Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Hyderabad to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 130
Approximate Distance 600 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 800 60 2940
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 650 13 533
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1150 24 576
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 500 33 1320
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

09:00 AM07:40 PM

10:40 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1017

647

10:15 AM09:15 PM

11:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 7143

693

11:30 AM08:00 PM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video

500

12:30 PM12:30 AM

12:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1067

647

01:00 PM10:30 PM

09:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

550

01:15 PM11:00 PM

09:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

1,000

01:30 PM11:55 PM

10:25 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1009

647

01:30 PM11:30 PM

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

900

01:40 PM10:30 PM

08:50 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

900

02:30 PM11:00 PM

08:30 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

950

02:35 PM10:45 PM

08:10 hours

Salabham Travels(Executive Class)


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

900

02:40 PM11:30 PM

08:50 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

1,000

03:00 PM02:20 AM

11:20 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1189

647

03:00 PM11:45 PM

08:45 hours

SAFFARI TRAVELS


SCANIA METROLINK HD 14.5M A/C MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

999

03:30 PM11:00 PM

07:30 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

950

03:55 PM01:30 AM

09:35 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


A-C Sleeper

1,400 onwards

04:00 PM02:00 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,200

04:30 PM04:30 AM

12:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1007

647

05:00 PM01:00 AM

08:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,000

05:00 PM03:00 AM

10:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 8205

647

05:20 PM03:00 AM

09:40 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


A-C Sleeper

1,200 onwards

05:30 PM02:30 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,300

05:30 PM02:00 AM

08:30 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B11R (MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER)

1,300

05:30 PM02:15 AM

08:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

900

06:00 PM02:30 AM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

900

06:00 PM02:30 AM

08:30 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

1,000

06:00 PM04:00 AM

10:00 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 1001

765

06:00 PM05:30 AM

11:30 hours

Saleem Travels (Hyderabad) - (Brand New Semi-sleeper Bus)


Non A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 36 )

890

06:00 PM05:30 AM

11:30 hours

Saleem Travels (Hyderabad) - (Brand New Semi-sleeper Bus)


Non A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 36 )

700

06:00 PM02:30 AM

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

900

06:30 PM03:00 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,000

06:30 PM05:20 AM

10:50 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1015

671

06:30 PM02:30 AM

08:00 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B11R (MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER)

1,300

06:45 PM03:30 AM

08:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

1,000

07:00 PM03:30 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

1,000

07:00 PM03:30 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,850

07:00 PM04:00 AM

09:00 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA(VOLVO - ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 1297

865

07:05 PM06:50 AM

11:45 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 7684

647

07:15 PM06:15 AM

11:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1956

671

07:30 PM06:00 AM

10:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2208

647

07:30 PM06:00 AM

10:30 hours

AP Tours and Travels(HYD)


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LCD

699

07:40 PM04:00 AM

08:20 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

1,100

07:45 PM05:30 AM

09:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

690 onwards

07:45 PM05:00 AM

09:15 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,155 onwards

07:45 PM05:15 AM

09:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 7290

855

07:50 PM05:30 AM

09:40 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


A-C Sleeper

1,300 onwards

07:50 PM06:20 AM

10:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1435

647

08:00 PM04:30 AM

08:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

890

08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,300 onwards

08:00 PM06:30 AM

10:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,300 onwards

08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 8665

805

08:00 PM06:40 AM

10:40 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1080

647

08:15 PM04:45 AM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 8201

805

08:15 PM05:15 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,090 onwards

08:20 PM07:50 AM

11:30 hours

Saleem Travels (Hyderabad)


Non A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 36 )

690

08:20 PM07:50 AM

11:30 hours

Saleem Travels (Hyderabad)


Non A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 36 )

890

08:30 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,190 onwards

08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

690

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

NTA Express


2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, LED

700

08:30 PM05:00 AM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1338

855

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

790 onwards

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,190 onwards

08:45 PM07:35 AM

10:50 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1429

647

08:45 PM05:00 AM

08:15 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 7660

805

08:45 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Sharma Transport ( A-C Sleeper 2+1)


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,350 onwards

08:45 PM06:15 AM

10:00 hours

Sharma Transports


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,099 onwards

08:45 PM06:00 AM

09:15 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

990

08:50 PM07:00 AM

10:10 hours

BRL Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

1,350 onwards

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,000

09:00 PM05:45 AM

08:45 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,300

09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1013

905

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

900

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

700

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

890

09:00 PM06:25 AM

09:00 hours

Aditya Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

850

09:10 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


2+1 AC VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

1,190 onwards

09:15 PM06:00 AM

08:45 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 7079

805

09:15 PM07:20 AM

10:05 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1427

671

09:15 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Aditya Transport ( Volvo Multi Axle 2+2)


