Customer Care     1860-200-9999

Hyderabad to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 130
Approximate Distance 600 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

* the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 800 60 2940
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 650 13 533
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1150 24 576
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 500 33 1320
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

10:00 AM07:30 PM

09:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

690

11:30 AM08:00 PM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video

800

11:30 AM07:30 PM

08:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,000

01:00 PM10:30 PM

09:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,000

01:00 PM10:15 PM

09:15 hours

Salabham Travels(Executive Class)


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business

900

01:15 PM10:30 PM

09:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

1,000

01:30 PM11:30 PM

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

1,000

01:40 PM10:30 PM

08:50 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

900

01:45 PM10:45 PM

09:00 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

950

02:30 PM11:15 PM

08:45 hours

SAFFARI TRAVELS


SCANIA METROLINK HD 14.5M A/C MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

900

02:30 PM10:45 PM

08:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,000

02:40 PM11:30 PM

08:50 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

900

03:00 PM11:15 PM

08:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

900

03:15 PM11:00 PM

07:45 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

950

03:30 PM11:45 PM

08:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, A

1,100

03:40 PM11:45 PM

08:05 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

1,000

04:00 PM02:00 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,500

05:00 PM01:00 AM

08:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,000

05:30 PM02:30 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,600

05:30 PM02:00 AM

08:30 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B11R (MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER)

1,100

05:30 PM02:15 AM

08:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

1,000

05:50 PM02:00 AM

08:10 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

800

06:00 PM05:30 AM

11:30 hours

Saleem Travels (Hyderabad) - (Brand New Semi-sleeper Bus)


Non A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 36 )

740

06:00 PM05:30 AM

11:30 hours

Saleem Travels (Hyderabad) - (Brand New Semi-sleeper Bus)


Non A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 36 )

740

06:00 PM02:20 AM

08:20 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business

900

06:00 PM02:30 AM

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

1,000

06:30 PM03:00 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,000

06:45 PM03:30 AM

08:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

900

07:00 PM03:00 AM

08:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, A

1,100

07:00 PM03:30 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,200

07:20 PM04:00 AM

08:40 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

1,100

07:30 PM06:00 AM

10:30 hours

AP Tours and Travels(HYD)


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LCD

780

07:30 PM05:45 AM

10:00 hours

Aditya Travels ( Upto Marathalli )


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

1,260 onwards

08:00 PM04:30 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,400

08:00 PM04:30 AM

08:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,222

08:00 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Omer Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

890

08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Non A-c 2+2 Seater)


2+2 Executive Coach

900

08:00 PM06:15 AM

10:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


2+2 Executive Bus

910

08:10 PM06:10 AM

10:00 hours

Transit Bus


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

1,800

08:30 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

1,550

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, L

1,100 onwards

08:30 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

790 onwards

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

NTA Express


2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, LED

799

08:45 PM06:00 AM

09:15 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

770

08:45 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Sharma Transports LUXURA (MAJESTIC TO BTM)


2x1 AC Sleeper

1,360 onwards

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

1100

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

1,100

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,000 onwards

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

800

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

1,100

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,400

09:00 PM05:45 AM

08:45 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

1,200

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

990

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Sharma Transports (NON-STOP)


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,050

09:10 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


2+1 AC VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

1,490 onwards

09:30 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,220 onwards

09:30 PM06:15 AM

08:45 hours

SRS Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,700

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

HKB Tours


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, A

1,100

09:30 PM05:45 AM

08:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,700

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

1,200 onwards

09:30 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,222

09:30 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

Omer Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,200

09:30 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

Omer Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

890

09:30 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Multi Axle Semi Sleeper)


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

1,210

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

900

09:40 PM06:30 AM

08:50 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

1,290

09:40 PM06:25 AM

08:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

990

09:45 PM07:00 AM

09:15 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

1200

09:45 PM07:00 AM

09:15 hours

KOMITLA


Non A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

1000

09:45 PM06:15 AM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,400

09:45 PM06:15 AM

08:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,500

09:45 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

Neelu Travels (Luxura Non Stop)


2x1 AC Sleeper

1,330 onwards

09:45 PM06:00 AM

08:15 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

1,100

09:50 PM08:00 AM

10:10 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

770

10:00 PM06:25 AM

08:25 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,060

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,700

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, A

1,200

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

2,000

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,700

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

1,200 onwards

10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

990

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

KGN Bharathi


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo, AC, LCD

1,050

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

1,250

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,390 onwards

10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC 2+2 Seater

910

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

1,190

10:00 PM06:45 AM

08:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


B11R i shift Multiaxle VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,000

10:10 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,190

10:30 PM06:45 AM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video

1,150

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,700

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Seater, AC, Video

1,000

10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, V

1,020

10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,450

10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

KGN Bharathi


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

1,350

10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

KGN Bharathi


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Video

1,390

10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Lemon Travels [Business Class]


1+1 AC Sleeper

1,700

10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

Hyderabad To Bangalore Non A-C Seater


2+2 Non AC Executive LCD DVD Coach

900

10:30 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,050 onwards

10:30 PM06:45 AM

08:00 hours

Aditya Travels (Marathahalli Drop)


I-SHIFT B9R VOLVO SEMI SLEEPER

1,249

10:45 PM07:00 AM

08:15 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

1,100

11:10 PM07:30 AM

08:20 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Vide

1,400

11:15 PM07:30 AM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video

1,150

11:15 PM07:30 AM

08:00 hours

Dreamliner (Decent classy sleeper)


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,390 onwards

11:30 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Vide

1,400

11:40 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

Sharma Transports (Non-Stop)


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,220 onwards

03:30 PM11:50 PM

08:20 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo A-C Multi-Axle 2+2 Semi Sleeper

1800

07:15 PM07:00 AM

11:45 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class, Non-AC, Video

550

07:15 PM07:00 AM

11:45 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class, Non-AC, Video

550

08:00 PM06:30 AM

10:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, A

700

08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

2,000

08:15 PM06:00 AM

09:45 hours

Via National Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,500

09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, A

800

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Maharaja classic 2+1))


2+1 - AC Diamond Class Sleeper

1,550 onwards

09:30 PM06:15 AM

08:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

899

09:30 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


AC Sleeper 2x1 Gold Class

1,550 onwards

09:35 PM06:00 AM

08:25 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC

1,999

09:35 PM06:00 AM

08:25 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC

1,700

09:35 PM06:00 AM

08:25 hours

KGN Travels


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

1,350

10:15 PM06:25 AM

08:10 hours

HKB Tours


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, A

1,100

10:30 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Scania B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,400

10:45 PM07:00 AM

08:15 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

1400

10:45 PM07:30 AM

08:45 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper-Seater, AC, LED

890 onwards

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Hyderabad - Bangalore

We’re Social! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube