Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Bhavani Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Chennai - Bhavani

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 7
Approximate Distance 396 Km
Approximate Travel Time 6 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater Rs. 550 1 45
A/C Sleeper - - -
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 600 6 246
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 525 1 20

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

11:00 AM05:45 PM

06:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹870


12:30 PM07:15 PM

06:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹670


01:30 PM07:45 PM

06:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹670


04:30 PM10:15 PM

05:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 MERCEDES BENZ (MULTIAXLE) : 48

₹670


08:30 PM04:00 AM

07:30 hours

Kings Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹450 onwards


08:45 PM04:00 AM

07:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹700


09:00 PM04:45 AM

07:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30

₹820


09:00 PM04:45 AM

07:45 hours

Texcity Travels


1+1+1, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, Video

₹425


09:00 PM04:40 AM

07:40 hours

Thunaivan Travels


2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC

₹700


09:10 PM04:30 AM

07:20 hours

Apple Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹600 onwards


09:15 PM04:45 AM

07:30 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹850


09:15 PM05:30 AM

08:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 30

₹720


09:15 PM04:15 AM

07:00 hours

Purnimaa Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

₹400 onwards


09:15 PM04:45 AM

07:30 hours

Thunaivan Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹750


09:30 PM04:45 AM

07:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹666 onwards


09:40 PM05:30 AM

07:50 hours

Mettur Super Services


Semi Sleeper

₹450


09:45 PM05:30 AM

07:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹870


09:45 PM03:45 AM

06:00 hours

KRC Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹750


10:00 PM05:45 AM

07:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 MERCEDES BENZ (MULTIAXLE) : 48

₹760


10:15 PM06:30 AM

08:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 S.S NON A-C : 31

₹600


08:15 PM04:55 AM

08:40 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


2+1, Gold Class Air-Suspension, AC, LCD

₹999


08:30 PM05:10 AM

08:40 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, LCD

₹999


08:30 PM04:30 AM

08:00 hours

Texcity Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹700


09:00 PM04:45 AM

07:45 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC

₹599


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

₹689


09:15 PM04:45 AM

07:30 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+2, Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹599


10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

KRC Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹750


10:10 PM05:00 AM

06:50 hours

RKG Travels


A/C Sleeper 2+1

₹700 onwards


10:15 PM04:30 AM

06:15 hours

PSM Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹550


10:15 PM04:30 AM

06:15 hours

Ascar travels


2+1, Platinum Class Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹600 onwards


10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

Air Zone Travels India


1+2, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹850


10:45 PM06:35 AM

07:50 hours

PSM Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC, Non-Video

₹600 onwards


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back
Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back