Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Delhi to Manali Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 70
Approximate Distance 555 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 13 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1250 5 245
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1100 60 2460
A/C Seater Rs. 1000 5 200
A/C Sleeper - - -
Non-A/C Seater - - -
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

06:40 AM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


ORDINARY

685

07:45 AM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


ORDINARY

685

11:30 AM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


ORDINARY

666

03:59 PM05:59 AM

14:00 hours

Shan e Himachal Volvo


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

850

04:00 PM06:00 AM

14:00 hours

Himachal Holidays Volvo


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

899

04:00 PM06:30 AM

14:00 hours

Shan-E-Himachal


2+2 Volvo Semi Sleeper AC LED

999

04:10 PM07:00 AM

15:00 hours

BFC Holidays


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

949

04:30 PM07:00 AM

15:00 hours

Himachal Tour Volvo Bus


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

799

04:30 PM07:30 AM

15:00 hours

Himachal Travel Heights


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

725

04:30 PM07:30 AM

15:00 hours

Manali Ice Angel


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

899

04:30 PM06:00 AM

13:30 hours

Goga Ji Bus Services


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Push Back, AC, LCD

1,499

04:30 PM06:00 AM

14:00 hours

Shan-E-Himachal


2+2 Volvo Semi Sleeper AC LED

900

04:40 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


ORDINARY

685

05:00 PM07:00 AM

14:00 hours

Himachal Tour Volvo Bus


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

799

05:00 PM07:40 AM

14:00 hours

Himachal Travel Heights


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

730

05:00 PM07:30 AM

14:00 hours

Manali Ice Angel


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

899

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

Northern Travels


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

849

05:00 PM08:00 AM

15:00 hours

Asian Holidays


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

999

05:00 PM08:00 AM

15:00 hours

Asian Holidays


Mercedes Benz Semi Sleeper

999 onwards

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

Shan e Himachal Volvo


2+2, Mercedes Benz Push Back, AC, LED

900

05:00 PM06:30 AM

13:30 hours

Shan e Himachal Volvo


2+2, Mercedes Benz Push Back, AC, LED

900

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

Shan e Himachal Volvo


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

999

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

Goga Ji Bus Services


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,499

05:00 PM07:30 AM

14:00 hours

SS Holidays


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

999

05:00 PM07:00 AM

14:00 hours

Supreme Travels


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

849

05:00 PM07:00 AM

14:00 hours

Himachal Holidays Volvo


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

925

05:00 PM06:10 AM

13:00 hours

Himachal Bus Service


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

850

05:00 PM06:30 AM

13:00 hours

Shan-E-Himachal


Mercedes Benz Semi Sleeper

900

05:35 PM07:35 AM

14:00 hours

Sugam Yatra


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

848

05:40 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


ORDINARY

685

05:50 PM07:35 AM

14:00 hours

Sugam Yatra


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

899

06:00 PM08:10 AM

14:00 hours

Himachal Tourist Bus


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

899

06:00 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


HIMSUTA (VOLVO)

1,412

06:15 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


ORDINARY

685

06:30 PM08:30 AM

14:00 hours

Himachal Holidays Volvo


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

999

06:40 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


SEMI DELUXE

705

06:45 PM08:10 AM

14:00 hours

Zimindara Travels


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

999

07:00 PM08:00 AM

13:00 hours

Moon Light Travels


2+2 Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

999

07:00 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


HIMSUTA (VOLVO)

1,412

07:00 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


HIMSUTA (VOLVO)

1,433

07:00 PM08:00 AM

13:00 hours

Himachal Holidays Volvo


2+2, Gold Class Volvo Semi-Sleeper, AC, LED

999

07:32 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


ORDINARY

685

07:35 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


HIMSUTA (VOLVO)

1,412

07:45 PM08:00 AM

13:00 hours

Himachal Travel Heights


2+2 Volvo Semi Sleeper AC LED

1,049

08:00 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

Asian Holidays


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

1,250 onwards

08:00 PM09:00 AM

13:00 hours

Asian Holidays


Scania B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,199

08:00 PM09:00 AM

13:00 hours

Shan e Himachal Volvo


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,250

08:00 PM08:30 AM

12:30 hours

Shan e Himachal Volvo


2+2, Mercedes Benz, AC, Video

1,190

08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

Goga Ji Bus Services


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,999

08:00 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


HIMSUTA (VOLVO)

1,412

08:00 PM08:30 AM

12:00 hours

Shan-E-Himachal


2+2 Volvo Semi Sleeper AC LED

1,250

08:00 PM08:30 AM

12:00 hours

Shan-E-Himachal


Scania B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,199

08:26 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


HIMSUTA (VOLVO)

1,412

08:30 PM09:30 AM

13:00 hours

Shan e Himachal Volvo


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,190

08:45 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

J and D Travels


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

999

09:00 PM08:00 AM

11:00 hours

Northern Travels


Volvo AC Seater

975 onwards

09:00 PM11:00 AM

14:00 hours

Swagatam Holidays


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,299

09:03 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


HIMSUTA (VOLVO)

1,412

09:10 PM09:00 AM

11:50 hours

Himachal Holidays Volvo


2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Non-Video

1,100

09:14 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


ORDINARY

685

09:50 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


HIMSUTA (VOLVO)

1,412

10:02 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


ORDINARY

685

05:30 PM07:00 AM

13:30 hours

Swagatam Holidays


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC

1,299

06:00 PM08:30 AM

14:30 hours

Swagatam Holidays


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC

1,299

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Delhi - Manali

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.222 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Redeem back abhicash amount