Book Bus Tickets Online from Bangalore to Mumbai Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Bangalore - Mumbai

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 70
Approximate Distance 1000 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 18 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1250 48 2352
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1100 5 205
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1400 10 240
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 650 5 200
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 950 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

06:00 AM11:30 PM

17:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,100


07:45 AM11:25 PM

15:40 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹2,500


08:15 AM01:45 AM

17:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹3,000


01:00 PM05:15 AM

16:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,600


02:00 PM05:30 AM

15:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹2,500


02:30 PM06:00 AM

15:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000 onwards


03:00 PM07:15 AM

16:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,800


03:30 PM07:30 AM

16:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000 onwards


04:00 PM08:30 AM

16:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,400 onwards


04:00 PM09:00 AM

17:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,150


06:00 PM10:45 AM

16:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,800


06:00 PM09:30 AM

15:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹2,500


07:30 PM11:45 AM

16:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


09:00 PM12:30 PM

15:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


10:00 PM01:10 PM

15:10 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,300


10:30 PM02:10 PM

15:40 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,600


10:55 PM02:35 PM

15:40 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,300


03:00 PM07:30 AM

16:30 hours

Canara Pinto


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹900


04:00 PM08:00 AM

16:00 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,100


06:45 PM11:45 AM

17:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹1,200


07:00 PM10:30 AM

15:30 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,100


08:00 PM11:30 AM

15:30 hours

Canara Pinto


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,200


10:45 PM03:15 PM

16:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


12:15 PM06:00 AM

17:45 hours

Sharma Transports


MultiAxle Volvo AC SemiSleeper CABIN

₹802


12:35 PM05:35 AM

17:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹850


01:40 PM07:05 AM

17:25 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹850


02:30 PM07:30 AM

17:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,400


03:00 PM07:00 AM

16:00 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,300


03:00 PM08:00 AM

17:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹890


03:00 PM09:00 AM

18:00 hours

Sharma Transports


MultiAxle Volvo AC CABIN

₹802


03:00 PM06:55 AM

15:55 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹1,050


04:15 PM09:15 AM

17:00 hours

Vastavika Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,200


04:15 PM08:45 AM

16:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,400


04:30 PM08:00 AM

15:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,100


04:35 PM10:30 AM

17:55 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Sleeper 2plus1 Brand New Bus

₹943


05:00 PM09:45 AM

16:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹950


06:30 PM10:30 AM

16:00 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,100


06:30 PM01:00 PM

18:30 hours

Sharma Transports


Multi Axle Volvo AC SemiSleeper

₹802


06:30 PM10:15 AM

15:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹850


06:30 PM10:15 AM

15:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,400


07:00 PM02:30 PM

19:30 hours

Sharma Transports


AC SLEEPER 2plus1 Brand New Bus

₹943


07:30 PM11:30 AM

16:00 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,100


07:30 PM12:30 PM

17:00 hours

Vastavika Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo, AC, LED

₹1,050


08:00 PM01:15 PM

17:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹950


08:15 PM01:15 PM

17:00 hours

Vastavika Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,200


08:15 PM03:05 PM

18:50 hours

MR Travels Company


2+1, Semi Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹900 onwards


08:30 PM01:15 PM

16:45 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper

₹1132


09:00 PM12:30 PM

15:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,100


09:15 PM03:25 PM

18:10 hours

Jakhar Travels


2 X 1 39 (30) SLP - (9)SEAT A-C

₹1,000 onwards


09:15 PM12:30 PM

15:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,500


10:30 PM02:30 PM

16:00 hours

New Satnam Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,500


10:30 PM02:20 PM

15:50 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹950


09:30 PM01:15 PM

15:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,200


03:00 PM06:30 AM

15:30 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,500


07:00 AM11:30 PM

16:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,200


03:15 PM06:55 AM

15:40 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,050


04:45 PM08:45 AM

16:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹1,690 onwards


06:25 PM09:50 AM

15:25 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹800


06:30 PM11:30 AM

17:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,200


08:00 PM12:15 PM

16:15 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,300


08:00 PM04:00 PM

20:00 hours

Zuha Travels


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹650


09:30 PM01:30 PM

16:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹1,050


10:15 PM05:05 PM

18:50 hours

MR Travels Company


2+1, Semi Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹800 onwards


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.200 Off + 100% Money Back on Bus Booking
End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.200 Off + 100% Money Back on Bus Booking