Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Pune to Indore Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 25
Approximate Distance 590 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 14 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1200 12 288
Non-A/C Seater - - -
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 11 264

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

Verma Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

800

05:00 PM06:15 AM

13:15 hours

Verma Travels


2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,000

05:45 PM06:00 AM

12:15 hours

Verma Travels


2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,000

05:45 PM07:00 AM

13:15 hours

Citizen Travels(PUNE)


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

500

06:00 PM06:30 AM

12:30 hours

Intercity Travels


ST13 - (30) 2 X 1 SLEEPER CHART(PURPLE) [NON A-C]

600 onwards

06:00 PM06:45 AM

12:45 hours

Verma Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

949 onwards

06:45 PM08:30 AM

13:45 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


A-C SLEEPER2 2 X 1-[34] (2)

565

07:15 PM06:45 AM

11:30 hours

CityLink Travels (Indore)


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

600

07:15 PM07:00 AM

11:45 hours

Raj Ratan Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (36) SLP MULTI AXLE VOLVO

1,050 onwards

07:30 PM08:00 AM

12:30 hours

Intercity Travels (Indore)


2+1, Sleeper, AC

750

07:30 PM08:00 AM

12:30 hours

Pusadkar Travels


2X1 (30) NON A-C SLEEPER

1,199

07:30 PM08:00 AM

12:30 hours

Intercity Travels


PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A-C

755 onwards

07:45 PM08:30 AM

12:45 hours

Raj Ratan Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (32) SLP A-C

710 onwards

08:00 PM08:30 AM

12:30 hours

Nirmal Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

600

08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

Chartered Speed Pvt. Ltd


2 X 1 (40) MULTI AXLE FULL SLEEPER VOLVO AC

1,250

08:00 PM08:30 AM

12:30 hours

Prasanna Purple Grand


PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A-C

755 onwards

08:30 PM07:00 AM

10:30 hours

Intercity Travels (Indore)


2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, LED

1,250

08:30 PM09:00 AM

12:30 hours

Citizen Travels(PUNE)


2+1, Sleeper, AC

700

08:30 PM07:00 AM

10:30 hours

Intercity Travels


ST66- (36) MULTI AXLE VOLVO SLEEPER

990 onwards

08:35 PM09:05 AM

12:30 hours

Pusadkar Travels


2X1 (30) A-C SLEEPER (MAABHAWANI TRAVELS)

1,199

08:45 PM09:30 AM

12:45 hours

Raj Ratan Tours & Travels


2 X 1 - 30 SLP A-C

610 onwards

08:45 PM08:45 AM

12:00 hours

Raj Ratan Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (36) SLP MULTI AXLE VOLVO

999 onwards

09:00 PM11:30 AM

14:30 hours

Citizen Travels(PUNE)


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

500

09:00 PM07:30 AM

10:30 hours

Intercity Travels (Indore)


2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, LED

1,250

09:00 PM08:30 AM

11:30 hours

Chartered Speed Pvt. Ltd


2 X 1 (40) MULTI AXLE FULL SLEEPER VOLVO AC

1,250

09:00 PM07:30 AM

10:30 hours

Intercity Travels


ST66- (36) MULTI AXLE VOLVO SLEEPER

990 onwards

09:15 PM09:20 AM

12:05 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,600

09:15 PM09:45 AM

12:30 hours

Raj Ratan Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (32) SLP A-C

710 onwards

09:35 PM10:20 AM

12:45 hours

Nirmal Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

600

10:30 PM09:00 AM

10:30 hours

Paulo Travels


MAN-Airbus-AC, Sleeper-Seater

477 onwards

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Pune - Indore

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.222 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Redeem back abhicash amount