Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Salem Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Chennai - Salem

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 25
Approximate Distance 340 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 6 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 650 8 392
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater Rs. 550 4 160
A/C Sleeper Rs. 650 3 72
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 500 7 280
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 3 72

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

05:30 AM12:00 PM

06:30 hours

Hebron Transports


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹1,250


06:00 AM11:30 AM

05:30 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹1,000


09:30 AM12:05 AM

14:35 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


SBLT Sleeper(30)

₹700


10:00 AM05:00 PM

07:00 hours

S R T


2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC

₹740


11:00 AM05:00 PM

06:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹820


11:00 AM05:30 PM

06:30 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹600


12:30 PM06:00 PM

05:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹550


12:30 PM06:30 PM

06:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹670


01:00 PM05:30 PM

04:30 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA BUS A-C

₹630


01:00 PM08:00 PM

07:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo

₹665


01:30 PM07:00 PM

05:30 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹570


01:30 PM07:00 PM

05:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹670


03:30 PM09:30 PM

06:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MERCEDES EXECUTIVE SLEEPER : 36

₹750


04:30 PM09:30 PM

05:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 MERCEDES BENZ (MULTIAXLE) : 48

₹670


05:00 PM12:30 AM

07:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹800


06:00 PM12:15 AM

06:15 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹750


07:00 PM01:00 AM

06:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹850


07:00 PM02:00 AM

07:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹800 onwards


07:00 PM01:30 AM

06:30 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

₹670


08:00 PM01:00 AM

05:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹1,110 onwards


08:00 PM01:30 AM

05:30 hours

Tippu Sultan Travels


2+2 PUSHBACK NON AC

₹600


08:15 PM03:00 AM

06:45 hours

SST Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹600 onwards


08:30 PM02:30 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹770


08:30 PM04:00 AM

07:30 hours

Sri Vijayalakshmi Travels


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, LED

₹350


08:30 PM03:00 AM

06:30 hours

City Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, AC

₹600 onwards


08:45 PM02:45 AM

06:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

₹600


08:45 PM04:15 AM

07:30 hours

Rajammal Travels


2+2, Push Back, Non-AC, Video

₹280


08:50 PM03:35 AM

06:45 hours

Sona Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,320


08:50 PM04:35 AM

07:45 hours

RSR Tours & Travels


2+2, Seater, Non-AC

₹799


09:00 PM02:00 AM

05:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

₹650


09:00 PM03:45 AM

06:45 hours

Vignesh TAT


1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹750


09:00 PM04:00 AM

07:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹749


09:00 PM04:00 AM

07:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹749


09:00 PM04:00 AM

07:00 hours

Sri Vijayalakshmi Travels


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, LED

₹350


09:00 PM04:30 AM

07:30 hours

Rajammal Travels


2+2, Push Back, Non-AC, Video

₹280


09:00 PM03:30 AM

06:30 hours

No1Air Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹1,000


09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:30 hours

Lingan Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

₹450


09:15 PM05:00 AM

07:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 30

₹700


09:15 PM04:00 AM

06:45 hours

Rajam Travels


2+1 A/C Sleeper

₹700


09:15 PM03:45 AM

06:30 hours

Purnimaa Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

₹400 onwards


09:15 PM04:45 AM

07:30 hours

Rajammal Travels


2+2, Push Back, Non-AC, Video

₹1,000


09:25 PM05:35 AM

08:10 hours

Mayurra Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

₹490


09:30 PM02:45 AM

05:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹550 onwards


09:30 PM02:30 AM

05:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹750


09:30 PM04:30 AM

07:00 hours

Garudalaya Express


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹800


09:30 PM03:30 AM

06:00 hours

Hindustan Travels


A/C Sleeper - 31 (2+1)

₹703


09:30 PM04:30 AM

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹840


09:30 PM04:00 AM

06:30 hours

Mettur Super Services


Semi Sleeper A/C

₹500


09:30 PM03:45 AM

06:15 hours

YBM Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland King Long Sleeper

₹690


09:30 PM03:00 AM

05:30 hours

No1Air Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹1,000


09:30 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

Tharai Travelss


Leyland Non A/C Seater (2+2)

₹399


09:45 PM04:30 AM

06:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹549 onwards


09:45 PM05:00 AM

07:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 S.S NON A-C : 33

₹610


10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹899


10:00 PM04:00 AM

06:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹790


10:00 PM03:00 AM

05:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹570


10:00 PM03:00 AM

05:00 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ MULTI SLEEPER AC

₹920


10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 MERCEDES BENZ (MULTIAXLE) : 48

₹740


10:00 PM04:30 AM

06:30 hours

YBM Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland King Long Sleeper

₹690


10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

Sri Vijayalakshmi Travels


2+2, Isuzu, AC, LED

₹700


10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

S R T


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹650


10:00 PM04:30 AM

06:30 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹700


10:15 PM04:30 AM

06:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹666 onwards


10:15 PM04:30 AM

06:15 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

₹670


10:15 PM04:30 AM

06:15 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo

₹800


10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MERCEDES EXECUTIVE SLEEPER : 36

₹890


10:30 PM04:30 AM

06:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz

₹870


10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

PSM Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹600 onwards


10:30 PM04:00 AM

05:30 hours

YBM Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland King Long Sleeper

₹890


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

S R T


2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC

₹700


10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹666


10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹666


10:45 PM06:00 AM

07:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹840


10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹600


10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹600


10:55 PM05:00 AM

06:05 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA BUS A-C

₹680


11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹800


11:00 PM05:45 AM

06:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹740


11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:30 hours

S R T


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC

₹500


11:30 PM04:45 AM

05:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹600


06:30 AM12:30 PM

06:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹670


11:30 AM06:30 PM

07:00 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

₹640


08:00 PM02:45 AM

06:45 hours

Sona Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC

₹1,000 onwards


08:00 PM01:45 AM

05:45 hours

Modern Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,999


08:00 PM01:45 AM

05:45 hours

Modern Travels


2+2, Hitech Seater, AC, Video

₹1,999


08:15 PM05:00 AM

08:45 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


2+1, Gold Class Air-Suspension, AC, LCD

₹999


08:30 PM02:15 AM

05:45 hours

Parveen Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Go Green

₹890


08:30 PM05:15 AM

08:45 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, LCD

₹999


09:00 PM04:15 AM

07:15 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC

₹599


09:15 PM04:10 AM

06:55 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹850


09:15 PM04:05 AM

06:50 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+2, Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹599


09:30 PM03:30 AM

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


Semi Sleeper Non A-C 36 Seater

₹440


09:30 PM05:00 AM

07:30 hours

S R T


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹650


09:45 PM04:45 AM

07:00 hours

SRM Transports


SEMI SLEEPER A-C

₹580


10:15 PM04:30 AM

06:15 hours

PSM Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹550


10:15 PM04:30 AM

06:15 hours

Ascar travels


2+1, Platinum Class Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹600 onwards


10:30 PM04:30 AM

06:00 hours

Air Zone Travels India


1+2, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹850


10:45 PM06:00 AM

07:15 hours

PSM Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC, Non-Video

₹600 onwards


10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

Ascar travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper-Seater, AC, Non-Video

₹590 onwards


10:55 PM05:00 AM

06:05 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

₹680


11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

Sri Vijayalakshmi Travels


2+2, Isuzu, AC, LED

₹500


11:00 PM04:30 AM

05:30 hours

Apple Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹500 onwards


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back
Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back