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

850

09:15 PM06:15 AM

09:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

990 onwards

09:30 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

890

09:30 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo Multi Axle AC Sleeper 2+1

1,190 onwards

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

HKB Tours


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, Video

1,100

09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,300 onwards

09:30 PM08:40 AM

11:10 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2083

647

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA(VOLVO - ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 1021

815

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

1,100 onwards

09:30 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

Omer Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

950

09:30 PM06:15 AM

08:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

800 onwards

09:35 PM06:00 AM

08:25 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC

990

09:45 PM06:15 AM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

900

09:45 PM06:00 AM

08:15 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

1,100

09:45 PM06:20 AM

08:35 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1019

855

09:45 PM07:00 AM

09:15 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

860

09:45 PM07:30 AM

09:45 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

1199

09:45 PM07:30 AM

09:45 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

1240

09:45 PM07:00 AM

09:15 hours

KOMITLA


Non A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

799

09:45 PM07:00 AM

09:15 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

870

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,190 onwards

10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC 2+2 Seater

990

10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,090

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

990

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


2+1 AC VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

1,390 onwards

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,200 onwards

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,200 onwards

10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,200 onwards

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,200

10:00 PM06:45 AM

08:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


B11R i shift Multiaxle VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,000

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1069

855

10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Omer Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,050

10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

990

10:00 PM08:00 AM

10:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,090 onwards

10:01 PM06:45 AM

08:00 hours

National Travels


Mercedes Benz Multi Axle AC Semi Sleeper

921

10:10 PM06:35 AM

08:25 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC

1,100 onwards

10:10 PM07:00 AM

08:50 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,290 onwards

10:10 PM07:00 AM

08:50 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,190 onwards

10:10 PM07:00 AM

08:50 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,190 onwards

10:15 PM06:30 AM

08:15 hours

TSRTC


VENNELA (A.C. SLEEPER) - 1299

1,014

10:15 PM06:00 AM

07:45 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

1,200

10:15 PM06:30 AM

08:15 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

1,100 onwards

10:15 PM07:45 AM

09:00 hours

Sharma Travels (Halt for Dinner)


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

849

10:20 PM07:00 AM

08:40 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, LCD

900

10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC 2+2 Seater

950

10:30 PM06:45 AM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video

800

10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,199 onwards

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

1,100

10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 8203

805

10:30 PM08:05 AM

09:35 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1037

647

10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

1,200

10:30 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,100

10:30 PM07:15 AM

09:00 hours

Sharma Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

800

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,290 onwards

10:45 PM07:30 AM

08:45 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1082

855

10:45 PM07:30 AM

08:45 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper-Seater, AC, LED

890 onwards

10:45 PM07:00 AM

08:15 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

870

10:45 PM06:30 AM

07:45 hours

Yellow Bus Services


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,290 onwards

10:45 PM05:45 AM

07:00 hours

Yellow Bus Services


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,290 onwards

11:00 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

Ullal Holidays


Royal Chartered Sleeper (2+1 A-C)

1,100 onwards

11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:30 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,155 onwards

11:00 PM08:00 AM

09:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,150

11:10 PM07:30 AM

08:20 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

900

11:30 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

900

11:30 PM07:15 AM

08:00 hours

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Non Stop)


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,050

11:45 PM07:15 AM

08:00 hours

Sharma Transports (Non-Stop)


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

949

03:15 PM11:00 PM

07:45 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

950

07:15 PM07:00 AM

11:45 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class, Non-AC, Video

550

07:15 PM07:00 AM

11:45 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class, Non-AC, Video

550

08:15 PM06:00 AM

09:45 hours

Via National Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,500

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Via National Travels


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC, LCD

2,000

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

KOMITLA


[ECIL] Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

2500

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Via National Travels


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC, LCD

2,000

09:15 PM05:45 AM

08:30 hours

Bharathi Holidays


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,500

10:00 PM06:25 AM

08:25 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,250

10:10 PM06:35 AM

08:25 hours

KGN Travels


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

1,350

10:15 PM06:25 AM

08:10 hours

HKB Tours


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, Video

1,100

10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,550

11:15 PM07:30 AM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video

800

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Hyderabad - Bangalore

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back
100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back