Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Bangalore to Mumbai Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 70
Approximate Distance 1000 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 18 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1250 48 2352
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1100 5 205
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1400 10 240
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 650 5 200
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 950 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

06:00 AM11:30 PM

17:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,200

07:15 AM11:55 PM

16:40 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo I-Shift A/c Semi Sleeper

1,700 onwards

07:45 AM11:25 PM

15:40 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

2,500

08:00 AM11:25 PM

15:25 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

2,600 onwards

12:15 PM06:00 AM

17:45 hours

Sharma Transports


MultiAxle Volvo AC SemiSleeper CABIN

943

12:30 PM04:45 AM

16:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,800

12:30 PM05:30 AM

17:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

1,100 onwards

12:35 PM05:35 AM

17:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

850

12:45 PM04:45 AM

16:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

1,100 onwards

01:00 PM04:25 AM

15:25 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

2,600 onwards

01:30 PM05:00 AM

15:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,800

01:40 PM07:05 AM

17:25 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

850

02:00 PM06:30 AM

16:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

2,000 onwards

02:30 PM06:00 AM

15:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,200

02:30 PM07:30 AM

17:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,400

03:00 PM07:00 AM

16:00 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,500

03:00 PM07:15 AM

16:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,800

03:00 PM07:30 AM

16:30 hours

Canara Pinto


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,200

03:00 PM09:00 AM

18:00 hours

Sharma Transports


MultiAxle Volvo AC CABIN

943

03:30 PM07:30 AM

16:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,200

03:30 PM08:30 AM

17:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

1,200 onwards

04:00 PM08:30 AM

16:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,500

04:00 PM08:00 AM

16:00 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

1,500

04:00 PM08:30 AM

16:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

2,000 onwards

04:15 PM08:45 AM

16:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,400

04:30 PM08:00 AM

15:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,300

04:35 PM10:30 AM

17:55 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Sleeper 2plus1 Brand New Bus

1038

05:00 PM09:45 AM

16:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,050

05:30 PM09:30 AM

16:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

1,000 onwards

06:00 PM11:00 AM

17:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC

1,200

06:00 PM10:45 AM

16:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,800

06:00 PM09:40 AM

15:40 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo I-Shift A/c Semi Sleeper

1,800 onwards

06:30 PM10:30 AM

16:00 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,300

06:30 PM01:00 PM

18:30 hours

Sharma Transports


Multi Axle Volvo AC SemiSleeper

943

06:30 PM10:15 AM

15:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

950

07:00 PM10:30 AM

15:30 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

1,500

07:00 PM02:00 PM

19:00 hours

Sharma Transports


AC SLEEPER 2plus1 Brand New Bus

1200

07:30 PM11:30 AM

16:00 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,300

07:30 PM11:45 AM

16:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,200

07:30 PM11:30 AM

16:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

1,000 onwards

08:00 PM12:30 PM

16:30 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

1,200 onwards

08:00 PM12:00 PM

16:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

800

08:30 PM01:15 PM

16:45 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper

1132

09:00 PM12:30 PM

15:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,300

09:00 PM12:30 PM

15:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,200

09:15 PM12:30 PM

15:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,300 onwards

09:30 PM01:15 PM

15:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,200

10:00 PM01:10 PM

15:10 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,200

10:30 PM02:10 PM

15:40 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,800

10:30 PM03:00 PM

16:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

1,800 onwards

10:30 PM02:20 PM

15:50 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

800

10:55 PM02:35 PM

15:40 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,200

11:00 PM03:50 PM

16:50 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

1,000 onwards

07:00 AM11:30 PM

16:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,200

03:00 PM06:55 AM

15:55 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

800

03:15 PM06:55 AM

15:40 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

800

06:00 PM09:30 AM

15:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

2,358

06:25 PM09:50 AM

15:25 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

800

06:30 PM11:30 AM

17:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,200

06:30 PM10:15 AM

15:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,200

07:45 PM01:30 PM

17:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,300 onwards

08:00 PM11:30 AM

15:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,000

08:00 PM11:30 AM

15:30 hours

Canara Pinto


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,200

08:00 PM11:30 AM

15:30 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

3,000

08:00 PM04:00 PM

20:00 hours

Zuha Travels


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

650

10:20 PM02:20 PM

16:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

2,400

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Bangalore - Mumbai

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.222 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Flat Rs.222 Cash Back on Bus Bookings