Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Hyderabad to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 130
Approximate Distance 600 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 800 60 2940
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 650 13 533
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1150 24 576
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 500 33 1320
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

09:00 AM07:40 PM

10:40 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1017

687

10:15 AM09:15 PM

11:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 7143

693

11:30 AM08:00 PM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video

500

12:30 PM12:30 AM

12:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1067

687

01:00 PM10:30 PM

09:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

550

01:15 PM11:00 PM

09:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

800

01:30 PM11:30 PM

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

1,420

01:30 PM11:55 PM

10:25 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1009

687

01:40 PM10:30 PM

08:50 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

900

02:30 PM11:00 PM

08:30 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

800

02:40 PM11:30 PM

08:50 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

900

03:00 PM02:20 AM

11:20 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1189

687

03:05 PM11:15 PM

08:10 hours

Salabham Travels(Executive Class)


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

900

03:15 PM11:00 PM

07:45 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

800

03:30 PM11:45 PM

08:15 hours

SAFFARI TRAVELS


SCANIA METROLINK HD 14.5M A/C MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

900

03:30 PM11:00 PM

07:30 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

800

03:55 PM01:30 AM

09:35 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


A-C Sleeper

1,100 onwards

04:00 PM02:00 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,200

04:30 PM04:30 AM

12:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1007

687

05:00 PM03:00 AM

10:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 8205

687

05:00 PM01:00 AM

08:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,000

05:20 PM03:00 AM

09:40 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


A-C Sleeper

1,000 onwards

05:30 PM02:15 AM

08:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

1,420

05:30 PM02:30 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,200

05:30 PM02:00 AM

08:30 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B11R (MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER)

900

06:00 PM02:30 AM

08:30 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

900

06:00 PM04:00 AM

10:00 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 1001

827

06:00 PM02:30 AM

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

1,420

06:30 PM05:20 AM

10:50 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1015

687

06:30 PM03:00 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,000

06:30 PM02:30 AM

08:00 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B11R (MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER)

800

06:45 PM03:30 AM

08:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

900

07:00 PM03:30 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, LCD

900

07:00 PM03:30 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,200

07:05 PM06:50 AM

11:45 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 7684

690

07:15 PM06:15 AM

11:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1956

687

07:30 PM06:00 AM

10:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2208

691

07:30 PM06:00 AM

10:30 hours

AP Tours and Travels(HYD)


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LCD

420

07:40 PM04:00 AM

08:20 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

800

07:45 PM05:15 AM

09:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 7290

1,037

07:45 PM05:30 AM

09:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

490 onwards

07:50 PM06:20 AM

10:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1435

687

07:50 PM04:35 AM

08:45 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

3,500

07:50 PM05:30 AM

09:40 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


A-C Sleeper

1,100 onwards

08:00 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, Video

550

08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 8665

1,040

08:00 PM06:40 AM

10:40 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1080

687

08:00 PM04:30 AM

08:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

600

08:00 PM06:30 AM

10:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,500

08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,200

08:15 PM04:45 AM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 8201

1,037

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

NTA Express


2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, LED

450

08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

490

08:30 PM05:00 AM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1338

1,040

08:30 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

780 onwards

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, LCD

600 onwards

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

490 onwards

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

790 onwards

08:45 PM06:00 AM

09:15 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

610

08:45 PM07:35 AM

10:50 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1429

687

08:45 PM05:00 AM

08:15 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 7660

1,038

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

450

09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1013

1,040

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

610

09:00 PM06:25 AM

09:00 hours

National Travels


2+2 Semi Sleeper Air Bus

701

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

550

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,000

09:00 PM05:45 AM

08:45 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,000

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

660

09:10 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


2+1 AC VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

990 onwards

09:10 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

790

09:14 PM06:25 AM

09:00 hours

Sharma Transports


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

749

09:15 PM06:15 AM

09:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

790

09:15 PM05:40 AM

08:25 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA(VOLVO - ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 1297

963

09:15 PM06:00 AM

08:45 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 7079

1,037

09:15 PM07:20 AM

10:05 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1427

687

09:15 PM05:45 AM

08:30 hours

Bharathi Holidays


2+1, Sleeper, AC

800

09:25 PM06:30 AM

09:05 hours

Sharma Transports


MULTI AXLE VOLVO AC BUS

544

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA(VOLVO - ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 1021

