Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Bangalore to Chennai Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 160
Approximate Distance 345 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 7 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 68 3332
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 650 25 1025
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 900 26 624
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 500 39 1560
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 750 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

05:00 AM11:00 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

585

05:25 AM11:15 AM

05:50 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania

585

05:30 AM11:30 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

570

06:00 AM11:00 AM

05:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


B11R i shift Multiaxle VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

500

06:15 AM12:15 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

520

07:00 AM01:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

570

07:30 AM02:30 PM

07:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

476

07:30 AM02:00 PM

06:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

500

07:30 AM02:00 PM

06:30 hours

Paulo Travels


Ac multiaxle volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

400 onwards

08:00 AM02:00 PM

06:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

500

08:00 AM02:30 PM

06:30 hours

SRM Transports


SEMI SLEEPER A-C

460

08:00 AM01:45 PM

05:45 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

500

10:00 AM04:30 PM

06:30 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI AXLE VOLVO A-C

510

11:15 AM05:30 PM

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

520

11:35 AM07:15 PM

08:00 hours

Blue Express


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

1,799

01:00 PM07:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

620

01:00 PM08:00 PM

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

580

01:45 PM07:15 PM

06:00 hours

Blue Express


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

1,799

02:00 PM08:00 PM

06:00 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

800

02:00 PM08:30 PM

06:30 hours

Asian Xpress


2+2, I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

550

02:00 PM08:00 PM

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

620

02:00 PM09:44 PM

07:44 hours

KK (Bangalore)Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

812

02:00 PM09:44 PM

07:44 hours

KK (Bangalore)Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

812

02:15 PM07:45 PM

05:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

666

02:30 PM10:15 PM

07:45 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

550

02:30 PM09:00 PM

06:30 hours

DreamLiner Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

599

02:45 PM08:45 AM

18:00 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

620

03:00 PM10:00 PM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

600

03:00 PM10:00 PM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

848

03:00 PM08:30 PM

05:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

500

03:00 PM09:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

650

03:00 PM09:15 PM

06:15 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Scania Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

500

03:30 PM10:00 PM

06:30 hours

SRM Transports


SEMI SLEEPER A-C

460

04:00 PM10:00 PM

06:00 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

700

04:15 PM10:15 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

570

04:45 PM11:30 PM

07:00 hours

Blue Express


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

1,799

05:00 PM11:00 PM

06:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


B11R i shift Multiaxle VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

500

05:00 PM11:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

620

05:00 PM11:00 PM

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI AXLE VOLVO A-C

510

05:25 PM11:45 PM

06:00 hours

Blue Express


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

1,899

05:45 PM11:55 PM

06:10 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

700

08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

Blue Express


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,499 onwards

08:15 PM03:00 AM

06:45 hours

Devaki Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,299 onwards

08:30 PM03:50 AM

07:00 hours

Blue Express


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,499 onwards

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

SPS Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

600 onwards

09:30 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

990 onwards

09:45 PM04:45 AM

07:00 hours

KK (Bangalore)Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

1,522

09:45 PM04:45 AM

07:00 hours

KK (Bangalore)Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

1,522

10:00 PM04:00 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

750

10:00 PM05:40 AM

07:40 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


SBLT Sleeper(30)

850

10:00 PM05:40 AM

07:40 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


SBLT Sleeper(30)

850

10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

770

10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30

700

10:00 PM04:30 AM

06:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

620

10:15 PM05:45 AM

07:00 hours

Blue Express


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,499 onwards

10:15 PM05:00 AM

06:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

799

10:15 PM06:00 AM

07:45 hours

Sharma Transports


NON AC SLEEPER WITH CABIN

700

10:15 PM06:30 AM

08:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


1+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

600

10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

590 onwards

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video

750

10:30 PM04:30 AM

06:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, LCD

812

10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

VRL Travels


A/c-Sleeper(32)

1,250 onwards

10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

DreamLiner Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,299

10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

SPS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

900

10:45 PM05:30 AM

06:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

799

10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

870

10:45 PM05:30 AM

06:45 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

1,200 onwards

10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

780

11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Sharma Transport


Multi-axle Volvo AC Sleeper

950

11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Lemon Travels Business Class


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,000 onwards

11:00 PM06:30 AM

07:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

690 onwards

11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,218 onwards

11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:30 hours

APR Travels


1+2, Gold Class Sleeper, AC

999

11:00 PM05:15 AM

06:15 hours

Asian Xpress


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

900

11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

720

11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


SEMI SLEEPER A-C

510

11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

620

11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

800

11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:30 hours

DreamLiner Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,299

11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:30 hours

Royal Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,000

11:00 PM06:30 AM

07:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

550 onwards

11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

India Tours and Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

800

11:05 PM06:30 AM

07:25 hours

Sharma Transports


AC Luxura Sleeper Bus

840

11:15 PM05:30 AM

06:15 hours

Greenline Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,150

11:15 PM06:15 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,100

11:15 PM06:15 AM

07:00 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,299

11:15 PM06:00 AM

06:45 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

770

11:15 PM05:30 AM

06:15 hours

India Tours and Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

999

11:15 PM05:45 AM

06:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,200

11:15 PM05:45 AM

06:30 hours

Aditya Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

950

11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

890 onwards

11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

800

11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

900

11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

670

11:30 PM05:00 AM

05:30 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI AXLE VOLVO A-C

570

11:45 PM06:00 AM

06:15 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

690

11:45 PM06:15 AM

06:30 hours

DreamLiner Travels


2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,299

11:55 PM05:55 AM

06:00 hours

Devaki Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,288 onwards

07:30 AM02:00 PM

06:30 hours

Sree Shakthi Tours


2+2, Seater, Non-AC

699

10:00 AM05:00 PM

07:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC, Video

500

10:30 AM04:15 PM

05:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

555

12:30 PM05:30 PM

05:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC, Video

600

01:30 PM08:00 PM

06:30 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

570

01:45 PM08:00 PM

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

550

02:00 PM09:30 PM

07:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

600

03:45 PM10:00 PM

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC

600

04:45 PM10:30 PM

05:45 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania

640

05:15 PM11:45 PM

06:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

750

09:15 PM04:15 AM

07:00 hours

Oscar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Video

1,390

09:30 PM05:00 AM

07:30 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC

1,100

09:30 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

550 onwards

09:30 PM05:00 AM

07:30 hours

Jahan Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,190 onwards

09:45 PM06:00 AM

08:15 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class, Non-AC, Video

550

10:00 PM04:30 AM

06:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC

940

10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Sree Shakthi Tours


2+2, Seater, Non-AC

599

10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC

1,100

10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,200

10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Jahan Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,220 onwards

11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

952

11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

Sree Shakthi Tours


2+2, Seater, Non-AC

699

11:15 PM06:00 AM

06:45 hours

MMK Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

999

11:30 PM05:15 AM

05:45 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania

830

11:30 PM05:15 AM

05:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC

888

11:45 PM05:30 AM

05:45 hours

Greenline Travels


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

849

11:45 PM05:45 AM

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

1,100

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Bangalore - Chennai

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back
100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back