Customer Care     1860-200-9999

Book Bus Tickets Online from Delhi to Manali Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 70
Approximate Distance 555 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 13 Hrs

* the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1250 5 245
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1100 60 2460
A/C Seater Rs. 1000 5 200
A/C Sleeper - - -
Non-A/C Seater - - -
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

06:40 AM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


ORDINARY

684

07:45 AM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


ORDINARY

684

11:30 AM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


ORDINARY

666

03:59 PM05:59 AM

14:00 hours

Shan e Himachal Volvo


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

900

04:00 PM07:00 AM

15:00 hours

Luxury Bus


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

1,799

04:10 PM07:00 AM

15:00 hours

BFC Holidays


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

1,299

04:30 PM07:00 AM

15:00 hours

Himachal Tour Volvo Bus


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

698

04:30 PM07:00 AM

15:00 hours

Manali Ice Angel


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

698

04:40 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


ORDINARY

684

04:45 PM06:00 AM

14:00 hours

Northern Travels


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

899

04:55 PM07:55 AM

15:00 hours

Himachal Volvo Express


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC

999

05:00 PM07:00 AM

14:00 hours

Himalayan Queen Bus Service


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,099

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

Shan e Himachal Volvo


2+2, Mercedes Benz Push Back, AC, LED

999

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

S S Holidays Bus


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

899

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

Rao Travels


2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video

1,200

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

R.S.T Volvo


2+2, Multi Axle Seater, AC, LED

1,599

05:00 PM06:30 AM

13:30 hours

Shan e Himachal Volvo


2+2, Mercedes Benz Push Back, AC, LED

999

05:00 PM07:00 AM

14:00 hours

Anand Holiday


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

935

05:00 PM08:10 AM

15:00 hours

Zimindara Travels


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

999

05:00 PM07:30 AM

14:00 hours

New Himalayan Travels


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

1,049

05:00 PM07:00 AM

14:00 hours

Himachal Tour Volvo Bus


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

698

05:00 PM07:30 AM

14:00 hours

Himachal Travel Heights


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

700

05:00 PM07:30 AM

14:00 hours

Manali Ice Angel


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

698

05:15 PM07:15 AM

14:00 hours

Himachal Volvo Express


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC

999

05:15 PM07:30 AM

14:15 hours

Anand Holiday


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Push Back, AC, LED

949

05:30 PM08:00 AM

15:00 hours

Indo Express


Mercedes Benz

1,100

05:30 PM06:30 AM

13:00 hours

Asians Shina Tours And Travels


Volvo, A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 45 )

1,100

05:30 PM07:30 AM

14:00 hours

Continetal Tourist India


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

799

05:30 PM08:30 AM

15:00 hours

Tanishq Holidays Tours


Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 41 )

999

05:30 PM07:30 AM

14:00 hours

Leo Travel Heights


Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

1,050

05:30 PM07:30 AM

14:00 hours

Anand Holiday


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Push Back, AC, LED

964

05:30 PM07:00 AM

13:30 hours

Swagatam Holidays


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC

1,299

05:30 PM08:00 AM

15:00 hours

Himachal Travel Heights


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

725

05:35 PM07:35 AM

14:00 hours

Leo Travel Heights


Volvo, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

1,050

05:35 PM07:35 AM

14:00 hours

Sugam Yatra


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

899

05:40 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


ORDINARY

684

05:40 PM07:40 AM

14:00 hours

Leo Travel Heights


Mercedes Benz, A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

1,050

05:40 PM07:40 AM

14:00 hours

Sugam Yatra


Mercedes Benz Semi Sleeper

899

06:00 PM08:30 AM

14:30 hours

Swagatam Holidays


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC

1,299

06:00 PM08:10 AM

14:00 hours

Laxmi Holiday


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

1,799

06:00 PM08:10 AM

14:00 hours

Himachal Tourist Bus


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

1,100

06:00 PM07:30 AM

13:00 hours

Chamunda Tour & Travel


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

1,299

06:15 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


ORDINARY

684

06:30 PM06:30 PM

00:00 hours

Hare Rama Travels


2 X 2 (41) SEATING A-C VOLVO

1,050

06:40 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


SEMI DELUXE

704

06:45 PM08:10 AM

14:00 hours

Zimindara Travels


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

1,050

07:00 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


HIMSUTA (VOLVO)

1,433

07:00 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


HIMSUTA (VOLVO)

1,412

07:30 PM08:30 AM

13:00 hours

S S Holidays Bus


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

999

07:32 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


ORDINARY

684

07:35 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


HIMSUTA (VOLVO)

1,412

08:00 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


HIMSUTA (VOLVO)

1,412

08:00 PM09:00 AM

13:00 hours

Shan e Himachal Volvo


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,190

08:00 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

Himachal Tour Volvo Bus


2+2 Volvo Semi Sleeper AC LED

1,050

08:15 PM08:25 AM

12:00 hours

Zimindara Travels


Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

1,090

08:26 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


HIMSUTA (VOLVO)

1,412

08:30 PM09:30 AM

13:00 hours

Himachal Volvo Express


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC

1,299

08:30 PM10:00 AM

13:30 hours

S S Holidays Bus


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

990

08:30 PM09:30 AM

13:00 hours

Anand Holiday


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

1,149

08:30 PM09:30 AM

13:00 hours

Shan e Himachal Volvo


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,190

08:30 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

Northern Travels


Volvo AC Seater

1,148 onwards

08:30 PM08:30 PM

00:00 hours

Hare Rama Travels


2 X 2 (41) SEATING A-C VOLVO

1,150

08:45 PM10:00 AM

13:15 hours

S S Holidays Bus


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,030

09:00 PM11:00 AM

14:00 hours

Swagatam Holidays


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,299

09:03 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


HIMSUTA (VOLVO)

1,412

09:14 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


ORDINARY

684

09:50 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


HIMGAURAV (TATA-AC)

1,122

10:02 PM

hours

Himachal Road Transport Corporation HRTC


ORDINARY

684

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Delhi - Manali

We’re Social! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Ticket Booking Offers on abhibus
Redeem Back Offers