963

09:30 PM08:40 AM

11:10 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2083

687

09:30 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

650

09:30 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo Multi Axle AC Sleeper 2+1

780 onwards

09:30 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

Omer Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

450

09:30 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

890 onwards

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

800 onwards

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

HKB Tours


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, Video

900

09:30 PM08:00 AM

10:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

751

09:30 PM06:15 AM

08:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

600 onwards

09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,300

09:45 PM06:20 AM

08:35 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1019

1,040

09:45 PM07:00 AM

09:15 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

699

09:45 PM07:00 AM

09:15 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

699

09:45 PM07:00 AM

09:15 hours

KOMITLA


Non A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

550

09:45 PM07:30 AM

09:45 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

799

09:45 PM07:30 AM

09:45 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

799

09:45 PM06:15 AM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

950

09:45 PM06:00 AM

08:15 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

700

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

790

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


2+1 AC VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

990 onwards

10:00 PM08:00 AM

10:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

790

10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

590

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1069

1,040

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Hi-Tech Non AC

650

10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC 2+2 Seater

475

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,000

10:00 PM06:25 AM

08:25 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

600

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,200

10:00 PM08:00 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,200

10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,550

10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,200

10:00 PM06:45 AM

08:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


B11R i shift Multiaxle VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

900

10:10 PM07:00 AM

08:50 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

790 onwards

10:10 PM07:00 AM

08:50 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

890

10:10 PM07:00 AM

08:50 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

890 onwards

10:15 PM06:30 AM

08:15 hours

TSRTC


VENNELA (A.C. SLEEPER) - 1299

1,370

10:15 PM06:45 AM

08:00 hours

National Travels


Mercedes Benz Multi Axle AC Semi Sleeper

755

10:15 PM06:30 AM

08:15 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

800 onwards

10:15 PM06:00 AM

07:45 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

900

10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 8203

1,037

10:30 PM08:05 AM

09:35 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1037

687

10:30 PM06:20 AM

07:50 hours

TSRTC


VENNELA (A.C. SLEEPER) - 1294

1,370

10:30 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

800

10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC 2+2 Seater

450

10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

900

10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

900 onwards

10:30 PM06:45 AM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video

800

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

890 onwards

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

700

10:35 PM07:15 AM

09:00 hours

Aditya Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

570

10:45 PM05:45 AM

07:00 hours

Yellow Bus Services


2+1, Sleeper, AC

690 onwards

10:45 PM07:30 AM

08:45 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1082

1,040

10:45 PM06:45 AM

08:00 hours

National Travels


Volvo Multi Axle AC Sleeper 2+1

1,150 onwards

10:45 PM07:00 AM

08:15 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

699

11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

1,000

11:00 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

Ullal Holidays


Royal Chartered Sleeper (2+1 A-C)

750 onwards

11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

900

11:00 PM08:00 AM

09:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

690

11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:30 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

750 onwards

11:10 PM07:30 AM

08:20 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,000

11:30 PM08:00 AM

08:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

890 onwards

11:30 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,000

11:45 PM07:40 AM

07:55 hours

Sharma Transports


Multi Axle Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

548

11:49 PM07:15 AM

08:00 hours

Sharma Transports (Non-Stop)


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

770

07:15 PM07:00 AM

11:45 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class, Non-AC, Video

550

07:15 PM07:00 AM

11:45 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class, Non-AC, Video

550

08:15 PM06:00 AM

09:45 hours

Via National Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,500

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

NTA Express


2+1, Leyland Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

899 onwards

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Via National Travels


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC, LCD

2,000

09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Via National Travels


2+2, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC, LCD

2,000

09:35 PM06:00 AM

08:25 hours

KGN Travels


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

900

09:35 PM06:00 AM

08:25 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC

1,100

09:35 PM06:00 AM

08:25 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC

1,100

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,100

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Bharathi Holidays


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

700

10:15 PM06:25 AM

08:10 hours

HKB Tours


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, Video

900

10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Bharathi Holidays


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

850

10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,050

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Seater, AC, Video

700

10:45 PM07:30 AM

08:45 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper-Seater, AC, LED

1,000 onwards

11:15 PM07:30 AM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video

800

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Hyderabad - Bangalore

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Cash back still works at Abhibus
Redeem Back Offers