Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Bangalore to Pune Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 85
Approximate Distance 830 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 13 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1050 58 2842
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1000 4 164
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1400 17 408
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 700 3 120
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 950 3 72

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

06:00 AM09:30 PM

15:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

900

07:00 AM09:15 PM

14:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,200

07:15 AM09:15 PM

14:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,200

07:15 AM10:30 PM

15:15 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo I-Shift A/c Semi Sleeper

2,300 onwards

07:45 AM09:30 PM

13:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,700

08:00 AM11:30 PM

15:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

2,500 onwards

10:30 AM11:30 PM

13:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,300

12:00 PM01:00 AM

13:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

900

12:15 PM04:00 AM

15:45 hours

Sharma Transports


MultiAxle Volvo AC SemiSleeper CABIN

755

12:30 PM03:00 AM

14:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,400

12:30 PM03:30 AM

15:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

1,000 onwards

12:35 PM02:00 AM

13:25 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

800

01:00 PM04:30 AM

15:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

1,300 onwards

01:00 PM04:30 AM

15:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

2,500 onwards

01:40 PM03:25 AM

13:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

800

02:00 PM05:00 AM

15:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

1,400 onwards

02:30 PM04:00 AM

13:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC, LED

1,400

02:30 PM04:30 AM

14:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

900

02:30 PM03:00 AM

12:30 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

1,000 onwards

02:30 PM06:00 AM

15:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,300

03:00 PM05:30 AM

14:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,400

03:00 PM04:30 AM

13:30 hours

Canara Pinto


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

800

03:00 PM06:00 AM

15:00 hours

Sharma Transports


MultiAxle Volvo AC CABIN

755

03:00 PM04:30 AM

13:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,200

03:00 PM05:00 AM

14:00 hours

VRL Travels


Sleeper Coach(32)

900 onwards

03:30 PM05:00 AM

13:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

900

03:30 PM04:00 AM

12:30 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

1,000 onwards

04:00 PM05:00 AM

13:00 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

1,000

04:00 PM07:00 AM

15:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

1,400 onwards

04:00 PM07:30 AM

15:30 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

1,000 onwards

04:00 PM07:00 AM

15:00 hours

Jakhar Travels


2 X 1 (42) SEAT(12)-SLEEPER(30) A-C

800 onwards

04:15 PM06:00 AM

13:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,300

04:30 PM06:00 AM

13:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,100

04:30 PM07:00 AM

14:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,400

04:35 PM08:00 AM

15:25 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Sleeper 2plus1 Brand New Bus

943

05:00 PM07:00 AM

14:00 hours

VRL Travels


Sleeper / Seater (43)

700 onwards

05:00 PM06:50 AM

13:50 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

850

05:30 PM07:00 AM

13:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

900

05:30 PM06:30 AM

13:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

900

05:30 PM04:01 AM

10:31 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

1,000 onwards

06:00 PM08:00 AM

14:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC, LED

900

06:00 PM07:30 AM

13:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,700

06:00 PM07:45 AM

13:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,400

06:00 PM08:00 AM

14:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo I-Shift A/c Semi Sleeper

1,800 onwards

06:00 PM09:30 AM

15:30 hours

Konduskarsr Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,200

06:30 PM08:00 AM

13:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,100

06:30 PM10:00 AM

15:30 hours

Sharma Transports


Multi Axle Volvo AC SemiSleeper

755

06:30 PM08:20 AM

13:50 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

850

07:00 PM08:15 AM

13:15 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

1,000

07:00 PM08:30 AM

13:30 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,000

07:00 PM10:00 AM

15:00 hours

VRL Travels


A/c-Sleeper(32)

1,000 onwards

07:00 PM08:00 AM

13:00 hours

Neeta Travels & Logistics


1 X 2 (32) A-C SLEEPER

999 onwards

07:30 PM09:00 AM

13:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,000

07:30 PM09:15 AM

13:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

900

07:30 PM10:30 AM

15:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

1,000 onwards

07:30 PM08:30 AM

13:00 hours

Vastavika Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo, AC, LED

850

07:45 PM12:00 PM

16:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,300

08:00 PM09:45 AM

13:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,200

08:00 PM11:00 AM

15:00 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

1,100 onwards

08:00 PM10:10 AM

14:10 hours

MRTravels(Regd.) Bus Service


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,218 onwards

08:00 PM10:10 AM

14:10 hours

MRTravels(Regd.) Bus Service


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,218 onwards

08:00 PM10:00 AM

14:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

800

08:15 PM10:05 AM

13:50 hours

MRTravels(India) Bus Service


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

900 onwards

08:15 PM10:05 AM

13:50 hours

MRTravels(India) Bus Service


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

900 onwards

08:30 PM09:30 AM

13:00 hours

Neeta Travels & Logistics


1 X 2 (36) VOLVO MULTI AXEL SLEEPER

999 onwards

08:30 PM10:00 AM

13:30 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper

943

09:00 PM10:30 AM

13:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,000

09:00 PM09:30 AM

12:30 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

1,000 onwards

09:15 PM11:15 AM

14:00 hours

Jakhar Travels


2 X 1 39 (30) SLP - (9)SEAT A-C

700 onwards

09:15 PM11:00 AM

13:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,300

09:45 PM10:45 AM

13:00 hours

Neeta Travels & Logistics


2 X 1 (34) SLEEPER

999 onwards

10:00 PM09:30 AM

11:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

900

10:00 PM01:00 PM

15:00 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

900 onwards

10:00 PM12:15 PM

14:15 hours

MRTravels(Regd.) Bus Service


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,500 onwards

10:00 PM12:15 PM

14:15 hours

MRTravels(Regd.) Bus Service


A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 42 )

1,500 onwards

10:30 PM10:35 AM

12:05 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,400

10:30 PM01:30 PM

15:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

1,400 onwards

10:30 PM11:30 AM

13:00 hours

Neeta Travels & Logistics


2 X 2 - 52 A-C SCANIA MULTI AXEL SEMI SLEEPER

760 onwards

10:30 PM11:00 AM

12:30 hours

Sharma Transports


MULTI AXLE VOLVO AC SEMISLEEPAR

755

10:30 PM11:30 AM

13:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

800

10:55 PM11:00 AM

12:05 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

900

11:00 PM01:00 PM

14:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

1,000 onwards

01:30 PM03:15 AM

13:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

2,000

03:15 PM06:45 AM

15:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

800

03:15 PM06:45 AM

15:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

800

05:45 PM07:15 AM

13:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 FULL SLP (36) A-C SLEEPER

845

06:30 PM09:15 AM

14:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,200

06:30 PM08:20 AM

13:50 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,100 onwards

06:30 PM08:30 AM

14:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

800

08:00 PM09:00 AM

13:00 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,000

08:00 PM09:30 AM

13:30 hours

Canara Pinto


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,200

08:00 PM10:00 AM

14:00 hours

Zuha Travels


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

650

09:00 PM11:00 AM

14:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

800

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Bangalore - Pune

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back
100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back