Book Bus Tickets Online from Bangalore to Hyderabad Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Bangalore - Hyderabad

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 135
Approximate Distance 600 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 11 hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 800 60 2940
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 17 697
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1100 23 552
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 475 35 1400
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

12:15 AM07:00 AM

06:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,200


01:00 AM08:30 AM

07:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹1,000


03:30 AM10:45 AM

07:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹1,000


08:15 PM06:30 AM

10:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,800 onwards


08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,800 onwards


08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,800


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Scania B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹780


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,100


09:30 PM05:00 AM

07:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,200


10:00 PM07:20 AM

09:20 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,800


10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹1,100


10:45 PM06:30 AM

07:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,000


10:45 PM07:15 AM

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹1,100


11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹890


11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,100


11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,700 onwards


11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,000


11:25 PM06:30 AM

07:05 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,200


11:30 PM07:45 AM

08:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,100


11:45 PM08:00 AM

08:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹1,000


02:30 PM10:00 PM

07:30 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

₹800


07:00 PM04:45 AM

09:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹800


11:30 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

₹800


11:45 PM07:00 AM

07:15 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

₹800


10:00 AM07:00 PM

09:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹560


11:00 AM07:30 PM

08:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹590


06:45 PM05:30 AM

10:45 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Video

₹500


07:30 PM05:30 AM

10:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

₹500


08:00 PM06:15 AM

10:15 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

₹750


08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

NTA Express


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

₹548


08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

New Satnam Travels


2+2, B9R I-Shift Automatic mutliaxle semi sleeper, AC, LED

₹790


09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹790


09:35 PM06:00 AM

08:25 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC

₹660


09:45 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Transit Translines


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹2,200


10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹990


10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

(BTM) Sharma Transports


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹590


10:00 PM08:30 AM

10:00 hours

Omer Travels


2+2 Non AC Executive LCD DVD Coach

₹601


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Transit Translines


2+2, Volvo B9R Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹750


10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


2x2 Non AC Seater

₹660


10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Sharma Transports


I Shift Multi Axle Volvo AC 49 SemiSleeper

₹571


10:30 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Omer Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹790


10:30 PM06:30 PM

20:00 hours

Sri Megha Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

₹790


10:45 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

NTA EXPRESS


Volvo Multi-Axle 2x2

₹590


11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹799


11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

Sharma Transports


I Shift Multi Axle Volvo AC 49 Semi Sleeper

₹571


11:10 PM07:30 AM

08:00 hours

(BTM) Sharma Transports


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹590


11:45 PM06:15 AM

06:30 hours

SAFFARI TRAVELS


SCANIA METROLINK HD 14.5M A/C MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

₹900


10:15 PM07:00 AM

08:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹1,200 onwards


10:50 PM06:45 AM

07:55 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹1,000


11:15 PM07:30 AM

08:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


11:30 PM08:00 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹1,200 onwards


11:55 PM08:30 AM

08:35 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


11:30 PM06:45 AM

07:15 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

₹1,700


11:30 AM08:00 PM

08:30 hours

New Satnam Travels


2+2, B9R I-Shift Automatic mutliaxle semi sleeper, AC, LED

₹790


08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

₹500


08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

SKS Booking


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹770


08:15 PM06:00 AM

09:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹790


09:15 PM06:15 AM

09:00 hours

Yellow Bus Services


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹1,690 onwards


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹799


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.175 Off on Bus Booking
End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.175 Off on Bus Booking