Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Bangalore to Hyderabad Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 135
Approximate Distance 600 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 11 hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 800 60 2940
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 17 697
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1100 23 552
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 475 35 1400
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

12:15 AM07:00 AM

06:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,000

01:00 AM08:30 AM

07:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

700

02:30 AM10:30 AM

08:00 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

800

03:30 AM10:45 AM

07:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

700

05:00 AM02:30 PM

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

800

07:15 AM04:30 PM

09:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

700

07:45 AM07:00 PM

11:15 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 7144

693

10:00 AM08:15 PM

10:15 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1030

647

10:00 AM07:00 PM

09:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

690

11:00 AM07:30 PM

08:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

690

11:00 AM07:45 PM

08:45 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

800

11:30 AM08:00 PM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video

500

12:00 PM10:45 PM

10:45 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1068

647

12:30 PM09:45 PM

09:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

700

01:00 PM11:15 PM

10:15 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1026

647

01:45 PM11:50 PM

10:05 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1034

647

02:30 PM01:15 AM

10:45 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1038

647

03:00 PM01:15 AM

10:15 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1024

647

04:00 PM04:10 AM

12:10 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 7685

647

05:00 PM05:00 AM

12:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

890

05:00 PM05:00 AM

12:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 8206

647

05:45 PM04:15 AM

10:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1010

647

06:00 PM04:30 AM

10:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1436

647

06:00 PM03:35 AM

09:35 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 7291

805

06:30 PM05:00 AM

10:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1428

695

06:30 PM03:45 AM

09:15 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 7080

805

06:45 PM06:15 AM

11:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1957

647

06:45 PM05:30 AM

10:45 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

690

07:00 PM06:30 AM

11:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2084

647

07:00 PM04:30 AM

09:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA(VOLVO - ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 1298

815

07:15 PM03:45 AM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 8204

805

07:30 PM06:00 AM

10:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2209

647

07:30 PM05:30 AM

10:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

660

07:30 PM06:30 AM

11:00 hours

KOMITLA


Non A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

950

07:45 PM04:45 AM

09:00 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 8666

805

07:45 PM07:00 AM

11:15 hours

BRL Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

1,350 onwards

08:00 PM04:45 AM

08:45 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1339

805

08:00 PM06:40 AM

10:40 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1430

647

08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

990

08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,200

08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,200

08:00 PM06:15 AM

10:15 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

750

08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

1099

08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

1299

08:15 PM06:30 AM

10:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,400

08:30 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo Multi Axle AC Sleeper 2+1

1,190 onwards

08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

800

08:30 PM05:15 AM

08:45 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 7661

805

08:30 PM06:50 AM

10:20 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1006

647

08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

HKB Tours


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, Video

900

08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,290 onwards

08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,290 onwards

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

NTA Express


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

690

08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,400

08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,200

08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

New Satnam Travels


2+2, B9R I-Shift Automatic mutliaxle semi sleeper, AC, LED

790 onwards

08:45 PM05:15 AM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1014

805

08:45 PM06:45 AM

10:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

790 onwards

08:50 PM05:30 AM

08:40 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,300

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Scania B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,100

09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1020

855

09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

Ullal Holidays


Royal Chartered Sleeper (2+1 A-C)

1,100 onwards

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

950

09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

800

09:00 PM05:15 AM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

700 onwards

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

990 onwards

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

990 onwards

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,000

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, LCD

700 onwards

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kesineni Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

1,100

09:00 PM05:00 AM

08:00 hours

KOMITLA


VOLVO A-C MULTI-AXLE 2+2 SEMI-SLEEPER

1099

09:00 PM06:15 AM

09:15 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

1299

09:15 PM05:30 AM

08:15 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 8202

805

09:30 PM07:15 AM

09:45 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1081

647

09:30 PM05:45 AM

08:15 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1083

805

09:30 PM07:00 AM

09:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,290 onwards

09:30 PM05:45 AM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

800

09:30 PM07:00 AM

09:30 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,300 onwards

09:30 PM06:45 AM

09:15 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC,

1,390 onwards

09:30 PM05:00 AM

07:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

900

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

1099

09:35 PM06:00 AM

08:25 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC

790

09:40 PM06:45 AM

09:05 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1002

805

09:45 PM06:15 AM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


VENNELA (A.C. SLEEPER) - 1300

1,051 onwards

09:45 PM06:45 AM

09:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

800

09:45 PM06:15 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,290 onwards

09:45 PM06:00 AM

08:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, Video

880

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,290 onwards

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


2+1 AC VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

1,390 onwards

10:00 PM08:30 AM

10:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1016

647

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA(VOLVO - ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 1022

765

10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,090

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,290 onwards

10:00 PM06:15 AM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

800

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Seater

1,090

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,190 onwards

10:00 PM05:45 AM

07:45 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

1,000 onwards

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Bharathi Holidays


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

890

10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Bharathi Holidays


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

990 onwards

10:15 PM06:45 AM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1070

805

10:15 PM07:00 AM

08:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

800

10:15 PM07:15 AM

09:00 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,200 onwards

10:15 PM07:00 AM

08:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

1,600 onwards

10:30 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

1,090

10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

800

10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,190 onwards

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,400

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

1,100

10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Bharathi Holidays


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

890

10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

Yellow Bus Services


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,190 onwards

10:45 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

NTA EXPRESS


Volvo Multi-Axle 2x2

890

10:45 PM06:30 AM

07:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,000

10:45 PM07:15 AM

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

900

10:45 PM06:30 AM

07:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, Video

880

10:50 PM06:45 AM

07:55 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

1,000

11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

990

11:00 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,290 onwards

11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,090

11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:30 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,200 onwards

11:00 PM06:30 AM

07:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,290 onwards

11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,300

11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,000

11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,000

11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

Sharma Transports


Multi Axle Volvo AC

943

11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

1,000 onwards

11:00 PM06:30 AM

07:30 hours

Aditya Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

935

11:00 PM06:30 AM

07:30 hours

Aditya Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

930

11:15 PM07:30 AM

08:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

1,500 onwards

11:25 PM06:30 AM

07:05 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,850

11:30 PM07:30 AM

08:00 hours

BTM Travels (Sharma)


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

990

11:30 PM07:00 AM

07:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,350 onwards

11:30 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

800

11:30 PM07:30 AM

08:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,190 onwards

11:30 PM08:00 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,300

11:30 PM07:45 AM

08:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

900

11:30 PM08:00 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

1,200 onwards

11:30 PM07:00 AM

07:30 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

1,000

11:30 PM08:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kesineni Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

1,100

11:30 PM07:30 AM

08:00 hours

Kesineni Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

1,100

11:30 PM06:15 AM

06:45 hours

Salabham Travels(Executive Class)


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

850

11:45 PM08:00 AM

08:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

1,000

11:45 PM06:15 AM

06:30 hours

SAFFARI TRAVELS


SCANIA METROLINK HD 14.5M A/C MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

900

07:30 PM05:30 AM

10:00 hours

HKB Tours


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, Video

1,100

08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

SKS Booking


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,200

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Meghana Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

4,000

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

Yellow Bus Services


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,190 onwards

10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

BTM Travels (Sharma)


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,090

10:15 PM06:30 AM

08:15 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

1,200

10:45 PM07:30 AM

08:45 hours

Yellow Bus Services


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,190 onwards

11:45 PM07:00 AM

07:15 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

1,200

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Bangalore - Hyderabad

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Redeem back abhicash amount