Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Bangalore to Hyderabad Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 135
Approximate Distance 600 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 11 hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 800 60 2940
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 17 697
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1100 23 552
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 475 35 1400
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

12:15 AM07:00 AM

06:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

900

01:00 AM08:30 AM

07:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

1,000

03:30 AM10:45 AM

07:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

1,000

05:00 AM02:30 PM

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

711 onwards

07:15 AM04:30 PM

09:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

600

09:30 AM07:00 PM

09:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

900 onwards

10:00 AM07:00 PM

09:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

590

10:00 AM07:30 PM

09:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

950 onwards

11:00 AM07:30 PM

08:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

660

11:00 AM07:45 PM

08:45 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

800

11:30 AM08:00 PM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video

500

12:30 PM09:45 PM

09:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

600

06:45 PM05:30 AM

10:45 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

580

07:30 PM05:30 AM

10:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

660

07:30 PM06:30 AM

11:00 hours

KOMITLA


Non A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

899

07:45 PM07:00 AM

11:15 hours

BRL Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

1,999

08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

990

08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,500

08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,300

08:00 PM06:15 AM

10:15 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

800

08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

999

08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

1199

08:15 PM06:30 AM

10:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,400

08:30 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo Multi Axle AC Sleeper 2+1

1,190 onwards

08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

800

08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

HKB Tours


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, Video

1,100

08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,150 onwards

08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,290 onwards

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

NTA Express


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

649

08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,300

08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,400

08:45 PM05:00 AM

08:15 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

1,100

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Scania B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

990

09:00 PM08:00 AM

11:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC 2+2 Seater

890

09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

Ullal Holidays


Royal Chartered Sleeper (2+1 A-C)

1,200 onwards

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

990

09:00 PM05:15 AM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

1,200 onwards

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

1,090 onwards

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,200

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, LCD

900 onwards

09:00 PM05:00 AM

08:00 hours

KOMITLA


VOLVO A-C MULTI-AXLE 2+2 SEMI-SLEEPER

999

09:00 PM06:15 AM

09:15 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

1199

09:30 PM07:00 AM

09:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,150 onwards

09:30 PM05:45 AM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

900

09:30 PM07:00 AM

09:30 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,200 onwards

09:30 PM06:45 AM

09:15 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,390 onwards

09:30 PM05:00 AM

07:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,200

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

999

09:30 PM05:45 AM

08:15 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

800 onwards

09:35 PM06:00 AM

08:25 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC

790

09:45 PM06:15 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,100 onwards

09:45 PM06:00 AM

08:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, Video

900

09:50 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sharma Transport


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,150

09:50 PM06:43 AM

08:53 hours

Sharma Transports


LUXURA AC SLEEPER

1085

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,190 onwards

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


2+1 AC VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

1,390 onwards

10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

999

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,150 onwards

10:00 PM06:15 AM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

900

10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

1,000 onwards

10:00 PM07:20 AM

09:20 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,300

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,100 onwards

10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

1,200 onwards

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Bharathi Holidays


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,100

10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Bharathi Holidays


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,190 onwards

10:15 PM07:00 AM

08:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

900

10:15 PM07:15 AM

09:00 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,200 onwards

10:15 PM07:00 AM

08:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium Sleeper

1,600 onwards

10:30 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

1,090

10:30 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


2+1 AC VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

1,390 onwards

10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

900

10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,290 onwards

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,400

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

1,300

10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Bharathi Holidays


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,100

10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Yellow Bus Services


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,190 onwards

10:45 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

NTA EXPRESS


Volvo Multi-Axle 2x2

899

10:45 PM06:30 AM

07:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,000

10:45 PM07:00 AM

08:15 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

1,000

10:45 PM07:15 AM

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

1,420

10:45 PM07:00 AM

08:15 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

1,200 onwards

10:45 PM06:30 AM

07:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, Video

950

10:50 PM06:45 AM

07:55 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

1,000

11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,100

11:00 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,190 onwards

11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

999

11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:30 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,200 onwards

11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

1,100

11:00 PM06:30 AM

07:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,290 onwards

11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,000

11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,000

11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

800 onwards

11:00 PM06:30 AM

07:30 hours

Aditya Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

799

11:00 PM06:15 AM

07:15 hours

Salabham Travels(Executive Class)


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

950

11:00 PM06:30 AM

07:30 hours

Aditya Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

850

11:15 PM07:30 AM

08:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium Sleeper

1,500 onwards

11:25 PM06:30 AM

07:05 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,850

11:30 PM07:00 AM

07:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,150 onwards

11:30 PM07:30 AM

08:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,190 onwards

11:30 PM08:00 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,400

11:30 PM07:30 AM

08:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

1,000

11:30 PM08:00 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium Sleeper

2,200 onwards

11:30 PM07:00 AM

07:30 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

1,000

11:45 PM08:00 AM

08:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

1,000

11:45 PM07:00 AM

07:15 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

1,000

11:45 PM06:15 AM

06:30 hours

SAFFARI TRAVELS


SCANIA METROLINK HD 14.5M A/C MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

1,000

11:55 PM08:30 AM

08:35 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

900

05:00 PM05:00 AM

12:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

800

07:30 PM05:30 AM

10:00 hours

HKB Tours


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, Video

1,100

08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

SKS Booking


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,200

08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

New Satnam Travels


2+2, B9R I-Shift Automatic mutliaxle semi sleeper, AC, LED

990 onwards

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Seater

500

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Sharma Transports


MULTI AXLE VOLVO AC BUS

849

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Yellow Bus Services


2+1, Sleeper, AC

990 onwards

10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Sharma Transport


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,990

11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,400

11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

Sharma Transports


Multi Axle Volvo AC

849

11:15 PM07:00 AM

07:45 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B11R (MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER)

1,300

11:20 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

Sharma Transport


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

850

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Bangalore - Hyderabad

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.222 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Flat Rs.222 Cash Back on Bus Bookings