Customer Care     1860-200-9999

Delhi to Manali Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 70
Approximate Distance 555 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 13 Hrs

* the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1250 5 245
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1100 60 2460
A/C Seater Rs. 1000 5 200
A/C Sleeper - - -
Non-A/C Seater - - -
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

06:40 AM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


ORDINARY

657

07:45 AM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


ORDINARY

657

11:30 AM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


ORDINARY

643

03:59 PM05:59 AM

14:00 hours

Shan e Himachal Volvo


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,190

04:00 PM07:00 AM

15:00 hours

Luxury Bus


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

1,299

04:10 PM06:10 AM

14:00 hours

Himachal Holidays Volvo


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,199

04:20 PM06:20 AM

14:00 hours

Himachal Holidays Volvo


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,199

04:30 PM07:50 AM

15:20 hours

Leo Travel Heights


Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

1,249

04:30 PM06:00 AM

13:30 hours

Himachal Express


Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 41 )

1,299

04:30 PM07:30 AM

15:00 hours

Himachal Holidays Volvo


2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Non-Video

1,111

04:30 PM07:30 AM

15:00 hours

Himachal Holidays Volvo


2+2, Seater, AC

999

04:30 PM06:15 AM

13:45 hours

JBG Travels


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,399

04:30 PM07:30 AM

15:00 hours

JBG Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Push Back, AC,

1,399

04:30 PM06:00 AM

13:30 hours

Shan e Himachal Volvo


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,250

04:30 PM06:00 AM

13:30 hours

Go bus india


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,349

04:30 PM06:30 AM

14:00 hours

Doaba Tourist Transport Service


Volvo, A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 45 )

1,099

04:40 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


ORDINARY

657

04:45 PM06:00 AM

14:00 hours

Northern Travels


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

1,299

04:45 PM06:45 AM

14:00 hours

Harisons Travels


Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

1,350

04:45 PM06:45 AM

14:00 hours

Himachal Luxury Bus


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,099

04:45 PM08:00 AM

15:15 hours

Leo Travel Heights


Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

1,249

04:45 PM05:30 AM

12:45 hours

Maheshwaram Travels


2+2, Volvo with WashRoom, AC, LED

1,178

04:45 PM06:00 AM

14:00 hours

BFC Holidays


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

1,299

04:55 PM07:55 AM

15:00 hours

Himachal Travel India


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,144

05:00 PM07:20 AM

14:00 hours

Dev Bhoomi


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

1,009

05:00 PM08:10 AM

15:00 hours

Zimindara Travels


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

1,150

05:00 PM07:30 AM

14:00 hours

New Himalayan Travels


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

1,199

05:00 PM08:00 AM

15:00 hours

Daily Transport Services


2+2 Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

1,299

05:00 PM07:30 AM

14:00 hours

India Impact Travels


Volvo AC Seater (2+2)

1,250 onwards

05:00 PM08:10 AM

15:00 hours

Himachal Tour Volvo Bus


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

1,250

05:00 PM07:30 AM

14:30 hours

Apsara Holidays


Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 41 )

1,249

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

Goga Ji Bus Services


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,399

05:00 PM07:00 AM

14:00 hours

Nainital Tourism Bus Service


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,250

05:00 PM08:00 AM

15:00 hours

Raman Transport


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,099

05:00 PM07:00 AM

14:00 hours

Kasol Tourist Volvo Bus


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,599

05:00 PM07:00 AM

14:00 hours

Himachal Holidays Volvo


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,250

05:00 PM07:00 AM

14:00 hours

Himachal Holidays Volvo


2+2, Seater, AC

1,099

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

S S Holidays Bus


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,390

05:00 PM06:30 AM

13:30 hours

Shan e Himachal Volvo


2+2, Mercedes Benz, AC, Video

1,250

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

Shan e Himachal Volvo


2+2, Mercedes Benz, AC, Video

1,190

05:00 PM07:00 AM

14:00 hours

Raman Transport


2+2, Push Back Seater, AC, Non-Video

1,150

05:00 PM07:05 AM

14:05 hours

Indo Express Bus


Mercedes Benz, A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 41 )

1,199

05:00 PM08:00 AM

15:00 hours

Radha Swami Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Push Back, AC,

1,450

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

Rao Travels


2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video

1,150

05:00 PM07:00 AM

14:00 hours

M S Tomar Tour and Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz, AC, LCD

1,399

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

Sabhayata Travels


2+2, Volvo, AC, LED

1,299

05:00 PM07:00 AM

14:00 hours

Hari Travels Packages (India)


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,300

05:00 PM08:15 AM

15:15 hours

Himachal Volvo Express


Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 41 )

1,150

05:00 PM06:30 AM

13:30 hours

Royal India Travels


Volvo, A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 45 )

1,299

05:10 PM06:10 AM

13:00 hours

R.S Holidays


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper-Push Back, AC, LCD

1,250

05:15 PM07:30 AM

14:00 hours

Himachal Volvo Tour


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

1,350

05:15 PM07:15 AM

14:00 hours

Himachal Volvo Express


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC

1,249

05:15 PM07:15 AM

14:00 hours

Viva Volvo Bus Service


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,499

05:15 PM08:25 AM

15:10 hours

Laxmi Holiday


Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 41 )

1,399

05:15 PM06:40 AM

13:25 hours

Maheshwaram Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, A

1,157

05:15 PM07:15 AM

14:00 hours

Himachal Tour Volvo Bus


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,050

05:25 PM07:25 AM

14:00 hours

Sugam Yatra


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,199

05:30 PM06:30 AM

13:00 hours

Asians Shina Tours And Travels


Volvo, A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 45 )

