Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Salem Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Chennai - Salem

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 25
Approximate Distance 340 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 6 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 650 8 392
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater Rs. 550 4 160
A/C Sleeper Rs. 650 3 72
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 500 7 280
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 3 72

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

05:30 AM12:00 PM

06:30 hours

Hebron Transports


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹1,000


06:30 AM12:30 PM

06:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹470


11:00 AM06:00 PM

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹620


12:30 PM06:00 PM

05:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹550


12:30 PM06:00 PM

05:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹600


12:30 PM06:30 PM

06:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹470


01:00 PM08:00 PM

07:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo

₹596


01:30 PM07:00 PM

05:30 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹570


01:30 PM07:00 PM

05:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹470


03:30 PM09:30 PM

06:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MERCEDES EXECUTIVE SLEEPER : 36

₹550


04:30 PM09:30 PM

05:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 MERCEDES BENZ (MULTIAXLE) : 48

₹470


05:00 PM12:30 AM

07:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹800


07:00 PM01:00 AM

06:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹800


07:00 PM02:00 AM

07:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹800 onwards


07:00 PM01:30 AM

06:30 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

₹570


08:00 PM01:00 AM

05:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹700 onwards


08:30 PM02:30 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

₹770


08:30 PM02:15 AM

05:45 hours

Parveen Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Go Green

₹848


08:45 PM02:45 AM

06:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

₹550


09:00 PM02:00 AM

05:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

₹650


09:15 PM04:15 AM

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 S.S NON A-C : 33

₹400


09:15 PM05:00 AM

07:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 30

₹500


09:15 PM04:00 AM

06:45 hours

Parveen Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto

₹880


09:30 PM02:45 AM

05:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹450 onwards


09:30 PM02:30 AM

05:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹750


09:30 PM04:30 AM

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹640


09:45 PM04:30 AM

06:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹449 onwards


09:45 PM05:00 AM

07:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 S.S NON A-C : 33

₹400


10:00 PM04:00 AM

06:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹804 onwards


10:00 PM03:00 AM

05:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹570


10:00 PM03:00 AM

05:00 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ MULTI SLEEPER AC

₹920


10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 MERCEDES BENZ (MULTIAXLE) : 48

₹540


10:15 PM05:15 AM

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹540


10:15 PM04:30 AM

06:15 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo

₹727


10:30 PM03:30 AM

05:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹600


10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MERCEDES EXECUTIVE SLEEPER : 36

₹640


10:45 PM06:00 AM

07:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹640


11:30 PM04:45 AM

05:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹600


09:30 PM03:30 AM

06:00 hours

Hindustan Travels


A/C Sleeper - 31 (2+1)

₹610


09:30 PM05:30 AM

07:15 hours

Tharai Travelss


Leyland A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

₹399


10:00 AM05:00 PM

07:00 hours

S R T


2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC

₹650


06:15 PM12:30 AM

06:15 hours

Universal Tarvels(UTS)


Tata A/C Seater/Sleeper Luxury (2+1)

₹600 onwards


08:00 PM01:30 AM

05:30 hours

Tippu Sultan Travels


2+2 PUSHBACK NON AC

₹500


08:00 PM02:45 AM

06:45 hours

Sona Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC

₹1,000 onwards


08:15 PM03:15 AM

07:00 hours

SST Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹550 onwards


08:30 PM04:00 AM

07:30 hours

Sri Vijayalakshmi Travels


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, LED

₹350


08:30 PM03:00 AM

06:30 hours

City Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, AC

₹611 onwards


08:30 PM03:00 AM

06:30 hours

CITY TRAVELS


1+2, Sleeper/Seater, AC

₹694.2


08:45 PM05:00 AM

08:15 hours

Rajammal Travels


2+2, Push Back, Non-AC, Video

₹700


09:00 PM04:35 AM

07:35 hours

Vignesh TAT


1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹750


09:00 PM04:00 AM

07:00 hours

Sri Vijayalakshmi Travels


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, LED

₹350


09:00 PM04:30 AM

07:30 hours

Rajammal Travels


2+2, Push Back, AC, Video

₹600


09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:30 hours

Lingan Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

₹450


09:15 PM04:10 AM

06:55 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹550


09:15 PM04:00 AM

06:45 hours

Rajam Travels


2+1 A/C Sleeper

₹700


09:15 PM03:45 AM

06:30 hours

Purnimaa Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

₹400 onwards


09:25 PM05:35 AM

08:10 hours

Mayurra Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

₹360


09:30 PM04:30 AM

07:00 hours

Garudalaya Express


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹619


09:30 PM03:30 AM

06:00 hours

KRC Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹600


09:30 PM05:00 AM

07:30 hours

S R T


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹600


09:30 PM03:45 AM

06:15 hours

YBM Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland King Long Sleeper

₹690


09:40 PM03:40 AM

06:00 hours

Apple Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

₹400 onwards


10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹600


10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

Sri Vijayalakshmi Travels


2+2, Isuzu, AC, LED

₹500


10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

S R T


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹600


10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

YBM Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland King Long Sleeper

₹690


10:15 PM04:30 AM

06:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹450 onwards


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

S R T


2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC

₹600


10:30 PM04:00 AM

05:30 hours

YBM Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland King Long Sleeper

₹890


10:30 PM05:45 AM

07:00 hours

Sri Veera Lakshmi Travels


2+2 NON AC SEMI SLEEPER

₹330


10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹450


10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹450


10:50 PM05:05 AM

06:15 hours

Apple Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹300 onwards


11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹600


11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

Sri Vijayalakshmi Travels


2+2, Isuzu, AC, LED

₹500


11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:30 hours

S R T


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC

₹500


11:45 AM05:30 PM

05:45 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹600


12:50 PM06:30 PM

05:40 hours

Agni Veera Travels


2+2 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Semi Sleeper

₹600


06:00 PM12:15 AM

06:15 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹750


09:00 PM04:00 AM

07:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹788


09:00 PM04:00 AM

07:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹788


09:30 PM04:30 AM

07:00 hours

LAKSHMI NARASIMHA TRANSPORTS(LNT)


A/C SEMI SLEEPER (2+2)

₹400


10:00 PM04:30 AM

06:30 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

₹700


10:30 PM04:00 AM

05:30 hours

Agni Veera Travels


2+2 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Semi Sleeper

₹600


10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹630


10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


A/C SLEEPER 36

₹630


10:15 PM04:30 AM

06:15 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

₹670


10:55 PM05:00 AM

06:05 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA BUS A-C

₹720


08:30 PM05:15 AM

08:45 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


2+2, Classy Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

₹1,095 onwards


08:30 PM05:15 AM

08:45 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


2+2, Classy Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

₹595 onwards


09:00 PM04:15 AM

07:15 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

₹599


09:00 PM03:30 AM

06:30 hours

No1Air Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹1,000


09:30 PM03:00 AM

05:30 hours

No1Air Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹1,000


09:45 PM04:30 AM

06:45 hours

Air Zone Travels India


2+2, Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹699


10:15 PM04:30 AM

06:15 hours

PSM Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹550


10:15 PM04:30 AM

06:15 hours

Ascar travels


2+1, Platinum Class Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹600 onwards


10:30 PM04:30 AM

06:00 hours

Air Zone Travels India


1+2, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹750


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.175 Off on Bus Booking
End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.175 Off on Bus Booking