Book Bus Tickets Online from Hyderabad to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Hyderabad - Bangalore

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 130
Approximate Distance 600 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 800 60 2940
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 650 13 533
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1150 24 576
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 500 33 1320
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

07:00 AM04:15 PM

09:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹600


11:30 AM08:00 PM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹600


01:00 PM10:30 PM

09:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹600


01:00 PM11:30 PM

10:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹600


01:15 PM11:00 PM

09:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹1,000


01:30 PM11:30 PM

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹1,100


01:40 PM10:30 PM

08:50 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹1,000


02:40 PM11:30 PM

08:50 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹1,000


05:00 PM01:00 AM

08:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,000


05:30 PM02:30 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹1,100


06:00 PM02:45 AM

08:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹1,100


06:30 PM03:00 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,000


06:45 PM03:30 AM

08:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹1,000


07:00 PM03:30 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,200


07:00 PM03:30 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,000


08:00 PM04:30 AM

08:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹780


08:00 PM06:30 AM

10:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,500 onwards


08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,500 onwards


08:30 PM08:30 AM

12:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,190 onwards


08:30 PM08:30 AM

12:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 Non AC Sleeper

₹700 onwards


09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,100


09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


09:30 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

₹670


09:30 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,490 onwards


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,500 onwards


09:45 PM06:15 AM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹700


09:45 PM07:55 AM

10:10 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,000


10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,000


10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,400 onwards


10:00 PM08:00 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,500 onwards


10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹700


10:30 PM06:45 AM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹700


10:30 PM07:15 AM

08:45 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


10:30 PM08:00 AM

09:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹890


10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,490 onwards


10:45 PM07:50 AM

09:05 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹700


11:10 PM07:30 AM

08:20 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹700


11:15 PM07:30 AM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹700


11:30 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹700


11:30 PM07:30 AM

08:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle-Semi-Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹900


10:00 PM05:45 AM

07:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹670


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Scania B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹670


10:30 AM07:00 PM

08:30 hours

NTA Express


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

₹2,499


03:00 PM11:45 PM

08:45 hours

SAFFARI TRAVELS


SCANIA METROLINK HD 14.5M A/C MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

₹750


07:15 PM07:00 AM

11:45 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class, Non-AC, Video

₹499


07:30 PM06:00 AM

10:30 hours

AP Tours and Travels(HYD)


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LCD

₹450


08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

NTA Express


2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, LED

₹499


08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

₹510


08:45 PM06:00 AM

09:15 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹830


09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

₹650


09:00 PM06:25 AM

09:00 hours

Aditya Tours and Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹599


09:15 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Aditya Transport ( Volvo Multi Axle 2+2)


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹2,950


09:15 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels


Volvo A-C 2 Tier 1+1 Sleeper

₹1,490 onwards


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Video

₹500


09:30 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

NTA Express


2+2, Brand New Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

₹499


09:30 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

Omer Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

₹450


09:45 PM06:30 AM

08:45 hours

New Satnam Travels


2+2, B9R I-Shift Automatic mutliaxle semi sleeper, AC, LED

₹670


10:00 PM06:25 AM

08:25 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹650


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹690


10:00 PM08:30 AM

10:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC 2+2 Seater

₹499


10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

NTA Express


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

₹1,999


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Omer Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹630


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels


Volvo A-c Multi Axle 2 Tier 1+1 Sleeper

₹1,490 onwards


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sharma Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹650


10:00 PM08:30 AM

10:00 hours

Transit Translines


Non AC Push Back

₹450


10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹670


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC Semi Sleeper Seating

₹590


10:15 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sharma Travels


I-SHIFT B9R VOLVO SEMI SLEEPER

₹600


10:15 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


2+2 Non AC Executive LCD DVD Coach

₹599


10:15 PM06:45 AM

08:00 hours

Transit Translines


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹630


10:20 PM07:30 AM

09:10 hours

Sharma Transports


NEW I Shift Multi Axle Volvo AC 49 SemiSleeper

₹619


10:30 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹660


10:30 PM06:45 AM

08:00 hours

Aditya Tours And Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

₹749


10:30 PM07:45 AM

09:00 hours

Aditya Tours And Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹2,950


11:20 PM08:00 AM

08:40 hours

Sharma Transports


NEW I Shift Multi Axle Volvo AC 49 SemiSleeper

₹2857


11:29 PM07:45 AM

08:00 hours

Sharma Transport Non Stop Limra


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹650


11:30 PM07:15 AM

08:00 hours

Sharma Non Stop (L T)


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹3,000


06:00 AM04:20 PM

10:20 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA(VOLVO - ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 1297

₹765


07:30 AM07:30 PM

12:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1009

₹647


09:00 AM07:40 PM

10:40 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1017

₹647


10:15 AM09:15 PM

11:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 7143

₹647


11:00 AM11:00 PM

12:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1029

₹647


12:30 PM12:30 AM

12:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1067

₹647


03:00 PM01:20 AM

10:20 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1189

₹647


03:45 PM02:00 AM

10:15 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1033

₹647


04:30 PM04:30 AM

12:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1007

₹647


05:00 PM03:05 AM

10:05 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 8207

₹647


05:30 PM04:00 AM

10:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1001

₹805


05:30 PM04:05 AM

10:35 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1005

₹647


06:00 PM03:40 AM

09:40 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 8205

₹773


06:30 PM05:20 AM

10:50 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1015

₹647


07:05 PM06:50 AM

11:45 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 7684

₹647


07:15 PM06:15 AM

11:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1956

₹671


07:30 PM05:30 AM

10:00 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 2566

₹773


07:50 PM06:20 AM

10:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1435

₹647


08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 8665

₹805


08:00 PM06:40 AM

10:40 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1080

₹647


08:15 PM04:45 AM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 8201

₹839


08:30 PM05:00 AM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1338

₹805


08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 7033

₹773


08:45 PM07:35 AM

10:50 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1429

₹647


08:45 PM05:00 AM

08:15 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 7660

₹805


09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1013

₹905


09:15 PM06:00 AM

08:45 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 7079

₹805


09:15 PM07:20 AM

10:05 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1427

₹647


09:30 PM08:10 AM

10:40 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 2055

₹773


10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1069

₹805


10:10 PM06:30 AM

08:20 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1305

₹805


10:15 PM06:30 AM

08:15 hours

TSRTC


VENNELA (A.C. SLEEPER) - 1299

₹1,051


10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 8203

₹805


10:30 PM08:05 AM

09:35 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1037

₹647


10:30 PM06:20 AM

07:50 hours

TSRTC


VENNELA (A.C. SLEEPER) - 1294

₹1,051


10:35 PM07:00 AM

08:25 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 7290

₹805


10:45 PM07:30 AM

08:45 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1082

₹910


10:45 AM07:30 PM

08:45 hours

New Satnam Travels


2+2, B9R I-Shift Automatic mutliaxle semi sleeper, AC, LED

₹890


07:15 PM07:00 AM

11:45 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class, Non-AC, Video

₹550


09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Video

₹660


09:35 PM06:00 AM

08:25 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC

₹1,100 onwards


10:10 PM06:35 AM

08:25 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,100 onwards


10:10 PM06:35 AM

08:25 hours

KGN Travels


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹900


10:10 PM06:35 AM

08:25 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹2,000


10:45 PM07:30 AM

08:45 hours

KGN Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper-Seater, AC, LED

₹1,000 onwards


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.