Book Bus Tickets Online from Bangalore to Hyderabad Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Bangalore - Hyderabad

07:15 AM04:30 PM

09:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

₹1,000


11:30 AM08:00 PM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


12:30 PM09:45 PM

09:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,200


09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,700


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Scania B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹2,200


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹2,200


09:30 PM05:45 AM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,700


09:30 PM05:45 AM

08:15 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,800 onwards


09:30 PM05:00 AM

07:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹2,200 onwards


10:00 PM06:15 AM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,700


10:00 PM06:45 AM

08:45 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,800 onwards


10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹2,290


10:05 PM07:35 AM

09:30 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,800 onwards


10:15 PM06:30 AM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,700


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,700


10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,800 onwards


10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹1,420


10:45 PM06:30 AM

07:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹2,500


10:45 PM07:15 AM

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹1,420


10:50 PM06:45 AM

07:55 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹1,800


11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:30 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,800 onwards


11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹2,500


11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹2,500


11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹2,990 onwards


11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹2,900


11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹2,500


11:25 PM06:30 AM

07:05 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹2,500


11:30 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,700


11:30 PM07:45 AM

08:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹2,200


11:45 PM08:00 AM

08:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹2,500


02:30 PM10:00 PM

07:30 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

₹1,350


07:00 PM04:45 AM

09:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹2,300


07:30 PM04:30 AM

09:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

₹2,300


08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Scania B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,990


11:05 PM06:45 AM

07:40 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

₹1,750


11:45 PM07:00 AM

07:15 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

₹1,750


06:45 PM05:30 AM

10:45 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Video

₹1,400


07:30 PM05:30 AM

10:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

₹1,350


08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

New Satnam Travels


2+2, B9R I-Shift Automatic mutliaxle semi sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,990


08:30 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,890


08:45 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,690


09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:30 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹2,000


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

NTA Express


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

₹1,490


09:15 PM06:00 AM

08:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,990


09:35 PM06:00 AM

08:25 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC

₹1,650 onwards


09:45 PM06:00 AM

08:15 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,890


09:45 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Transit Translines


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,790


10:15 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,770


10:30 PM06:30 PM

20:00 hours

Sri Megha Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

₹1,990


10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

New Satnam Travels


2+2, B9R I-Shift Automatic mutliaxle semi sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,990


10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Sharma Transports


Multi Axle I Shift AC Volvo Semi Sleeper

₹1800


10:45 PM06:30 AM

07:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,990


10:45 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


2+2 Executive Coach

₹1,690


11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

Sharma Transports


Multi Axle I Shift Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

₹1800


11:45 PM06:15 AM

06:30 hours

SAFFARI TRAVELS


SCANIA METROLINK HD 14.5M A/C MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

₹1,600


07:45 AM07:00 PM

11:15 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 7144

₹647


01:45 PM11:50 PM

10:05 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1034

₹647


02:30 PM01:15 AM

10:45 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1038

₹647


06:15 PM05:15 AM

11:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 91588

₹1,007 onwards


06:50 PM05:30 AM

10:40 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 81945

₹1,018


06:50 PM04:05 AM

09:15 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 91567

₹1,208 onwards


07:30 PM06:00 AM

10:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2209

₹1,004


08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2760

₹1,004


08:15 PM06:00 AM

09:45 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 81889

₹971


08:45 PM07:20 AM

10:35 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 81902

₹971


08:55 PM07:10 AM

10:15 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 81973

₹971


09:10 PM06:45 AM

09:35 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 82294

₹971


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 81946

₹1,018 onwards


10:10 PM07:00 AM

08:50 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 81942

₹971


10:10 PM06:00 AM

07:50 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 83052

₹971


10:10 PM07:00 AM

08:50 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 83330

₹1,007 onwards


10:15 PM07:25 AM

09:10 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 82982

₹1,007 onwards


10:40 PM07:40 AM

09:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 82716

₹971


10:55 PM06:55 AM

08:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 81536

₹1,007 onwards


12:15 AM07:00 AM

06:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,000


01:00 AM08:30 AM

07:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹1,000


03:30 AM10:45 AM

07:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹1,000


08:15 PM06:30 AM

10:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹2,500


08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹2,500


08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹2,500


09:45 PM06:00 AM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,700


11:30 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

₹1,700


11:00 AM07:30 PM

08:30 hours

New Satnam Travels


2+2, B9R I-Shift Automatic mutliaxle semi sleeper, AC, LED

₹790


08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

₹1,390


08:00 PM06:15 AM

10:15 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

₹890


08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

SKS Booking


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹770


10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Bharathi Holidays


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹600


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Bharathi Holidays


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹750


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels


Volvo A-C 2 Tier 1+1 Sleeper

₹1,890 onwards


10:00 PM08:30 AM

10:00 hours

Omer Travels


2+2 Non AC Executive LCD DVD Coach

₹1,540


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Bharathi Holidays


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹600


10:30 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,290


10:30 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Omer Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,950


04:00 PM04:10 AM

12:10 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 7685

₹647


05:00 PM03:30 AM

10:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 8208

₹647


05:30 PM03:05 AM

09:35 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 7291

₹805


06:00 PM03:50 AM

09:50 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 8206

₹773


06:00 PM04:30 AM

10:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1436

₹647


06:30 PM05:00 AM

10:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1428

₹647


06:30 PM03:45 AM

09:15 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 7080

₹805


07:00 PM05:30 AM

10:30 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 7034

₹773


07:00 PM05:30 AM

10:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1957

₹647


07:15 PM03:45 AM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 8204

₹805


07:20 PM06:00 AM

10:40 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 82256

₹971


07:30 PM05:00 AM

09:30 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 2567

₹773


07:45 PM04:45 AM

09:00 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 8666

₹805


08:00 PM04:45 AM

08:45 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1339

₹805


08:00 PM06:40 AM

10:40 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1430

₹647


08:15 PM07:45 AM

11:30 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 2056

₹773


08:25 PM05:20 AM

08:55 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 92705

₹1,160


08:30 PM05:15 AM

08:45 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 7661

₹805


08:30 PM06:50 AM

10:20 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1006

₹647


08:45 PM05:15 AM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1014

₹805


09:00 PM07:30 AM

10:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1008

₹647


09:15 PM05:30 AM

08:15 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 8202

₹805


09:30 PM05:45 AM

08:15 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1083

₹805


09:40 PM06:45 AM

09:05 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1002

₹805


09:50 PM07:15 AM

09:25 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1081

₹647


09:50 PM06:00 AM

08:10 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 82763

₹1,200 onwards


10:20 PM08:30 AM

10:10 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1016

₹647


10:20 PM06:00 AM

07:40 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1306

₹805


10:35 PM06:40 AM

08:05 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 82245

₹1,210


10:40 PM06:45 AM

08:05 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1070

₹805


10:55 PM06:30 AM

07:35 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA(VOLVO - ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 82186

₹1,148


About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 135
Approximate Distance 600 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 11 hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 800 60 2940
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 17 697
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1100 23 552
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 475 35 1400
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.