Customer Care     1860-200-9999

Bangalore to Vijayawada Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 30
Approximate Distance 670 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 12 hrs

* the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 850 15 735
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 3 123
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1300 6 144
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 600 6 240
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

03:00 PM03:30 AM

12:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

1,690

04:30 PM04:30 AM

12:00 hours

VRL


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

1,100 onwards

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,110

05:30 PM05:30 AM

12:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,500

05:45 PM07:00 AM

13:15 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


SLEEPER (AIRCONDITIONED)

1,700

05:45 PM04:00 AM

10:15 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

1,200

05:50 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

Sitara Travels


AC Sleeper

1,800 onwards

06:00 PM05:00 AM

11:00 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

1,100

06:00 PM07:30 AM

13:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

890

06:15 PM07:45 AM

13:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

850

06:15 PM07:30 AM

13:15 hours

SRS Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,650 onwards

06:30 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

Sai Krishna Travels


AC Seater

900

06:30 PM06:30 AM

12:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,500

06:30 PM07:30 AM

13:00 hours

Jabbartravels.net


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

850

06:45 PM07:00 AM

12:15 hours

VRL


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

1,000 onwards

06:45 PM06:00 AM

11:15 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

1,500

06:45 PM07:00 AM

12:15 hours

Yamani Travels


1+1, 2-Tier Sleeper Air Bus, AC, LED

1,690 onwards

06:45 PM07:00 AM

12:15 hours

Yamani Travels


1+1, 2-Tier Sleeper Air Bus, AC, LED

1,800 onwards

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,110

07:00 PM07:30 AM

12:00 hours

Sree Kaleswari Travels


Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

1,100

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

Yamani Travels


2+2, Platinum Class, AC, LED

980

07:30 PM08:00 AM

13:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC CLASSY

1,100

07:45 PM08:00 AM

12:15 hours

Morning Star Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC

1,800 onwards

08:00 PM07:15 AM

11:15 hours

HP Travels


2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

899

08:15 PM07:15 AM

11:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video

1,200

08:45 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,220

08:45 PM09:00 AM

12:15 hours

Morning Star Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC

1,800 onwards

09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

1,100

09:15 PM08:00 AM

10:45 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

1,350

09:30 PM08:00 AM

10:30 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

1,100

10:00 PM09:15 AM

11:15 hours

Manish Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, A

1,600

10:30 PM09:00 AM

10:30 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

1,100

10:30 PM09:15 AM

10:45 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

1,350

10:30 PM09:00 AM

10:30 hours

Vibhav Holidays


2+2, Volvo Multi Axle luxury, AC, Video

1,399

11:00 PM09:30 AM

10:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

1,390

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Bangalore - Vijayawada

We’re Social! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube