:55 PM

05:55 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹700


08:00 PM04:30 AM

08:00 hours

Muskaan Tours & Travels


2+1 LCD AC SLEEPER

₹1,499 onwards


08:00 PM03:30 AM

07:30 hours

Devaki Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹1,050 onwards


09:00 PM05:00 AM

08:00 hours

Shama Sardar


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,499 onwards


09:00 PM05:00 AM

08:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹890


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

SPS Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹800 onwards


09:15 PM04:15 AM

07:00 hours

Oscar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,390


09:30 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹1,090 onwards


09:30 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

Smpk Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹899


09:30 PM05:00 AM

07:30 hours

Jahan Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹1,190 onwards


09:30 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹550 onwards


09:45 PM04:30 AM

06:45 hours

SRM Transports


SEMI SLEEPER A-C

₹820


10:00 PM05:15 AM

07:15 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹890


10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹1,300


10:00 PM04:00 AM

06:00 hours

Asian Xpress


2+2, I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹950


10:00 PM04:00 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹1,000


10:00 PM05:40 AM

07:40 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


SBLT Sleeper(30)

₹1,390


10:00 PM04:30 AM

06:30 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

₹1,020


10:00 PM04:30 AM

06:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹820


10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30

₹900


10:00 PM03:45 AM

05:45 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz

₹880


10:00 PM05:25 AM

07:25 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,200


10:15 PM05:00 AM

06:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹899


10:15 PM05:45 AM

07:30 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

₹600


10:15 PM06:00 AM

07:45 hours

Sharma Transports


NON AC SLEEPER WITH CABIN

₹900


10:15 PM06:30 AM

08:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


1+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

₹600


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹690 onwards


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹1,100


10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


1+2, Leyland Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,499


10:30 PM04:30 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹1,070


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper

₹1038


10:30 PM05:45 AM

07:15 hours

Sangita Travels


2+1, Hitech Sleeper, AC

₹1,050


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

VRL Travels


A/c-Sleeper(32)

₹1,350 onwards


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Sree Shakthi Tours


2+2, Seater, Non-AC

₹599


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

SPS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹999 onwards


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Jahan Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹1,250 onwards


10:45 PM05:30 AM

06:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹899


10:45 PM05:30 AM

06:45 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

₹1,020


10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹1,070


10:45 PM05:30 AM

06:45 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,200 onwards


10:45 PM05:15 AM

06:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹940


11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Lemon Travels Business Class


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,300 onwards


11:00 PM06:30 AM

07:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹640 onwards


11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,300


11:00 PM05:15 AM

06:15 hours

Asian Xpress


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹880


11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

₹1,000


11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI AXLE VOLVO A-C

₹870


11:10 PM05:15 AM

06:05 hours

Asian Xpress


2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,100


11:15 PM05:30 AM

06:15 hours

Greenline Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹1,200


11:15 PM06:15 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,200


11:15 PM05:00 AM

05:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,200


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

BTM Travels (Sharma)


Multi-axle Volvo AC Sleeper

₹1,470


11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹1,090 onwards


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

SAM TOURIST


2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,299


11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

₹970


11:30 PM05:15 AM

05:45 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania

₹880


11:30 PM06:45 AM

07:15 hours

Sangita Travels


2+1, Hitech Sleeper, AC

₹1,050


11:45 PM06:00 AM

06:15 hours

Greenline Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹1,750


11:45 PM05:45 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹1,010


11:50 PM05:50 AM

06:00 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,099


11:55 PM05:45 AM

05:50 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹899


07:30 AM02:00 PM

06:30 hours

Sree Shakthi Tours


2+2, Seater, Non-AC

₹699


10:00 AM04:45 PM

06:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC, Video

₹600


12:30 PM05:45 PM

05:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹550


12:30 PM05:30 PM

05:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC, Video

₹600


01:00 PM07:30 PM

06:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹550 onwards


01:30 PM09:00 PM

07:30 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹500


01:45 PM08:00 PM

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹550


04:30 PM10:00 PM

05:30 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹550


05:30 PM11:55 PM

06:25 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹777


09:55 PM04:45 AM

06:50 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC

₹880


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹620


10:15 PM03:45 AM

05:30 hours

Parveen Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C

₹990


11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

Sree Shakthi Tours


2+2, Seater, Non-AC

₹699


11:00 PM06:15 AM

07:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹550 onwards


11:30 PM04:45 AM

05:15 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹620


11:30 PM05:45 AM

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC

₹888


11:45 PM06:30 AM

06:45 hours

India Tours and Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,299


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back
Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back