Customer Care     1860-200-9999

Hyderabad to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 130
Approximate Distance 600 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

* the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 800 60 2940
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 650 13 533
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1150 24 576
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 500 33 1320
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

11:30 AM08:00 PM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video

500

12:30 PM09:00 PM

08:30 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

900

01:00 PM10:30 PM

09:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

550

01:15 PM10:30 PM

09:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

1,000

01:30 PM11:30 PM

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

1,170

01:40 PM10:30 PM

08:50 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

900

02:15 PM11:00 PM

08:45 hours

Salabham Travels(Executive Class)


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

800

02:30 PM11:00 PM

08:30 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

800

02:30 PM10:45 PM

08:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,000

02:40 PM11:30 PM

08:50 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

900

03:00 PM11:15 PM

08:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

900

03:30 PM11:00 PM

07:30 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

900

03:30 PM11:45 PM

08:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

900

03:40 PM11:45 PM

08:05 hours

SAFFARI TRAVELS


SCANIA METROLINK HD 14.5M A/C MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

900

03:40 PM11:45 PM

08:05 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

1,000

03:55 PM01:30 AM

09:35 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


A-C Sleeper

1,000 onwards

04:00 PM02:00 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,200

04:45 PM02:00 AM

09:15 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

900

05:00 PM01:00 AM

08:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,000

05:30 PM02:15 AM

08:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

1,170

05:30 PM02:00 AM

08:30 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B11R (MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER)

900

05:30 PM02:30 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,200

05:50 PM02:00 AM

08:10 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

900

06:00 PM02:30 AM

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

1,170

06:20 PM02:50 AM

08:30 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

800

06:30 PM03:00 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

850

06:30 PM02:30 AM

08:00 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B11R (MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER)

900

06:45 PM03:30 AM

08:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

900

07:00 PM03:30 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,200

07:00 PM03:00 AM

08:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, LCD

900

07:30 PM06:00 AM

10:30 hours

AP Tours and Travels(HYD)


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LCD

499

07:40 PM04:00 AM

08:20 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

800

07:45 PM05:30 AM

09:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

490 onwards

08:00 PM06:30 AM

10:30 hours

New Deccan Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

550

08:00 PM06:30 AM

10:30 hours

New Deccan Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

800

08:00 PM06:30 AM

10:30 hours

New Deccan Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

700

08:00 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, Video

450

08:00 PM04:30 AM

08:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

890

08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,500

08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,200

08:15 PM06:45 AM

10:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

700

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

NTA Express


2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, LED

499

08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

460

08:30 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

790

08:30 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

990 onwards

08:30 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

890

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, LCD

600 onwards

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Green Travel


1+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, LED

1,500

08:45 PM06:00 AM

09:15 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

660

08:45 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Sharma Transports Luxura (Majestic To Btm)


2x1 AC Sleeper

850 onwards

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

750

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

500

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

500

09:00 PM07:30 AM

10:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, Video

600

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

610 onwards

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

520

09:00 PM05:45 AM

08:45 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

1,000

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,000

09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

Transit Bus


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

1,400

09:10 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


2+1 AC VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

1,090 onwards

09:15 PM06:15 AM

09:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

790 onwards

09:15 PM07:15 AM

10:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

800

09:25 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Sharma Transports (Marathalli Drop)


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

690

09:30 PM06:15 AM

08:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

500 onwards

09:30 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

780

09:30 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

890 onwards

09:30 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

Omer Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

2,290

09:30 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

Omer Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

460

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

800 onwards

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

900

09:30 PM05:45 AM

08:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,300

09:35 PM06:00 AM

08:25 hours

KGN Travels


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

900

09:35 PM06:00 AM

08:25 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC

1,100

09:35 PM06:00 AM

08:25 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC

1,100

09:40 PM06:30 AM

08:50 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,550

09:45 PM07:30 AM

09:45 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

1200

09:45 PM07:00 AM

09:15 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

900

09:45 PM07:00 AM

09:15 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

950

09:45 PM07:00 AM

09:15 hours

KOMITLA


Non A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

700

09:45 PM07:00 AM

09:15 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

560

09:45 PM06:00 AM

08:15 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

800

09:45 PM06:15 AM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

650

10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

650

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,200

10:00 PM08:00 AM

10:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

700 onwards

10:00 PM08:30 AM

10:30 hours

New Deccan Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

550

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Hi-Tech Non AC

650

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Aditya Travels (Luxurious Class)


2+1 AC Executive Class

950 onwards

10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC 2+2 Seater

470

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

690

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


2+1 AC Sleeper

990 onwards

10:00 PM06:45 AM

08:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


B11R i shift Multiaxle VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,000

10:00 PM06:25 AM

08:25 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

850

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,300

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,550

10:00 PM06:45 AM

08:45 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,000

10:15 PM06:15 AM

08:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

1,200 onwards

10:15 PM06:30 AM

08:15 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

800 onwards

10:30 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Scania B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,400

10:30 PM06:45 AM

08:00 hours

Aditya Travels (Marathalli Drop)


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

690

10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


2+2 Non AC Executive LCD DVD Coach

1,550

10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

900

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

700

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Seater, AC, Video

500

10:30 PM06:45 AM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video

550

10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

850

10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

KGN Bharathi


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

670

10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

KGN Bharathi


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Video

999

10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

800 onwards

10:45 PM07:00 AM

08:15 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

950

11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

Aditya Transports Luxurious Class (1+1)


AC Sleeper

950

11:00 PM07:15 AM

08:15 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

800 onwards

11:10 PM07:30 AM

08:20 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

650

11:15 PM07:30 AM

08:15 hours

Aditya Travels


2+1, Hitech Sleeper, AC

2,450 onwards

11:15 PM07:30 AM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video

550

11:30 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

650

11:45 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

Sharma Transports Non-Stop Upto Marathalli Drop


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

710

07:15 PM07:00 AM

11:45 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class, Non-AC, Video

550

07:15 PM07:00 AM

11:45 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class, Non-AC, Video

550

08:15 PM06:00 AM

09:45 hours

Via National Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,500

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Via National Travels


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC, LCD

2,000

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Via National Travels


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC, LCD

2,000

09:30 PM06:15 AM

08:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

600

09:30 PM06:15 AM

08:45 hours

SRS Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,400

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

HKB Tours


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, Video

900

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

KGN Bharathi


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo, AC, LCD

799

10:15 PM06:25 AM

08:10 hours

HKB Tours


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, Video

900

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,400

10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,199

10:45 PM07:30 AM

08:45 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper-Seater, AC, LED

890 onwards

11:15 PM07:00 AM

07:45 hours

Aditya Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC

1,500

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Hyderabad - Bangalore

We’re Social! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Ticket Booking Offers on abhibus
Redeem Back Offers