Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Bangalore to Goa Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 15
Approximate Distance 555 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 13 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1050 8 392
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1150 2 48
Non-A/C Seater - - -
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 650 5 120

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

06:30 PM07:30 AM

13:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC

1,150 onwards

06:30 PM07:15 AM

12:45 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC

1,150 onwards

06:30 PM07:40 AM

13:10 hours

Paulo Travels


Air suspension-NON-AC, Sleeper-Seater

700 onwards

07:30 PM08:30 AM

13:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

900 onwards

07:30 PM08:30 AM

13:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

900 onwards

07:30 PM08:30 AM

13:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

900 onwards

07:30 PM08:30 AM

13:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

900 onwards

07:45 PM07:45 AM

12:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC

1,250 onwards

07:45 PM07:30 AM

11:45 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC

1,250 onwards

07:45 PM07:45 AM

12:00 hours

Sugama Tourists


1+2, Sleeper-Seater

700 onwards

07:45 PM07:45 AM

12:00 hours

Sugama Tourists


1+2, Sleeper-Seater

700 onwards

08:00 PM08:30 AM

12:30 hours

VRL Travels


Sleeper / Seater(41)

1,000 onwards

08:15 PM08:00 AM

11:45 hours

Sugama Tourists


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

849 onwards

08:15 PM08:00 AM

11:45 hours

Sugama Tourists


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

849 onwards

08:30 PM09:30 AM

13:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC

1,200 onwards

08:30 PM09:15 AM

12:45 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC

1,200 onwards

08:40 PM07:45 AM

11:05 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

1,200 onwards

09:00 PM09:30 AM

12:30 hours

Manish Travels


2+1, PLATINUM CLASSIC SLEEPER, AC, Non-Video

1,250

09:00 PM09:30 AM

12:30 hours

Manish Travels


2+1, PLATINUM CLASSIC SLEEPER, AC, Non-Video

1,250

09:00 PM08:45 AM

11:45 hours

Shyamala Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

999

09:00 PM09:00 AM

12:00 hours

Island Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

999

09:00 PM09:15 AM

12:15 hours

Paulo Travels


Ac multiaxle volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

900 onwards

09:00 PM08:45 AM

11:45 hours

Paulo Travels


MAN-Airbus-AC, Sleeper-Seater

750 onwards

09:30 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,050

09:30 PM09:15 AM

11:45 hours

Paulo Travels


MAN-Airbus-AC, Sleeper-Seater

848 onwards

10:00 PM10:00 AM

12:00 hours

National Travels SLV (BNG-GOA)


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,290 onwards

10:00 PM09:30 AM

11:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Multi Axle Volvo, AC

1,500

10:00 PM09:00 AM

11:00 hours

Canara Pinto


1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,300

10:00 PM09:30 AM

11:30 hours

Canara Pinto


1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,300

10:15 PM10:45 AM

12:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

2,000

10:15 PM10:45 AM

12:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

2,000

10:45 PM10:45 AM

12:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,150

10:45 PM10:35 AM

11:50 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,150

11:15 PM09:30 AM

10:15 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,150

07:00 PM07:30 AM

12:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

850

07:00 PM07:30 AM

12:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

850

07:50 PM07:00 AM

11:10 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,200

08:00 PM07:45 AM

11:45 hours

Suvarnamukhi Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

1,000

10:00 PM08:00 AM

10:00 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

2,499

10:30 PM09:00 AM

10:30 hours

Manu Tourist


2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,249

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Bangalore - Goa

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back
100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back