Book Bus Tickets Online from Bangalore to Pune Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Bangalore - Pune

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 85
Approximate Distance 830 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 13 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1050 58 2842
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1000 4 164
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1400 17 408
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 700 3 120
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 950 3 72

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

06:00 AM09:30 PM

15:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹900


07:15 AM10:30 PM

15:15 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo I-Shift A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


07:15 AM09:15 PM

14:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,300


07:45 AM09:30 PM

13:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹900


08:00 AM11:30 PM

15:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,500 onwards


10:30 AM11:30 PM

13:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,400


12:00 PM01:00 AM

13:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


12:30 PM03:30 AM

15:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


01:00 PM04:30 AM

15:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,500 onwards


01:00 PM03:30 AM

14:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,400


02:00 PM05:30 AM

15:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,600 onwards


02:00 PM05:00 AM

15:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,500 onwards


02:00 PM03:45 AM

13:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,800


02:00 PM03:00 AM

13:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,400


02:30 PM04:30 AM

14:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


03:00 PM05:30 AM

14:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,400


03:30 PM04:00 AM

12:30 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


03:30 PM05:00 AM

13:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


04:00 PM07:00 AM

15:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,500 onwards


04:00 PM07:30 AM

15:30 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


04:00 PM06:00 AM

14:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,050


04:30 PM07:00 AM

14:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,400


05:00 PM07:00 AM

14:00 hours

VRL Travels


Sleeper / Seater (43)

₹800 onwards


05:30 PM06:30 AM

13:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


05:30 PM07:00 AM

13:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹1,050


06:00 PM07:30 AM

13:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,800


06:00 PM07:45 AM

13:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,500


06:00 PM09:00 AM

15:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,500 onwards


07:00 PM08:00 AM

13:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo I-Shift A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,800 onwards


07:00 PM09:30 AM

14:30 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

₹1,200 onwards


07:30 PM09:15 AM

13:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


08:00 PM10:00 AM

14:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,500 onwards


08:00 PM11:00 AM

15:00 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

₹1,300 onwards


08:00 PM09:45 AM

13:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,300


08:00 PM09:00 AM

13:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,120 onwards


09:00 PM09:00 AM

12:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


09:30 PM12:30 PM

15:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,500 onwards


10:00 PM09:30 AM

11:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


10:30 PM01:30 PM

15:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,500 onwards


10:30 PM10:35 AM

12:05 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,500


10:55 PM11:00 AM

12:05 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


11:00 PM01:00 PM

14:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


03:00 PM04:30 AM

13:30 hours

Canara Pinto


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹810


03:30 PM07:00 AM

15:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹1,000


04:00 PM05:00 AM

13:00 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,000


06:45 PM08:45 AM

14:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹950


07:00 PM08:15 AM

13:15 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,000


10:45 PM11:30 AM

12:45 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹950


12:35 PM02:00 AM

13:25 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹810


01:40 PM03:25 AM

13:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹810


02:30 PM06:00 AM

15:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,305


02:50 PM03:50 AM

13:00 hours

Greenline Travels


2+1, Hitech Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹999


03:00 PM04:30 AM

13:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,100


03:30 PM05:00 AM

13:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹790


04:15 PM06:15 AM

14:00 hours

Vastavika Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,000


04:15 PM06:00 AM

13:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,305


04:30 PM05:30 AM

13:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹990


04:30 PM06:00 AM

13:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,000


05:00 PM06:50 AM

13:50 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹950


05:15 PM06:00 AM

12:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹1,040


06:15 PM08:15 AM

14:00 hours

Vastavika Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED

₹2,000


06:30 PM08:00 AM

13:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,100


06:30 PM09:00 AM

14:30 hours

Citizen Travels(PUNE)


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹2,500


06:30 PM08:20 AM

13:50 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹950


06:45 PM08:45 AM

14:00 hours

Greenline Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,249


07:30 PM08:30 AM

13:00 hours

Vastavika Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo, AC, LED

₹1,000


07:30 PM09:00 AM

13:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,100


08:00 PM10:00 AM

14:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹857


08:15 PM10:15 AM

14:00 hours

Vastavika Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED

₹950


08:15 PM10:05 AM

13:50 hours

MR Travels Company


2+1, Semi Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,100 onwards


09:00 PM10:30 AM

13:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,100


09:15 PM11:00 AM

13:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,305


10:30 PM11:30 AM

13:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹857


11:00 PM01:00 PM

14:00 hours

New Satnam Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,150


01:03 PM03:00 AM

13:57 hours

KSRTC


AIRAVAT DIAMOND CLASS - 1303BNGSRD

₹1,077


03:06 PM04:10 AM

13:04 hours

KSRTC


AIRAVAT DIAMOND CLASS - 1506BNGMUM

₹1,077


04:03 PM06:30 AM

14:27 hours

KSRTC


AIRAVAT DIAMOND CLASS - 1603BNGPNA

₹1,077


05:05 PM07:30 AM

14:25 hours

KSRTC


AIRAVAT DIAMOND CLASS - 1705BNGMUM

₹1,077


06:04 PM08:04 AM

14:00 hours

KSRTC


AC SLEEPER - 1804BNGPNA

₹1,302


07:04 PM09:04 AM

14:00 hours

KSRTC


AIRAVAT DIAMOND CLASS - 1904BNGPNA

₹1,077


08:02 PM10:00 AM

13:58 hours

KSRTC


AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS - 2002BNGMUM

₹1,077


09:30 PM11:30 AM

14:00 hours

KSRTC


AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS - 2130BNGPNA

₹1,077


09:00 AM10:45 PM

13:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹800


07:00 AM09:15 PM

14:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,200


07:00 AM09:15 PM

14:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,200


03:15 PM06:45 AM

15:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,050


06:30 PM08:30 AM

14:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹800


06:30 PM08:20 AM

13:50 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,400


06:30 PM09:15 AM

14:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,200


08:00 PM10:00 AM

14:00 hours

Zuha Travels


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹650


09:00 PM11:00 AM

14:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹1,050


09:15 PM11:10 AM

13:55 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,300


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.