Customer Care     1860-200-9999

Chandigarh to Jammu Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 5
Approximate Distance 345 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 8 Hrs

* the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 550 5 120
Non-A/C Seater - - -
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

06:30 PM06:30 AM

12:00 hours

Shimla Bus


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,050

08:15 PM04:30 AM

08:15 hours

Libra Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.-TATA


A-C, Seater & Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 41 )

482 onwards

08:30 PM04:45 AM

08:15 hours

Zimindara Travel


A-C, Seater & Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 41 )

475 onwards

09:30 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

Moon Light Tour And Travel


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 38 )

599

10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Zimindara Travel-AC Seater-Sleeper


A-C, Seater & Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 49 )

475 onwards

10:50 PM05:25 AM

06:35 hours

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co.-Print-out-Necessary


Tri-Axle Mercedes Benz, A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 49 )

1,210

10:50 PM05:25 AM

06:35 hours

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co.


Tri-Axle Mercedes Benz, A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 49 )

1,210

10:50 PM05:25 AM

06:35 hours

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co.


Tri-Axle Mercedes Benz, A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 49 )

1,210

11:20 PM07:30 AM

08:10 hours

Shan e Himachal Volvo


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,350

11:55 PM06:45 AM

06:50 hours

Luxury Volvo Bus


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,350

11:55 PM06:30 AM

06:35 hours

Luxury Volvo Bus


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

1,300

11:55 PM07:35 AM

07:40 hours

Shan e Himachal Volvo


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,300

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Chandigarh - Jammu

We’re Social! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube