Customer Care     1860-200-9999

Hyderabad to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 130
Approximate Distance 600 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

* the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 800 60 2940
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 650 13 533
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1150 24 576
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 500 33 1320
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

11:30 AM08:00 PM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video

600

01:00 PM10:15 PM

09:15 hours

Salabham Travels(Executive Class)


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business

800

01:00 PM10:30 PM

09:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

600

01:15 PM10:30 PM

09:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

1,000

01:30 PM11:30 PM

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

1,070

01:40 PM10:30 PM

08:50 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

900

01:45 PM10:45 PM

09:00 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

900

02:30 PM10:45 PM

08:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,000

02:30 PM11:15 PM

08:45 hours

SAFFARI TRAVELS


SCANIA METROLINK HD 14.5M A/C MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

800

02:40 PM11:30 PM

08:50 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

1,500

03:00 PM11:15 PM

08:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

900

03:15 PM11:00 PM

07:45 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

900

03:30 PM11:45 PM

08:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, A

900

03:40 PM11:45 PM

08:05 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

1,000

04:00 PM02:00 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,200 onwards

05:00 PM01:00 AM

08:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,000

05:30 PM02:30 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,200 onwards

05:30 PM02:15 AM

08:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

1,070

05:50 PM02:00 AM

08:10 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

900

06:00 PM02:00 AM

08:00 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business

800

06:00 PM02:30 AM

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

1,070

06:00 PM05:30 AM

11:30 hours

Saleem Travels (Hyderabad) - (Brand New Semi-sleeper Bus)


Non A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 36 )

650

06:00 PM05:30 AM

11:30 hours

Saleem Travels (Hyderabad) - (Brand New Semi-sleeper Bus)


Non A-C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2 ( 36 )

650

06:30 PM03:00 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,000

06:45 PM03:30 AM

08:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

900

07:00 PM03:30 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,200

07:00 PM03:00 AM

08:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, A

900

07:20 PM04:00 AM

08:40 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

1,100

07:30 PM06:00 AM

10:30 hours

AP Tours and Travels(HYD)


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LCD

599

08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,750 onwards

08:00 PM04:30 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,200 onwards

08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


2+2 Executive Coach

900

08:00 PM04:30 AM

08:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,000

08:00 PM06:15 AM

10:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


2+2 Executive Bus

890

08:10 PM06:10 AM

10:00 hours

Transit Bus


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

1,600 onwards

08:30 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

890

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

NTA Express


2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, LED

599

08:30 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

690 onwards

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Via National Travels


1+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Video

1,200 onwards

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Via National Travels


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC,

750

08:45 PM06:00 AM

09:15 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

660

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

850

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,100 onwards

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

600

09:00 PM05:45 AM

08:45 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

1,000

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


2+1 - AC Diamond Class Sleeper

2,650 onwards

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

660

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Via National Travels


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC,

800

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

800

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Sharma Transports (up to MARATHALLI NON-STOP)


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

900

09:10 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


2+1 AC VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

1,190 onwards

09:30 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


AC Sleeper 2x1 Gold Class

2,550 onwards

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

HKB Tours


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, A

900

09:30 PM06:15 AM

08:45 hours

SRS Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,100 onwards

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

900

09:30 PM05:45 AM

08:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,300 onwards

09:30 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

1,150

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

1,100 onwards

09:30 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

890

09:40 PM07:30 AM

09:50 hours

Meghana Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,150 onwards

09:40 PM06:30 AM

08:50 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

890

09:45 PM06:15 AM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

800

09:45 PM07:00 AM

09:15 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

850

09:45 PM07:00 AM

09:15 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

850

09:45 PM07:00 AM

09:15 hours

KOMITLA


Non A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

700

09:45 PM06:15 AM

08:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,190 onwards

09:45 PM06:00 AM

08:15 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

1,000

09:50 PM08:00 AM

10:10 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

660

10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC 2+2 Seater

890

10:00 PM06:45 AM

08:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


B11R i shift Multiaxle VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

900

10:00 PM06:25 AM

08:25 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

899

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, A

1,100 onwards

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,750 onwards

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,300 onwards

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

KGN Bharathi


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo, AC, LCD

890

10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

990

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

950

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


AC Volvo Multi-Axle 2 Tier Sleeper

1,290 onwards

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

890

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,090 onwards

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

1,100 onwards

10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Sharma Transports LUXURA (MAJESTIC TO BTM)


2x1 AC Sleeper

1,100 onwards

10:10 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

890

10:15 PM06:25 AM

08:10 hours

HKB Tours


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, A

900

10:30 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,150

10:30 PM06:45 AM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video

650

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Seater, AC, Video

600

10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,200 onwards

10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, V

899

10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

KGN Bharathi


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

890

10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

KGN Bharathi


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Video

1,199 onwards

10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


2+2 Non AC Executive LCD DVD Coach

900

10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,400 onwards

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,800 onwards

10:45 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Neelu Travels (Luxura Non Stop)


2x1 AC Sleeper

1,100 onwards

10:45 PM07:00 AM

08:15 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

900

11:00 PM06:45 AM

07:00 hours

Aditya Travels (Marathahalli Drop)


I-SHIFT B9R VOLVO SEMI SLEEPER

1,100

11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

New Dhanunjaya Travels


2+1 - AC Diamond Class Sleeper

1,100

11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:00 hours

Dreamliner (Simba Express)


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,100

11:10 PM07:30 AM

08:20 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Vide

800

11:30 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

Sharma Transports (Non-Stop)


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

2,200

07:15 PM07:00 AM

11:45 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class, Non-AC, Video

550

07:15 PM07:00 AM

11:45 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class, Non-AC, Video

550

08:00 PM06:30 AM

10:30 hours

New Deccan Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

800

08:00 PM06:30 AM

10:30 hours

New Deccan Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

800

08:15 PM06:00 AM

09:45 hours

Via National Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,500 onwards

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, L

600 onwards

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

990

09:30 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,000 onwards

09:30 PM06:15 AM

08:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

700

09:35 PM06:00 AM

08:25 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC

1,100 onwards

09:35 PM06:00 AM

08:25 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC

1,100 onwards

09:35 PM06:00 AM

08:25 hours

KGN Travels


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

900

09:40 PM06:25 AM

08:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

990

10:30 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Scania B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,400

10:45 PM07:00 AM

08:15 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

950

11:15 PM07:30 AM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video

650

11:30 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Vide

1,100

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Hyderabad - Bangalore

We’re Social! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube