Book Bus Tickets Online from Bangalore to Chennai Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Bangalore - Chennai

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 160
Approximate Distance 345 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 7 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 68 3332
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 650 25 1025
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 900 26 624
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 500 39 1560
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 750 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

04:30 AM09:30 AM

05:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹650


05:15 AM11:20 AM

06:05 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

₹620


06:00 AM11:00 AM

05:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹400


07:00 AM01:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹620


07:30 AM02:00 PM

06:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹500


01:00 PM07:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

₹600


02:00 PM07:30 PM

05:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹500 onwards


02:00 PM08:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹650


03:00 PM09:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹600


03:00 PM10:00 PM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹572


04:00 PM10:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

₹550


05:00 PM11:00 PM

06:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹500


05:00 PM11:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹600


09:30 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 30

₹520


10:00 PM04:30 AM

06:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹570


10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30

₹620


10:00 PM04:00 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹600


10:15 PM05:00 AM

06:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹899


10:30 PM04:30 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹800


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

VRL Travels


A/c-Sleeper(32)

₹650 onwards


10:45 PM05:30 AM

06:45 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

₹450 onwards


10:45 PM05:30 AM

06:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹899


11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

₹600


11:15 PM06:15 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,104


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

₹550


11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹820


11:45 PM05:45 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹600


07:30 AM02:30 PM

07:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹399


02:30 PM10:15 PM

07:45 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹550


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹399


06:00 AM11:30 AM

05:30 hours

Konduskarsr Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹600


09:00 AM03:45 PM

06:45 hours

Greenline Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹570


10:15 AM05:30 PM

07:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹520


11:30 AM06:00 PM

06:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹540 onwards


12:15 PM07:15 PM

07:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹500


12:30 PM07:30 PM

07:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹790 onwards


02:00 PM08:30 PM

06:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹500


03:30 PM08:45 PM

05:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC

₹490


04:30 PM12:30 AM

08:00 hours

Sangita Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, Video

₹550


05:00 PM11:30 PM

06:30 hours

India Tours and Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹666


05:00 PM01:00 AM

08:00 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo, AC, Video

₹635


05:30 PM11:55 PM

06:25 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹524


05:30 PM12:00 AM

06:30 hours

Sangita Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹550


06:15 PM11:55 PM

05:40 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹500


09:00 PM05:00 AM

08:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹499 onwards


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

SPS Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹350 onwards


09:30 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹300 onwards


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Executive AirBus, Non-AC

₹300


10:15 PM05:00 AM

06:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹499 onwards


10:15 PM06:00 AM

07:45 hours

Sharma Transports


NON AC SLEEPER WITH CABIN

₹400


10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Smpk Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹399 onwards


10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

DreamLiner Travels


2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹749


10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹499 onwards


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

SPS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹600


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper

₹476


10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹600 onwards


10:30 PM04:30 AM

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹666


10:45 PM05:30 AM

06:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹320 onwards


11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Ullal Holidays


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹750 onwards


11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹476


11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Lemon Travels Business Class


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹550 onwards


11:15 PM05:30 AM

06:15 hours

Greenline Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹775


11:20 PM06:00 AM

06:40 hours

India Tours and Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹550 onwards


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

SAM TOURIST


2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹600


11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹300 onwards


11:40 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Sharma Transports


Multi-axle Volvo AC Sleeper

₹500


11:45 PM06:15 AM

06:30 hours

DreamLiner Travels


2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹749


11:45 PM05:45 AM

06:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹499 onwards


11:50 PM05:50 AM

06:00 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹600 onwards


10:30 AM04:30 PM

06:00 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Scania

₹550


01:30 PM08:00 PM

06:30 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹500


04:30 PM10:00 PM

05:30 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹520


05:45 PM11:30 PM

05:45 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Scania

₹600


10:30 PM04:50 AM

06:20 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹620


11:30 PM04:45 AM

05:15 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹620


06:00 AM12:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

₹550


07:30 AM02:00 PM

06:30 hours

Paulo Travels


Ac multiaxle volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹1,890 onwards


10:00 AM04:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹620


01:30 PM08:00 PM

06:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹470


10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹720


08:00 AM02:15 PM

06:15 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹500


06:45 PM12:25 AM

05:40 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹570


09:15 PM04:15 AM

07:00 hours

Oscar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Video

₹750


09:30 PM04:50 AM

07:20 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹450


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Jahan Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹600


10:55 PM05:00 AM

06:05 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,190


11:05 PM06:30 AM

07:25 hours

Sharma Transports


AC Luxura Sleeper Bus

₹457


11:15 PM05:30 AM

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹790


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.