Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Bangalore to Chennai Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 160
Approximate Distance 345 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 7 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 68 3332
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 650 25 1025
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 900 26 624
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 500 39 1560
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 750 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

05:00 AM11:00 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

585

05:25 AM11:15 AM

05:50 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania

585

05:30 AM11:30 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

570

06:00 AM11:00 AM

05:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


B11R i shift Multiaxle VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

380

06:15 AM12:15 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

520

07:00 AM02:00 PM

07:00 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC

550 onwards

07:00 AM01:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

570

07:30 AM02:30 PM

07:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

400

07:30 AM02:00 PM

06:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

400

07:30 AM02:00 PM

06:30 hours

Sree Shakthi Tours


2+2, Seater, Non-AC

699

07:30 AM02:00 PM

06:30 hours

Paulo Travels


Ac multiaxle volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

450 onwards

08:00 AM02:00 PM

06:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

500

08:00 AM02:30 PM

06:30 hours

SRM Transports


SEMI SLEEPER A-C

460

08:30 AM01:45 PM

05:15 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

500

10:00 AM04:30 PM

06:30 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI AXLE VOLVO A-C

510

10:00 AM05:00 PM

07:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC, Video

500

11:15 AM05:30 PM

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

520

11:30 AM04:45 PM

05:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

525

12:30 PM05:30 PM

05:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC, Video

500

01:00 PM07:15 PM

06:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

500

01:00 PM07:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

585

01:00 PM07:15 PM

06:15 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Scania Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

500

01:00 PM08:00 PM

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

475

01:45 PM07:15 PM

06:00 hours

Blue Express


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

1,899

02:00 PM08:30 PM

06:30 hours

Asian Xpress


2+2, I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

500

02:30 PM10:15 PM

07:45 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

550

02:45 PM09:15 PM

06:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

400

03:00 PM10:00 PM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

612

03:00 PM09:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

570

03:30 PM10:00 PM

06:30 hours

SRM Transports


SEMI SLEEPER A-C

460

04:00 PM10:00 PM

06:00 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

530

04:15 PM10:15 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

520

04:30 PM11:45 PM

07:15 hours

Sangita Travels


2+1, Hitech Semi Sleeper, AC

650

04:45 PM10:30 PM

05:45 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania

585

05:00 PM11:00 PM

06:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


B11R i shift Multiaxle VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

400

05:00 PM11:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

600

05:00 PM11:00 PM

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI AXLE VOLVO A-C

510

06:15 PM11:55 PM

05:40 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

550

08:00 PM04:00 AM

08:00 hours

Muskaan Tours & Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

555 onwards

08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

Blue Express


2+1 AC Sleeper

799 onwards

08:30 PM03:50 AM

07:00 hours

Blue Express


2+1 AC Sleeper

799 onwards

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

SPS Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

350 onwards

09:15 PM05:45 AM

08:30 hours

Sangita Travels


2+1, Hitech Semi Sleeper, AC

650

10:00 PM04:00 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

585

10:00 PM05:40 AM

07:40 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


SBLT Sleeper(30)

650

10:00 PM05:40 AM

07:40 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


SBLT Sleeper(30)

650

10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

770

10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30

680

10:00 PM04:30 AM

06:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

501

10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Kingfisher Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

820 onwards

10:00 PM04:30 AM

06:30 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz

690

10:15 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

Muskaan Tours & Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,299 onwards

10:15 PM05:45 AM

07:00 hours

Blue Express


2+1 AC Sleeper

799 onwards

10:15 PM05:00 AM

06:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

599

10:15 PM06:00 AM

07:45 hours

Sharma Transports


NON AC SLEEPER WITH CABIN

500

10:15 PM06:30 AM

08:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


1+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

300

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video

400

10:30 PM04:30 AM

06:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, LCD

550

10:30 PM10:00 AM

11:30 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

999

10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper

660

10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

DreamLiner Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

749

10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

SPS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

600

10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

India Tours and Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

400

10:30 PM05:45 AM

07:15 hours

Sangita Travels


2+1, Hitech Semi Sleeper, AC

650

10:45 PM05:30 AM

06:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

599

10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

816

10:45 PM06:15 AM

07:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

350 onwards

11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Sharma Transport


Multi-axle Volvo AC Sleeper

700

11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Lemon Travels Business Class


2+1 AC Sleeper

600 onwards

11:00 PM06:30 AM

07:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

270 onwards

11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

800

11:00 PM05:15 AM

06:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

525

11:00 PM05:15 AM

06:15 hours

Asian Xpress


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

500

11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

570

11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


SEMI SLEEPER A-C

510

11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

636

11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:30 hours

Royal Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

700

11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

Sree Shakthi Tours


2+2, Seater, Non-AC

699

11:00 PM05:15 AM

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle, AC, Video

520

11:05 PM06:30 AM

07:25 hours

Sharma Transports


AC Luxura Sleeper Bus

594

11:15 PM05:30 AM

06:15 hours

Greenline Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

810

11:15 PM06:15 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

804

11:15 PM06:15 AM

07:00 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

699 onwards

11:15 PM06:00 AM

06:45 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

770

11:15 PM06:00 AM

06:45 hours

DreamLiner Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

750

11:15 PM05:30 AM

06:15 hours

India Tours and Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

530

11:15 PM05:00 AM

05:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

720

11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

490 onwards

11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

450

11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

520

11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

520

11:30 PM05:00 AM

05:30 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI AXLE VOLVO A-C

570

11:30 PM05:15 AM

05:45 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania

690

11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC

510

11:30 PM06:45 AM

07:15 hours

Sangita Travels


2+1, Hitech Semi Sleeper, AC

650

11:45 PM06:00 AM

06:15 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

570

11:45 PM06:15 AM

06:30 hours

DreamLiner Travels


2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

749

11:50 PM05:50 AM

06:00 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

600 onwards

11:00 AM05:00 PM

06:00 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

600

11:30 AM06:00 PM

06:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

600

01:30 PM08:30 PM

07:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

400

02:00 PM09:30 PM

07:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

450

03:00 PM10:00 PM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

472

03:45 PM10:00 PM

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC

444

05:15 PM11:55 PM

06:40 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

570

08:30 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Skyline Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC, LED

500

09:15 PM04:15 AM

07:00 hours

Oscar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Video

750

09:30 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

550 onwards

09:30 PM05:00 AM

07:30 hours

Jahan Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

600

09:30 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

300 onwards

10:00 PM04:00 AM

06:00 hours

Asian Xpress


2+2, I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

900

10:00 PM04:45 AM

06:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC

500

10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

350 onwards

10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Sree Shakthi Tours


2+2, Seater, Non-AC

599

10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Jahan Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

600

11:00 PM05:15 AM

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

520

11:15 PM06:00 AM

06:45 hours

MMK Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

610

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Bangalore - Chennai

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.222 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Redeem back abhicash amount