Book Bus Tickets Online from Bangalore to Mumbai Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Bangalore - Mumbai

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 70
Approximate Distance 1000 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 18 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1250 48 2352
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1100 5 205
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1400 10 240
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 650 5 200
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 950 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

06:00 AM11:30 PM

17:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹900


07:15 AM11:30 PM

16:15 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo I-Shift A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


07:45 AM11:25 PM

15:40 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹900


08:00 AM11:25 PM

15:25 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,500 onwards


12:30 PM05:30 AM

17:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


01:00 PM05:00 AM

16:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,500 onwards


01:00 PM05:15 AM

16:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,400


02:00 PM06:30 AM

16:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,500 onwards


02:00 PM05:30 AM

15:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,800


02:30 PM06:00 AM

15:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


03:00 PM07:15 AM

16:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,400


03:30 PM08:30 AM

17:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


03:30 PM07:30 AM

16:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


04:00 PM08:30 AM

16:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,500 onwards


04:00 PM09:00 AM

17:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,100


04:30 PM08:45 AM

16:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,400


06:00 PM09:30 AM

15:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,800


06:00 PM10:45 AM

16:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,500


06:00 PM10:30 AM

16:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,500 onwards


07:00 PM09:40 AM

14:40 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo I-Shift A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,800 onwards


07:30 PM11:45 AM

16:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


08:00 PM12:30 PM

16:30 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

₹1,300 onwards


09:00 PM12:30 PM

15:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


09:30 PM02:00 PM

16:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,500 onwards


10:00 PM01:10 PM

15:10 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


10:30 PM03:00 PM

16:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,500 onwards


10:30 PM02:10 PM

15:40 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,500


10:55 PM02:35 PM

15:40 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


11:00 PM03:50 PM

16:50 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


03:00 PM07:30 AM

16:30 hours

Canara Pinto


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹810


04:00 PM08:00 AM

16:00 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,000


06:45 PM11:45 AM

17:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹1,050


07:00 PM10:30 AM

15:30 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,000


10:45 PM03:15 PM

16:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


12:35 PM05:35 AM

17:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹810


01:40 PM07:05 AM

17:25 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹810


02:30 PM07:30 AM

17:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,305


03:00 PM07:30 AM

16:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹790


03:00 PM07:00 AM

16:00 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,100


04:15 PM09:15 AM

17:00 hours

Vastavika Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,000


04:15 PM08:45 AM

16:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,305


04:30 PM08:00 AM

15:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,000


04:45 PM08:45 AM

16:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹990


05:00 PM09:45 AM

16:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹950


05:15 PM09:00 AM

15:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹1,040


06:15 PM11:15 AM

17:00 hours

Vastavika Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED

₹2,000


06:30 PM10:30 AM

16:00 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,100


06:30 PM10:15 AM

15:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹950


07:30 PM12:30 PM

17:00 hours

Vastavika Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo, AC, LED

₹1,000


07:30 PM11:30 AM

16:00 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,100


08:00 PM01:15 PM

17:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹857


08:15 PM01:15 PM

17:00 hours

Vastavika Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED

₹950


08:15 PM03:05 PM

18:50 hours

MR Travels Company


2+1, Semi Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,100 onwards


09:00 PM12:30 PM

15:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,100


09:15 PM12:30 PM

15:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,305


10:30 PM02:20 PM

15:50 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹857


03:06 PM08:36 AM

17:30 hours

KSRTC


AIRAVAT DIAMOND CLASS - 1506BNGMUM

₹1,297


05:05 PM11:05 AM

18:00 hours

KSRTC


AIRAVAT DIAMOND CLASS - 1705BNGMUM

₹1,188 onwards


08:02 PM02:17 PM

18:15 hours

KSRTC


AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS - 2002BNGMUM

₹1,297


07:00 AM11:30 PM

16:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,200


07:00 AM11:30 PM

16:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,200


03:15 PM06:55 AM

15:40 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,050


06:25 PM09:50 AM

15:25 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹800


06:30 PM10:15 AM

15:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,400


06:30 PM11:30 AM

17:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,200


08:00 PM04:00 PM

20:00 hours

Zuha Travels


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹650


08:00 PM12:15 PM

16:15 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,300


09:30 PM01:30 PM

16:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹1,050


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.