Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Bhavani Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Chennai - Bhavani

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 7
Approximate Distance 396 Km
Approximate Travel Time 6 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater Rs. 550 1 45
A/C Sleeper - - -
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 600 6 246
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 525 1 20

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

11:00 AM06:45 PM

07:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹770


12:30 PM07:15 PM

06:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹570


01:30 PM07:45 PM

06:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹570


04:30 PM10:15 PM

05:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 MERCEDES BENZ (MULTIAXLE) : 48

₹470


08:45 PM04:00 AM

07:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹550


09:00 PM04:45 AM

07:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30

₹720


09:15 PM05:30 AM

08:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 30

₹520


09:45 PM05:30 AM

07:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹670


10:00 PM05:45 AM

07:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 MERCEDES BENZ (MULTIAXLE) : 48

₹570


10:15 PM06:30 AM

08:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 S.S NON A-C : 31

₹400


08:30 PM04:00 AM

07:30 hours

Kings Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹470 onwards


09:00 PM04:45 AM

07:45 hours

Texcity Travels


1+1+1, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, Video

₹400


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

₹683


09:15 PM04:45 AM

07:30 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹600


09:15 PM04:15 AM

07:00 hours

Purnimaa Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

₹360 onwards


09:30 PM04:45 AM

07:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹450 onwards


10:10 PM05:00 AM

06:50 hours

RKG Travels


A/C Sleeper 2+1

₹700 onwards


10:15 PM04:30 AM

06:15 hours

Ascar travels


2+1, Platinum Class Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹600 onwards


10:15 PM04:30 AM

06:15 hours

PSM Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹550


10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

Air Zone Travels India


1+2, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹750


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.