1,299

05:30 PM08:30 AM

15:00 hours

Leo Travel Heights


Mercedes Benz, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

1,249

05:30 PM06:30 AM

13:00 hours

Goga Ji Bus Services


2+2, Mercedes Benz Push Back, AC, LCD

1,299

05:30 PM07:30 AM

14:00 hours

Sugam Yatra


2+2, Mercedes Benz, AC, LCD

1,199

05:30 PM07:30 AM

14:00 hours

Himachal Travel India


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,194

05:30 PM07:00 AM

13:30 hours

HIM TOURS


Volvo, A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 41 )

1,299

05:35 PM07:35 AM

14:00 hours

Sugam Yatra


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

1,199

05:40 PM07:40 AM

14:00 hours

Sugam Yatra


Mercedes Benz Semi Sleeper

1,199

05:45 PM08:00 AM

14:15 hours

Chamunda Tours And Travels


Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 41 )

1,399

05:45 PM07:15 AM

13:30 hours

Himachal Express - Personal LCD


Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 41 )

1,299

06:00 PM08:10 AM

14:00 hours

Laxmi Holiday


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

1,299

06:00 PM07:30 AM

13:00 hours

Chamunda Tour & Travel


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

1,425

06:00 PM08:30 AM

14:30 hours

Swagatam Holidays


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,250

06:00 PM08:10 AM

14:00 hours

Himachal Tourist Bus


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

1,285

06:15 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


ORDINARY

657

06:20 PM08:00 AM

13:40 hours

Himachal Luxury Bus


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,099

06:30 PM07:30 AM

13:00 hours

Himachal Luxury Bus


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,111

06:30 PM08:00 AM

13:30 hours

Moon Light Travels (Delhi)


Volvo, A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 41 )

1,299

06:45 PM08:10 AM

14:00 hours

Zimindara Travels


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

1,199

06:45 PM08:30 AM

13:45 hours

Himachal Travel India


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,144

07:00 PM08:55 AM

13:55 hours

Cool Himachal Travel


Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

1,399

07:30 PM07:30 AM

12:00 hours

Moon Light Travels


Volvo AC Seater (2+2)

1,199 onwards

07:30 PM09:30 AM

14:00 hours

Hill Travels (Delhi)


2 X 2 (41) TATA A-C SEATER

1,350

07:32 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


ORDINARY

657

08:00 PM08:30 AM

12:00 hours

Himachal Tour Volvo Bus


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

1,350 onwards

08:00 PM10:30 AM

14:30 hours

Apsara Holidays


Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 41 )

1,299

08:00 PM10:00 AM

14:00 hours

Himachal Tour Volvo Bus


2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, LCD

1,150

08:00 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Goga Ji Bus Services


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,399

08:00 PM10:00 AM

14:00 hours

Raman Transport


2+2, Multi Axle Push Back, AC, Video

1,399

08:00 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

Maheshwaram Travels


2+2, Volvo Multi Axle luxury, AC, LED

1,244

08:00 PM10:00 AM

14:00 hours

Doaba Tourist Transport Service


Volvo, A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 45 )

1,280

08:00 PM09:00 AM

13:00 hours

Luxury Bus


Volvo AC Seater (2+2)

1,299 onwards

08:30 PM11:00 AM

14:30 hours

Swagatam Holidays


2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video

1,250

08:30 PM10:00 AM

13:30 hours

S S Holidays Bus


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,450

08:30 PM10:00 AM

13:30 hours

Moon Light Travels (Delhi)


A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 45 )

1,250

08:30 PM08:30 AM

12:00 hours

Himachal Luxury Bus


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,399

08:30 PM10:00 AM

13:30 hours

R.S Holidays


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper-Push Back, AC, LCD

1,300

08:30 PM09:00 AM

13:00 hours

Northern Travels


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

1,299 onwards

08:30 PM09:30 AM

13:00 hours

Radha Swami Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Push Back, AC,

1,250

08:30 PM06:59 AM

10:29 hours

Swagatam Holidays PVT LTD


Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

1,250

08:30 PM08:59 AM

12:29 hours

Cool Himachal Travel


Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 41 )

1,399

08:45 PM10:00 AM

13:15 hours

S S Holidays Bus


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,450

09:00 PM11:00 AM

14:00 hours

Swagatam Holidays


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,250

09:00 PM12:29 PM

15:29 hours

Swagatam Holidays PVT LTD


Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

1,250

09:00 PM10:15 AM

13:15 hours

JBG Travels


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,499

09:00 PM10:10 AM

13:10 hours

Cool Himachal Travel -


Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

1,399

09:14 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


ORDINARY

657

10:02 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


ORDINARY

657

04:55 PM07:55 AM

15:00 hours

Himachal Volvo Express


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC

1,099

05:00 PM07:00 AM

14:00 hours

Swagatam Travels


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,350

05:30 PM07:30 AM

14:00 hours

Continental Tourist India


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,199

05:40 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


ORDINARY

657

06:40 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


SEMI DELUXE

677

07:00 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


HIMSUTA (VOLVO)

1,294

07:00 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


HIMSUTA (VOLVO)

1,314

07:00 PM09:00 AM

14:00 hours

Himachal Holidays Volvo


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

999

08:00 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


HIMSUTA (VOLVO)

1,294

08:26 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


HIMSUTA (VOLVO)

1,294

08:30 PM09:30 AM

13:00 hours

Himachal Volvo Express


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC

1,299

08:30 PM09:00 AM

12:30 hours

Himachal Tour Volvo Bus


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,250

09:03 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


HIMSUTA (VOLVO)

1,294

09:50 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


HIMGAURAV (TATA-AC)

1,012

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Delhi - Manali

We’re Social! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube