Book Bus Tickets Online from Bangalore to Chennai Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Bangalore - Chennai

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 160
Approximate Distance 345 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 7 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 68 3332
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 650 25 1025
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 900 26 624
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 500 39 1560
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 750 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

04:30 AM10:00 AM

05:30 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹600


05:15 AM11:20 AM

06:05 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

₹585


05:25 AM11:15 AM

05:50 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania

₹591


06:00 AM11:00 AM

05:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹500


06:00 AM12:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

₹550


07:00 AM01:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹600


07:30 AM02:00 PM

06:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹400


08:00 AM02:00 PM

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

₹510


10:30 AM04:30 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹585


01:00 PM07:15 PM

06:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹500


01:00 PM07:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

₹600


01:00 PM08:00 PM

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹430


02:00 PM07:30 PM

05:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹500 onwards


02:00 PM08:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹650


03:00 PM10:00 PM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹500


03:00 PM09:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹620


03:30 PM09:30 PM

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

₹510


04:00 PM10:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

₹550


04:45 PM10:30 PM

05:45 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania

₹591


05:00 PM11:00 PM

06:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹500


05:00 PM11:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹600


09:30 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 30

₹500


09:45 PM04:30 AM

06:45 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

₹720


10:00 PM04:00 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹600


10:00 PM04:30 AM

06:30 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

₹770


10:00 PM04:30 AM

06:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹520


10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30

₹600


10:00 PM03:45 AM

05:45 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz

₹656


10:15 PM05:00 AM

06:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹599


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹4,000 onwards


10:30 PM04:30 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹800


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

VRL Travels


A/c-Sleeper(32)

₹700 onwards


10:45 PM05:30 AM

06:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹599


10:45 PM05:30 AM

06:45 hours

SRM Transports


Sleeper - AC

₹770


10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹770


10:45 PM05:30 AM

06:45 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

₹550 onwards


11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹900


11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

₹585


11:15 PM06:15 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹804


11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹520


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

₹550


11:30 PM05:15 AM

05:45 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania

₹697


11:45 PM05:45 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹600


07:30 AM02:30 PM

07:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹400


02:30 PM10:15 PM

07:45 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹550


03:00 PM10:00 PM

07:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹500


10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹500


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹400


06:00 AM11:30 AM

05:30 hours

Konduskarsr Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹500


10:00 AM04:45 PM

06:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC, Video

₹520


11:30 AM06:00 PM

06:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹550 onwards


12:30 PM05:45 PM

05:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹500


02:00 PM08:30 PM

06:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹500


03:30 PM08:45 PM

05:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC

₹450


05:30 PM11:55 PM

06:25 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹555


06:00 PM12:15 AM

06:15 hours

Greenline Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹660


06:15 PM11:55 PM

05:40 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹570


09:00 PM05:00 AM

08:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹460


09:00 PM04:00 AM

07:00 hours

Anjali Travels


2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹507 onwards


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

SPS Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹350 onwards


09:15 PM04:15 AM

07:00 hours

Oscar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Video

₹750


09:30 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹300 onwards


09:30 PM05:00 AM

07:30 hours

Jahan Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹600


09:45 PM04:45 AM

07:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹540 onwards


09:45 PM04:45 AM

07:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC

₹500


10:00 PM05:40 AM

07:40 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


SBLT Sleeper(30)

₹600


10:00 PM04:30 AM

06:30 hours

India Tours and Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹550


10:15 PM05:00 AM

06:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹499 onwards


10:15 PM06:20 AM

08:05 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


SBLT Sleeper(30)

₹670


10:15 PM06:00 AM

07:45 hours

Sharma Transports


NON AC SLEEPER WITH CABIN

₹450


10:15 PM06:30 AM

08:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


1+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

₹300


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹290 onwards


10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Smpk Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹399 onwards


10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹600 onwards


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper

₹524


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

SPS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹600


10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹750


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Yellow Bus Services


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹450 onwards


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Jahan Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹600


10:45 PM06:00 AM

07:15 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹450


10:45 PM05:15 AM

06:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹530


10:55 PM06:15 AM

07:20 hours

National Travels(nts)


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹350 onwards


11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Lemon Travels Business Class


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹680 onwards


11:00 PM06:30 AM

07:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹290 onwards


11:05 PM06:30 AM

07:25 hours

Sharma Transports


AC Luxura Sleeper Bus

₹505


11:10 PM05:40 AM

06:30 hours

India Tours and Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹550


11:15 PM05:30 AM

06:15 hours

Greenline Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹775


11:15 PM06:15 AM

07:00 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹699 onwards


11:15 PM05:30 AM

06:15 hours

Kings Travels


2+1, PLATINUM CLASSIC SLEEPER, AC

₹600


11:15 PM05:00 AM

05:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹750


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

BTM Travels (Sharma)


Multi-axle Volvo AC Sleeper

₹550


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

SAM TOURIST


2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹600


11:30 PM05:45 AM

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC

₹500


11:50 PM05:50 AM

06:00 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹600 onwards


10:30 AM03:30 PM

05:00 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Scania

₹550


01:30 PM08:00 PM

06:30 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹500


04:30 PM10:00 PM

05:30 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹520


05:45 PM11:30 PM

05:45 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Scania

₹600


10:30 PM04:50 AM

06:20 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹620


11:30 PM04:45 AM

05:15 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹620


03:00 PM10:00 PM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹612


10:15 PM03:45 AM

05:30 hours

Parveen Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C

₹790


11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Mercedez Benz AC Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


09:00 AM03:15 PM

06:15 hours

Greenline Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹660


10:15 AM05:15 PM

07:00 hours

Yellow Bus Services


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹590 onwards


11:15 AM05:30 PM

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

₹520


12:30 PM05:30 PM

05:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC, Video

₹500


01:45 PM08:00 PM

06:15 hours

Shri Bhagiyalakshmi Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹650


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹650


11:15 PM05:30 AM

06:15 hours

Shri Bhagiyalakshmi Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹650


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.225 Off + 100% Money Back + Flat Rs.100 Cashback using PhonePe.
End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.225 Off + 100% Money Back + Flat Rs.100 Cashback using PhonePe.